ISRAELI SEASON, 1999-2000

The League The Cup


ISRAELI PREMIER LEAGUE (LEAGUE A), 1999-2000

14/08 23/10 07/12 22/01 04/03 22/04
21/08 30/10 11/12 29/01 11/03 29/04
28/08 06/11 18/12 05/02 18/03 06/05
18/09 20/11 25/12 12/02 25/03 13/05
25/09 27/11 01/01 19/02 01/04 20/05
02/10 04/12 08/01 26/02 08/04 27/05
16/10 TABLE Round 1 15/01 TABLE Round 2 15/04 TABLE Final


WEEK 01, 14/08/1999


Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)
SC ASHDOD               6 (4)
  [Igal Zrihen 20, Alon Hazan 30p, Barukh Dego 35, Elek Nyilas 40, 84,
   Alen Ossamo 49]

MACCABEE HAIFA          4 (2) 
  [Sergei Kleschenko  9, Alon Harazi 41, Rafi Cohen 53, Avishai Zhano 66p]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (0)
  [Fusseini Daudah RED 41, Avi Pitusi RED 66, Nir Shikwa 80]

Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Dudu Dahan RED 69]
BEITAR JERUSALEM        2 (2)
  [Alexander Saric OG  3, Victor Pacha  8]

HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         2 (0)
  [Ivan Bullet OG 62, Kefir Udi 90]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     0 (0)

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   2 (0)
  [Rajid Bransi 65, Assaf Tubi 68]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (0)
  [Dedi Ben-Dayan RED 78, Andrzej Kubica 90p]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (1)
  [Yaniv Chichian 28]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Georgi Daraselia 19, Tomer Eliyahu RED 82]

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)

Back to the Index

WEEK 02, 21/08/1999


Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     2 (2)
  [Eli Abrabanel 27, Adrian Ungur 36, Kronoslav Grigoric RED 66]
MACCABEE HAIFA          5 (1)
  [Jerzy Brzeczek 44, Sergei Kleschenko 55, 56, 86, 90]

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 36]
SC Ashdod               1 (0)
  [Alon Hazan 86p]

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Victor Pacha 30]
Maccabee Herzliya       1 (0)
  [Itzhak Zohar RED 38, Istvan Salloi 66]

BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    2 (2)
  [Yossi Madar 10, Sahar Mizrahi 45]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         1 (0)
  [Ronen Harazi 51, Sebastian Simerotic 85mp]

HAPOEL HAIFA            1 (0)
  [Oren Nissim 84]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       0 (0)
Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   2 (0)
  [Nir Shikwa 77, Moshe Sebeg 90]
Hapoel Jerusalem        2 (0)
  [Vitaliy Mintenko 47, 69]

Back to the Index

WEEK 03, 28/08/1999


MACCABEE HAIFA          3 (1)
  [Yaniv Katan 45, Sergei Kleschenko 51, Yossi Benayoun 52]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Cobi Refua 55]

SC ASHDOD               1 (0)
  [Elek Nyilas 86]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       0 (0)

Maccabee Netanya        1 (1)
  [Wissam Assimi 31]
HAPOEL HAIFA            2 (1)
  [Offer Talker 43, Nir Sevilla 55, Offer Talker RED 83]

HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         5 (3)
  [Sebastian Simerotic 20, 23, Salim Tuama 30, Moti Ohayon 49, Kefir Udi 57]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 37]

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   3 (3)
  [Assaf Tubi  3, 16, 18, Uzi Ohayon RED 80]
Beitar Jerusalem        0 (0)

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
  [Idan Shum RED 37]

Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Shlomi Danino RED 50]
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     1 (0)
  [Adrian Ungur 50mp, 50]

Back to the Index

WEEK 04, 18/09/1999


Hapoel Tel-Aviv         0 (0)
Maccabee Haifa          0 (0)

HAPOEL HAIFA            3 (0)
  [Reuven Attar 50, Goran Milenko 55, Oren Nissim 87]
SC Ashdod               0 (0)

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
  [Nir Shikwa RED 46]
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   1 (0)
  [Assaf Tubi 77, Uzi Ohayon RED 85]

BEITAR JERUSALEM        4 (2)
  [Tamas Sandor  9, Raanan Deri 49, Offer Shitrit 83, Asi Domb 89]
Maccabee Netanya        2 (1)
  [Shlomi Dahan 39, Shai Holtzman 90p]

BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    2 (2)
  [Cobi Refua 29, David Liberman 36]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     1 (0)
  [Eli Abrabanel 47p]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       3 (1)
  [Andrzej Kubica  4, Grzegosz Wierszinsky 64, Dedi Ben-Dayan 90]

Back to the Index

WEEK 05, 25/09/1999


MACCABEE HAIFA          1 (1)
   [Rafi Cohen 45]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       0 (0)
Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)

Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Vitaliy Mintenko RED 90]
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         1 (1)
  [Kefir Udi 45]

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (0)
  [Assaf Tubi 78]
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     2 (1)
  [Niv Tal 40, Guy Shamir 89]

SC Ashdod               1 (1)
  [Adir Sharabi 16]
Beitar Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Ellad Yaacobi 19]

MACCABEE HERZLIYA       4 (2)
  [Istvan Salloi 17, 57, 83, Eli Driks 44]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)

Maccabee Netanya        2 (1)
  [Lior Lerido RED 12, Shlomi Dahan 19, Shai Holtzman 88]
HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   4 (3)
  [Nenad Markicevic  7, Nissan Capeta 21, 38, 54]

Back to the Index

WEEK 06, 02/10/1999


Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)
HAPOEL HAIFA            3 (2)
  [Amir Turgeman  5, Nir Sevilla 23p, Giovanni Rosso 47]

HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         4 (2)
  [Istvan Pisont 11, Ronen Harazi 13, Sebastian Simerotic 62,
   Shimon Gershon 84]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

Maccabee Haifa          1 (1)
  [Sergei Kleschenko 28]
HAPOEL JERUSALEM        2 (0)
  [Arik Sason 78, Shlomi Danino 81p, RED 90]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   2 (0)
  [Guy Itzhak 62, Assaf Tubi 68]

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     1 (1)
  [Ivan Bullet 26, Daniel Bogdan RED 90]
Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
SC Ashdod               0 (0)

Beitar Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Ehud Kahila RED 80]
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       1 (0)
  [Kefir Edri 85]

Back to the Index

WEEK 07, 16/10/1999


Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (0)
  [Morad Magamedov RED 12, Guy Itzhak 67]
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         5 (4)
  [Shimon Gershon 12p, 57p, Ronen Harazi 15, Istvan Pisont 23,
   Pinney Balili 38]

Maccabee Herzliya       2 (1)
  [Robert Morosic 42, Istvan Salloi 64]
MACCABEE HAIFA          5 (2)
  [Jerzy Brzeczek  5, Rafi Cohen 26, 52, Sergei Kleschenko 68,
   Vassili Ivanov 83]

Hapoel Haifa            1 (0)
  [Reuven Attar 71]
Beitar Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Yossi Abuksis 38p]

SC Ashdod               0 (0)
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     2 (1)
  [Ivan Bullet 13, 63]

Maccabee Netanya        1 (1)
  [Darko Rayek-Sudar 42]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (1)
  [Yossi Madar 10, RED 64]

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       4 (0)
  [Andrzej Kubica 52, Liron Basis 70, 79, Guy Tsarfati 75]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
  [Avi Pitusi RED 54]

HAPOEL JERUSALEM        2 (1)
  [Vitaliy Mintenko  3, Shai Aharon 87]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (0)
  [Salman Amar OG 74]

Back to the Index

WEEK 08, 23/10/1999


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         3 (2)
  [Ilan Bakhar 18, Shimon Gershon 30, 43mp, Ronen Harazi 69]
Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)

MACCABEE HAIFA          5 (3)
  [Rafi Cohen 20, Yossi Benayoun 28, Sergei Kleschenko 44,
   Jerzy Brzeczek 69, Yaniv Katan 81p]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (0)
  [Assaf Tubi 71]

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     2 (1)
  [Borimir Perkovic 17, 67]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (0)
  [Guy Tsarfati 46, Liran Strauber RED 61]

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 10p]
BEITAR JERUSALEM        2 (1)
  [Victor Pacha 21, Tamas Sandor 61]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Cobi Refua 61]
SC Ashdod               1 (1)
  [Valeriy Kurlianchuk 35]

Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Shai Aharon 62]
MACCABEE HERZLIYA       4 (1)
  [Itzhak Zohar  7, Istvan Salloi 56, Shadi Abu-Dib OG 73, Lior Asulin 74]

Back to the Index

WEEK 09, 30/10/1999


SC Ashdod               1 (1)
  [Igal Zrihen  5]
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         2 (1)
  [Pinney Balili  8, Micha Smilianic OG 76]

Maccabee Netanya        1 (1)
  [Viorel Tanessa 25, Noam Shoham RED 66, Uri Uzan RED 88]
MACCABEE HAIFA          3 (2)
  [Rafi Cohen  2, 20, Yossi Benayoun 89]

Hapoel Haifa            2 (1)
  [Amir Turgeman 32, 49]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     2 (0)
  [Niv Tal 56, Manor Hassan 76]

BEITAR JERUSALEM        2 (0)
  [Shmuel Levi 65, Victor Pacha 71]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)
HAPOEL JERUSALEM        2 (0)
  [Dudu Dahan 68, Oren Dayan 90]

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       3 (3)
  [Dedi Ben-Dayan 12, 22, Guy Tsarfati 32p]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Sahar Mizrahi 79]

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
  [Ismath Muneishi RED 89]
HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA       2 (0)
  [Ohad Tsur 76, Yaniv Avvargeal 90]

Back to the Index

WEEK 10, 06/11/1999


Hapoel Tel-Aviv         1 (1)
  [Ronen Harazi  8, Dian Rachonitsa 60mp]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (1)
  [Grzegosz Wierszinsky 17, Andrzej Kubica 24mp]

Maccabee Haifa          0 (0)
  [Raymondas Zutautas RED 74]
SC Ashdod               0 (0)

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     3 (1)
  [Eli Abrabanel 13p, Idan Hillel 71, 73]
Beitar Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Yossi Abuksis RED 24]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)
HAPOEL HAIFA            2 (1)
  [Goran Milenko 29, Offer Talker 62]

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   4 (1)
  [Assaf Tubi 35mp, 35, 58, 79, Tsakhi Shemariyahu 48]

Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Shai Aharon 69]
MACCABEE NETANYA        3 (2)
  [Israel Zaviti  6, 81, Laszlo Czeh 23]

HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA       2 (0)
  [Tamir Ben-Haim RED 44, Jaroslav Kintus 62, Offir Koppel 90]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)

Back to the Index

WEEK 11, 20/11/1999


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         4 (2)
  [Sebastian Simerotic  7, 69, Shimon Gershon 38p, Istvan Pisont 88]
Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Reuven Attar 55]

MACCABEE HAIFA          3 (0)
  [Yossi Benayoun 52, 84, Rafi Cohen 67]
Hapoel Haifa            2 (0)
  [Amir Turgeman 71p, Goran Milenko 73]

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (0)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 67mp, Yakubu Ayegbeni 90]
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     3 (1)
  [Guy Shamir  8, Eli Abrabanel 42, Borimir Perkovic 49]

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)
Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)

Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Mario Masterovic RED 86]
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       1 (1)
  [Andrzej Kubica 45]

Maccabee Herzliya       1 (0)
  [Guy Gat RED 20, Istvan Salloi 60]
SC Ashdod               1 (0)
  [Hananya Fadida 90]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Yossi Madar 64p]
HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   3 (2)
  [Idan Shum  2, Alon Brumer 12, 62]

Back to the Index

WEEK 12, 27/11/1999


Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (0)
  [Dani Albert 70]
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         3 (1)
  [Pinney Balili 34, Shalom Tikwa 78, Patrick Obaya OG 80]

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     4 (3)
  [Eli Abrabanel  2, Borimir Perkovic 15, 75, Manor Hassan 26]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)
  [Yaron Avihail RED 30]

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Asi Domb 76]
Maccabee Haifa          1 (0)
  [Georgi Gahokidze 87]

HAPOEL HAIFA            3 (1)
  [Amir Turgeman 39, 85, David Amsalem 71, Offer Talker RED 80]
Hapoel Jerusalem        2 (0)
  [Eyal Avrahami 57, Igor Kirillovs 83]

SC Ashdod               0 (0)
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   1 (0)
  [Assaf Tubi 90]

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       3 (1)
  [Kefir Edri 14, Grzegosz Wierszinsky 54mp, Guy Tsarfati 83,
   Dedi Ben-Dayan 90]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

MACCABEE NETANYA        4 (3)
  [Liron Vilner  3, Laszlo Czeh 11, Viorel Tanessa 15, RED 45,
   Shlomi Dahan 75]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 38]

Back to the Index

WEEK 13, 04/12/1999


Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     0 (0)
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         1 (1)
  [Ronen Harazi 31]

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
MACCABEE HAIFA          7 (4)
  [Yossi Benayoun 18, 38, Rafi Cohen 20, 60, 81, Jerzy Brzeczek 33,
   Sergei Kleschenko 63]

HAPOEL HAIFA            4 (0)
  [Giovanni Rosso 61p, Offer Shitrit 64, Oren Zeituni 68,
   Meir Ben-Margi RED 78, Amir Turgeman 88]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (1)
  [Andrzej Kubica  8p]
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   2 (1)
  [Shai Holtzman 45, 75]

BEITAR JERUSALEM        2 (1)
  [Istvan Hamar 36, Victor Pacha 90]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)

SC Ashdod               0 (0)
  [Eyal Almoshnino RED 75]
MACCABEE NETANYA        2 (1)
  [Laszlo Czeh  8, 68p, Uri Uzan RED 11]

HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA       4 (3)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 17, 22, Georgi Daraselia 30, Rami Abu-Laben 87]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (1)
  [Cobi Refua 45]

Back to the Index

ROUND 1, SUMMARY


PLACE           TEAM                 G   W   T   L    Goals  Points
  1      Hapoel Tel-Aviv            13  10   2   1    32- 8    32
  2      Maccabee Haifa             13   9   3   1    38-13    30
  3      Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa        13   9   1   3    23-13    28
  4      Hapoel Haifa               13   7   5   1    23- 9    26
  5      Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa      13   7   1   5    18-17    22
  6      Beitar Jerusalem           13   5   4   4    17-18    19
  7      Maccabee Tel-Aviv          13   6   3   4    19- 9    17 [-4]
  8      SC Ashdod                  13   2   6   5    12-14    12
  9      Maccabee Netanya           13   3   3   7    16-26    12
 10      Hapoel Kefar-Saba          13   3   2   8    15-26    11
 11      Hapoel Jerusalem           13   3   1   9    12-23    10
 12      Maccabee Herzliya          13   2   4   7    12-26    10
 13      Hapoel Rishon le-Zion      13   2   4   7    11-28    10
 14      Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv       13   2   3   8    11-29     9

TOP SCORERS:
      Assaf Tubi           (Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa)        12(0)
      *********************************************************
      Rafi Cohen           (Maccabee Haifa)               11(0)
      *********************************************************
      Sergei Kleschenko    (Maccabee Haifa)               10(0)
      *********************************************************
      Yossi Benayoun       (Maccabee Haifa)                7(0)
      Istvan Salloi        (Maccabee Herzliya)             7(0)
      Amir Turgeman        (Hapoel Haifa)                  7(1)
      Yaniv Avvargeal      (Hapoel Kefar-Saba)             7(1)

      NOTE - the penalties scored are put in brackets.

Back to the Index

WEEK 14, 07/12/1999


Maccabee Tel-Aviv       0 (0)
  [Marco Balbul RED 64]
MACCABEE HAIFA          1 (1)
  [Jerzy Brzeczek 31]

Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         0 (0)

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (0)
  [Avi Pitusi 72]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     1 (0)
  [Niv Tal 86]

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   3 (2)
  [Shai Holtzman  8, 86, Assaf Tubi 20]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       2 (1)
  [Georgi Daraselia 28, Rami Abu-Laben 89]

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Yossi Abuksis 76]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Cobi Refua 51]

SC ASHDOD               3 (3)
  [Elek Nyilas 40, Adir Sharabi 41, Sharon Amar 45]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)

Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)
  [Laszlo Czeh RED 40]
MACCABEE HERZLIYA       3 (1)
  [Lior Asulin  1, Itzhak Zohar 64, Istvan Salloi 89]

Back to the Index

WEEK 15, 11/12/1999


MACCABEE HAIFA          2 (2)
  [Yossi Benayoun 35, Sergei Kleschenko 45]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     0 (0)

HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         1 (1)
  [Shimon Gershon 30]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   2 (1)
  [Shai Holtzman  1, Assaf Tubi 76]
Hapoel Haifa            1 (0)
  [Ran Ben-Shimon 81]

Maccabee Herzliya       1 (0)
  [Robert Morosic 90]
BEITAR JERUSALEM        2 (1)
  [Cobi Ganon 22, Reuven Attar 88]

SC ASHDOD               3 (2)
  [Alon Hazan 10p, Miroslav Nemec 29, Elek Nyilas 90p]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       2 (0)
  [Yakubu Ayegbeni 65, Georgi Daraselia 86]

MACCABEE NETANYA        3 (2)
  [Moshe Glam 38p, Liron Vilner 41, 67]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (1)
  [Guy Tsarfati 44]

Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Dudu Dahan RED 77, Alberto Naveda 89]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (0)
  [Amir Nussbaum 73]

Back to the Index

WEEK 16, 18/12/1999


Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)
  [Moti Sason RED 49, Eilon Schwegger RED 56]
MACCABEE HAIFA          2 (0)
  [Shuki Nagar 71, Yossi Benayoun 81]

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 88mp]
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         1 (1)
  [Igal Entebbi 19]

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     3 (2)
  [Idan Hillel 12, Borimir Perkovic 14, 85]
Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Amir Gola RED 20, Shai Aharon 62]

HAPOEL HAIFA            2 (1)
  [Amir Turgeman 22, 56]
Maccabee Netanya        1 (1)
  [Alon Halfon OG 29]

BEITAR JERUSALEM        3 (1)
  [Tamas Sandor 29, Asi Domb 86, Reuven Attar 90]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (1)
  [Assaf Tubi 23, Tomer Ben-Yosef RED 79]

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (1)
  [Grzegosz Wierszinsky 15, Kefir Edri 69mp]
SC ASHDOD               2 (1)
  [Miroslav Nemec 35, Barukh Dego 63]

HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   3 (2)
  [Amir Nussbaum 15, Nissan Capeta 42, Moshe Sebeg 51]
Maccabee Herzliya       1 (0)
  [Santos Sierra 59]

Back to the Index

WEEK 17, 25/12/1999


MACCABEE HAIFA          1 (0)
  [Sergei Kleschenko 61]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         0 (0)
  [Davor Rupenik RED 87]

Maccabee Herzliya       1 (1)
  [Lior Asulin  1]
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     3 (0)
  [Yaacov Koretski OG 50, Eli Abrabanel 55, 67]

SC Ashdod               0 (0)
Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)
  [Amir Shelakh RED 28]

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)

Maccabee Netanya        2 (1)
  [Liron Vilner 45, Stephan Varneis 48]
BEITAR JERUSALEM        3 (2)
  [Victor Pacha  2, Tamas Sandor 23, Yossi Abuksis RED 68, Reuven Attar 72]

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       0 (0)
HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA       1 (1)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 38mp, 38]

Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    1 (1)
  [Cobi Refua 20]

Back to the Index

WEEK 18, 01/01/2000


Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (0)
  [Yakubu Ayegbeni 81]
Maccabee Haifa          1 (1)
  [Sergei Kleschenko  9]

HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         3 (1)
  [Ronen Harazi 39, Salim Tuama 60, Ilan Bakhar 73]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)

Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     0 (0)
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   1 (1)
  [Guy Itzhak  5]

BEITAR JERUSALEM        3 (1)
  [Victor Pacha 29, 54, Istvan Hamar 62]
SC Ashdod               1 (0)
  [Alon Hazan 67p]

Hapoel Haifa            2 (0)
  [Giovanni Rosso 82, Amir Turgeman 85]
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       4 (3)
  [Grzegosz Wierszinsky 10, Dedi Ben-Dayan 23, Andrzej Kubica 29, 54]

HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   1 (1)
  [Moshe Sebeg 17]
Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)

BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    3 (1)
  [Cobi Refua 45, 46, 75]
Maccabee Herzliya       1 (0)
  [Istvan Salloi 65]

Back to the Index

WEEK 19, 08/01/2000


Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Moti Menakhem  2]
MACCABEE HAIFA          3 (3)
  [Jerzy Brzeczek 13, 30p, Yossi Benayoun 33]

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         5 (1)
  [Ronen Harazi 44, 50, 61, Salim Tuama 72, Kefir Udi 80]

Maccabee Netanya        1 (0)
  [Liron Vilner 73, Kalimi Saban RED 76]
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     2 (1)
  [Guy Shamir 44, Borimir Perkovic 90]

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (0)
  [Guy Tsarfati 49]
BEITAR JERUSALEM        3 (2)
  [Istvan Hamar 21, 54, Yossi Abuksis 44]

HAPOEL HAIFA            3 (2)
  [Amir Turgeman 26, Offer Talker 38, Offer Shitrit 46]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (0)
  [Assaf Tubi 72]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (1)
  [Yair Simhon 14]

SC ASHDOD               4 (0)
  [Alon Hazan 56, Miroslav Nemec 67, Barukh Dego 86, Hananya Fadida 89]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   2 (1)
  [Nissan Capeta 10, Nir Shikwa 75, Moshe Sebeg RED 78]

Back to the Index

WEEK 20, 15/01/2000


MACCABEE HAIFA          3 (2)
  [Rafi Cohen 34, Yossi Benayoun 37, 47]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
  [Avi Azulai RED 21]

HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         2 (1)
  [Ronen Harazi 23, 49]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (1)
  [Assaf Tubi 33]

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     4 (2)
  [Manor Hassan 31, Michael Zandberg 40, 74, Niv Tal 90]
SC Ashdod               2 (0)
  [Alon Hazan 63p, Eyal Almoshnino 76]

Beitar Jerusalem        3 (2)
  [Victor Pacha  9, 46, Reuven Attar 15, Danuth Perja RED 59]
Hapoel Haifa            3 (2)
  [Alon Halfon  2, Giovanni Rosso 35, 65]

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       0 (0)

HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA       1 (1)
  [Yakubu Ayegbeni 20, Jaroslav Kintus RED 90]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Sennad Reppo 90mp]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Yossi Madar 77]
Maccabee Netanya        1 (1)
  [Darko Rayek-Sudar 39]

Back to the Index

WEEK 21, 22/01/2000


Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (0)
  [Ismail Amar 79]
MACCABEE HAIFA          2 (2)
  [Rafi Cohen 20, Sergei Kleschenko 45]

Maccabee Netanya        2 (1)
  [Yossi Malka  6, Liron Vilner 80p]
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         5 (3)
  [Stephan Varneis OG  5, Ronen Harazi 27, 53,
   Salim Tuama 40, Sebastian Simerotic 90]

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       0 (0)
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     1 (1)
  [Eli Abrabanel 42]

HAPOEL HAIFA            2 (0)
  [Ran Ben-Shimon 88, Amir Turgeman 90]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Alon Mizrahi 18]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Georgi Daraselia 72]

SC ASHDOD               1 (1)
  [Igal Zrihen 42]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)

Maccabee Herzliya       1 (1)
  [Ronen Badash  8, Alex Barmecher RED 70, Santos Sierra RED 90 (after the game)]
HAPOEL JERUSALEM        2 (0)
  [Moti Menakhem 63, Shai Aharon 89]

Back to the Index

WEEK 22, 29/01/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         4 (2)
  [Salim Tuama 27, Omri Afek 29, Pinney Balili 83, 87]
SC Ashdod               2 (1)
  [Miroslav Nemec 35, Igal Zrihen 69]

Maccabee Haifa          1 (1)
  [Rafi Cohen 40]
Maccabee Netanya        1 (0)
  [Liron Vilner 83]

Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     0 (0)
HAPOEL HAIFA            2 (2)
  [Offer Talker 15, 31]

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (1)
  [Udi Kabudi  5, Sharon Martsiano RED 83]
BEITAR JERUSALEM        4 (2)
  [Alon Mizrahi  4, Fusseini Daudah OG  8, Tamas Sandor 89, Istvan Hamar 90]

Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Denis Putnik RED 62]
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   2 (2)
  [Kefir Partieli 21, Assaf Tubi 27]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       0 (0)

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)
  [Natan Shkuri RED 71]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

Back to the Index

WEEK 23, 05/02/2000


SC Ashdod               0 (0)
Maccabee Haifa          0 (0)

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       2 (2)
  [Andrzej Kubica 17, Alexei Kosolapov 31]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         0 (0)
  [Moti Ohayon RED 82]

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Yossi Abuksis 67p]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     1 (1)
  [Borimir Perkovic 39]

Hapoel Haifa            1 (1)
  [Ran Ben-Shimon 36]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (1)
  [Steve Gohouri  4]

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   1 (1)
  [Assaf Tubi 17p]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   2 (1)
  [Sergei Hokhov OG 31, Nissan Capeta 89]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       2 (1)
  [Yakubu Ayegbeni 36, Sergei Hokhov 46, Joseph Somody RED 53]

MACCABEE NETANYA        2 (0)
  [Moshe Glam  2mp, Viorel Tanessa 70, Itzhak Zohar 82]
Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Shlomi Danino 26p]

Back to the Index

WEEK 24, 12/02/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         1 (0)
  [Istvan Pisont 59]
Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)

Maccabee Haifa          1 (0)
  [Avishai Zhano 55p, Arik Benado RED 80]
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       2 (1)
  [Dedi Ben-Dayan 43, Kefir Edri RED 68, Alexei Kosolapov 85p]

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     1 (1)
  [Eli Abrabanel 45p]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)

BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    2 (0)
  [Steve Gohouri 61, 77]
Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Eilon Schwegger OG 89]

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       2 (1)
  [Offir Koppel 31mp, Yakubu Ayegbeni 31, Peter Imola 81]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   2 (0)
  [Adrian Eliat 83, Guy Itzhak 89]

Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
  [Gili Levi RED 90]
SC ASHDOD               1 (0)
  [Alon Hazan 90]

MACCABEE HERZLIYA       1 (0)
  [Ronen Badash 85]
Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)
  [Itzhak Zohar RED 90]

Back to the Index

WEEK 25, 19/02/2000


BEITAR JERUSALEM        2 (1)
  [Tamas Sandor  9, Nir Sevilla 49]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         0 (0)

Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)
Maccabee Haifa          0 (0)

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     2 (2)
  [Niv Tal 44, 45, Avi Ihiel RED 61, Rami Amar RED 65]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Georgi Daraselia  5]

Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)
  [Guy Sharabi RED 90]
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   1 (1)
  [Tsakhi Shemariyahu  7]

SC Ashdod               0 (0)
MACCABEE HERZLIYA       1 (0)
  [Ronen Badash 82]

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (1)
  [Grzegosz Wierszinsky 27, Alexei Kosolapov 53mp]
Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Moti Menakhem 42]

HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   1 (1)
  [Nissan Capeta 27]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)

Back to the Index

WEEK 26, 26/02/2000


Hapoel Tel-Aviv         1 (0)
  [Ronen Harazi 86]
HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   2 (1)
  [Nissan Capeta 45, Gabor Marton 59]

Maccabee Haifa          0 (0)
BEITAR JERUSALEM        2 (1)
  [Yossi Abuksis 23p, Victor Pacha 58]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    2 (1)
  [Steve Gohouri 35, Cobi Refua 74p]
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     4 (0)
  [Eli Abrabanel 50, 83, Manor Hassan 54, Moti Kakun 89]

Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Moti Menakhem 57]
Hapoel Haifa            1 (0)
  [Alon Halfon 90]

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   3 (1)
  [Assaf Tubi  5, 55, Guy Itzhak 67]
SC Ashdod               1 (1)
  [Igal Zrihen 41]

MACCABEE HERZLIYA       3 (2)
  [Istvan Salloi 14, Eitan Mizrahi 45, Alon Offir 69]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (0)
  [Felix Halfon 76p]

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)
Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)

Back to the Index

ROUND 2, SUMMARY


PLACE           TEAM                 G   W   T   L    Goals  Points
  1      Hapoel Tel-Aviv            26  18   3   5    55-20    57
  2      Maccabee Haifa             26  16   7   3    55-21    55
  3      Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa        26  17   3   6    45-28    54
  4      Beitar Jerusalem           26  13   8   5    46-33    47
  5      Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa      26  14   4   8    37-31    46
  6      Hapoel Haifa               26  11  11   4    40-22    44
  7      SC Ashdod                  26   8   8  10    32-34    32
  8      Maccabee Tel-Aviv          26   9   6  11    32-27    29 [-4]
  9      Hapoel Rishon le-Zion      26   6   9  11    25-45    27
 10      Hapoel Kefar-Saba          26   5   8  13    28-44    23
 11      Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv       26   5   8  13    23-44    23
 12      Maccabee Herzliya          26   6   5  15    25-49    23
 13      Maccabee Netanya           26   5   6  15    29-48    21
 14      Hapoel Jerusalem           26   4   4  18    20-46    16

TOP SCORERS:
      Assaf Tubi           (Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa)        21(1)
      *********************************************************
      Ronen Harazi         (Hapoel Tel-Aviv)              15(0)
      *********************************************************
      Sergei Kleschenko    (Maccabee Haifa)               14(0)
      Rafi Cohen           (Maccabee Haifa)               14(0)
      *********************************************************
      Yossi Benayoun       (Maccabee Haifa)               12(0)
      Amir Turgeman        (Hapoel Haifa)                 12(1)
      *********************************************************
      Victor Pacha         (Beitar Jerusalem)             11(0)
      Eli Abrabanel        (Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa)          11(3)
      *********************************************************
      Istvan Salloi        (Maccabee Herzliya)            10(0)
      Cobi Refua           (Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv)         10(1)

      NOTE - the penalties scored are put in brackets.

Back to the Index

WEEK 27, 04/03/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         3 (1)
  [Salim Tuama  4, Pinney Balili 60, Ronen Harazi 71]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)

MACCABEE HAIFA          7 (5)
  [Yossi Benayoun  7, 20, 25, Adoram Keisi 35, Reuven Attar 43,
   Sergei Kleschenko 50, 90]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     8 (4)
  [Manor Hassan 21, Moti Kakun 23, 62, Eli Abrabanel 26,
   Michael Zandberg 43, Niv Tal 49, Borimir Perkovic 57, Guy Shamir 83]
Maccabee Herzliya       1 (1)
  [Oleg Naduda 45]

BEITAR JERUSALEM        2 (1)
  [Cobi Ganon 34, Nir Sevilla 66]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (1)
  [Yossi Madar 22]

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   1 (0)
  [Idan Malihi 75]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)

Hapoel Haifa            1 (1)
  [Amir Turgeman 16]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (1)
  [Patrick Obaya  7]

SC Ashdod               2 (1)
  [Barukh Dego 44, 61]
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       4 (1)
  [Kefir Edri  3, Dedi Ben-Dayan 52, 73, Ben Luz 70]

Back to the Index

WEEK 28, 11/03/2000


Hapoel Tel-Aviv         1 (0)
  [Denis Onischenko 72p]
Maccabee Haifa          1 (0)
  [Rafi Cohen 79, Avishai Zhano RED 90]

Maccabee Netanya        2 (0)
  [Laszlo Czeh 57, Liron Vilner 64, Moshe Glam RED 75]
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     4 (2)
  [Eli Abrabanel  2, Yossi Rosen  9, Niv Tal 53,
   Avi Ihiel RED 68, Ivan Bullet 84]

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
Beitar Jerusalem        0 (0)

BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    1 (1)
  [Cobi Refua 42]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)
Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)

Hapoel Jerusalem        2 (0)
  [Moti Menakhem 71, Shai Aharon 90]
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       4 (3)
  [David Revivo  7, Liron Basis 25, Avi Nimni 32, Felix Halfon 84p]

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
  [Gennady Tomilevic RED 60]
SC ASHDOD               2 (1)
  [Barukh Dego 10, 90]

Back to the Index

WEEK 29, 18/03/2000


Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     0 (0)
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         3 (2)
  [Kefir Udi 11, Omri Afek 21, Shimon Gershon 72mp, Pinney Balili 90]

MACCABEE HAIFA          6 (2)
  [Vassili Ivanov 23, Refi Cohen 44, 69, Adoram Keisi 49,
   Sergei Kleschenko 88, 90]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)

Beitar Jerusalem        2 (1)
  [Yossi Abuksis 21p, Alon Mizrahi 87]
MACCABEE NETANYA        3 (1)
  [Darko Rayek-Sudar  9, 85, Itzhak Zohar 55]

HAPOEL HAIFA            5 (2)
  [David Amsalem 35, Ilan Tal 40, Dmitry Ulyanov 54,
   Giovanni Rosso 64, Offer Talker 66]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)
MACCABEE HERZLIYA       1 (0)
  [Alon Offir 67]

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       5 (2)
  [Avi Nimni 40, 73p, Kefir Edri 45, Alexander Kasyrin 89, Guy Tsarfati 90]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (0)
  [Nissan Capeta 43mp, Udi Kabudi 68p]

SC Ashdod               1 (0)
  [Alon Hazan 70p]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Peter Imola 40, Offir Koppel RED 70]

Back to the Index

WEEK 30, 25/03/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         2 (1)
  [Kefir Udi 25, Pinney Balili 62]
Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Nir Sevilla 85]

MACCABEE HAIFA          4 (2)
  [Arik Benado 19, Sergei Kleschenko 34, Avishai Zhano 73p, Yossi Benayoun 90]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     1 (0)
  [Eli Abrabanel 72p]

Maccabee Herzliya       1 (0)
  [Ronen Badash 80]
Hapoel Haifa            1 (1)
  [Ilan Tal 10]

MACCABEE NETANYA        2 (1)
  [Itzhak Zohar 29p, 81]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (0)
  [Assaf Tubi 47]

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       2 (1)
  [Peter Imola 44, Georgi Daraselia 69]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       2 (0)
  [Avi Nimni 72p, Guy Tsarfati 90]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    0 (0)
SC ASHDOD               1 (0)
  [Alon Hazan 90]

HAPOEL JERUSALEM        3 (2)
  [Nir Reichman 26, Offir Azzo 43, Ronen Schweig 87]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (1)
  [Avi Pitusi 32]

Back to the Index

WEEK 31, 01/04/2000


BEITAR JERUSALEM        3 (1)
  [Alon Mizrahi 29, 65, 84]
Maccabee Haifa          1 (1)
  [Jerzy Brzeczek 21]

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   1 (1)
  [Sami Daniel 45]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         0 (0)

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     4 (2)
  [Moti Kakun 27, 74p, Niv Tal 34, Yossi Rosen 90]
Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Ronen Schweig 47]

Hapoel Haifa            1 (0)
  [Giovanni Rosso 60]
Maccabee Netanya        1 (1)
  [Kalimi Saban 24]

SC ASHDOD               1 (0)
  [Igal Zrihen 75]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (0)
  [Avi Nimni 64]
BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    2 (0)
  [Cobi Refua 61p, 73]

HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   2 (2)
  [Nissan Capeta 16p, Udi Kabudi 41p, 67mp, Tomer Eliyahu RED 72]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (0)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 56, Tomer Shem-Tov RED 67, Shlomi Danino RED 90]

Back to the Index

WEEK 32, 08/04/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         3 (1)
  [Ronen Harazi 13, Shimon Gershon 54p, Dian Rachonitsa 55]
Hapoel Haifa            1 (0)
  [Giovanni Rosso 50]

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     2 (2)
  [Manor Hassan 19, Guy Shamir 42]
Beitar Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Nir Sevilla 45]

Maccabee Haifa          1 (0)
  [Rafi Cohen 81]
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   2 (0)
  [Assaf Tubi 32mp, Idan Malihi 62, Assaf Tubi 64]

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       4 (2)
  [Avi Nimni 26, Dedi Ben-Dayan 28, Liron Basis 82, Alexander Kasyrin 86]

MACCABEE NETANYA        3 (2)
  [Offer Shitrit 12, Itzhak Zohar 17, Viorel Tanessa 46]
SC Ashdod               1 (1)
  [Elek Nyilas  7]

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Cobi Refua 73]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (0)
  [Udi Kabudi 78]

HAPOEL JERUSALEM        2 (0)
  [Ronen Schweig 72, 77]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 42]

Back to the Index

WEEK 33, 15/04/2000


SC Ashdod               0 (0)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         0 (0)

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   2 (1)
  [Tsakhi Shemariyahu 43, Shai Holtzman 60]
HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     4 (0)
  [Eli Abrabanel 30mp, Niv Tal 48, 55, Borimir Perkovic 64,
   Moti Kakun 89, 90mp]

Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)
  [Amir Shelakh RED 19, Alon Halfon RED 56]
MACCABEE HAIFA          4 (2)
  [Sergei Kleschenko 41, Jaroslav Michaelzsky 45, 81, Reuven Attar 70]

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Alon Mizrahi 60]
Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Shai Aharon 89]

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       2 (1)
  [Offir Haim 43, Alexander Kasyrin 86]
Maccabee Netanya        1 (0)
  [Viorel Tanessa 56]

Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)
MACCABEE HERZLIYA       1 (0)
  [Santos Sierra 62]

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (0)
  [Shlomi Danino 89]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Cobi Refua 65]

Back to the Index

WEEK 34, 22/04/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         2 (1)
  [Istvan Pisont 45, Salim Tuama 60]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       1 (0)
  [Avi Nimni 49mp, Alexander Kasyrin 90]

HAPOEL PETAKH-TIKWA     3 (0)
  [Manor Hassan 57, Idan Hillel 61, Niv Tal 76, Moti Kakun 81mp]
Hapoel Haifa            1 (1)
  [Amir Turgeman 15, Dmitry Ulyanov RED 33, Ran Ben-Shimon RED 33]

MACCABEE HAIFA          2 (1)
  [Sergei Kleschenko  1, Avishai Zhano 90p]
SC Ashdod               0 (0)
  [Nir Sokher RED 34]

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Victor Pacha 38, Alon Mizrahi 82mp]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   1 (1)
  [Assaf Tubi 11]

Maccabee Netanya        2 (1)
  [Tomer Eliyahu OG 30, Offer Shitrit 90]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   2 (2)
  [Konstantin Wizhonik 21, Nissan Capeta 41, Konstantin Wizhonik RED 82]

Hapoel Jerusalem        2 (1)
  [Dudu Dahan 20, Hanan Levi 82]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    2 (2)
  [Hezi Shirazi 16, 29]

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA       2 (1)
  [Shlomi Danino  7, Joseph Somodi 80]

Back to the Index

WEEK 35, 29/04/2000


Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   1 (1)
  [Nissan Capeta 45]
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         2 (1)
  [Pinney Balili 22, 70]

SC Ashdod               2 (0)
  [Igal Zrihen 49, Mayan Svetozar 53]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     2 (1)
  [Manor Hassan 26, Niv Tal 77]

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       3 (1)
  [Felix Halfon 37, Guy Tsarfati 86, Avi Nimni 90]
Maccabee Haifa          0 (0)
  [Adoram Keisi RED 85]

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA   3 (1)
  [Assaf Tubi 33, 51p, Shai Holtzman 78]
Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Ronen Schweig 40]

Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)
Beitar Jerusalem        0 (0)

BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    1 (1)
  [Cobi Refua 11]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Georgi Daraselia 28]
Maccabee Netanya        1 (1)
  [Itzhak Zohar 22, 60mp]

Back to the Index

WEEK 36, 06/05/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         1 (0)
  [Pinney Balili 79, Shimon Gershon 81mp, Istvan Pisont RED 90]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba       0 (0)

Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     2 (2)
  [Yossi Rosen  8p, Borimir Perkovic 45]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv       2 (2)
  [Liron Basis  2, Kefir Edri 43]

Maccabee Haifa          0 (0)
  [Shuki Nagar RED 39]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion   0 (0)

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)
Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (1)
  [Alon Mizrahi 45]
SC Ashdod               1 (1)
  [Barukh Dego 11]

MACCABEE NETANYA        4 (1)
  [Itzhak Zohar 29, 47, 55p, Moshe Glam 87]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (1)
  [Cobi Refua 45]

Hapoel Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Ronen Schweig 60]
MACCABEE HERZLIYA       2 (0)
  [Shakhar Cohen 68, Lior Asulin 90]

Back to the Index

WEEK 37, 13/05/2000


 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| HAPOEL TEL-AVIV became the Israeli Champions for the 1999-2000 season. |
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (1)
  [Hezi Shirazi  1]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         1 (0)
  [Omri Afek 58]

HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   2 (1)
  [Nissan Capeta 16, 75]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     1 (0)
  [Yaniv Luzon 78]

HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA       1 (0)
  [Joseph Somodi 52]
Maccabee Haifa          0 (0)

SC ASHDOD               3 (1)
  [Elek Nyilas 28, Barukh Dego 61, Ilan Boaron 89]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   2 (1)
  [Assaf Tubi 37, Adrian Eliat 82]

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       4 (1)
  [Dedi Ben-Dayan 32, 65, Avi Nimni 61, Gadi Brumer 85]
Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Istvan Hamar 54]

HAPOEL HAIFA            3 (1)
  [Offer Talker 30, Ilan Tal 51, 55]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)

Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)
  [Avi Azulai RED 64, Alon Offir RED 70]
Maccabee Netanya        0 (0)

Back to the Index

WEEK 38, 20/05/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV         2 (1)
  [Dian Rachonitsa 33, Istvan Pisont 53]
Maccabee Herzliya       0 (0)

Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     0 (0)
HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA       1 (0)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 57p]

Maccabee Haifa          1 (0)
  [Yaniv Katan 72]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv    1 (0)
  [Yossi Madar 86]

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)
MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       1 (0)
  [Offir Haim 88]

Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Victor Pacha 84]
HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   4 (1)
  [Udi Kabudi 37, Avi Pitusi 47, 57, Gabor Marton 85]

Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)
  [Dudu Awwat 78mp, Offer Talker RED 90]
SC Ashdod               0 (0)

Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)
MACCABEE NETANYA        4 (2)
  [Darko Rayek-Sudar  4, 44, Liron Vilner 72, Itzhak Zohar 87]

Back to the Index

WEEK 39, 27/05/2000


Maccabee Netanya        1 (0)
  [Itzhak Zohar 87]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv         1 (1)
  [Pinney Balili 38]

Maccabee Herzliya       2 (1)
  [Shai Abuksis 45, 76]
MACCABEE HAIFA          4 (2)
  [Yossi Benayoun 15, 53, 80, Sergei Kleschenko 44]

BNEI-YEHUDA TEL-AVIV    2 (1)
  [Hezi Shirazi 16, 74]
Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa     1 (1)
  [Moti Kakun 42]

HAPOEL RISHON LE-ZION   1 (0)
  [Konstantin Wizhonik 89]
Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa   0 (0)

Hapoel Kefar-Saba       1 (1)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 23]
Beitar Jerusalem        1 (0)
  [Alon Mizrahi 88p]

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV       1 (0)
  [Offir Haim 55]
Hapoel Haifa            0 (0)

SC ASHDOD               2 (2)
  [Mayan Svetozar  7, Avi Tadessa 25]
Hapoel Jerusalem        0 (0)

Back to the Index

FINAL SUMMARY


PLACE           TEAM                 G   W   T   L    Goals  Points
  1      Hapoel Tel-Aviv            39  26   7   6    76-28    85 EC1
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2      Maccabee Haifa             39  22  10   7    86-35    76 EC3
  3      Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa        39  23   5  11    77-52    74
  4      Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa      39  18   6  15    50-47    60
  5      Beitar Jerusalem           39  15  14  10    61-54    59 EC3
  6      Maccabee Tel-Aviv          39  18   8  13    66-42    58 [-4]
  7      Hapoel Haifa               39  13  18   8    53-36    57
  8      SC Ashdod                  39  13  13  13    48-49    52
  9      Hapoel Rishon le-Zion      39  10  13  16    41-65    43
 10      Maccabee Netanya           39  10  11  18    53-71    41
 11      Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv       39   9  13  17    37-64    40
----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12      Hapoel Kefar-Saba          39   8  14  17    40-56    38
 13      Maccabee Herzliya          39   9   8  22    33-73    35
 14      Hapoel Jerusalem           39   6   6  27    33-82    24

TOP SCORERS:
      Assaf Tubi           (Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa)        27(2)
      *********************************************************
      Sergei Kleschenko    (Maccabee Haifa)               22(0)
      *********************************************************
      Yossi Benayoun       (Maccabee Haifa)               19(0)
      *********************************************************
      Rafi Cohen           (Maccabee Haifa)               18(0)
      *********************************************************
      Ronen Harazi         (Hapoel Tel-Aviv)              17(0)
      Cobi Refua           (Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv)         17(2)
      *********************************************************
      Amir Turgeman        (Hapoel Haifa)                 14(1)
      Eli Abrabanel        (Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa)          14(4)
      *********************************************************
      Victor Pacha         (Beitar Jerusalem)             13(0)
      Niv Tal              (Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa)          13(0)
      Nissan Capeta        (Hapoel Rishon le-Zion)        13(1)
      Itzhak Zohar         (Maccabee Netanya)             13(1)
                (2 in Maccabee Herzliya)
      *********************************************************
      Pinney Balili        (Hapoel Tel-Aviv)              12(0)
      Borimir Berkovic     (Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa)          12(0)
      Yaniv Avvargeal      (Hapoel Kefar-Saba)            12(2)
      *********************************************************
      Dedi Ben-Dayan       (Maccabee Tel-Aviv)            11(0)
      *********************************************************
      Istvan Salloi        (Maccabee Herzliya)            10(0)

      NOTE - the penalties scored are put in brackets.

Back to the Index



ISRAELI CUP, 1999-2000

/ / / /
08/02 07/03 21/03 11/04 17/05

NOTE: The bracketed letters mean the League the teams come from.


1/16 FINALS, 08/02/2000


Maccabee Acco (B)            1 (0)
  [Eran Ben-Ezri 88]
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (A)          2 (2)
  [Kefir Udi 34, Pinney Balili 40]

Hapoel Petakh-Tikwa (A)      2 (1, 2, 2)
  [Eli Abrabanel 45p, Guy Shamir 50]
Maccabee Haifa (A)           2 (1, 2, 2)
  [Yossi Benayoun 20, 68]
    Extra-time required. MACCABEE HAIFA advanced 3:2 on penalties.

BEITAR JERUSALEM (A)         2 (1)
  [Reuven Attar 23, Golan Deri 90]
Hapoel Jerusalem (A)         0 (0)

SC Ashdod (A)                0 (0)
MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA (A)    2 (1)
  [Guy Itzhak 33, 75]

HAPOEL HAIFA (A)             2 (0)
  [Offer Talker 66, Amir Castiel 78]
Hapoel Rishon le-Zion (A)    0 (0)

MACCABEE TEL-AVIV (A)        7 (2)
  [Kefir Edri 20, 58, Andrzej Kubica 26, Offir Haim 71,
   Liron Basis 77p, Grzegosz Wierszinsky 81, 89]
Hapoel Hod-ha'Sharon (E)     0 (0)

HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA (A)        2 (2)
  [Yakubu Ayegbeni  9, Oren Kokhavi 17]
Hapoel Ramat-ha'Sharon (D)   0 (0)

BEITAR BEER-SHEVA (B)        1 (1)
  [Sharon Amar 42]
Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv (A)     0 (0)

Hapoel Beit-Shean (B)        1 (1)
  [Sergen Culakovic 23]
MACCABEE HERZLIYA (A)        2 (2)
  [Lior Asulin 35, Robert Morosic 44, Oren Rothem RED 90]

Hapoel Dimona (B)            0 (0)
MACCABEE NETANYA (A)         3 (0)
  [Offer Shitrit 70, 84, Darko Rayek-Sudar 87]

HAPOEL TSAFRIRIM HOLON (B)   1 (1)
  [David Bittern 11]
Ha'Koakh Ramat-Gan (B)       0 (0)

HAPOEL BEER-SHEVA (B)        3 (0, 1, 2)
  [Oren Sagron 90, 115, Aris Sindic 99, Sharon Avitan RED 111]
Maccabee Kiryat-Gat (B)      1 (1, 1, 1)
  [Yossi Gordana  6]
    Extra-time required.

Beitar Tel-Aviv (C)          1 (0, 1, 1)
  [Haim Sirotkin 67, Yossi Yamini RED 89]
Hapoel Bnei-Sakhnin (B)      1 (1, 1, 1)
  [Hannah Farhoud 45, Oren Mukharer 89mp]
    Extra-time required. BEITAR TEL-AVIV advanced 4:2 on penalties.

MACCABEE AHI NAZARETH (B)    2 (1)
  [Ibrahim Doro  9, 90]
Hapoel Ramat-Gan (C)         0 (0)

Maccabee Ashkelon (C)        0 (0)
HAPOEL ASHKELON (B)          1 (0)
  [Zohar Meir 90]

Hapoel Upper Nazareth (C)    0 (0)
MACCABEE KEFAR-KANNA (C)     2 (1)
  [Muhammed Hamaissa 10, 90]

Back to the Index

1/8 FINALS, 07/03/2000


HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (A)          2 (1)
  [Ilan Bakhar 39, Omri Afek 53]
Maccabee Tel-Aviv (A)        0 (0)

Maccabee Haifa (A)           2 (1, 2, 2)
  [Jaroslav Michaelszky RED 38, Adoram Keisi 39, Jerzy Brzeczek 61]
Hapoel Haifa (A)             2 (2, 2, 2)
  [Offer Talker 22, Amir Turgeman 41]
    Extra-time required. MACCABEE HAIFA won 6:5 on pens.

Beitar Beer-Sheva (B)        1 (0, 1, 1)
  [Sagiv Eliyahu 86]
Beitar Jerusalem (A)         1 (0, 1, 1)
  [Sergei Tretyak 78]
    Extra-time required. BEITAR JERUSALEM won 7:6 on pens.

MACCABEE PETAKH-TIKWA (A)    2 (2)
  [Idan Malihi 26, Assaf Tubi 30]
Hapoel Tsafririm Holon (B)   1 (0)
  [Ephraim Tsafrir 58]

Maccabee Kefar-Kanna (C)     1 (0)
  [Heiman Halaila 88]
HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA (A)        3 (1)
  [Shlomi Danino 18, Rami Abu-Laben 67p, Tomer Shem-Tov 80]

MACCABEE NETANYA (A)         3 (1)
  [Liron Vilner 42, Alexander Bilic OG 50, Israel Zaviti 55]
Maccabee Herzliya (A)        0 (0)

Hapoel Ashkelon (B)          1 (1)
  [Ami Gerbi 33]
HAPOEL BEER-SHEVA (B)        2 (0)
  [Sharon Avitan 27mp, 90, Oren Sagron 61]

BEITAR TEL-AVIV (C)          2 (1)
  [Haim Sirotkin 13, RED 29, Imad Bukhari 82]
Maccabee Ahi Nazareth (B)    1 (0)
  [Ibrahim Doro 55]

Back to the Index

1/4 FINALS, 21/03/2000


Hapoel Beer-Sheva (B)       0 (0)
HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (A)         2 (1)
  [Dian Rachonitsa 38, Istvan Pisont 52]

MACCABEE HAIFA (A)          4 (0)
  [Doron Amar OG 63, Yossi Benayoun 74, Rafi Cohen 81, 87]
Beitar Tel-Aviv (C)         0 (0)

Maccabee Netanya (A)        3 (0, 2, 3)
  [Offer Shitrit 73, Darko Rayek-Sudar 78, Kalimi Saban 93]
Beitar Jerusalem (A)        3 (0, 2, 2)
  [Alon Mizrahi 64, Nir Sevilla 80, Victor Pacha 116]
    Extra-time required. BEITAR JERUSALEM won 9:8 on pens.

Maccabee Petakh-Tikwa       1 (0, 1, 1)
  [Shai Holtzman 89]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba           1 (0, 1, 1)
  [Yaniv Avvargeal 71]
    Extra-time required. HAPOEL KEFAR-SABA won 3:2 on pens.

Back to the Index

1/2 FINALS, 11/04/2000


Hapoel Tel-Aviv (A)         0 (0, 0, 0)
Maccabee Haifa (A)          0 (0, 0, 0)
    Extra-time required. HAPOEL TEL-AVIV won 2:1 on pens.

BEITAR JERUSALEM (A)        3 (2)
  [Istvan Hamar 14, Alon Mizrahi 39, Victor Pacha 57]
Hapoel Kefar-Saba (A)       2 (0)
  [Peter Imola 79, 83]


Back to the Index

THE FINAL, 17/05/2000


Hapoel Tel-Aviv (A)         2 (0, 1, 1)
  [Eyal Ben-Ami RED 58, Dian Rachonitsa 87, Salim Tuama 114]
Beitar Jerusalem (A)        2 (0, 1, 1)
  [Raanan Deri RED 27, Victor Pacha 90, 118]
    Extra-time required. HAPOEL TEL-AVIV won 4:2 on pens.


TOP CUP SCORERS:
      Victor Pacha         (Beitar Jerusalem, A)        4(0)
      *********************************************************
      Yossi Benayoun       (Maccabee Haifa, A)          3(0)
      Offer Shitrit        (Maccabee Netanya, A)        3(0)
      Oren Sagron          (Hapoel Beer-Sheva, B)       3(0)
      Ibrahim Doro         (Maccabee Ahi Nazareth, B)   3(0)

      NOTE - the penalties scored are put in brackets.

Back to the Index



1998-99, History 1998-99, Stats Main Page 1999-00, Stats Soccer Page 2000-01, Stats 2000-01, History
1