Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver
Name: Sigourney Weaver
Real Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver
Date of Birth: October 8. 1949 in New York City, New York
Family: Married to Jim Simpson, one daughter, Charlotte.

---Stats---
Height: 5'11'' - a tall girl!
Eye/Hair color: Brown
Afraid of using elevators (Claustrophobia / Cleithrophobia (fear of being locked in a enclosed place))

---Link---
eStars page on Sigourney

---Movies---
Other jobs: Co-producer for Alien 3 & Alien Rez
Lowest salary: $50 (for debutrole in 'Annie Hall')
Highest salary: $11 000 000 (for Ripley 8 in Alien Rez)
Breakthrough: Alien (I don't think anyone is surprised by this...)

---Filmography---
Tadpole - 2001 - Eve
Heartbreakers - 2001 - Angela Nardino/Max Conners/Ulga Yevanova
Speak Truth to Power - 2000 - Various
Company man - 1999 - Daisy Quinn
Galaxy Quest - 1999 - "Lt. Tawny Madison" **** 1/2
Get Bruce - 1999 - Herself
A Map of the World - 1999 - Alice Goodwin
Alien Resurrection - 97 **
The Grimm Brothers' Snow White: A tale of Terror -97 **** 1/2
The Ice Storm - 97 ***
Copycat - 95 ****
Jeffrey - 95 *
Death and the Maiden - 94
Dave - 93 **
1492: The Conquest of Paradise -92
Alien 3 -92 ****
Ghostbusters II -89 ***
Gorillas in the Mist - 88 ****
Working Girl - 88
Aliens - 86 ****
Half Moon Street - 86
Ghostbusters - 84 ***
Deal of the Century - 83
The Year of Living Dangerously -83
Eyewitness -81
Alien - 79 *****
Annie Hall -77

* = Rating. 5 is top

Alien Ripley || Xenomorph Mail

1