Hgeocities.com/americancockers2004/2007specialityshows.htmlgeocities.com/americancockers2004/2007specialityshows.htmlelayedxJfLOKtext/html`fLb.HThu, 15 Nov 2007 01:45:57 GMTdMozilla/4.5 (compatible; HTTrack 3.0x; Windows 98)en, *JfL 2007 speciality results
0
AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF VICTORIA INC.
SHOW RESULTS
November 4th 2007

Please Click Thumbnail to Enlarge Pix-Thankyou

Members: PEASE NOTE- to use any of these photos- you must contact the Photographer for her permission.

Phone Contact: Sue Margrave

Mobile: 0431 169 217

EMAIL TO:suemargrave@optusnet.com.au

Judge: Mrs.Jeanette McInnes -USA

BEST IN SHOW:

AUST.CH.SUNFIRE ABSOLUTE- L.SMITH

Runner Up to Best In Show

HEYYOU CUZICAN- T MOL

Best Baby Puppy In Show:

DURANGOS RED HOT CHILLY PEPA-C SANDERSON

Best Minor Puppy In Show

ELRITZ TRI LE FEVER-E MURPHY

Best Puppy In Show

AZEL READY SET GO- J.V.E. CARTER

Best Junior In Show:

HEYOU CUZICAN-T.MOL

Best Intermediate In Show:

HEYYOU DONT SAY A WORD-- T MOL

Best Australian Bred In Show:

AUST.CH. SUNFIRE FANTASY ILLUSION- H PERYRA

Best Open In Show:

AUST.CH.SUNFIRE ABSOLUTE-L.SMITH

Baby Puppy Dog Class:

1. Durangos Hit D Road Jack-C Sanderson

Minor Puppy Dog Class:
1. Ltrend Believe It Or Not- J.V.E Carter

Puppy Dog Class:
1. Azel Ready Set Go- J.V.E Carter
2. El'Ritz Awesome Fever- E.Murphy

Junior Dog Class:

1. Heyou Rogue Trader-S.Harrison
2. Zilk's Durango Fly Like The Wind [Imp.Swed]-C.Sanderson

Intermediate Dog Class:
1. Heyou Don't Say A Word-T.Moll/R.Hawkins
2.Aust Ch. Seadeck Solidarity-J Lees

Australian Bred Dog Class:

1. Kutas Onceisnot Enuf-W.S.Blake

Open Dog Class:
1. Aust.Ch.Sunfire Absolute-L.Smith
2.Am.Aust.Ch.SanJo's Born For Stardom [Imp.USA]-B.M.Handley
3. Am.Aust.Ch.Hartline's Like A Rock[Imp USA]R.C.Wagland

Baby Puppy Bitch Class:
1. Durangos Red Hot Chili Pepa-C Sanderson
2. Casabey Winter Rose-V.Jeffers

Minor Puppy Bitch Class:
1. El'Ritz Tri Le Fever-E.Murphy
2. LTrend I Believe Icanfly-W.S.Black/R.Hitchcock

Puppy Bitch Class:
1. Sunfire Scandalous-M.Adkins

Junior Bitch Class:
1. Heyyou Cuzican-T Mol
2. Amspan Here I Am-J.V.E.Carter

Intermediate Bitch Class:
1. Heyou Itand Abit-M.T.Moll

Australian Bred Bitch Class:

1. Aust.Ch.Sunfire Fantasy Illusion-H.Pereyra
2. Staryanks At It Again-P.D.Wilkes

Open Bitch Class:

1. Aust.Gr.Ch.Azel Taken No Chances-RJ.V.E.Carter
2.Aust.Ch.Staryanks Rock My World-P.D.Wilkes
3. Am.Aust.Ch.Kutas Dance Oncemore-C.R.Wagland

Child Handlers Judge M's Jeanette Lees
1st. Master Renwood
2.Master Sanderson

______________________________________________________________________________

30th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUDGE: MR.GEORGE KOSOPOULOS (GREECE)

Open Dog Class:
BEST IN SHOW:

AUST.CH. SUNFIRE ABSOLUTE- L SMITH

Open Dog Class:
Runner Up to Best In Show

AUST/AM./CAN.CH. HARTLINES LIKE A ROCK (IMP.USA) _ C & R WAGLAND

Best Baby Puppy In Show:

CASABEY WINTER ROSE- V.JEFFERS

Durangos Red Hot Chili Pepa- C Sanderson-Best Opposite Baby Sex In Show

Best Minor Puppy In Show:

LTREND BELIEVE IT OR NOT- M & D BARNETT

LTrend I Believe Icanfly- Blake/Hitchcock-Best Opposite Sex Minor In Show

Best Puppy In Show:

ELRITZ AWESOME FEVER- E MURPHY

Sunfire Scandalous-M.Adkins-Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show

Best Junior In Show:

ZILKS DURANGO FLY LIKE THE WIND (IMP.SWD.) _ C SANDERSON

Heyyou Cuzican-T Mol- Best Opposite Sex Junior In Show

Best Intermediate In Show:

AUST. CH. HEYYOU ITAND ABIT- T MOL

Sunfire Rogue Trader Best Opposite Sex Intermediate In Show

Best Australian Bred In Show:
AUST.CH.KUTAS ONCEISNOT ENUFF- W.& S BLAKE

Aust.Ch.Sunfire Fantasy Illusion-H.Pereyra-Best opposite Sex Aust/Bred In Show

Best Open In Show:

AUST.CH. SUNFIRE ABSOLUTE- L SMITH

Ast.Ch.Staryanks Rock My World-P/D-Wilkes-Best opposite Sex Open In Show:

1