Welcome to Grand Row Sports Gym
Grand Row offers classes in Boxing and Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Click here to e-mail Grand Row Staff


Boxing Schedule
Monday 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Tuesday 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wednesday 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Thursday 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Friday 6:00pm - 8:00pm

Boxing classes are supervised by club manager and certified coach Paul Mitchell

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Schedule
Tuesday - 8:00pm
Wednesday - 12:00 Noon
Thursday - 8:00pm
Friday - 12:00 Noon


Brazilian Jiu Jitsu classes are taught by Ze Mario Esfiha


Esfiha

Jose Mario MacCord Queiroga From Rio De Janeiro
Birthdate: September 24, 1975
Nickname: Ze Mario 'Esfiha'
BJJ practioner since 1988
1st Degree Black belt in BJJ under Roberto Travern (Master Jiu Jitsu Team)
Professor 1st degree under the Brazilian Jiujitsu Confederation (only accredited professors can give out belts)
Certified as an official referee under the Brazilian Jiujitsu Confederation
Brown Belt in Judo
Brazilian National Wrestling Team
Training Partner for the Ruas Vale Tudo Team
Copa Do Mundo 2003 Bronze Medalist (World Cup)
Brazilian Team Member for Abu Dhabi 2000
Mundial 2000 Super-Heavyweight Co-Champion and Absolute Champion
Mundial 1999 Super-Heavyweight Co-Champion
1