AHPA Indiana State Horseshoe Championship Tournament, Pitching Results, 1998
E-Mail Bloomfield Horseshoe
Club WebMaster
 

View Our
OLD GuestBooks
1998 1999 2000
2001 2002 2003
2004 2005  
LOCAL LEAGUE
History
Information/Join
Constitution
Rules
Awards
AHPA Honors
League Results
AHPA GENERAL
How to
Pitch Shoes
AHPA / Local
League Officals
Court Diagram
Hall of Fame
Page 1
Hall of Fame
Page 2
Hall of Fame
Page 3
Hall of Fame
Page 4
Mr. & Mrs. Horseshoe
Tournament of
Champion Winners
State Champion List
Other AHPA Links
Round Robin Parings
Horseshoe Pitching
THE DEADSPORT?
AHPA Rules
Table of Contents
AHPA
Rules
Download
AHPA
Forms
AHPA TOURNAMENT
2008 Tournament
Schedule
2007 Tournament
Results Index
State Champion
Results index
98 State Champion
Results
T.O.C.
index
AHPA LOGO
1998 AHPA State Championships
Camp Atterbury
Trophy Winners Only
Aug 8 - Aug 9
AHPA LOGO

Father/ Son
Finish Actual Handicap
1 Jeremy Burgett/Ed Burgett 941 Robert J. Henderson/Robert L. Henderson 1052
2 David Heaton/Billy Heaton 673 Lowell Shafer/Todd Shafer 1022
Mother/Daughter
1 Dorthy Pittman/Hannah Basey 650 Amy Townsend/Donna Platt 1044
2 Vicki Stannard/Ramona Buster 515
Senior Men 60 - 64
1 Russ Favors 515 Ed Burgett 522
Senior Men 65 - Over
1 Alvin Corbin 484 Alonzo Reddick 566
2 Chuck Grothe 440 Bill Robinson 542
Senior Women 60 - Over
1 Ramona Buster 308 June Baldwin 487
Mixed Doubles
1 Dorthy Pittman/Roger Simms 1035 Jerry Sallee/Brenda Sallee 1081
2 Jo Reeves /Walter Murphy 734 John Parks  /Karen Musgrove 1077
Junior Boys
1 Jeremy Burgett 382 Jeremy Burgett 418
2 D. J. Bragdon 162 D. J. Bragdon 410
Junior Girls
1 Amy Townsend 128 Amy Townsend 416


AHPA LOGO
1998 AHPA State Championships
Camp Atterbury
Trophy Winners Only
Aug 15 - Aug 16
AHPA LOGO


ACTUAL DIVISIONS
Men 7 Games Women 5 Games
Top Flight
Finish Name Act Name Act
1 Dan Mays 864 Dorthy Pittman 583
2 Ron Cauble 777 Sharon Pacala 472
Pre Flight
1 Russ Favors 700 No Entries
2 Jerry Spelbring 672
HANDICAP DIVISIONS
Overall Handicap
Finish Name Hdcp Act Tot Name Hdcp Act Tot
Ed Burgett 161 659 820 Evelyn Sutton 230 346 576
Division I
1 Bill Trosech 140 673 813 Margaret Delph 185 367 552
2 Billy Heaton 154 631 785 Evelyn Ogle 155 382 537
Division II
1 Robert L. Henderson 217 584 801 Orvella Heaton 255 307 562
2 Jerry Miller 196 575 771 Ruth Warren 230 286 516
Division III
1 Jerry Dell 294 506 800 Gladys Brooks 280 185 465
2 Sam Gibbons 294 487 781
Division IV
1 Don Bragdon 357 369 726 No Entries
2 Bill Sutton 322 397 719
Division V
1 Jerry Frazier 420 384 804 No Division V for Women
2 Randy Reddick 441 303 744
Division VI
1 Tim Brewer 462 275 737 No Division VI for Women
2 Jerry Swank 490 212 720


1