Real Name: Lori Loughlin
Character: Rebecca Donaldson Katsopolis
They Call Her: Becky, Beck, Aunt Becky
Becky grew up on a farm in Nebraska.  She has at least one brother and one sister.  She studied journalism.  Becky was Danny's co-host on Wake Up San Francisco before she left to have her kids.  She met Jesse through Danny.  Becky and Jesse fall in love, get married, and have twin boys, Nicky and Alex. 
Lori Loughlin was born on July 28, 1965 in Long Island, New York.  She grew up in nearby Hauppage, NY.  When Lori was eleven, she started a career in modeling.  She was alos a junior lifeguard.  Lori appeared in many films and shows.  In 1989, she married Michael Burns, but they got divorced in 1996.  In 1998, Lori married Mossimo Giannulli.  In September of 1998, Lori and Mossimo had their first child, a girl, Isabella Rose.  And in September 1999, they had their second, Olivia Jade.
Filmography

Lori was in a whole bunch of movies and had appearances in a bunch of television shows.  I didn't feel like picking out the good ones, so to view Lori's filmography,
click here.
Here's what Lori looks like now.
1