Hgeocities.com/canadianmerchantmariner/Roster.htmlgeocities.com/canadianmerchantmariner/Roster.htmlelayedxUJ`ςB-OKtext/htmlPB-b.HSat, 28 May 2005 11:09:22 GMT Mozilla/4.5 (compatible; HTTrack 3.0x; Windows 98)en, *UJB- Roster
          
          
                                                 
Related Information:
Mariner Remembrance Poem
Mariner Overview
Memorial
                                                
Other:
Contacting Michael Palmer
Seeking Information
Links
My Hong Kong WWII Site
Guestbook
Latest Updates
Main Page
                                                  
SS MAPLECOURT ROSTER

1. Aho, Arvo (Chief Radio Officer)
2. Aucoin, Dedier (Able Seaman)
3. Bennett, James (Ordinary Seaman)
4. Berry, Raymond (Fireman)
5. Boland, F. (Fireman)
6. Bowes, Edison (Able Seaman)
7. Brent, Claude (Mess Room Steward)
8. Campbell, Garfield (Fireman)
9. Clements, Herbert (Second Mate)
10. Davis, Roy (Fireman and Trimmer)
11. Dewhurst, Edward (Able Seaman)
12. Doucette, Joseph (Fireman)
13. Dube, Andrew (Third Mate)
14. Esson, Frank J. (Chief Engineer)
15. Gallant, Clarence (Mess Room Boy)
16. Guffy, E. (Ordinary Seaman)
17. Humphreys, Enrys Herbert (Master)
18. Kelly, J.B. (Chief Cook)
19. Langille, Harold (Second Cook)
20. Lockhart, J. (Gunner)
21. Luyten, Chas Cornelis (Third Engineer)
22. MacGougan, Ray (Carpenter)
23. MacLeod, Elmer (Able Seaman)
24. Malloy, James (Fireman)
25. Matheson, William (Fireman)
26. Morrissey, Michael (Fireman)
27. Mount, James (Fireman)
28. O'Hanley, Albert (Fireman and Trimmer)
29. O'Hanley, Earl (Fireman and Trimmer)
30. Poitras, Adrian (Able Seaman)
31. Potvin, Roland (Steward)
32. Richards, Clarence (Able Seaman)
33. Robertson, William (Chief Officer)
34. Shaw, Joseph (Ordinary Seaman)
35. Shea, Albert (Oiler)
36. Small, William (Second Engineer)
37. Trefry, Ernest (Ordinary Seaman)
38. Young, George (Fourth Engineer)

(
Source: Veterans Affairs Canada and from Billy McGee on Maureen Venzi's web site
http://casualtylist.tripod.com/)
- Earl & Albert O'Hanley -


Merchant Mariners from
Prince Edward Island in WWII


Earl's Story    Maplecourt    Roster    U-107    Convoy SC-20    Albert's Story
Albert
(around 1938)
Earl
(around 1940)