West Carleton Electric Fastball
Schedule 2007 Updated: Record: 20-23-2 |
||||||
Date |
Time |
Type |
Opponent |
Location |
Result |
Notes |
Sun May 6 |
|
Exhibition |
Shawville Snappers |
|
Win 5-0 |
WP –
Porter (1-0) with relief from Cavanagh, Armstrong LP –
Matt Greer with relief from Earl Kearns |
Sun May 13 |
|
League |
Quyon
Flyers |
Quyon |
Loss 4-0 |
WP –
Matt Greer with save from Joran Graham LP –
Ryan (0-1) with relief from Porter |
Tue May 22 |
|
League |
Stittsville
56ers |
|
Win 9-7 |
WP –
Hanlon (1-0) in relief of Ryan LP –
Dan Bradley in relief of Darren Featherstone |
Fri May 25 |
|
League |
Carp I4C
Victory |
|
Loss 5-0 |
WP –
Trevor Wood with relief from Neil Cook LP –
Porter (1-1) with relief from Hanlon, Ryan |
Tue May 29 |
|
League |
Manotick Lomor
Printers |
|
Win 5-0 |
WP –
Hanlon (2-0) with relief from Porter LP –
Trevor Lahey |
Fri Jun 1 |
|
League Showcase |
Quyon
Flyers |
Quyon |
Loss 2-1 |
WP – Matt Greer LP – Ryan (0-2) in relief of Porter |
Sat Jun 2 |
|
League Showcase |
|
Quyon |
Loss 6-2 |
WP –
LP –
Ryan (0-3) in relief of Hanlon, with relief from Porter |
Sat Jun 2 |
|
League Showcase |
|
Quyon |
Win 2-0 |
WP –
Porter (2-1) LP –
Derick Bulley |
Fri Jun 8 |
8:00PM |
League |
|
|
Tie 3-3 |
P
–Hanlon (2-0-1) in relief of Ryan P –
Chad Hargrove |
Tue Jun 12 |
|
League |
Carp I4C
Victory |
|
Win 5-4 |
WP –
Porter (3-1) in relief of Hanlon LP –
Neil Cooke in relief of Trevor Wood |
Wed Jun 13 |
|
League |
|
Manotick |
Win 7-6 |
WP –
Porter (4-1) in relief of Ryan LP –
Derick Bulley |
Tue Jun 19 |
|
League |
|
|
Loss 9-0
|
WP –
Dan Konkle LP –
Hanlon ( |
Wed Jun 20 |
|
League |
Stittsville
56ers |
Stittsville |
Loss 3-2
|
WP –
Dan Bradley LP –
Hanlon (2-2-1) in relief of Porter |
Fri Jun 22 |
|
ISC II
Qualifier |
|
Sydenham
|
Loss 3-2 (9)
|
WP – Andrew Putnam in relief of Matt Leahy LP – Porter (4-2) |
Sat Jun 23 |
TBD |
ISC II
Qualifier |
|
Sydenham
|
Loss 5-2
|
WP – Ray Shanoush LP – Porter (4-3) with relief from Hanlon |
Tue Jun 26 |
|
League |
|
Fitzroy Harbour |
Win 10-1
|
WP – Ryan (1-3) LP – Jamie Blakeley |
Wed Jun 27 |
|
League |
Manotick
Lomor Printers |
Manotick |
Tie 1-1
|
P –
Hanlon ( P –
Shannon Borho |
Thu Jul 5 |
|
League |
|
|
Loss 5-4 |
WP –
LP –
Hanlon ( |
Sun Jul 8 |
|
League |
Quyon
Flyers |
Fitzroy Harbour |
Win 5-4 |
WP –
Ryan (2-3) LP –
Matt Greer |
Wed Jul 11 |
|
League |
Manotick
Lomor Printers |
Manotick |
Win 3-1 |
WP –
Hanlon ( LP –
Shannon Borho |
Thu Jul 12 |
|
League |
Carp I4C
Victory |
Carp |
Loss 3-1 |
WP –
Trevor Wood LP –
Porter (4-4) |
Wed Jul 18 |
|
League |
Stittsville
56ers |
Stittsville |
Loss 11-2
|
WP –
Dan Bradley LP –
Ryan (2-4) with relief from Hanlon, Porter |
Fri Jul 20 |
|
League |
|
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Win 4-3
|
WP –
Porter (5-4) LP –
Kyle Olson in relief of Dan Konkle |
Mon Jul 23 |
|
League |
|
Pakenham |
Loss 4-2 |
WP –
Dan Konkle LP –
Ryan (2-5) |
Tue Aug 7 |
|
Playoffs |
Quyon
Flyers |
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Win 14-7
|
WP –
Porter (6-4) in relief of Hanlon LP –
Len Burger with relief from Joran Graham, Joe McCleary |
Fri Aug 10 |
|
Fitzroy
Tournament |
Fitzroy
Juniors |
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Win 6-0
|
WP –
Ryan (3-5) LP –
Andrew Jahn with relief from Shawn Ryan |
Sat Aug 11 |
|
Fitzroy
Tournament |
|
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Loss 5-1
|
WP –
Dan Konkle LP –
Hanlon ( |
Sat Aug 11 |
|
Fitzroy
Tournament |
Manotick
Lomor Printers |
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Win 4-2
|
WP –
Ryan (4-5) LP –
Trevor Lahey with relief from Tony Riches |
Sat Aug 11 |
|
Fitzroy
Tournament |
Quyon
Flyers |
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Win 2-0
|
WP –
Porter (7-4) LP –
Earl Kearns |
Sun Aug 12 |
|
Fitzroy Tournament |
Carp I4C
Victory |
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Loss 3-0
|
WP –
Neil Cooke LP –
Porter (7-5) with relief from Ryan |
Tue Aug 21 |
|
Playoffs |
Quyon
Flyers |
Quyon
|
Win 10-6
|
WP –
Ryan (4-5) with relief from Porter LP –
Joran Graham with relief from Len Burger |
Fri Aug 24 |
|
McNab Tournament |
Stittsville
56ers |
McNab
|
Win 5-4
|
WP –
Ryan (5-5) LP –
Dan Bradley |
Sat Aug 25 |
|
McNab Tournament |
|
McNab
|
Win 6-3
|
WP –
S. Cavanagh (1-0) LP –
Jeff Murphy in relief of Dan Konkle with relief
from Konkle |
Sat Aug 25 |
|
McNab Tournament |
Donnaconna Blue Sox |
McNab
|
Loss 5-3 (9 innings)
|
WP –
Francis Leclair LP –
Ryan (5-6) |
Sat Aug 25 |
|
McNab Tournament |
|
McNab
|
Loss 7-0
|
WP –
Jeff Murphy LP –
S. Cavanagh (1-1) |
Thu Aug 30 |
|
Playoffs |
Carp I4C
Victory |
Carp
|
Win 7-1
|
WP –
Porter (8-5) LP –
Neil Cooke, with relief from Paul Ceppi |
Sat Sep 1 |
|
Elkland
Tournament |
Shedden Mission |
Elkland,
PA
|
Loss 7-1
|
WP –
Mike Joseph LP –
Porter (8-6) with relief from Ryan |
Sat Sep 1 |
|
Elkland
Tournament |
Keeneyville Fastpitch |
Elkland,
PA
|
Win 10-0
|
WP –
Hanlon ( LP –
Marv Atkins |
Sun Sep 2 |
|
Elkland
Tournament |
Carp I4C
Victory |
Elkland,
PA
|
Loss 4-1
|
WP –
Trevor Wood LP –
Ryan (5-7) with relief from Porter |
Thu Sep 6 |
|
Playoffs |
Carp I4C
Victory |
Carp
|
Win 7-0
|
WP –
Porter (9-5) LP –
Neil Cooke |
Fri Sep 7 |
|
Playoffs |
Carp I4C
Victory |
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Loss 5-4 (8 innings)
|
WP –
Trevor Wood LP –
Cavanagh (1-2) in relief of Hanlon |
Tue Sep 11 |
|
Playoffs |
Carp I4C
Victory |
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Win 3-1
|
WP –
Porter (10-5) LP –
Trevor Wood |
Thu Sep 13 |
|
Playoffs
– Finals |
|
Carp
|
Loss 3-1
|
WP –
Dan Konkle LP –
Porter (10-6) |
Tue Sep 18 |
|
Playoffs
– Finals |
|
Fitzroy
Harbour
|
Loss 6-1
|
WP –
Dan Konkle LP –
Ryan (5-8) with relief from Porter, Cavanagh |
Wed Sep 19 |
|
Playoffs
– Finals |
|
Stittsville
|
Loss 5-2
|
WP –
Dan Konkle LP –
Porter (10-7) |