Noctuidae Acronictinae
Acronictinae (Noctuidae)
collection of Siberian Zoological Museum
(curators - G.S.Zolotarenko and V.V.Dubatolov)

materials from different regions of Russia are encoded as: FS RU CU UR WS SS MS CY NE NF KM AM SH KU

Pantheini
Panthauma egregia Staudinger, 1892 AM
Trisuloides cornelia (Staudinger, 1888) AM
Anacronicta caliginea (Butler, 1881) AM SH KU
Anacronicta nitida (Butler, 1878) KU
Anacronicta plumbea (Butler, 1881) SH KU
Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785) UR WS SS AM SH
Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS Finland Poland Ukraine Crimea Kazakhstan
Colocasia mus (Oberthür, 1884) SS AM KU
Raphia approximata Alpheraky, 1887 Kazakhstan
Raphia peusteria Püngeler, 1906 AM
Trichosea ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Trichosea ludifica ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758) Germany Czechia
Trichosea ludifica androtropa (Bryk, 1949) WS SS AM SH KU
Trichosea ainu (Wileman, 1911) Japan

Dilobini
Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
Diloba caeruleocephala caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758) RU Belarus
Diloba caeruleocephala armena Staudinger, 1871 Armenia

Acronictini
Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778) WS SS AM SH KUPoland Ukraine
Moma fulvicollis (de Lattin, 1949) AM
Moma tsushimana Sugi, 1982 AM
Belciades niveola (Motschulsky, 1866) AM
Belciades siitanae Remm, 1982 AM
Cymatophoropsis trimaculata (Bremer, 1861) AM
Euromoia mixta Staudinger, 1892 AM
Euromoia subpulchra (Alpheraky, 1897) AM
Gerbathodes paupera (Staudinger, 1892) (=lichenodes Graeser, 1892) AM
Nacna malachitis (Oberthür, 1880) AM
Acronicta (Subacronicta) megacephala ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775), sensu lat. (including concerpta Draudt, 1937) RU CU WS SS AM Finland Moldova Crimea Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Subacronicta) centralis Erschoff, 1874 Armenia Tadzhikistan
Acronicta (Acronicta) major (Bremer, 1861)
Acronicta (Acronicta) major major (Bremer, 1861) AM
Acronicta (Acronicta) major atrotaigensa Dubatolov et Zolotarenko, [1996] 1995 HOLOTYPE! paratypes! WS SS
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (Linnaeus, 1758) RU UR Moldova Ukraine Azerbaijan Tadzhikistan
Acronicta (Acronicta) eleagni Alpheraky, 1889 Tadzhikistan
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina (Linnaeus, 1758) (=vulpina Grote, 1883)
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina leporina (Linnaeus, 1758) RU
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina transitional between leporina and leporella WS(Kurgan Province)
Acronicta (Acronicta) leporina leporella Staudinger, 1888 WS SS AM SH KU
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (Linnaeus, 1767) WS SS AM SH KU
Acronicta (Triaena) leucocuspis (Butler, 1878) AM
Acronicta (Triaena) intermedia (Warren, 1909) (=incretata auct.) AM SH KU
Acronicta (Triaena) cuspis (Hübner, [1813]) RU SS SH KU KM Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Triaena) tridens ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RU CU WS SS AM KU Ukraine
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (Linnaeus, 1758) RU WS SS Moldova Ukraine Crimea Georgia(Adzharia) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Hylonycta) catocaloida (Graeser, [1890] 1889) AM KU
Acronicta (Hylonycta) hercules (Felder, 1874) AM
Acronicta (Hyboma) strigosa ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS SS AM Moldova
Acronicta (Hyboma) adaucta (Warren, 1909) SS AM KU
Acronicta (Viminia) digna (Butler, 1881) AM
Acronicta (Viminia) raphael (Oberthür, 1884) AM
Acronicta (Viminia) menyanthidis (Esper, 1789) SS
Acronicta (Viminia) auricoma ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS SS
Acronicta (Viminia) euphorbiae ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) SS Crimea
Acronicta (Viminia) abscondita (Treitschke, 1835) WS SS Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Viminia) lutea (Bremer et Grey, 1853) WS AM
Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758) RU CU WS SS AM KU Finland Moldova Ukraine Crimea Turkey Armenia Kazakhstan
Acronicta (Molybdonycta) bellula (Alpheraky, 1895) AM
Acronicta (Molybdonycta) omorii Matsumura, 1926 KU
Craniophora pontica (Staudinger, 1879) CU Crimea
Craniophora praeclara (Graeser, 1890) AM KU
Craniophora pacifica Filipjev, 1927 AM
Craniophora jankowskii (Oberthür, 1880) AM
Craniophora oda (de Lattin, 1949) (=transversa I.Kozhantshikov, 1950) AM
Craniophora ligustri ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) RUMoldova Ukraine Crimea Armenia Azerbaijan
Oxycesta geographica (Fabricius, 1787) CU Moldova
Simyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781) WS SS KU Tadzhikistan
Simyra splendida Staudinger, 1888 SS AM Mongolia
Simyra dentinosa Freyer, 1839 Turkmenistan
Simyra nervosa ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) WS SS Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kazakhstan Mongolia

Bryophilini
Cryphia (Cryphia) fraudatricula (Hübner, [1803]) SS Moldova
Cryphia (Cryphia) receptricula (Hübner, [1803]) (=strigula Bkh.) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Cryphia (Cryphia) icteritia Boursin, 1960 Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Cryphia (Cryphia) bryophasma Boursin, 1951 AM
Cryphia (Cryphia) griseola (Nagano, 1918) AM
Cryphia (Cryphia) mediofusca Sugi, 1958 AM
Cryphia (Cryphia) sugitanii Boursin, 1961 AM
Cryphia (Euthales) algae (Fabricius, 1775) Hungary Moldova Crimea
Cryphia (Bryopsis) muralis (Forster, 1771) Crimea Turkmenistan
Cryphia distincta (Christoph, 1887) Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan
Cryphia maeonis (Lederer, 1865) Turkmenistan
Cryphia eucharista Boursin, 1960 Turkey
Cryphia virescens Hampson Tadzhikistan
Cryphia rectilinea (Warren, 1909) Crimea
Bryophila raptricula ([Denis et Schiffermüller], 1775) SS Crimea Turkey Armenia Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan Kazakhstan
Bryophila orthogramma (Boursin, 1954) AM Turkmenistan Tadzhikistan Kyrghyzstan
Bryophila granitalis (Butler, 1881) AM KU
Bryophila domestica (Hufnagel, 1766) Hungary
Bryophila ereptricula (Treitschke, 1825) Hungary
Bryomoia melachlora (Staudinger, 1892) AM
Victrix (Poliobrya) umovii (Eversmann, 1846) WS
Victrix (Victrix) karsiana Staudinger, 1879 Armenia
Victrix tabora (Staudinger, 1891) Tadzhikistan
Victrix reservata (Zolotarenko et Dubatolov, [1996] 1995) HOLOTYPE! paratype! SS



Return to the Museum Home PageGo to the Insecta Page | Go to the Lepidoptera Page | Go to the Noctuidae Page
1