Click here to join funkyratbratratterriers
Click to join funkyratbratratterriers
  WE ARE LOCATED IN NORTHWEST INDIANA

Our Puppies are raised in
our home.  My family helps me with the puppies and our family pets.
They get tons
of  attention and love.  We handle the puppies from the time they are born!

The puppies are vet checked at 3 days old.  They will get their tails docked at that time, and also the dew claws can be taken off at that time.  
When you take your puppies home at 8 weeks of age they will have been given their first of three puppy shots. I worm the puppies every two weeks from the time they are born. 
ITS HARD TO OWN JUST ONE


The puppies cost $300 each; Cash only.  A $100 non-refundable deposit will hold a newborn puppy until they are 8 weeks old.  This deposit is applied to the entire price of $300

Once the puppies are 8 weeks old, they are ready for their new homes.
FEMALE TOY, TYPE A BORN  August of 2005
White/Tan/Sable
aka: MUFFIN
WEIGHS 8 lbs
FUNKYRATBRAT'S
RAT TERRIERS


ALL PUPPIES ARE UNIVERSAL
KENNEL CLUB INTL. REGISTERED
MALE, TYPE A
Born  August of 2005
White/Black/Tan
aka: PATCHES
WEIGHS 12 LBS.
PUPPIES...PUPPIES....PUPPIES

     Ohhhh that puppy breath, I love it!

P U P P Y   S A L E    $100.00 EACH
PUPPY (2) female White and Black
PUPPY (3) Female
Tri color
We also have some full grown Rat Terriers available!
For more information email

Colleen at...

funkyratbrat@yahoo.com

or phone 219-393-5843
PUPPY (1) Male Tri color
FEMALE TOY, TYPE A
Born August of 2005
White/tan
aka: CUPCAKE
WEIGHS 4 LBS.
PLEASE PRAY FOR OUR SOLDIERS
AND THEIR FAMILIES!!!
I AlSO HAVE A  LITTER OF TOYS, 3 FEMALES AND ONE MALE, READY TO GO!!! THESE PUPPIES ARE
GORGEOUS!!!.  I am so proud of this litter.  Ask me about them!
PUPPY (4) Female Tri Color
PUPPY (5) Male Tri Color
Puppy (6) Male White and Tan
Add your text here
Add your text here
1