đHgeocities.com/americancockers2004/2004specialityresults.htmlgeocities.com/americancockers2004/2004specialityresults.htmlelayedxęŽŐJ˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙˙Č÷Ł;mOKtext/htmlpŃëţŃ;m˙˙˙˙b‰.HWed, 14 Jun 2006 08:43:54 GMT`Mozilla/4.5 (compatible; HTTrack 3.0x; Windows 98)en, *éŽŐJ;m 2004 speciality results
0
AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA INC.
SHOW RESULTS
31st October 2004

Judge: Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (Argentina)

Trophy Table

Owing to the fact we have a large number of Pix from the Speciality Show
They have been loaded in "Thumbnail size" just click on the pix to enlarge,
then hit "Back" button to return to main pix page.
Wanting the pix for your own use? contact::
"Batae Digital Photographic Service
They are under copright to:
Kevin Griffin & Jason Champion
4 Beckington Street,
Elizabeth Downs S.A. 5113
Phone 08 82 552645 or Email To::bataephotos@optusnet.come.au
A reduced size maybe obtained by members for $10 each.

Baby Puppy Dog Class
1. PALANA READY TO RUMBLE
(Aust.Ch. Legacee’s American Dreamer (Imp.USA)
x Nospod Obsessions N Charms) Palana Knls
2. Benykira Play It Cool
(Ch. Tammahi Trading Diamonds
x Sharnbrae Dark Angel) L. Balog
3. Palana Bad To The Bone
(Aust.Ch. Legacee’s American Dreamer (Imp.USA)
x Nospod Obsessions N Charms) Palana Knls

Minor Puppy Dog Class
1. SUNFIRE ABSOLUTE
(Ch. Tamdale USA AOK
x Ch. Sunfire Buffytdragonslaya) Petrowsky
2. SUNFIRE ALL THE WAY
(Ch. Tamdale USA AOK
x Ch. Sunfire Buffytdragonslaya) Adkins

Puppy Dog Class
1. PARKAVON FLY HIGH TO STARYANKS (IMP.NZ)
(Aust.Gr.Ch/NZ.Ch. Parkavon Rocking To T’Top
x NZ. Ch. Parkavon Amazing Grace) Wilkes
2. CASABEY ROCKY ROAD
(Ch. Seadeck Chip A’Hoy
x Casabey Mystique) Jeffers
3. CASABEY SNICKER
(Ch. Seadeck Chip A’Hoy
x Casabey Mystique) Jeffers

Junior Dog Class
1. PARKAVON TOMMY HILFIGER (IMP.NZ)
(Aust./NZ.Ch. Parkavon Our Hugo Boss
x NZ.Gr.Ch. Parkavon Rocking On T’Run) Freeman/Jones
2. KUTAS TOINFINITY NBEYOND
(Aust.Ch. Legacee’s American Dreamer (Imp.USA)
x Aust.Ch. Legacee’s Enchanted Dream (Imp.USA) Hitchcock
3. MILLCREEK DIAMOND INXS
(Am./Aust.Ch. Jo-Bea’s Diamond Trump (Imp.USA)
x Ch. Millcreek Indian Summer) McGregor

Intermediate Dog Class
1. CH. STARYANKS PLAYN WITH FIRE
(Staryanks Brooklyn Nites
x Staryanks Affair Otheart) Wilkes
2. CH. TAMDALE USA AOK
(Aust.Ch. Legacee’s American Dreamer (Imp.USA)
x Nyftarne Blackberry Nip) Pereyra
3. AUST. CH. LEGACEES MAKES THE DIFRANCE (IMP.USA)
(Ch. Tell-Tail’s Razz Berry Pie
x Ch. Whirl-Wins Secret Star) Dopson

Australian Bred Dog Class
1. AUST./NZ.CH. MILLCREEK DIAMOND LOGO
(Am/Aust.Ch. Jo-Bea’s Diamond Trump (Imp.USA)
x Ch. Millcreek Indian Summer McGregor
2. CH. ROANBRAE FLY THE COLORS
(Aust.Am.Ch. Kamp's’N’ Normandy’s City Lights (Imp.USA)
x Ch. Merriyank Made T'Order Dakin
3. CH. DURANGOS DARK PROPHECY
(Ch. Sunfire Courage Undafire x Ch. Durangos Play That Jazz) Sanderson

Open Dog Class
1. AUST./NZ.CH. PARKAVON OUR HUGO BOSS (IMP.NZ)
(Ch. Swelegant Once Again
x NZ.Gr.Ch. Camar Maid To Mystify) Wilkes
2. CH. CARRYON TOTALLY ENCHANTED
(Am./Aust.Ch. Tamras Dangerously Enchanted (Imp.USA)
x NZ Ch Parkavon Kiss In The Dark [Imp NZ] Carryon Knls
3. CH. SUNFIRE KIND OF MAGIC
(NZ.Gr.Ch. Halakai He-Be-Dressed n Blak (Imp.USA)
x Ch. Swelegant Helter Skelter) Cootes

DOG CHALLENGE: AUST./NZ. CH. PARKAVON OUR HUGO BOSS (IMP.NZ)
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE: CH. STARYANKS PLAYN WITH FIRE

Baby Puppy Bitch Class
1. PALANA MY WICKED WAYS
(Aust.Ch. Legacee’s American Dreamer (Imp.USA)
x Nospod Obsessions N Charms) Palana Knls

Minor Puppy Bitch Class
1. SUNFIRE SUNSATION
(Ch. Tamdale USA AOK
x Ch. Sunfire Buffytdragonslaya) Hitchcock
2. SUNFIRE FANTASY ILLUSION
(Ch. Tamdale USA AOK
x Ch. Sunfire Buffytdragonslaya) Pereyra
3. SEBLAIDE BAILEYS N ICE
Staryanks Dare To Tell
x Staryanks Vanilla Ice Cootes

Puppy Bitch Class
1. PARKAVON LETS ROCK WITH ME (IMP.NZ)
(NZ.Ch.Aust.Gr.Ch. Parkavon Rocking To T’Top
x NZ. Ch. Parkavon Amazing Grace) Sanderson
2. TAMDALE ONLYINYOR DREAMS
(Ch. Legacee’s American Dreamer (Imp.USA)
x Nyftarne Kopper Classic) Murphy

Junior Bitch Class
1. CH. AZEL TAKEN NO CHANCES
(Aust. Ch. Pett’s Genes By Mail Order (Imp.USA)
x Ch. Azel Three Times A Lady) Carter –Azel Knls
2. CH. NOSPOD GOTITFLAUNTIT
(Aust./Am.Ch. Legacees Secretly Obsessed (Imp.USA)
x Nospod Sensation In Silk) Bowden
3. AMYANKS UGOGIRL
(Aust./NZ.Gr.Ch. Sunfire To Hell N Back x Melview Fire And Ice) Hall/McKane

Intermediate Bitch Class
1. CH. NOSPOD OBSESSIONNDREAMS
(Am./Aust.Ch. Legacees Secretly Obsessed (Imp.USA
x Roadshow’s Only In America (Imp.USA) Dopson
2. CH. ROANBRAE DREAMS ARE MADE
(Aust./Am.Ch. Kamps’N’Normandy’s City Lights (Imp.USA)
x Ch. Merriyank Maid T Order Dakin
3. MILLCREEK ELMST ALLIANCE
(Aust./NZ.Ch. Millcreek Diamond Logo
x Ch. Millcreek Imagine Black (AI) McGregor

Australian Bred Bitch Class
1. CIMBRIA BLACK ORCHID
(Aust.Gr./NZ.Ch. Parkavon Rocking To T’Top (Imp.NZ)
x Heyyou Cruisin For Me Hawkins
2. NOSPOD AMERICAN ABSESION
(Am./Aust.Ch. Legacee’s Secretly Obsessed (Imp.USA)
x Roadshow’s Only In America (Imp.USA) Marshall
3. CH. SPRITZEE BROWN SUGAR
(Am./Aust.Ch. Legacee’s Secretly Obsessed (Imp.USA)
x Nospod Front Paige News) Spritzee Knls

Open Bitch Class
1. CH. AZEL SEXY IN RED
(Am./Aust.Ch. Kamps’N’Normandy’s City Lights (Imp.USA)
x Ch. Azel Fun To Be Fickle) Carter – Azel Knls
2. CH. MILLCREEK DIAMOND BLUSH
(Am./Aust.Ch. J0-Bea’s Diamond Trump (Imp.USA)
x Ch. Millcreek Indian Summer) Arpae Knls
3. AUST. CH. ROADSHOW’S MYSTIQUE (IMP.USA)
(Ch. Sharosa’s Roadshow Special T
x Ch. Roadshow’s Mocha Magic) Merriyank Knls

BITCH CHALLENGE: CIMBRIA BLACK ORCHID

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE: CH. AZEL SEXY IN RED

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: AUST.NZ. CH. PARKAVON OUR HUGO BOSS (IMP.NZ)

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW: CIMBRIA BLACK ORCHID

Baby Puppy In Show: PALANA READY TO RUMBLE

Minor Puppy In Show: SUNFIRE ABSOLUTE

Puppy In Show: PARKAVON FLY HIGH TO STARYANKS (IMP.NZ)

Junior In Show: PARKAVON TOMMY HILFIGER (IMP.NZ)

Intermediate In Show: CH. STARYANKS PLAYN WITH FIRE

Australian Bred In Show: CIMBRIA BLACK ORCHID

Open In Show: AUST./NZ.CH. PARKAVON OUR HUGO BOSS (IMP.NZ)

SPECIAL CLASSES

Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Richard (Victoria)

Best Black: Ch. Durangos Dark Prophecy

Best A.S.C.O.B.: Kutas Toinfinity Nbeyond

Best Black & Tan: CASABEY ROCKY ROAD

Best Parti-Colour CH. STARYANKS PLAYN WITH FIRE

Best Headed: CH. DURANGOS DARK PROPHECY

Best Gaited: CASABEY ROCKY ROAD

Best Clipped Off: AUST.NZ.GR.CH. SUNFIRE TO HELL N BACK

Puppy Sweepstakes
1. PARKAVON FLY HIGH TO STARYANKS (IMP.NZ)
3. SUNFIRE FANTASY ILLUSION

Junior Sweepstakes: 1. PARKAVON TOMMY HILFIGER (IMP.NZ)

Members that were present at 1st Specialist Show and now 25th Anniverary Show
Left to Right- Mrs.M.Redmond, Mrs.H.Pereyra, Mrs.P.Freeman, Mr.S.Cott, Mrs.C.Cott. Mr.D.Wilkes.[wa]

0

[Home]
[Standard] [Health Issues] [Harmful Plants] [Cocker Cooking] [Basic Grooming]
[Litter Box] [New Champions] [Show Results] [Stud Dogs] [Members Lsiting] [Eye Registar] [Links]

Sign Guestbook View Guestbook

1