Freedom Party of Ontario Candidates and Results

2003 Provincial Election

Leader

Founded

Seats in Legislature 1999

0

Votes in 1999

4,806 (0.1%)

Candidates in 2003

24

Votes in 2003

8,376 (0.2%)

Seats in Legislature 2003

0

ONTARIO
Riding Candidate Result % Rank
Algoma--Manitoulin

Ancaster--Dundas--Flamborough--Aldershot

Barrie--Simcoe--Bradford

Beaches--East York

Bramalea--Gore--Malton--Springdale

Brampton Centre Wally Dove

356

0.93

5/5

Brampton West--Mississauga John G. Purdy

266

0.42

6/6

Brant

Bruce--Grey--Owen Sound

Burlington

Cambridge

Chatham-Kent--Essex David Rodman

281

0.72

5/5

Davenport Franz Cauchi

264

1.00

6/7

Don Valley East Wayne Simmons

119

0.32

6/6

Don Valley West

Dufferin--Peel--Wellington--Grey

Durham Cathy McKeever

707

1.40

5/5

Eglinton--Lawrence

Elgin--Middlesex--London Ray Monteith

671

1.54

5/5

Erie--Lincoln

Essex

Etobicoke Centre

Etobicoke--Lakeshore

Etobicoke North

Glengarry--Prescott--Russell

Guelph--Wellington

Haldimand--Norfolk--Brant

Haliburton--Victoria--Brock Charles Olito

273

0.53

6/6

Halton

Hamilton East

Hamilton Mountain

Hamilton West

Hastings--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington

Huron--Bruce Robert Sabharwal

127

0.29

6/6

Kenora--Rainy River

Kingston and the Islands

Kitchener Centre

Kitchener--Waterloo

Lambton--Kent--Middlesex Wayne Forbes

780

1.90

6/6

Lanark--Carleton

Leeds--Grenville

London--Fanshawe Mike Davidson

493

1.27

5/5

London North Centre Lisa Turner

242

0.52

6/6

London West Bill Frampton

460

0.93

5/5

Markham

Mississauga Centre

Mississauga East

Mississauga South

Mississauga West

Nepean--Carleton

Niagara Centre

Niagara Falls

Nickel Belt

Nipissing

Northumberland

Oak Ridges

Oakville

Oshawa Paul McKeever

518

1.33

5/6

Ottawa Centre Matt Szymanowicz

218

0.44

6/7

Ottawa South

Ottawa--Vanier

Ottawa West--Nepean

Oxford Paul Blair

404

0.95

6/7

Parkdale--High Park Dick Field

165

0.41

8/8

Parry Sound--Muskoka

Perth--Middlesex Robert Smink

384

0.96

6/6

Peterborough

Pickering--Ajax--Uxbridge

Prince Edward--Hastings Trueman Tuck

229

0.57

5/5

Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke

Sarnia--Lambton Andrew K. Falby

316

0.83

5/5

Sault Ste. Marie

Scarborough--Agincourt

Scarborough Centre

Scarborough East

Scarborough--Rouge River

Scarborough Southwest

Simcoe--Grey

Simcoe North

St. Catharines

St. Paul's Carol Leborg

354

0.78

5/5

Stoney Creek

Stormont--Dundas--Charlottenburgh

Sudbury

Thornhill Lindsay G. King

304

0.67

5/5

Thunder Bay--Atikokan

Thunder Bay--Superior North

Timiskaming--Cochrane

Timmins--James Bay

Toronto Centre--Rosedale Silvio Ursomarzo

218

0.48

6/6

Trinity--Spadina

Vaughan--King--Aurora

Waterloo--Wellington

Whitby--Ajax

Willowdale Vaughan Byrnes

227

0.49

6/6

Windsor--St. Clair

Windsor West

York Centre

York North

York South--Weston

York West

1