Rasmusen Family Page

February 3, 2003.  July 22, 2003. October 16, 2004.

There is also an MS-Word version.

On October 16, 2004, I transferred this website to http://www.rasmusen.org/Rasmusen_History/. That is where I will put any and all updates. I haven't updated it at the moment, though-- not even the recent weddings.

 

 

July 2000

ADDENDUM TO RASMUSEN HISTORY

Published 1991

 

 

 

Prepared by Mary Larson

 

Explanation of generational symbols:

I. = 2nd generation                               (1) = 6th generation         *stepchildren

A. = 3rd generation                              (a) = 7th generation

1. = 4th generation                               aa. = 8th generation

a. = 5th generation                               01 = 9th generation

 

 

 

RASMUSEN GENEALOGY 2000

 

MALINA WALLEM  b. 7-7-1836    d. 2-2-1924

                m. 1858 to             

BARNEY W. (BAAR) RASMUSSON  b. 10-20-1827 d. 10-9-1904

 

I. NELLIE ANN RASMUSSON  b. 6-15-1859  d.  6-18-1937

                m. John H. Norem 2-26-1880  b. 4-11-1854  d. 3-3-1936

 

A. Birdie M. Norem b. 12-13-1880 d. 12-11-1950

                m. Linnie Tuntland 3-21-1906  b. 8-14-1885 d. 2-24-1963

 

1. Clifford Harold Norem b. 5-18-1907 d. 7-2-1974

                m. Rozella Shumaker 8-16-1930 (div.) b. 3-22-1912

                m. Frances Jeroy 3-25-1949  b. 12-19-1918  d. 1-16-1986

a. Nancy Rose Norem b. 3-23-1933

                m. Kenneth Neil Edwards 1953 (div.) b. 6-8-1932

                m. Delmer W. May 1976  d. 02-17-1998

(1) Neil James Edwards b. 12-23-1953

                m. Susan Shields 2-10-1979  div. 1992

                m. Maria Isabel Cordova b. 11-19-1961  m. 09-09-1995

(a) Thomas Neil Edwards b. 8-6-1985

(b) Alec James Edwards b. 12-16-1987

(c) Gordon Oliver Edwards b. 2-2-1990

(d) Jonathan Neil Edwards b. 03-05-1994

(2) Peter Graham Edwards b. 2-27-1956

                m. Camille Duconte b. 09-13-1971 m. 09-17-1994 in Paris

(a) Eva Georgia Edwardss b. 01-28-1995

(b) Jason Michael Edwards b. 11-21-1996

(c) Mila Kate Edwards b. 09-16-1999

(3) John Evan Edwards b. 10-23-1958

                m. Lisa Marino 8-18-1984

(a) Lillian Rose Edwards b. 1-28-1989

b. Burton Clifford Norem b. 4-15-1950

                m. Laura Spear 08-10-1991 b. 12-16-1959

 

2. Chester Newell Norem b. 12-16-11 d. 1-25-1994

                m. Jean Frances Hickey 4-18-1947 b. 10-11-1920   d. 01-2000

a. Cinda Ann Norem b. 4-17-1948

                m. William A. Rhodes 11-29-1969  div. 1986

                m. Mike Hopp 10-14-1989

(1) Ariana Faith Rhodes (adopted) b. 7-21-1974

(2) Shane Ashley Rhodes (adopted) b. 12-21-1979

b. Stormet Chester Norem b. 12-10-1950

                m. Kathleen Virginia Larkin 4-22-1972 b. 5-3-1947

(1) Kristine Storma Norem b. 11-5-1973

(2) Katherine Storma Norem b. 9-10-1976

(3) Karilyn Storma Norem b. 11-17-1978

(4) Kelleen Storma Norem b. 3-21-1980

 

3. John Hubert Norem b. 3-3-1918  d. 3-2-1991

                m. Lorene Viola Burson 5-26-1943  b. 12-31-1919

a. Judy Lynn Norem b. 9-22-1945

                m. William Malcolm Heller 8-8-1964  b. 11-29-1944

(1) Amy Jo Heller b. 11-20-1965

                m. James Carey Green 8-8-1987

(a) Brian James Green b. 04-26-1990

(b) Meghan Elizabeth Green b. 1-7-1994

(2) William Robert Heller b. 6-16-1967

                m. Jannel Churchill 3-19-1993

(a) Ryan 0William Heller b. 8-15-1994

(b) Alex Jeremy Heller b. 03-24-1998

(3) Ronald William Heller b. 12-1-1968

(4) Mark Daniel Heller b. 1-26-1977

b. John Hartman Norem b. 3-7-1951

                m. Susan Marie Griffith 5-5-1973  b. 2-26-1954

(1) Jennifer Lynn Norem b. 4-28-1975

                m. Brian Jeffrey Poss b. 07-07-1973  m. 07-31-1999

 

B. Mabel B. Norem b. 8-25-1884  d. 7-14-1956

                m. Alvin S. Johnson 1-17-1906  b. 1-19-1883  d. 1-17-1958

1. Clarion S. Johnson b. 11-7-1908  d. 1 2-7-1987

                m. Louise S. Pils 9-15-1934  b. 3-11-10  d. 03-16-1997

a. David Clar Johnson (adopted) b. 6-1-1953

                m. Leslie Meyers 7-11-1980 (div.)  b. 4-18-1953

                m. Cindy Sabella  6-4-1988  b. 8-25-1957

(1) Robert Clar Johnson b. 8-23-1989

(2) Haley  Elizabeth Johnson b. 8-5-1991

(3) David Ryan Johnson b. 1-20-1994

 

C. Harvey Jason Norem b. 10-8-1888  d. 2-28-1979

                m. Anna Hatteberg 1-22-1915  b. 9-10-1887  d. 2-19-1950

                m. Viola Fern Rasmusson 4-6-1951  b. 7-7-1902  d. 1-18-1966

1. Homer Jason Norem b. 10-8-1916  d. 12-23-1989

                m. Jean Warburg 6-28-1940  b. 7-29-1917

a. Kristin Freya Norem b. 11-2-1942

                m. Seth W. Flanders Jr. 6-8-1963  b. 8-27-1937

(1) Seth Webster Flanders III b. 7-25-1967      

                m. Holly Joyce Smith  06-02-1995 b. 8-24-1964

(2) Eric Webster Flanders b. 3-21-1970

(3) Chad Webster Flanders b. 3-2-1975

b. Karl Otto Norem b. 1-29-1946

                m. Jane Hextell 3-17-1979  b. 11-2-1953

(1) Corinne Anna Norem b. 2-18-1985

(2) Jason Jon Norem b. 5-14-1988

2. Quentin Eugene Norem b. 2-15-1920  d. 11-11-2000

                m. Donna Courtright 12-19-1942  b. 4-13-1918

a. Julie Anna Norem b. 4-1-1944

                m. Arthur Lightfoot 6-22-1974  b. 11-15-1940  d. 7-29-1992

                m. Kenneth Leedy 10-14-1995  div. Sept. 1997

b. Robert James Norem b. 6-15-1948

                m. Diana Lynn Ferguson 2-16-1980  b. 9-12-1948

3. James Edwin Norem b. 2-26-1923

                m. Virginia Hrubant 3-2-1957 b. 5-8-1928

a. Janet Beth Norem b. 5-11-1948

                m. Brian Revheim 1983 (div. 1988)

(1) Megan Revheim b. 4-20-1984

b. James Stanton Norem b. 4-9-1959

c. Joanne Lynn Norem b. 5-26-1960

d. Carol Trina Norem b. 3-31-1962

e. Susan Serena Norem b. 9-26-1963

4. Nellie Mae Norem b. 1-9-1926

                m. William H. Hutter 8-5-1950  b. 4-3-1928

a. Bruce David Hutter b. 7-17-1951

                m. Christina (Kia) Eckelund 7-24-1976 (div.)

                m. Mary Lou (Vanessa) Florio 11-21-1980 (div. 5-1987) b. 2-15-1953

                m. Carol Bush 03-28-1992  b. 10-09-1950

(1) Gabriella Robin Hutter b. 3-22-1985

b. Norma Ann Hutter b. 5-1-1953

                m. Charles Scott 9-20-1980  b. 3-8-1955  div. May 1998

(1) Robert Scott b. 9-25-1987

(2) Anna Mae Scott b. 11-20-1990

c. Rhoda Fae Hutter b. 2-20-1955

                m. Julius Ametsitsi 12-29-1985

(1) Rachel Clair Ametsitsi b. 11-29-1986

(2) Winston Peter Ametsitsi b. 9-4-1988

(3) Julian Isaac Ametsitsi b. 5-12-1990

(4) Charlene Marie Ametsitsi b. 08-05-1992

(5) David Arthur Ametsitsi b. 11-02-1993

d. Deborah Mae Hutter b. 12-17-1956

                m. Franklin Campbell 09-20-1991  b. 04-11-1959

(1) Melinda Joyce Campbell b. 02-01-1993

e. Cheryl Joy Hutter b. 10-22-1963

f. Grace Alma Hutter b. 9-19-1969

                m. John Kline 10-12-1997  b. 08-10-1967

 

D. Mae Avilda Norem b. 11-19-1890  d. 1-23-1897

 

E. Ervin Justin Norem b. 3-29-1895  d. 1-12-1968

                m. Lena Johnson 3-29-1922 b. 12-10-1899  d. 2-7-1988

1. Robert Elyot Norem b. 7-24-1927  d. 01-29-2000

                m. Mary Elizabeth Sharpnack 2-7-1951  b. 4-20-1928

a. Nancy Ann Norem b. 1-12-1952

                m. Kalley Ray Powell  7-1-1978

(1) Kalley Robert Powell b. 3-8-1981

(2) Nicholas Powell b. 3-2-1983

(3) Karissa Powell b. 2-24-1990 d. 2-24-1990

b. Janet Ann Norem b. 9-30-1954

                m. Ronald J. Kopechessi    d. 1-20-90

(1) Christopher Kopechessi b. 8-6-1981

c. Gayle Ann Norem b. 11-1-1957

                m. Robert Hoesly  02-13-1982  b. 10-25-1960

(1) Zachary James Hoesly b. 4-6-1985

(2) Luke Justin Hoesly b. 7-13-1988

(3) Haley Hoesly b. 11-03-1992

 

F. Emery Nathan Norem b. 3-29-1895  d. 10-7-1978

                m. Mildred Nelson 1-10-1918  b. 1-10-1896  d. 8-30-1986

 

1. Nelson John Norem b. 10-16-1918

                m. Margaret E. VanDeWarker 3-21-1943  b. 8-14-1919

a. Carol Ann Norem b. 11-26-1948    

                m. David James Angus 8-15-1970  b. 3-26-1947

(1) Amanda Erin Angus b. 4-29-1974

                m. Michael Smullen 06-19-1999

(2) David James Angus II b. 10-7-1976

(3) Brooke Elizabeth Angus b. 2-14-1982

b. Susan Kay Norem b. 11-23-1953

                m. Kenneth Magnus Moore 5-21-1977  b. 8-14-1951  div.

                m. Richard J. Rambur 07-27-1996

(1) Kristin N. Moore b. 5-2-1983

(2) Jeffrey M. Moore b. 4-21-1986

 

2. Milford Nevoy Norem b. 6-20-1920  d. 3-31-1991

                m. Jean Johnson 9-20-1941  b. 6-26-1921  d. 1997

a. Helena Jo Norem (adopted)  b. 3-21-1956

b. Melissa Joy Norem (adopted)  b. 2-15-1961

                m. Rick Beach

(1) Jonathon Beach b. 8-3-1986

(2) Timothy Beach b.

(3) Samantha Beach b.  1998

3. Richard Emerson Norem b. 10-30-1923

 

4. Mildred Nell Elise Norem b. 10-23-1925  d. 12-8-1925

5. June Gwenyth Elise Norem b. 6-29-1927

                m. H. William Beeler 12-22-1950  b. 6-1-1927

a. Rebecca Lynn Beeler b. 10-30-1953

                m. James C. Knickel 5-26-1973  b.

(1) Jennifer Elise Knickel b. 1-16-1981

(2) Emily Knickel b. 12-13-1982

(3) Megan Knickel b. 5-28-1986

b. David Bruce Beeler b. 11-14-1957

                m. Becky Taube 6-7-1986

(1) Tess Elise Beeler b. 9-16-1993

(2) Abby Rose Beeler b. 03-19-1998

c. Barbara Louise Beeler b. 9-24-1963

 

G. Ruby Mae Norem b. 10-5-1897  d. 7-3-1970

                m. Arthur H. Larson 2-11-1936  b. 6-12-1895  d. 7-1-1981

1. Ardus Mae Larson b. 6-29-1937

                m. David Blouw 8-12-1989  b. 12-15-1942

2. Maynard Arthur Larson b. 11-6-1938

                m. Suzanne Ball 12-10-1960  b. 6-16-1940

a. Scott Arthur Larson b. 10-31-1961

                m. Susan Anderson 9-13-1986 b. 01-04-1963

 

(1) Ashley Eileen Larson b. 07-25-1988

(2) Luke Arthur Larson b. 9-13-1991

b. Steven Eric Larson b. 8-11-1966

                m. Lisa Kayleen Henke 1o1-12-1996

(1) Jake Arthur Larson b. 11-05-1997

(2) Caeley Frances Larson b. 12-11-1999

3. Marlene Lou Ann Larson b. 2-17-1943

                m. Richard Fredric Raney 6-29-1968  b. 3-14-1941

a. Thomas Arthur Raney b. 5-23-1970

                m. Laura Renee Buckner 11-24-1990  b. 7-9-1972  div. 5-2000

(1) Nathan Thomas Raney b. 11-30-1993

(2) Kaitlin Renee Raney b. 11-18-1995

b. Catherine Ann Raney  b. 11-13-1972

                m. Eric Bryan Crampton 10-18-1997  b. 04-15-1962

 

H. Ruth Avilda Norem b. 10-5-1897  d. 9-17-1985

                m. John E. Anderson 5-2-1931  b. 8-10-1888 d. 11-28-1964

 

1. John Elwyn Anderson b. 7-10-1933

                m. Beverly Rutledge 3-11-1957  b. 3-11-1940  d. 2-22-1979

                m. Frances G. Pace 9-01-1979  b. 1-12-1930

a. Steven Fredric Anderson b. 7-13-1958

                m. Janice Marie Lee 8-16-1980  b. 8-11-1962 div.

                m. Nancy Harris  div.

                m. Andrea Welch 02-05-1994

(1) Jill Anderson  b. 12-29-1982

(2) Jenna Anderson b.

(3) Melissa Anderson b.

(4*) Ronnie Duke b. 11-24-1989

(5) Dakota John Paul Anderson b. 04-01-1995 

b. Amy Jo Anderson b. 7-22-1959

c. Jodi Marie Anderson b. 3-15-1963

                m. Randy Carden  b. 11-14-1957  d. 02-13-1990

(1) Alexandria Ann Carden b. 11-06-1986

(2) Samantha Jo Carden b. 10-31-1988

d*. Barbara Pace b. 10-21-1956

                m. James Dotson 08-1979

(1) Clint Dotson b. 01-03-1983

(2) Kerry Dotson b. 07-21-1986

e*. William Pace b. 07-01-1965

 

I. Eunice Alicia Norem b. 1-31-1904  d. 3-4-1980

                m. Leonard Nelson 10-7-1926  b. 1-23-1901  d. 11-4-1977

1. Norem Stanley Nelson b. 2-19-1933

                m. Mary Jane Peterson 6-12-1954  b. 1-6-1934  d. 11-18-1991

a. Narlyn Stan Nelson b. 11-9-1955

b. Philip Tim Nelson b. 6-12-1957

                m. Carmen  S.  Bassett 03-11-1995 b. 11-3-1966

(1) Kendall Ray Nelson b. 2-15-1999

c. Mariam Jane Nelson b. 10-6-1958

                m. James Wassmann 6-24-1983

(1) Matthew James Wassmann b. 1-11-1988

(2) Justin Robert Wassmann b. 1-8-1991

d. Noreen Sue Nelson b. 10-19-1960

                m. Jay Frye 10-21-1983

(1) Jay Landon Frye b. 7-17-1989

(2) Logan Andrew Frye b. 4-5-1991

(3) Lucas Nelson Delbert Frye b. 11-13-1993

e. Darald Lee Nelson b. 9-21-1963

f. Elaine Jean Nelson b. 3-16-1965

                m. Frank Masters 8-5-1988  b. 8-21-1964

(1) Derek Lee Masters b. 7-29-1994

(2) Adam Ryan Masters b. 05-17-1997

2. JoAnn Mae Nelson b. 5-19-1935

                m. Robert Richardson  06-01-1965  b. 11-5-1918  d. 10-16-1974

                m. Dr. James W. H. Neil 7-23-1992  b. 07-24-1926

a. Julie Ann Richardson b. 10-4-1962

                m. Nicholas M. Tabor III 9-18-1988  b. 06-04-1956

(1) Nicholas Matthew Tabor IV  b. 07-27-1993

(2) Erica Marie Tabor  b. 07-02-1995
b. Mara Jo Richardson b. 7-9-1967

                m. Richard T. Long 01-08-1994  b. 11-26-1967

(1) Margaret Jo Long  b. 01-25-1995

(2) Robert Emmett Long  b. 04-22-1997

(3) Brennan Joseph Long  b. 11-19-1998

c. Kristen Ann Richardson b. 2-16-1971

                m. Paul Robert Borth 06-21-1996  b. 02-07-1963

(1) Paul Robert Borth Jr. b. 10-26-1997

(2) John Richardson Borth b. 11-09-1999

d. Laura Jo Richardson b. 7-24-1974

 

II. JULIA RASMUSSON b. 11-25-1860 d. 2-8-1954

                m. Peter Kirkhus 2-9-1881  b. 1-25-1852  d. 2-7-1928

 

A. Elida Jeannette Kirkhus  b. 9-20-1882 d. 12-8-1953

                m. Edward Seward Bergeson  12-18-1902  b. 7-27-1879  d. 3-27-1952

1. Gladys Alma Bergeson b. 12-29-1903

                m. Jay Harris Larson 5-29-1924  b. 11-19-1900  d. 6-13-1961

                m. George Gates 10-14-1967  b. 10-7-1896

a. Inez Elinor Larson b. 4-11-1926

                m. Jos. Cochran 11-00-1948  b. 4-16-1920   d. 1980

(1) William Michael Cochran b. 5-6-1952

                m. Diane Ohm

(2) David Roy Cochran b. 8-1-1955

                m. Teresa

(a) Philip Cochran

(b) Matthew Cochran

b. Joel Howard Larson b. 5-23-1936

                m. Betty Christensen 5-3-1957  b. 4-28-1936

                m. Joyce Barber 3-18-1989   b.

(1) Rebecca Marie Larson b. 1-13-1961

(2) Jerold Harris Larson b. 7-27-1962

(3) Daniel Harold Larson b. 10-27-1964  d. 12-4-1968

(4) David Howard Larson b. 3-15-1968

2. Orvis Porter Bergeson b. 6-8-1908  d. 4-17-1977

                m. Lillian Himilie 9-9-1939  b. 3-12-1917  d. 2-27-1987

a. John Edward Bergeson  b. 1-16-1940

                m. Carol Lee Kawolzyk 11-23-1957  div. 1958

                m. Sharon    div. 1967

                m. Mary Ann 1968  div. 1980

                m. Robyn Raab Edeltraud 10-7-1987 

(1) Debra Lee Bergeson b. 7-26-1958

3. Emory Kirkhus Bergeson b. 7-3-1916 d. 1-15-1992

                m. Ruth Lois Hemmeyer  7-31-1945  b. 10-9-1917

a. William Kirkhus Bergeson b. 2-11-1946

                m. Kristen Kromer 9-14-1968  b. 5-19-1947

(1) Erin Kathleen Bergeson  b. 5-29-1974

                m. William Corby Brooks  05-06-2000 b. 04-18-

(2) Ryan Kirkhus Bergeson b. 8-20-1976

b. Robert Steven Bergeson b. 4-30-1947

                m. Sofia Gruen 10-6-1968  b. 2-3-1947

(1) Kimberly Brooke Bergeson b. 3-20-1974

(2) Todd Cameron Bergeson b. 2-2-1976

(3) Justin Corey Bergeson b. 11-29-1977

c. James Thomas Bergeson b. 11-17-1951

                m. Linda Gail Strohbeck 8-2-1980  b. 3-9-1954

(1) Travis Christian Bergeson b. 12-4-1981

(2) Derek John Bergeson b. 6-8-1984

(3) Jenna Marie Bergeson b. 2-4-1988

B. Burton Maynard Kirkhus b. 3-10-1884  d. 6-20-1884

C. Burton Maynard Kirkhus b. 7-10-1885  d. 7-22-1951

                m. Ida L. Kittleson 12-19-1907  b. 8-23-1882  d. 12-26-1974

1. Chester Jerome Kirkhus b. 9-13-1908  d. soon after birth

2. Harold Preston Kirkhus b. 7-31-1910  d. 04-22-1995

                m. Ruth S. Mathre 6-25-1936  b. 6-11-1918

a. John Mark Kirkhus b. 8-4-1938

                m. Barbara Ann Reynolds 8-19-1960  b. 4-7-1939

(1) Diane Elizabeth Kirkhus b. 2-14-1962

                m. Mark John Schaefer 6-2-1985  b. 5-30-1962

(a) Grace Marie Schaefer b. 7-29-1986

(b) Benjamin Mark Schaefer b. 6-10-1988

(2) Jean Marie Kirkhus b. 10-20-1964

                m. Russell Steven Krajec 8-8-1987 
(a) Matthew Steven Krajec b. 7-2-1989

(b) Anna Rose Krajec b. 9-13-1992

 

(3) Roy Preston Kirkhus b. 11-14-1966

                m. Debra Kim Zuschlag 8-11-1990  b. 9-26-1967

(4) Daniel Mark Kirkhus  b. 3-7-1969

b. Mary Jane Kirkhus b. 4-30-1941

                m. Jerrold Milton Hinshaw 12-17-1960  b. 9-15-1938

(1) Eric Jerrold Hinshaw b. 6-27-1961

                m. Robin Sue Goodale 8-7-1982  b. 12-3-1961

(a) Jerrold Alan Hinshaw b. 9-16-1984

(b) Melissa Olivia Hinshaw b. 5-2-1986

(c) Kristin Anne Hinshaw b. 2-25-1989

(d) Andrea Margaret Hinshaw b. 11-21-1992

(2) Elisa Jane Hinshaw b. 9-6-1963

                m. Joseph Albert Rael 5-23-1992  b. 3-7-1961

(a) Alexander Joseph Rael b. 12-1-7-1993

(3) Kirk Andrew Hinshaw b. 9-23-1967

c. Sue Elizabeth Kirkhus b. 9-13-1946

                m. Christian Michael Swanson 6-1-1968  b. 9-5-1946

(1) Christian Michael Swanson II b. 5-6-1969

(2) Lars David Swanson b. 6-25-1973

                m. Nicole Lynn Poort 6-12-1993  b. 1-24-1972

d. Karen Jean Kirkhus b. 5-6-1951

                m. Fred Mason 7-17-1976  b. 8-6-1951

(1) Emily Ruth Mason b. 11-22-1983

 

D. Minnie Margaret Kirkhus b. 2-6-1889  d. 5-19-1971

                m. Silas C. Johnson 9-19-1907  b. 11-23-1879  d. 9-8-1966

 

1. Howard Wendell Johnson b. 7-9-1908  d. 2-6-1990

                m. Burletta Wold 2-11-1937  b. 3-4-1916

 

a. Ronald Lee Johnson b. 6-1-1940

                m. Barbara Buckardt 6-8-1958  b. 1-13-1939

 

(1) Randal Lee Johnson b. 12-10-1958, Rlampigs@aol.com

                m. Karen Kyle 3-20-1982  b. 2-15-1961

(a) Amanda Jo Johnson b. 1-14-1988

(b) Megan Lynn Johnson b. 12-26-1992

 

(2) Brad Alan Johnson b. 12-15-1960

 

(3) Amy Jo Johnson b. 12-15-1969

                m. Guy Robert Spayth, Jr. 12-18-1999 b. 05-31-1969

 

b. Steven Louis Johnson b. 7-26-1944

                m. Pam Jones 8-15-1970  b. 3-15-1947  div. 6-13-1980

                m. Sandra Diane Frye b. 08-14-1948  m. 07-18-1998

 

(1) Carrie Melinda Johnson b. 5-16-1972

                m. Matthew Todd Noar b. 10-13-1970  m. 06-14-1997

(2) Julie Malissa Johnson b. 12-28-1975

(3*) Kurt Andrew Frye b. 03-10-1973

                m. Jamie Danielle Pesante b. 11-20-1976  m. 10-17-1998

(4*) Gregory Michael Frye b. 11-16-1974

                m. Ashleigh Elizabeth Wall b. 5-19-1977  m. 07-08-2000

(5*) Jared Dean Frye b. 06-16-1983

 

2. S. Milford Johnson b. 11-19-1923 d. 10-7-1994

                m. Virginia Stoudt 11-28-1946  b. 12-21-1927

a. Lawrence Robert Johnson b. 12-6-1947

                m. Judy McAtee 3-26-1971  b. 3-18-1952  div. 1980

                m. Gayla Jean Gerding 5-11-1991  b. 3-23-1957

(1) Eric Christopher Johnson b. 8-30-1971

b. Leslie Stuart Johnson b. 11-27-1951

c. Leo Milford Johnson b. 8-18-1954

                m. Kathleen Daugherty 10-25-1985  b. 10-4-1960

(1) Andrew Silas Johnson b. 5-11-1986

(2) Leo Michael Johnson b. 10-30-1989

(3) Kelly Margaret Johnson b. 7-26-1991

(4) Brett Patrick Johnson b. 09-16-1996

 

d. Mary Lynn Johnson b. 5-1-1957

                m. Warren R. Phillips 9-25-1982  div.

                m. Steve Deyo 10-02-1993

(1) Jason Warren Phillips b. 5-17-1984

                m. Steve C.Deyo 10-2-1993  b. 12-15-1959

e. Keith Clarence Johnson b. 6-25-1959

                m. Diane Friestad 6-5-1980  b. 8-27-1962  d. 08-21-1998

                m. Dianna Harcharick 09-25-1998  b. 05-18-1961

(1) Jeremy Keith Johnson b. 10-13-1980

(2) Ashley Nicole Johnson b. 8-25-1983

(3) Justin Scott Johnson b. 1-1-1986

f. Kenneth Scott Johnson b. 6-25-1959

                m. Lori Walker 4-30-1983 

(1) David Johnson b. 4-18-1975 (adopted by Kenneth)

(2) Laci J. Johnson b. 7-3-1984

(3) Neil Charles Johnson b. 10-4-1991

g. Stanley Michael Johnson b. 10-26-1962

                m. Cara Burke 3-30-1985  div. 1991

(1) Jaclyn Leigh Johnson b. 1-25-1987

 

E. Jesse Nelson Kirkhus b. 3-20-1891  d. 8-8-1896

 

F. Edna Myrtle Kirkhus b. 9-22-1893  d. 1-29-1948

                m. Theodore Tuftie 10-7-1911  b. 2-8-1891  d. 10-22-1982

                Theodore m. Alice Uhr 2-00-1949  b. 1-27-1908  d. 11-17-1982

 

1. Fremont L. Tuftie b. 10-14-1913  d. 08-06-1999

                m. Gladys M. Thorsen 1-18-1936  b. 4-20-1918  d. 6-6-1996

 

a. Marcia Mae Tuftie b. 8-12-1936

                m. Jimmie Harris 9-29-1955 b. 5-18-1935  div.

                m. Bill Walsh 10-2-1959   div.

                m. Loy Wooldridge 11-27-1981 d. 03-17-1996

(1) Lori Jo Harris b. 3-25-1956

                m. James Bardgett 9-29-1979

(a) Megan Bardgett b. 6-4-1984

(b) Trip Bardgett b. 5-22-1987

(c) Andrew Bardgett b. 4-9-1989

(d) Peter Michael Bardgett b. 1-24-1891

(e) Anna Bardgett b. 03-10-1996

(2) William Walsh Jr. b. 3-17-1960

(a) Jason Leal b. 03-13-1976

(b) Lacey Mae Walsh b. 9-16-1991

(3) Jay Michael Walsh b. 9-10-1965

                m. Elizabeth Malone 5-21-1994  div. 1997

                m. Katie Finnigan 12-06-1998

(a) Kelly Lyn Walsh b. 11-8-1995

 

b. Fremont Keith Tuftie b. 7-5-1938

                m. Donna Turnquist 9-4-1959  b. 8-19-1939

(1) Kimberly Kay Tuftie b. 2-20-1960

                m. Giles Eddy 2-13-1984

(a) Garek Eddy b. 3-12-1985

(b) Guy Eddy b. 5-31-1987

(c) Krista Eddy b. 2-10-1989

(2) Kevin Keith Tuftie b. 1-30-1961

(3) Kelly Jean Tuftie b. 12-7-1962

                m. Thomas Harold Quinn 9-28-1991

(a) Kyann Kay Quinn b. 6-11-1993

(b) Shayla Quinn b. 09-09-1998

c. Curtis James Tuftie b. 11-14-1940

                m. Marguerite Hougas 6-5-1958  b. 9-29-1939 d. 01-16-2000

(1) Brenda Elaine Tuftie b. 9-8-1958

                m. Jeffrey Twohey 10-7-1989  div. 1995

(a) Zachary Francis Twohey b. 3-15-1990

(b) Grant James Twohey b. 8-20-1991

(2) Bradley Curtis Tuftie b. 11-24-1959

                m. Dianna Wintermote Passow 2-20-1991  b. 8-4-1958

(a) Austin Guy Tuftie b. 9-29-1991

(b) Griffin Tuftie b. 03-18-1997

(3) Bruce James Tuftie b. 2-17-1964

                m. Lana Watkins 12-31-1989 

(a) Jack Patrick Tuftie b. 5-7-1995

(b) Claire Tuftie b. 06-13-1998

d. Marlene Kay Tuftie b. 5-9-1942

                m. Clifford Wold 8-18-1962  div.

(1) Juli Marie Wold b. 1-4-1963

                m. Robert  Joseph Backos 5-29-1994

(a) Ashley Backos b. 04-10-1996

(2) Lisa Renee Wold b. 10-12-1964

                m. Phil Bowman 2-26-1988  div. 1991

(a) Erica Bowman b. 9-16-1988

(3) Sonja Mae Wold b. 11-6-1971

                m. Steve Moreno 09-20-1997

e. Gary Eldon Tuftie b. 2-9-1944

                m. Kathleen Ann Kennedy 11-29-1970  b. 5-12-1950

(1) Scott Gary Tuftie b. 12-5-1973

(2) Kara Marie Tuftie b. 1-6-1976

 

2. Robert LaVerne Tuftie b. 1915  d. 1916

 

3. Mervin Tuftie b. 10-29-1916  d. 10-31-1974

                m. Mary Corrigan 3-27-1938  div.  b. 12-19-1917

 

a. Gerald Duane Tuftie b. 5-7-1938

                m. Ernestine Russell 8-26-1961  b. 4-10-1940

(1) Julie Ann Tuftie b. 2-11-1963

                m. Paul Alan Johnson 9-28-1935  b. 5-12-1961

(a) Nicholas Alan Johnson b. 5-4-1989

(b) Melissa Ann Johnson b. 12-19-1990

(2) Coleen Kay Tuftie b. 1-21-1964

                m. David William Kennedy 7-11-1987  b. 6-10-1964

(3) Kimberly Sue Tuftie b. 12-15-1964

                m. Kurt LeRoy Albertson 6-18-1988  b. 4-22-1964

(4) Timothy Michael Tuftie b. 1-13-1966

 

4. Marjorie Lucille Tuftie b. 8-14-1918

                m. Miles J. Cantlin 2-6-1937  b. 7-27-1913  d. 11-24-1993

 

a. Roger Wayne Cantlin b. 8-11-1937

                m. Kay Conklin 10-26-1963  b. 10-18-1938

(1) Steven Miles Cantlin b. 11-12-1967

(2) Sandra Kay Cantlin b. 6-26-1970

 

b. Phyllis Ann Cantlin b. 1-19-1940

                m. John Dyas 6-25-1960  b. 6-7-1937

(1) John Stephen Dyas b. 7-18-1964

                m. Kimberly Sue Ellison 6-8-1985

(a) Christopher John Dyas b. 3-3-1988

(b) Steven Michael Dyas b. 11-22-1989

(2) Philip Douglas Dyas b. 5-25-1966

                m. Barbara Blecha  4-1992    div. 1996

(a) Nicole Dyas b. 12-18-1991

(b) Erin Dyas b. 08-09-1993

(c) Amanda Dyas b. 11-29-1995

(3) Christine Rene Dyas b. 7-18-1967

                m. John Vincent Mash 6-18-1988 b. 11-03-1966

(a) John Vincent Mash Jr. b. 2-21-1990

(b) Miles James Mash b. 11-04-1993

(c) Joseph Martin Mash b. 11-28-1995

(4) David Charles Dyas b. 04-30-1970

                m. Julie Lacko 11-19-1994 

(a) Patrick Michael Dyas b. 12-20-1999

c. Connie Jean Cantlin b. 10-4-1943

                m. Ronald Douglas Miller 12-21-1963  b. 4-21-1944 div. 12-11-1987

(1) Cathy Jean Miller b. 12-17-1969

                m. Mark Setchell 03-02-1996 b. 03-06-1967

(2) Cindy Jane Miller b. 7-3-1972

                m. Roger Duane Torman 8-20-1994 b. 08-25-1965

(a) Christopher Miles Torman b. 10-10-1991

(b) Molly Anne Torman b. 08-21-1996

(c) Morgan Jane Torman bl. 08-22-1996

(3) Carrie Joy Miller b. 3-5-1976

(a) Carrissa Joy Miller b. 05-14-1996

 

5. Robert Wayne Tuftie b. 6-11-1921  d. 10-21-1947

 

6. Lois Eileen Tuftie b. 1-24-1925

                m. Ambrose Trippon 10-17-1959  div.

                m. Wally Peterson 9-29-1979 

a. Ambrose Bradford Trippon b. 6-16-1960  d. 9-17-1987

 

7. Donald Eugene Tuftie b. 10-23-1927

                m. Joan Mitchell 2-26-1949  b. 4-4-1930

a. Gregory Tuftie b. 2-22-1950

                m. Donna Babcock 4-00-1973  b. 12-25-1950

(1) Amanda Suzanne Tuftie b. 12-19-1985

b. Randy Joe Tuftie b. 1-15-1952

                m. Nancy L. Weeden 10-31-1992 

(1*) Erica Dawn Weeden  b. 10-21-1978

 

c. Steven Robert Tuftie b.  11-12-1954

                m. Diana Joerger Fahs b. 03-23-1961  m. 01-25-1997

(1) Joshua Stillwell b. 09-23-1973

(a) Jake Stillwell b. 11-21-1996

(b) Trey Stillwell b. 07-16-1998

 

G. Infant b. 10-1-1895 d. at birth

 

H. Jesse Ephraim Kirkhus b. 5-26-1897  d. 6-20-1972

 

I. Pearl Juverna Kirkhus b. 6-28-1900  d. 6-3-1967

                m. Andrew Ernest Olson 12-31-1919  b. 1-9-1894  d. 5-30-1968

 

1. Ernest Andrew Olson b. 9-5-1920

                m. Millie Bryan 12-23-1950  b. 1-20-1920    d. 11-06-2002

 

                a. Brian Andrew Olson b. 11-10-1952

                m. Nancy Marie Gletty 6-25-1972  b. 1-27-1952  div

                m. Carrie Gray 6-25-1992

 

(1) Andrew Bryan Olson b. 6-21-1974

(2) Jacob Gabriel Olson b. 7-4-1980

(3) Isaac Brian Olson 10-20-1992

b. Nancy Jane Olson b. 8-21-1956

                m. Ramon Rodriguez 2-15-1992

(1) Maria Louisa Olson Rodriguez b. 1-25-1993

c. Rita Irene Olson b. 9-12-1958

                m. Charles Haas 6-00-1980 b. 1-9-1955  div. 1987

                m. Jeffrey Hammond 5-13-1988

(1) Samantha Jane Haas b. 8-7-1984

d. Lana Pearl Olson b. 1-6-1960

                m. Danny K. Ross 3-13-1982  b. 9-15-1957

(1) Benjamin Perry Ross b. 11-29-1990

(2) Joseph Lloyd Ross b. 8-20-1992

2. Janice Pearl Olson b. 1-22-1923

                m. Edward Wetzel 8-15-1942  b. 7-27-1917  d. 10-07-2000

a. Mary Louise Wetzel b. 12-2-1944

                m. William Johnson 6-15-1968

 

(1) Jennifer Louise Johnson b. 3-3-1973

                m. Doug Cooper b. 04-07-1966  m. 03-13-1999

(2) Carrie Lee Johnson b. 6-30-1975

                m. Matt Tittl  05-23-1998  b. 06-25-1974 

b. Margaret Jean Wetzel b. 10-10-1948

                m. Jack Nolan 7-10-1971  div. 1978

                m. Bruce Hansen 10-4-1980

(1) John Patrick Nolan b. 1-29-1973

                m. Anita Valdez b. 08-26-1976 m. 11-02-1999

(a) Alyssa Valdez b. 04-03-1993

(2) Thomas Edward Nolan b. 2-21-1975

(3) Michael Andrew Hansen b. 6-9-1983

c. William Edward Wetzel b. 2-2-1952

                m. Sharon Land 9-4-1970    

                m. Vicki Caywood 8-8-1992

                m. Jamie Fronek b. 08-27-1961 m. 03-08-1998

(1) Jori Lynn Wetzel b. 2-2-1971

                m. Rick Wilkinson 5-16-1992

                m. Robert Miller 01-19-1966  m. 07-18-1998

(2) Scott Edward Wetzel b. 10-21-1975

 

3. Lyle James Olson b. 8-6-1928  d. 2-18-1976

                m. Dorothy Gunther 9-16-1950  b. 9-19-1928

m. Richard Thorsen 10-79 b. 10-28-1919

a. Jill Louise Olson b. 7-22-1952

                m. Gary Skinner 06-22-1996 b. 12-02-1952

b. Brent Lyle Olson b. 8-25-1955

                m. Lori Schutt 4-1-1978  b. 10-16-1956

                m. Terri L. Marks 11-24-1984  b. 03-29-1959

(1) Samantha Jill Olson b. 6-6-1979

(2) Andrew Lyle Olson b. 9-29-1984

(3) Tyler Michael Olson b. 1-18-1992

 

 

V. GOODMAN J. RASMUSSON   b. 5-11-1864 d. 12-21-1934

                m. Eva Lena Russell 12-5-1905  div. 1911  b. 7-11-1888 d. 12-29-1965

                m. Millie May Henderson 6-00-1913  d. 11-00-1918

 

A. Lester Gordon Rasmusson b. 1-13-1907  d. 10-24-1907

 

B. Nora Helen Rasmusson b. 1-17-1908

                m. David Forrest Taylor 4-29-1929  b. 12-22-1896  d. 9-26-1989

 

1. David Forrest Taylor Jr. b. 6-27-1930  d. at birth

 

2. Vivian Louise Taylor b. 4-12-1932

                m. Conrad Hall 8-16-1968  b. 4-4-1927  d. 9-22-1982

 

3. Della Jean Taylor b. 10-22-1934

                m. Charles W. Dickey 1-15-1954  b. 1-5-1923

a. Rebecca Nell Dickey b. 2-22-1956

b. James Bryan Dickey b. 1-31-1961

                m. Anna Marie Mata 3-4-1989

(1) James Bryan Dickey Jr. b. 4-11-1990

 

c. Marcia Charlene Dickey b. 11-5-1964

                m. Robert Guengerich 2-14-1987 

(1) Jessica Nicole Guengerich b. 1-15-1988

(2) Addison Taylor Guengerich b. 2-13-1990

 

4. Janet Lucille Taylor b. 5-1-1937

                m. Martin Minnig 7-3-1958  b. 9-27-1936

a. Ronad Kay Minnig b. 2-9-1966

                m. Dean Maxwell Cook 2-14-1987

(1) Ashley Diana Minnig b. 6-11-1986

(2) Machelle Dana Cook b. 11-30-1987

(3) Dean Maxwell Cook Jr. b. 7-11-1990

b. Marty Ray Minnig b. 3-22-1970

 

5. Norine Clarice Taylor b. 9-29-1938  d. 12-16-1938

 

6. Felice Joan Taylor b. 9-10-1940

                m. Larry Arnold 12-8-1967  b. 6-9-1941

a. Briana Louise Arnold b. 11-29-1970

b. Kent David Arnold b. 1-11-1974

 

7. Dwight Vernon Taylor b. 3-15-1944

                m. Barbara Joyce Kelley 8-28-1990

 

8. Beth Jeanine Taylor b. 8-4-1949

                m. Tom Muzzio 12-15-1973  b. 7-11-1951  div. 1989

a. Vincent Lee Muzzio b. 3-22-1978 (adopted)

 

V. JOHANNA MARGARET RASMUSSON b. 4-24-1866 d. 12-18-1871

 

VI. BENJAMIN RASMUSEN  b. 1-16-1868  d. 8-29-1932

                m. Margaret Anderson 2-12-1895  b. 11-17-1874  d. 7-14-1957

 

A. Arthur Bennett Rasmusen b. 11-16-1895  d. 5-25-1973

                m. Honor Brodie 3-17-1921  b. 5-29-1900  d. 11-23-1993

 

1. Mary Althea Rasmusen b. 9-28-1922, marylrsn@earthlink.net

                m. Marcus M. Sur 5-1-1942  b. 4-12-1917  d. 11-24-1942

                m. Philip Paul Larson Jr. 10-24-1946  b. 8-24-1914 d. 12-31-1999

 

 a. Marcia Mary Sur Larson b. 8-9-1943

                m. Samuel C. McKay 10-1-1962  div.

                m. Joseph Capitani 11-5-1966  div. 4-69

                m. Alfred G. Lyle 11-27-1971  div. 1984 b. 10-1-1942 d. 12-12-1991

                m.. Joseph Early 8-23-1990  b. 10-2-1952

 

(1) Robert Mark McKay Lyle b. 7-18-1963

                m. Kimberly Cole 11-17-1990  b. 10-1-1966

(a) Ryan Steven Lyle b. 6-6-1991 

(b) Kelsey Marie Lyle b. 6-23-1994

(c) Jacob Benjamin Lyle b. 10-10-2002

 

(2) Jeffrey Carl McKay b. 8-6-1964

 

(3) Steven John Capitani Lyle b. 8-27-1967  d. 8-9-1977

 

(4) Michael Gordon Lyle b. 4-22-1972

 

b. Susan Grace Larson b. 8-26-1947, dswatterson@hotmail.com

                m. David George Watterson 9-2-1968  b. 11-26-1947

 

(1) Carrie Ellen Watterson b. 9-17-1970, carrie_watterson@brown.edu

                m. Donovan Michael Wick 7-6-1996  b. 01-20-1969

(a) Raphael David Wick b. 04-08-1999

(b) Jude Michael Wick  b. 09-26-2002

 

(2) Edwin Paul Watterson b. 10-18-1972

                m. Sara Elizabeth Watson 11-27-2001

(a) Grace June Watterson b. 11-04-2002

 

(3) Brian David Watterson b. 9-27-1978

 

c. Philip Paul Larson III b. 9-2-1948, plarson@hsonline.net

                m. Maria C. Pineres 3-16-1974  b. 12-13-1951

(1) Melissa Maria Larson b. 5-20-1975

                m.

(2) Antonio Philip Larson b. 7-6-1978

 

d. Arthur Bryce Larson b. 5-21-1951, alarson5@mailexcite.com

                m. Dorothy Kay Shaddle 3-17-1973   b. 1-8-1951

(1) Rebecca Kathleen Larson b. 1-10-1975

                m. Joshua Andrew Vrabel 09-12-98  b. 08-01-1977

(2) Nathan Daniel Larson b. 9-19-1980

 

e. Margaret Lorraine Larson b. 10-22-1952

                m. Michael David Trueblood 11-30-1974  b. 4-27-1950  div. 9-1990

                m. Charles Leon Luallen 10-25-1999 b. 04-28-1940

(1) Theodore Michael Trueblood b. 12-4-1975

(2) Kevin Courtney Trueblood b. 7-1-1981

(3*)Christina Darlene Luallen b. 04-14-1962

(4*)Charles Leon Luallen Jr. b. 10-10-1963

 

f. JoAnn Louise Larson b. 3-20-1954, ajadams@bmtillinois.net

                m. Alan Michael Adams 4-2-1977  b. 3-24-1951

(1) Jeremiah Michael Adams b. 12-7-1978

(2) Matthew Ryan Adams b. 6-21-1980

(3) Ross Nathaniel Adams b. 2-1-1982

 

g. John Russell Larson b. 6-2-1959, Jrlarson@psych.iuc.edu

 

h. Elaine Annette Larson b. 11-1-1960, elainecasey@cox.rr.com

                m. William G. Casey 4-13-1985  b. 1-26-1959, ecofuel@patriot.net

(1) Mary Kathleen Casey b. 4-6-1988

(2) Michael Steven Casey b. 7-19-1989

(3) Elizabeth Honor Casey b. 9-20-1993

(4) Patrick Augustus Casey b. 11-6-1995

 

 

2. Benjamin Arthur Rasmusen b. 11-29-1926, mrasmusen@prairienet.com

                m. Marilyn Rue Suppes 7-14-1957  b. 4-24-1928

 

a. Eric Bennett Rasmusen b. 12-20-1958, erasmuse@indiana.edu

                m. Helen Young Choi 2-19-1994  b. 12-19-1962, helenrasmusen@yahoo.com.

(1) Amelia Jane Rasmusen b. 02-08-1999

(2) Elizabeth Grace Rasmusen b. 06-20-2000

(3) Benjamin Won Rasmusen   b.  04-08-2002

 

b. Mary Louise Rasmusen b. 7-25-1960, jacobbeale@aol.com

                m. Scott Robert Beale 5-28-1989  b. 10-7-1960

(1) Jacob Scott Beale b. 03-19-1998

 

c. Andrew Edward Rasmusen b. 1-26-1962,  agrasmusen@earthlink.net

                m. Gloria Monica Kaliniec 6-20-1987  b. 2-18-1962

(1) Monica Elizabeth Rasmusen b. 7-22-1994

(2) Veronica Lisa Rasmusen b. 07-09-1999

 

B. Mildred Alda Rasmusen b. 1-16-1897  d. 9-15-1956

                m. Julius Andrew Brodie 6-14-1923  b. 4-3-1897  d. 2-22-1943

 

1. Margaret Ruth Brodie b. 9-4-1924

                m. Thomas Joseph Hanlon 9-30-1950  b. 6-30-1927  d. 11-27-1972

 

a. Thomas Joseph Hanlon Jr.  b. 8-14-1951

                m. Linda Ariola 9-14-1979  b. 8-19-1950

(1) Michelle Kathleen Hanlon b. 6-3-1980

(2) Amy Lynne Hanlon b. 1-2-1983

(3) Thomas Joseph Hanlon III b. 1-6-1986

b. Kathleen Mildred Hanlon b. 7-23-1952

c. James Andrew Hanlon b. 4-23-1954

                m. Kathryn Elizabeth Cullom 5-7-1994  div.

(1) ?? 

 

2. Frederic William Brodie b. 6-30-1926  d. 3-30-1966

                m. Sarah Jane Philip 11-27-1954  b. 8-31-1931  m. Bert Eisenhour Jr. 6-17-1978

a. Frederic William Brodie Jr. b. 9-16-1956

                m. Susan Buhmann 6-14-1985  b. 9-12-1958

(1) Blair Anne Brodie b. 9-7-1988

(2) Conner  Raymond Brodie b. 03-27-1992

 

b. Janet Anne Brodie b. 10-24-1957

                m. Terrance Patrick Riley 7-25-1980  b. 12-12-1954

(1) Andrew Joseph Riley b. 1-24-1989

(2) Philip  James Riley b. 02-21-1992

 

c. Susan Louise Brodie b. 10-4-1959

                m. Robert Kent Burns 11-3-1984  b. 12-15-1957

(1) Catherine Whitney Burns b. 7-20-1989

(2) Elizabeth Anne Burns b. 7-20-1989

 

d. Patricia Lynn Brodie b. 12-16-1960

                m. Scott Alan Sarver 6-15-1991  b. 05-02-1960

(1) Matthew James Sarver b. 11-6-1992

(2) Emily Louise Sarver b. 9-7-1994

 

3. Graham Andrew Brodie b. 7-24-1927  d. 9-12-1960

                m. Ruth Ann Bryan 9-1-1957  b. 9-23-1929  m. Donald G. Miller 3-20-1964

 

a. Peggy Ann Brodie Miller b. 6-3-1960

                m. Timothy A. Ruegg 6-19-1982  b. 4-26-1960

(1) Graham Donald Ruegg b. 11-4-1983  d. 2-15-1994

(2) Courtney Elysse Ruegg b. 2-4-1986

(3) Bethany Susan Ruegg b. 7-20-1987

(4) Eryn Elizabeth Ruegg b. 8-11-1988

(5) Abigail Dawn Ruegg b. 1-25-1991

(6) Jordan Timothy Ruegg b. 2-18-1992

(7) Douglas Bradley Ruegg b. 10-16-1993

(8) Hannah Kearstyn Ruegg b. 10-2-7-1994

(9) Isaac Andrew Ruegg b. 07-22-1996

(10)Kevin Paul Ruegg b. 08-16-1997

(11)Lucas Nathaniel Ruegg b. 10-05-1998

(12)Felicity Ann Ruegg b. 02-15-2000

 

4. Robert Bruce Brodie b. 1-22-1930  d. 12-20-1975

                m. Marie Helen Morrissey 7-4-1964

 

C. Sidney Everett Rasmusen b. 12-17-1900  d. 2-24-1951

                m. Ann Wardenburg 2-17-1928  div.  1937  b. 2-24-1904  d.

                m. Irene Jones   d. 1966

 

D. Russel Nelferd Rasmusen b. 6-16-1902  d. 10-2-1964

                m. M. Edna McAllister 6-14-1930  b. 2-27-1905   d. 03-09-1995

m. Merle L. Giles 4-7-1984  d. 7-26-1992

 

1. Mary Ann Rasmusen b. 7-20-1931

                m. Victor E. Favier 6-14-1952  b. 12-30-1927  div.

                m. Lewis Smith 7-20-1967  div.

                m. Sun Ho So 2-8-1988  b. 12-5-1950

a. David Reed Favier b. 3-15-1953

b. Mary Alaine Favier b. 10-13-1955  d. 6-17-1976

c. Dale Allen Favier b. 3-16-1958

                m. Martha West 9-12-1981  b. 11-27-1955

(1) Victoria Favier-West b. 10-10-1985

(2) Alan West-Favier b. 7-23-1990

 

2. Roger Ward Rasmusen b. 5-6-1934

                m. Dorothy Stokes 8-24-1957  b. 12-4-1935  div. 1987

                m. Jan Johnson 4-24-1987  b. 4-27-1947

a. Mark Russel Rasmusen b. 10-17-1964 (adopted)  d. 02-04-1997

b. Karen Denise Rasmusen b. 8-22-1966

                m. Samuel Walter Bloodgood 6-12-1993  b.11-13-1964

(1) Leah Dorothy Bloodgood b. 06-14-1996

(2) Samanatha Mary Bloodgood b. 02-06-1998

(3) Cassidy Mae Bloodgood b. 04-26-2000

3. Jean Elizabeth Rasmusen b. 5-30-1941

                m. Dieter Hans Droste 9-2-1967  b. 1-30-1935  div. 5-1992

a. Stephen Hans Droste b. 8-2-1970

                m. 2002

b. Lora Jeanne Droste b. 6-12-1973

 

E. Chester Harold Rasmusen b. 7-29-1904 d. 4-26-1979

                m. Alice Louise Whiteis 7-4-1932  b. 3-13-1913  d. 11-27-2002

 

1. Jean Ann Rasmusen b. 9-15-1937 (adopted)

                m. Clifford Oleson 1-5-1957 b. 8-7-1925

a. Nancy Ann Oleson b. 9-6-1958

                m. Todd Glover 9-23-1977

(1) Karic Nathaniel Glover b. 5-5-1979

                (a) Kamon Nathaniel Glover b. 10-14-1999

b. Jane Marie Oleson b. 7-2-1963

                m. Kevin Kubisak 8-18-1990 

(1) Aaron Robert Kubisak b. 12-29-1999

c. Chester Scott Oleson b. 3-7-1965

                m. 7-1991 (div.) 

(1) Mackenzie Raine Oleson b. 01-29-1995

 

VII. RASMUS ANDREW RASMUSSON  b. 12-27-1869  d. 9-7-1926

                m. Mrs. Ruth Bruner

 

 

VIII. BERTA MARGARET RASMUSSON  b. 11-14-1871  d. 3-18-1875

 

 

IX. OSCAR JOHANN RASMUSEN  b. 4-15-1873 d. 6-28-1958

                m. Sarah Henkelvig 2-12-1922  b. 12-14-1891  d. 1-00-1966

 

A. Elizabeth Rasmusen (adopted) b. 8-20-1922  d. 10-7-1967

                m. Alfred Turner 6-15-1946  d. 3-20-1974

1. Judith Ellen Turner b. 5-30-1947

                m. Manuchehr Rabie 4-11-1970  div. 1973

                m. Bob Biangella 9-6-80  b. 07-01-1949 div. 1996

a. Manuchehr (Michael) Alfred Rabie  b. 06-05-1971 (now Michael A.B.Turner)

2. Alan Alfred Turner b. 4-20-1949

                m. Denise F. Beidermann 11-12-1972  b. 7-20-1950

a. Matthew Alan Turner b. 5-14-1983

b. David Alan Turner b. 2-5-1988

3. Janis Kay Turner b. 10-10-1951

                m. Placiado Herrera 8-8-1970

a. Benjamin Ricardo Herrera b. 12-28-1976

b. Amanda Kate Herrera b. 07-08-1984

c. Timothy Scott Herrera b. 03-16-1987

4. Elaine Ann Turner b. 4-10-1953

                m. Robert Lange 3-16-1974

a. Elizabeth Anne Lange b. 8-14-1974

                m. James F. Findley 04-27-2000

(1*)Melissa Findley

(2*)Brandon Findley

b. Peter Alan Lange b. 2-19-1979

 

X. MARTIN EMMIE B. RASMUSSON  b. 10-15-1875  d. 1-00-1894

 

XI. MAGGIE MAE MELIA (MILLIE) RASMUSSON  b. 11-14-1877 d. 8-1965

                m. Clarence R. Pearson 6-29-1904  b. 11-25-1876  d. 2-4-1946

 

XII. JESSE EPHRAIM RASMUSEN  b. 1-13-1879 d. 4-13-1949

                m. Edna Clark 12-28-1904  b. 3-9-1885  d. 5-3-1949

A. James Edward Rasmusen b. 12-2-1923  d. 10-01-1987

                m. Janet Elizabeth Morgan 2-226-1954  b. 10-16-1926

1. Janet Elizabeth Rasmusen b. 11-24-1956 (now Ouijan Janet Elizabeth Rasmusen)

                m. Larry D. Vinson 01-17-1987 b. 06-07-1953

2. Jayme Elaine Rasmusen b. 1-3-1960

                m. Dorian Isenberg 10-18-1997  b. 05-02-1961

 

XIII. MARY MALINA RASMUSEN  b. 9-8-1881 d. 2-19-1963

                m. Joseph O. Peile 12-22-1906  b. 6-1-1879  d. 11-20-1941

A. Hazelle Mae Peile b. 6-9-1909  d.

                m. Leo Roy Belden 5-12-1935  b. 9-23-1902  d.

1. Louise Mae Belden b. 9-3-1938

                m. Ralph Rabe 10-31-1958  b. 11-28-1929

a. Debora Sue Rabe b. 2-22-1960

b. Daniel Alan Rabe b. 5-27-1961

c. Bernhard Leo Rabe b. 7-30-1963

d. Frederick Herman Rabe b. 5-17-1965

e. Brian Lynn Rabe b. 10-2-1966

f. Susan Marie Rabe b. 5-27-1965

2. Joel Maurice Belden b. 3-24-1943

                m. Betty Thomas 7-10-1970

a*. Vicki Ann Belden

b* Laura  Ann Belden

c. Dennis Michael Belden b. 12-31-1970

d. Kevin Allen Belden b. 8-9-1973

B. Burnie Hilliard Peile b. 11-19-1911  d. 8-1-1965

                m. Ruth Graham 6-18-1942  b. 6-22-1920

1. Susan Jean Peile b. 5-17-1948 (adopted)

                m. Orlie  Edgar McConnaughay 9-3-1967  b. 6-4-1946

a. Raymond Douglas McConnaughay b. 3-26-1968

                m. Barbara Ann Kuet 1-18-1992

(1) Amanda Ruth Ann McConnaughay b. 3-16-1993

b. Elizabeth Ann McConnaughay b. 6-18-1970

c. Shawn Orlie McConnaughay b. 2-20-1975

d. James Burnie McConnaughay b. 7-2-1976

 

C. Leona Junette Peile b. 12-15-1913

                m. Robert Wayne James 6-22-1940  b. 12-15-1906  d. 1-27-1983

1. Gerard Wayne James b.7-9-1943

                m. Christine Ann Ehlig 3-21-1970

2. Alan Thomas James b. 12-3-1944

 

 

URL: http://www.oocities.com/erasmusen/index.htm.   Webmaster: Eric Rasmusen,  at  Erasmuse@Indiana.edu,  812-331-0012, 2810 Dale Court, Bloomington, Indiana 47401. 

 

1 1