Utopia + Fear Thy Name + The Howling + Humanart + Godiva + Bloody Tears + Necrose - Saturday, 14th of June 2003, Salao da Igreja de Cervide (Oliveira do Douro - Gaia). The doors will open at 16:30, and the gigs start at 17:00. Ticket: 7 Euros.

Agonized + Dogma + Rebellion - Saturday, 5th of April 2003, Floresta do Ginjal, Cacilhas (near Lisbon). The concerts will start at 20.00.

Godiva + Lost Dreams Fear + Why Angels Fall - Saturday, 12th of April 2003, Floresta do Ginjal, Cacilhas (near Lisbon). The concerts will start at 20.00.

Flamma Aeterna + InThyFlesh + Morte Incandescente + Wrath - Saturday, 8th of February, Floresta do Ginjal, Cacilhas. The concerts will start at 20:00.

Oratory + Gallow + Disharmony's Den -  15th of February, Associação Recreativa de Linda-a-Velha. The concerts will start at 20:00.

Opeth + Madder Mortem + Kormoss - 12th of February, Hard Club, Porto and 13th of February, Paradise Garage Lisbon.

Satyricon + Khold - 6th of March in Hard Club, Porto and 7th of March in Paradise Garage, Lisbon.

Vile + Inhume + Disavowed + Spawn of Possession - 9th of March, Le Son, Coimbra

The Haunted + Twenty Inch Burial 9th and 10th of April in Hard Club, Porto and Paradise Garage, Lisbon, respectively.

Children of Bodom + Soilwork - 8th of May, Hard Clubl, Porto.

Marduk + Immolation + Malevolant Creation -  5th of May, Hard Club, Porto.

Vader + Arkhon Infaustus + Arise - 12th of May, Hard Club, Porto.

Bleeding Display + Fright Night + Gallow + Holocausto Canibal - Saturday, 25th of December, Floresta do Ginjal, Cacilhas. The concerts will start at 20:00.

Horna + Celestia + Taake + InThyFlesh - 25th of November, Le Son, Coimbra, Portugal

Drakkar Hellfest 2002, 14th December 2002, Bladel, Holland with:
Watain / Unpure / Nuit Nobre / Altar of Perversion / Corpus Christii / Celestia / Grand Belial´s Key

Note for the Portuguese readers: Hiberica is organizing a voyage to Drakker Hellfest, for more info contact hiberica@hiberica.com

"Goat Guts Over Europe Tour 2002"
HORNA(Fin)/TAAKE(Nor)/CELESTIA(Fra)

Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
22.11.2002
23.11.2002
24.11.2002
25.11.2002 26.11.2002
27.11.2002
28.11.2002
29.11.2002
30.11.2002
Hengelo, Metropool (Holland) + Salacious Gods (Hol)
Ieper, Vort 'n Vis (Belgium) + Merrimack (Fra)
Zaragoza (Spain) + Empty (Spa)
Barcalona (Spa) + Empty (Spa)
t.b.a
t.b.a
Graz, t.b.a (Austria) + t.b.a
Annaberg, Hagalaz Club (Germany) + t.b.a
Berlin, t.b.a (Germany) + Skalder (Ger)

 

Deicide (Usa) + Belphegor (Austria) + Mystic  Circle(Ger):

26.11.  ITA   FIRENZE - TENAX  
27.11.  ITA   MILANO - TRANSILVANIA
28.11.  SLO KRANJ - PRISKOVO
29.11.  HUN BUDAPEST - nemART CLUB
30.11.   A    OBERWART - OHO
02.12.   FR   GRENOBLE - L'ENTRE
04.12.   SP   BARCELONA - MEPHISTO  
05.12.   SP   MURCIA - GAMMA
06.12.  Pt PORTO - HARD CLUB  
07.12.  SP   MADRID - ARENA
08.12.  SP   IRUN - TUNK

- Cannibal Corpse + Deranged + Severe Torture 6th of October 2002 at Hard Club, Porto, Portugal

- Marching Towards christian Extermination minitour with Armagedda (SWE), Avenger (Czech), Black Witchery (USA), Manticore (USA):

DATE
COUNTRY
CITY
VENUE
20.09.02 Holland Hengelo Metropool
21.09.02 Belgium Ieper Vort'n Vis
24.09.02 Germany Nuremberg Kunstverein
25.09.02 Germany Giessen Jokus
27.09.02 Germany Berlin Knaack
28.09.02 Germany Bitterfeld Festung
29.09.02 Austria Vienna Planet Music

 - Headbangers Fest, 20th of July, Lisbon, featuring Sodom, Satyricon, Dismember, Impaled Nazarene, Sinister, Desaster + 4 portuguese bands T.B.A.

- Aeternus (NOR) + Agathodaimon (GER) + Hecate Enthroned (UK) + Mork Gryning (NOR). 22nd of March 2002, Coimbra, Portugal

- Immortal + Hypocrisy + Warhammer local bands T.B.A. 2nd of April 2002 in Hard Club, Portugal

ARKHON INFAUSTUS
(with MORTICIAN & CARNAL FORGE & YATTERING)

05.01.2002. - UK - BRADFORD - RIO
06.01.2002 - SCH - GLASGOW - CATHOUSE
07.01.2002 - UK - NEWCASTLE - TRILLIANS
08.01.2002 - UK - LONDON - UNDERWORLD
09.01.2002 - FR - PARIS - GIBUS
10.01.2002 - NL - ROTTERDAM - BAROEG
11.01.2002 - NL - HARDENBERG - PODIUM
12.01.2002 - BL - DEINZE - BRIELJANT
13.01.2002 - NL - EINDHOFEN - EFFENAAR
14.01.2002 - D - ESSEN - ZECHE CARL
15.01.2002 - D - BERLIN - KNAACK CLUB
16.01.2002 - D - HAMBURG - MARX
17.01.2002 - CZ - PRAHA - BLACK PESS
18.01.2002 - D - ZWICKAU - ALARM
19.01.2002 - A - VIENNA - ARENA
20.01.2002 - ITA - MILANO - INDIAN'S SALOON
21.01.2002 - CR - T.B.A - T.B.A.
22.01.2002 - TRAVEL DAY
23.01.2002 - FR - PERPIGNAN - CROCK-MORE
24.01.2002 - SP - BARCELONA - MEPHISTO
25.01.2002 - SP - MURCIA - GAMMA
26.01.2002 - SP - MADRID - EL-GRITO
27.01.2002 - SP - IRUN - TUNK
28.01.2002 - TRAVEL DAY
29.01.2002 - FR - LYON - RAIL THEATRE
30.01.2002 - CH - WIL - REMISE
31.01.2002 - D - OSNABRUCK - WORKS
01.02.2002 - D - OFFENBACH - HAFENBAHN
02.02.2002 - BL - VOSSELAAR - BIEBOB
03.02.2002 - NL - GRONINGEN - VERA

ANOREXIA NERVOSA
(with DARK FUNERAL & TIDFALL & OCCULT & RAGNAROK) 

16.01.2002 - SWE - KOPENHAMN - ARVIKA
17.01.2002 - SWE - T.B.A.
18.01.2002 - SWE - LINDKOPING - SKYLTEN
19.01.2002 - SWE - T.B.A.
20.01.2002 - SWE - MALMO - KB
21.01.2002 - SWE - HELSINGBORG - TIVALI
22.01.2002 - SWE - T.B.A.
23.01.2002 - SWE - SUNDVALL - PIPELINE
24.01.2002 - FIN - T.B.A.
25.01.2002 - FIN - T.B.A.
26.01.2002 - SWE - GOTEBORG - BORAS
27.01.2002 - TRAVEL DAY
28.01.2002 - D - T.B.A.
29.01.2002 - D - T.B.A.
30.01.2002 - D - T.B.A.
31.01.2002 - TRAVEL DAY
01.02.2002 - UK - BRADFORD - RIO
02.02.2002 - IRL - DUBLIN - TEMPLE BAR
03.02.2002 - UK - LONDON - GARAGE
04.02.2002 - UK - T.B.A.
05.02.2002 - FR - PARIS - GIBUS
06.02.2002 - NL - HELMOND - PLATO
07.02.2002 - NL - ROTTERDAM - BAROEG
08.02.2002 - NL - HENGELO - METROPOOL
09.02.2002 - NL - ZAANDAM - KADE
10.02.2002 - BL - VOSSELAAR - BIEBOB
11.02.2002 - D - ESSEN - ZECHE CARL
12.02.2002 - FR - AMNEVILLE - AFTER CLUB
13.02.2002 - FR - TOULOUSE - LA MOUNELE
14.02.2002 - SP - BARCELONA - MEPHISTO
15.02.2002 - SP - IRUN - TUNK
16.02.2002 - Pt - PORTO - HARD CLUB (T.B.C.)
17.02.2002 - SP - MADRID - RITMO COMPAS
18.02.2002 - TRAVEL DAY
19.02.2002 - ITA - MILANO - INDIAN'S SALOON
20.02.2002 - CH - PRATTELN - Z7
21.02.2002 - A - VIENNA - ARENA
22.02.2002 - D - ENGELSDORF - HELLRAISER
23.02.2002 - D - OFFENBACH - HAFENBAHN (T.B.A.)
24.02.2002 - D - TRIER - EXIL
25.02.2002 - D - T.B.A.
26.02.2002 - D - HAMBURG - MARKTHALLE
27.02.2002 - PL - T.B.A.
28.02.2002 - PL - T.B.A.
01.03.2002 - CZE - ZLIN - GOLEM
02.03.2002 - SLOV - T.B.A.
03.03.2002 - CRO - T.B.A.
04.03.2002 - A - T.B.A.

Grand Belial's Key + Waitan + Unpure
11.02 Headbangersballroom - Hamburg (Ger)
14.02 T.B.A. - Vienna (Aut)
15.02 Knaack - Berlin (Ger)
16.02 Festung - Bitterfeld (Ger)
18.02 - Thunderroad - Codevilla (Pa - Ita)

ANTAEUS
06.02.2002 - FR - Paris - gibus (with Incantation & Acheron)
30.03.2002 - FR - Dunkerque - 4 écluses (with Enthroned)

IMPALED NAZARENE
09.03.2002 - ITA - U'mind'rron - Massafra - Taranto

IMMORTAL +  HYPOCRISY +  VADER +  DESTROYER 666 +  OBSCENITY + DISBELIEF +  MALEVOLENT CREATION

DATE
COUNTRY
CITY
VENUE
02.03.28 D BERLIN COLUMBIAHALLE
02.03.29 D ENGELSDORF HELLRAISER
02.03.30 D OFFENBACH HAFENBAHN
02.03.31 BL ANTWERPEN. HOF TER LOO
02.04.01 NL TILBURG 013
02.04.02 D ESSEN ZECHE CARL
02.04.03 CH PRATTELN Z7
02.04.04 ITA MILANO AQUATICA
02.04.05 A VIENNA ARENA
02.04.06 A WELS SCHLACHTHOF
02.04.07 FR STRASBOURG LA LAITERIE
02.04.08 D OSNABRUCK HYDE PARK

 

IMMORTAL + HYPOCRISY and LOCAL SUPPORT ACT

DATE
COUNTRY
CITY
VENUE
02.04.10 UK LONDON UNDERWORLD
02.04.11 FR BRADFORD RIO
02.04.12 FR RENNES L'ANTIPODE
02.04.13 FR LILLE SPLENDID
02.04.14 FR PARIS LOCOMOTIVE
02.04.16 FR LYON REAL THEATRE
02.04.17 FR BORDEAUX KOSLOW
02.04.18 FR TOULOUSE LE BIKINI
02.04.19 SP BARCELONA GARATGE
02.04.20 SP MADRID EL-GRITO
02.04.21 PT PORTO HARD CLUB

INCANTATION
1/2/02 London (UK)
3/2/02 Bradford (UK)
8/2/02 Stadijk Nijmegen (NL) 
9/2/02 Hengelo (NL) 
15/2/02 Leipzig (D) 
17/2/02 Vienna (A) 
21/2/02 Milan (I)

ANGELGRINDER TOUR 2002
LORD BELIAL
+ Satanic Slaughter & Division 187
05.04.02 Berlin - Knaack Club (with Desaster) DE
06.04.02 Weimar - Stoye Hall DE
07.04.02 Tilburg - 013 (with Grave) NL
08.04.02 Arnhem - De Goudvishal DE
09.04.02 Annaberg - Alte Brauerei DE
10.04.02 Ludwigsburg - Rockfabrik DE
11.04.02 Hamburg - Headbangers Ballroom DE
12.04.02 Bischofswerda - East-Club DE
13.04.02  Bitterfeld - Festung DE
1