AHNENTAFEL CHART
24 Jan 1997
=================================================================================
1st GENERATION
1 Lynette Diane TRAINER-1:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2nd GENERATION
2 Charles Augustus TRAINER-2: b 19 Jun 1930 Chamberlain,Brule,SD;
m 13 Jan 1952 Wessington Sprgs,Jerauld,SD; d 3 Aug 1962
Rapid City,Pennington,SD
3 Living
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd GENERATION
4 Charles Drips TRAINER-8: b 31 Jul 1887 Battle Twp,Cushing,Ida,IA; m
20 Feb 1912 Gann Valley,Buffalo,SD; d 16 Mar 1972 El Sobrante,
Contra Costa,CA
5 Ada Myrtle BERGE-9: b 30 Jul 1891 Ransom,La Salle,IL; d 24 Aug 1966
Wessington Sprgs,Jerauld,SD
6 William Cleveland FOUST-6: b 16 Mar 1885 Shannon,Carroll,IL; m 20
May 1909 Vilas,Miner,SD; d 10 Aug 1961 Miller,Hand,SD
7 Clara Rose KOSAK-7: b 11 Nov 1888 Epiphany,Hanson,Dakota Territory;
d 4 Mar 1948 Miller,Hand,SD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4th GENERATION
8 John Montgomery TRAINER-10: b 18 Feb 1850 Pruntytown,Taylor,VA; m 2
Feb 1881 Malone,Clinton,IA; d 24 Sep 1934 Clinton,Henry,MO
9 Jessie Clark DRIPS-11: b 25 Feb 1862 Malone,Clinton,IA; d 9 Nov 1942
Los Alamitos,Orange,CA
10 August C. BERGE-12: b 8 Oct 1860 Otter Creek,La Salle,IL; m 18 Dec
1889 Ransom,La Salle,IL; d 1 Apr 1945 Gann Valley,Buffalo,SD
11 Lottie Helen LINFOR-13: b 1 Apr 1871 Allen Township,La Salle,IL; d
22 Aug 1936 Mitchell,Davison,SD
12 Daniel Benjamin FOUST-14: b 27 Feb 1857/1859 ,Franklin,PA; m
1884/1885; d 11 May 1938 Shannon,Carroll,IL
13 Elizabeth GOOD-15: b 26 May 1862 ,Lancaster,PA; d 1 Jun 1893 Shannon,
Carroll,IL
14 John KOSAK-16: b 12 Jun 1845 ,,Germany; m Oct 1870 ,,Germany; d 8
Jan 1909 Vilas,Miner,SD
15 Anna BATRAH-17: b 1846 ,,Austria; d 10 Nov 1911 Vilas,Miner,SD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th GENERATION
16 Thomas Harvey TRAINER-18: b 20 Jan 1820 ,Augusta,VA; m 26 Jun 1837
Beverly,Randolph,VA; d 19 Apr 1891 Benwood,,WV
17 Jane Maria HART-19: b 1818; d 18 Dec 1874 Guyandotte,,WV
18 Joseph Henry DRIPS-65: b 5 Mar 1828 Laughlinstown,Westmoreland,PA; m
13 May 1852 Garnavillo,Clayton,Iowa; d 10 Mar 1907 Camanche,Clinton,IA
19 Hannah J. HAWKINS-66: b 28 Sep 1832 Phillipsburg,Clearfield,PA; d 28
Oct 1910
20 George BERGE-57: b 18 Apr 1828 Hesse Dormstadt,,Germany; m ,,
Germany; d 9 Dec 1908 Ransom,La Salle,IL
21 Christina ROSENKRANTZ-58: b 30 Aug 1835 Hesse Cassel,,Germany; d 22
Sep 1916 Ransom,La Salle,IL
22 Robert R. LINFOR-59: b 1 Oct 1846 Long Sutton,Lincolnshire,England;
m 9 Jun 1867 Ottawa,La Salle,Illinois; d 18 May 1933 Wichita,
Sedgwick,Kansas
23 Cynthia Alice ISGRIG-60: b Ashtabulia,Ashtabulia,Ohio; d 26 Oct 1935
Wichita,Sedgwick,Kansas
24 Samuel FOUST-41: b 25 Aug 1831 ,Franklin,PA; m 25 Sep 1855 Orrstown,
Franklin,PA; d 19 Jan 1865 Meads Station,,VA
25 Catherine CREIGHBAUM-42: b 11 Apr 1834 ,,Germany; d 6 Jan 1901
Orrstown,Franklin,PA
26 Elias GOOD-43: b 1839; d 18 Aug 1887 Shannon,Carroll,Illinois
27 Anna Or Mary HARNISH-44
28 Frank KOSAK-45
29 Josie JINBOR-2519
31 Anna BERTRINNKLE-46
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6th GENERATION
32 Michael TRAINER-20: b Abt 1770/1775; d Abt 1840/1848
33 Margaret LEE-21
34 Elijah HART-22: b 9 Apr 1792 ,Randolph,VA; m 23 Dec 1812 ,Randolph,
West Virginia; d 25 Dec 1818 Waynesborough,Augusta,VA
35 Margaret Peggy HART-23: b 17 May 1788 ,,NJ; d 3 Nov 1867 Beverly,,WV
36 William Allison DRIPS-67: b 22 Nov 1789 ,Adams,PA; m 5 Jul 1814
Laughlin Town,Adams,Pennsylvania; d 18 Mar 1881 National,Clayton,IA
37 Martha Ann CLARKE-68: b 25 May 1792 Hannastown,Westmoreland,PA; d 22
Apr 1874 National,Clayton,IA
38 Isaac HAWKINS-2021
44 William LINFOR-61: b Abt 1811; m Abt 1837
45 Dianah ISABA-62: b Abt 1805; d 28 Feb 1879
46 Wilson ISGRIG-63
47 Michala LOVELAND-64
49 Hannah FOUST-1647: b 1817 ,Franklin,PA; d 22 Oct 1895
52 Christian GOOD-47: b 1 Jan 1796; d 8 Apr 1852
53 Catherine BRENNEMAN-48: b 1800; d 1861
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th GENERATION
68 Edward HART-24: b 20 Dec 1755 Hopewell,Hunterdon,NJ; m Oct 1777 ,
Hunterdon,New Jersey; d 5 Oct 1812 ,Beverly,VA
69 Nancy STOUT-25: b 25 Jul 1756 Hopewell,,NJ; d 25 Feb 1844 ,Beverly,
VA
70 Daniel HART-37: b 13 Aug 1762 Hopewell,Mercer,NJ; d 13 Sep 1848 ,
Randolph,VA
71 Margaret BUNN-38: b 21 Aug 1765 ,,NJ; d 30 Sep 1850 ,Randolph,VA
74 Robert CLARKE-69: b 1752 ,,Ireland; m 1782 ,Adams,Pennsylvania; d
Abt 1798 Blairsville,Indiana,PA
75 Jane GEBBY-70: b Abt 1761 ,Adams,PA
98 John (Johannes) FOUST-1648: b 18 Oct 1784; d 12 Jun 1848 ,Franklin,
PA
99 Mary Elizabeth-1649: b Abt 1784; d 2 Apr 1855 ,Franklin,PA
104 John GOOD-49: b 18 Jul 1770; d 8 Apr 1852
105 Mary Jane KREIDER-50: b 13 May 1773; d 18 Jan 1828
106 John BRENNEMAN-309: b 10 Mar 1763; d 2 Sep 1843
107 Elizabeth BASSLER-310
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8th GENERATION
136 John HART-26: b 1711 Stonington,N,CT; m Abt 1740/1741 Ewing,Mercer,
New Jersey; d 11 May 1779 Hopewell,Mercer,New Jersey
137 Deborah SCUDDER-27: b 1715/1721 Ewing,Hunterdon,New Jersey; d 28 Oct
1776 Hopewell,Mercer,New Jersey
138 St. Leger Codd STOUT-95
139 Susannah SIMPSON-96
140 same as ahnentafel number 136
141 same as ahnentafel number 137
148 James CLARKE-71: b 1723 ,,Ireland; bu Blairsville,Westmoreland,
Pennsylvania
196 Philip FAUST-1650: b 7 Feb 1760 Tulpehocken Twp,Berks,PA; m 15 Aug
1780; d 10 Mar 1835/1837 Lurgan Twp,Franklin,PA
197 Susanna RADEBACH-1651
208 Peter GOOD-51
209 Barbara W-52
210 Jacob KREIDER-213
211 Barbara QUICKEL-214
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9th GENERATION
272 Edward HART Capt.-28: b 1687 Hopewell,Mercer,New Jersey; m 17 May
1712 Newton,,Long Island; d 1752
273 Martha FURMAN-29: b Abt 1691 Hopewell,Mercer,New Jersey
274 Richard Betts SCUDDER Jr.-34: b 1691/1696; d 1731
276 James STOUT-97: m 21 Feb 1731 ,Kent,England
277 Mary Ann CODD-98
296 Robert CLARKE-2623: b 1695 ,,,Scotland; bu Blairsville,Westmoreland,
Pennsylvania
392 George FAUST-1652: b 1711 ,,Germany; m 1739
393 Elizabeth WEIS-1653
416 Peter GOOD-53: b Abt 1685 Palatinate; bu Marticville,,Pennsylvania
417 Margaret GEETHA-54: d 1770
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10th GENERATION
544 John HART 2nd-30: b Abt 1636 Newton,Queens,Long Island,New York; d
Abt 1712/1713
545 Mary HUNT-31
546 Josiah FURMAN 2nd-33
547 Sarah STRICKLAND-1345
548 Richard Betts SCUDDER-35: b 1671 Newton,L.I.; m 1691; d 14 Mar 1754
549 Hannah REEDER-36: b 1671 Newton,Queens,L.I.; d 21 Feb 1734 Ewing,,
New Jersey
552 Joseph STOUT-99
553 Ruth GREENLAND-100
554 St. Leger CODD Capt.-443: b ,,Maryland; m 22 Sep 1679
555 Mary HANSON-444: b 16 Dec 1680 ,Kent,Maryland
784 Philip FAUST-1654: b 1679 ,,Germany; d 1770
785 Elisabeth RACK-1655
832 Hans Heinrich GUTH-55: c 25 Sep 1653 Kloten,,Switzerland
833 Anna LEEINBURG-56
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11th GENERATION
1088 John HART 1st-32: b 1595 ,,England; d 1671 Newton,Queens,Long Island,
New York
1089 Mary-1814: b Abt 1595
1090 Ralph HUNT-1815: b Abt 1630 ,,England; d 1676 Newtown (Newton),
Queens,Long Island,New York
1091 Elizabeth Ann JESSUP-1816: b Abt 1628 Newtown,Queens,Long Island,New
York
1096 John SCUDDER-176: b 1645 Salem,,Mass.; m 1669; d 1 Dec 1732 Newton,,
L.I.
1097 Joanna BETTS-177
1098 John REEDER-174
1099 Hannah BURROUGHS-175
1104 Jonathan STOUT-101
1105 Anne BOLLEN-102
1108 St. Leger CODD-447: b Abt 1636 ,,England
1109 Anna BENNETT-448
1110 Hans HANSON-445: b 1646 ,,Sweden
1111 Martha Kelts WOODARD-446
1568 Johan FAUST-1656: b 1643 Langenselbold,,Hesse,Germany; m 4 Jan 1666
Langenselbold,Hesse,,Germany; d 4 Sep 1694 Langenselbold,,Hesse,
Germany
1569 Kunigunda MOHN-1657: b 7 May 1646 Langenselbold,Hesse,,Germany; d 29
Oct 1721 Langenselbold,Hesse,,Germany
1664 Claus GUT-1214
1665 Regel KUNG-1215
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th GENERATION
2180 Thomas HUNT-2259: b 1605 Shrops,,England; m Bef 1640 New Haven,,CT;
d 6 Oct 1694 Rye,West Chester,New York
2181 Elizabeth JESSOP-2260: b Abt 1609 West Farms,W,New Jersey; d Aft
1696 Rye,West Chester,New York
2182 Edward JESSUP-2261: b Abt 1602
2183 Elizabeth BURROWS-2262: b Abt 1606
2192 John SCUDDER-179: m Abt 1642
2193 Mary KING-2223: b 1623 ,,England
2194 Richard BETTS Capt.-178: b 1613 Hemel Hempstead,Herts,England; d 18
Nov 1713 Newtown,,L.I.
2208 Richard STOUT-103
2209 Penelope Van PRINCIS-104
2216 William CODD Col.-449
2217 Lady Mary ST. LEGER-450
3136 Hans FAUST-1658: b 1611 Wolferborn,Hesse,,Germany; m 2 Mar 1640
Langenselbold,Hesse,,Germany; d 1 Feb 1680 Langenselbold,Hesse,,
Germany
3137 Elizabeth FISCHER-1659: b Abt 1615/1620 Langenselbold,Hesse,,
Germany; d Abt 1650/1653 Langenselbold,Hesse,,Germany
3138 Hans MOHN-1667: b Abt 1620
3139 Anna Maria WILHEIM-1668: b Abt 1624 Steinau,,,Germany; d 12 Jan 1643
3328 Melchior GUT-1221
3329 Vrene HABERLING-1222
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13th GENERATION
4360 Thomas HUNT Sr-2263: b 1580 Shrpshr,,England; m Abt 1604; d 1669 Rye,
West Chester,New York
4361 Cecely PAISLEY-2264: b Abt 1612 Long Beach,Nassau,New York; d Abt
1669 Rye,West Chester,New York
4384 Thomas SCUDDER-180: d 1685 Salem,,Mass
4385 Elizabeth LOWERS-183: d 1666
4386 William KING-2228
4387 Dorothy-2229
4416 John STOUT-105
4417 Elizabeth BEE-106
4434 Warham ST. LEGER-451
4435 Dame Mary HAYWARD-452
6272 Johann FAUST-1660: b 1560/1585 Wolferborn,Hesse,,Germany; d Bef 3
Feb 1640 Wolferborn,,,Germany
6274 Anton FISCHER-1663: b Abt 1594; d Bef 1640 Lingenselbold,,,Germany
6275 Elizabeth SCHERER-1664: b 20 May 1589 Langenselbold,,,Germany; d 24
Feb 1619 Lingenselbold,,,Germany
6276 Christolph MOHN-1669: b 20 Jun 1592 Langenselbold,Hesse,,Germany
6277 Elizabeth FUCHS-1670: b 26 Nov 1585 Langenselbold,Hesse,,Germany; d
3 Mar 1613 Langenselbold,Hesse,,Germany
6656 Welti GUTT-1223
6657 Anli MEIER-1224
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14th GENERATION
8720 Richard HUNT-2265: b Abt 1555
8721 UNKNOWN-2266: b Abt 1555
8768 Henry SCUDDER-181
8769 LOWERS-182
8868 Anthony ST. LEGER-454
8869 Mary SCOTT-455
8870 Rowland HAYWARD Sir-453
12544 Hans FAUST-1661: b Abt 1550; d Abt 1609 Budingen,Hesse,Germany
12545 Margaret FAUST-1662: b Abt 1545; d 2 Jul 1597 Budingen Castle,
Budingen,Hesse,Germany
12548 Balthaser FISCHER-2562
12550 Peter SCHERER-1665: b Abt 1563 Langenselbold,,,Germany
12551 Ursula BRESCH-1666: b Abt 1567 Langenselbold,,,Germany
12552 Theophilis MOHN-1671: b Abt 1565; d 19 Sep 1598 Langenselbold,Hesse,,
Germany
12553 Kunigunda TREIT-1672: b Abt 1569; d 18 May 1615 Langenselbold,Hesse,,
Germany
12554 Thonges Anton FUCHS-1673: b Abt 1562
12555 Ursula DEINES-1674: b Abt 1566; d 2 Mar 1617 Langenselbold,Hesse,,
Germany
13312 Hans GUTT-1225
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15th GENERATION
17736 Warham ST. LEGER Sir-457
17738 Thomas SCOTT Sir-456
================================================================================
Return to home page
e-mail Lynette