GROOM (INCLUDING YEAR OF MARRIAGE) AND BRIDE NAMES

BACON

Groom
John W -1884.

BAILEY

Grooms
John -1851,
J B -1853,
John -1854,
Jesse -1854,
John -1856,
George W -1857,
Charles M -1858,
Thomas -1859,
Jefferson -1858,
Calvin -1865,
James -1866,
John W -1867,
Ansel -1868,
John -1870,
James -1871,
C R -1871,
Joseph -1873,
Bachus -1873,
M C -1874,
Nealy -1874,
Thomas W -1875,
John W -1875,
Isaac Nelson -1875,
Henry L -1875,
E H -1876,
Wm Robert -1878,
Henry C -1879,
Joseph -1880,
Jessie -1881,
Ansel -1881,
Jasper -1883,
William -1883,
W N -1883,
H S -1884,
Moulton -1884,
Lazarus J -1890,
Charles S -1891,
John B -1891,
Gus -1891,
Riley -1892,
W H -1892,
Joseph W -1893,
Manassa -1894,
William -1894,
Creed -1894,
Samuel -1894,
C R -1895,
Doctor -1895,
Charles -1895,
Cornelius -1896,
John -1896,
Nelson -1897,
W M R -1898,
Andy -1899,
H J -1900,
W M M -1913,
C R -1902,
Isaac-1902,
D D -1902,
James -1903,
Milton -1903,
D L -1904,
Ancil -1904,
J R -1904,
S B -1902,
Thomas -1904,
Landon -1905,
Harry -1905,
Marit -1906,
J W -1906,
Charlie -1907,
Lester -1907,
E L -1907,
Aaron -1909,
J C -1910,
Thurman -1910,
Raleigh A-1911,
M M -1911,
Sam -1911,
J R -1911,
Smith -1911,
Fred -1911,
G C -1911,
J R -1911,
David -1912,
Smith -1913,
Daniel -1914,
David -1914,
McKinley -1914,
M D -1915,
Robert -1916,
Molton -1916,
Si -1916.
Brides
Sarah --- Ada Belle --- Ann --- Christina --- Cordelia --- Dusky --- Elizabeth --- Elizabeth --- Elizabeth --- Elizabeth --- Elmira --- Flora Ann --- Franky --- Hallie --- Hanah --- Hannah M --- Harriett --- Hattie --- Hattie --- Jane --- Jane --- Jane --- Janey Caroline --- Josephine --- Letha --- Lora --- Mallissa --- Mary --- Mary --- Mary --- Mary --- Mary --- Mirah --- M E --- Nancy J --- Nancy J --- Nely --- Nora --- Phinetta --- Polly --- Polly --- Rachel J --- Sarah --- Sarah Jane --- Cicey Niagara --- Julia --- Malissa --- Margaret J ---

BAKER

Grooms
David -1851,
E W -1856,
Robert F -1859,
William -1861,
William -1867,
Burdit -1898,
William -1908,
I M -1913,
Floyd -1913.
Brides
Elizabeth --- Elizabeth J --- Jane E ---

BALDWIN

Groom
Chas -1915.

BALL

Grooms
T J -1874,
Robert -1873,
Nelson -1874,
Riley H -1879,
Jeff -1891,
J L -1904,
Lee -1910,
W M -1912,
J D -1914,
James -1914,
Clay -1915,
William G -1915.
Brides
Bashley --- Rosanna --- Sarah C --- Susan ---

BALLARD

Grooms
John -1858,
James -1858,
S C -1892,
Jesse -1898,
James L -1898,
J R -1899,
L Robert -1917.
Brides
Eliza Jane --- Laura --- Lucinda --- Matty --- M J ---

BALLEW

Grooms
Jason -1853,
S D H -1854,
Stephen L -1877,
David S -1880,
John R -1883,
G W -1892,
John -1896,
T H -1900,
Jonathan -1904,
Robert -1908,
R A -1909,
D W -1909,
Frank -1910,
David -1912,
Pink -1915,
Aaron -1916.
Brides
Maggie --- Adeline --- Amanda J --- Delilah --- Elizabeth --- Ellen --- Evaline --- Fannie --- Mary A E --- Mary J --- Sarah --- Sarah E --- Susannah --- W A ---

BANKS

Grooms
Marion -1852,
Ezekiel -1852,
Wesley -1873,
Benjamin -1873,
Johnathon -1874,
Wesley B -1874,
Sandy -1876,
Andrew -1880,
Thomas W -1880,
James -1881,
Wesley B -1892,
Wm R -1896,
T M -1898,
B L -1901,
W L -1901,
R L -1902,
Willard -1904,
J A -1904,
Tom-1906,
S H -1906,
W G (Walter Gay) -1906,
John -1906,
J B -1909,
L P -1910,
Andrew -????,
Charles -1911,
Ed -1912,
Hugh -1911,
J H -1911,
James -1913,
C E -1914,
Carl -1915,
William M -1916,
C C -1916,
Lee-1917.
Brides
Altha --- Amanda --- Ann --- Anna --- Catherine --- Harriett --- Jane --- Lucinda --- Mallissa --- Mary --- M C --- Nancy J --- Polly --- Polly --- Rachael --- Sallie --- Sarah --- Sarah --- Sarah --- Sarah A ---

BANNER

Groom
Martin -1893,
J E -1910.

BARNARD

Bride
Marthy ---

BARNETTE

Grooms
Isaac -1866,
Thomas -1876.

BARNETT

Groom
Zeak -1897,
Bud -1915.
Bride
Jane ---

BARNS

Groom
Jasper -1873.

BARNES

Groom

John F -1879,
Robert -1903,
Walter -1907.

BARRET

Groom
J T -1891.

BAUCOM

Groom
I M -1904.

BARTLETTE

Groom
J -1897.
Bride
Minnie ---

BAXTER

Groom
Jesse -1876.
Brides
Jane --- Sarah ---

BEAMS

Groom
John -1891.

BEAVER

Grooms
George -1869,
Doctor -1873,
Solomon -1876,
Stephen -1892,
D H -1893,
David -1898.
Brides
Ruth Elizabeth --- Mary ---

BEEN

Groom
John -1897.

BELLE

Bride
Cora ---

BENNETT

Grooms
Malcolm -1851,
James -1853,
William -1853,
Archibald -1853,
John -1866,
Abraham -1866,
William -1868,
David -1869,
Samuel -1872,
Alfred -1875,
Malcombe -1877,
Madison -1879,
A J -1880,
Marcus -1880,
Harrisson -1883,
W L -1883,
David A -1883,
W M -1892,
Augustus -1892,
Ansel -1892,
Charles -1890,
Charles -1895,
W H -1896,
Samuel -1899.
Brides
Cellar A --- Cora --- C E --- Elizabeth --- Emline --- Hester --- Ida --- Isa --- Lorinna --- Lovina --- Lucretia --- Mallissa J --- Margaret --- Margaret --- Martha --- Martha J --- Mary --- Mary --- Mollie --- Nancy --- Nancy J --- Nora --- Patsy --- Rebecca --- Rosannah --- Rosey --- Sally --- Saloma --- Sultina --- Terrissa ---

BENTLEY

Groom
William -1865.

BEONER

Bride
Mary ---

BERRY

Groom
Elcaney -1879.
Bride
Catherine ---

BIDDIX

Bride
Mary A ---

BIGGS

Grooms
James -1855,
W B -1856,
John W -1875,
G B -1892.
Bride
Margaret L ---

BILLINGS

Groom
William -1873.
Bride
Mary ---

BIRCHFIELD

Grooms
Miller -1908.

BISHOP

Bride
Amanda ---

BITTES

Groom
John S -1856.

BLACK

Brides
Margaret E --- Mary C --- W J --- Sanora ---

BLACKWELL

Groom
W S -1892.

BLALOCK

Groom
S W -1895.
Brides
? --- Mary --- Syntha --- Victoria ---

BLANKENSHIP

Grooms
G M -1856,
John -1859,
Jonas -1855,
Presley -1860,
Govan -1867,
William -1872,
M T -1873,
Calom -1873,
Silas -1873,
Ellis -1876,
Barnet -1880,
Benjamin -1884,
Pleasant -1890,
Garrett -1891,
Wiley -1892,
Socrates -1894,
Millard -1894,
Zeb -1895,
Mills -1895,
Lafaett -1895,
Monroe -1897,
Columbus -1898.
Brides
Alice --- Cora --- Frankey --- Franky --- Hanah --- Lillie --- Lula --- Phineta --- Sarah --- S E --- Alleghany --- Harriet --- Lilly B ---

BLEVINS

Grooms
Nathan -1856,
Nathan -1882,
Nathan -1892,
David -1889,
Nelson -1894,
Nathan -1896.
Brides
Mary E --- Rebecca ---

BODFORD

Grooms
John -1896,
Robert -1917.

BOLICK

Grooms
William -1891,
James -1893,
William -1895,
Joseph -1914,
Rick -1914,
Thomas -1920.
Brides
Sarah --- Laura J ---

BONFORD

Groom
William -1876.

BOON

Grooms
Amos -1852,
Thomas -1856,
Edward -1865,
Samuel M -1866,
McDaniel -1866,
Thomas -????,
Thomas -1868,
Tilman -1873,
Sulivan -1873,
Thomas -1874,
Nelson -1876,
William -1875,
Taylor -1883,
James -1883,
Garrett -1883,
Manning -1884,
Samuel -1890,
James -1893,
James D -1895,
Ezekiel -1895,
Sulivan -1896.
Brides
Althea --- Anna --- Bettie --- Cordely --- Eliza --- Elizabeth --- Emily --- Jane --- Manassi --- Margaret --- Margaret --- Martha --- Mary --- Mary --- Mary E --- Mary J --- Mattie E --- Melissa --- Melvina --- Melvina --- Nancy --- Polly --- Polly --- Rachael --- Sarah Ann --- Saphrona --- Sarah E --- Susannah ---

BOONE

Grooms
J A -1899,
Lesley -1913,
D L -1914,
Nathan -1915,
Jerry -1916,
Cecil -1916,
Arthur -1917,
Milt -1919.
Brides
Alice --- Delila --- Hannah --- Lucretia --- Malisa --- M C --- Susannah --- Tempy Anne ---

BOULING

Groom
S J -1913.

BOWDITCH

Grooms
Mentes -1866,
George -1866,
Nathaniel L -1870,
Charles -1890,
Alford -1893,
Alfred -1917.
Brides
May--- Mira---

BOWERS

Bride
Rebecca---

BOYCE

Bride
Saphrona---

BRACKINS

Grooms
John-1857,
Thomas-1861,
William C-1865,
John-1878,
W C-1896,
Gilmore -1909,
Isaac -1910,
Freller-1911.
Brides
Minna--- Rutha---

BRADFORD

Grooms
C R-1877,
Dempsey-1881,
Berry-1891,
John-1894,
Isom-1894,
Wakeman-1896,
William-1898,
Demsey-1898,
Lihew -1901,
Perry -1902,
Wylie -1903,
J B -1903,
Andy -1907,
Erwin -1907,
John -1907,
N D -1909,
Carter -1910,
W Y -1911,
Robert -1911,
Willard -1912,
J B -1911,
C R -1911.
Brides
Alica--- Dellia--- Martha--- Martha--- Naomy--- Sarah---

BRADLEY

Groom
Phillip M-1854.

BRADSHAW

Grooms
J I-1891,
J H-1895,
I W -1910.
Brides
Ama--- Mary J--- Mira---

BRANCH

Grooms
Bluford-1853,
Samuel C-1877,
William-1877,
Lewis-1884,
George--1892,
William-1898,
Thomas -1906,
Delbert -1908,
Harve -1911.
Bride
Lillie---

BRIDGE

Groom
George-1899.

BRIDGES

Groom
S J-1895.
Bride
Sarah J---

BRIDGETT

Bride
Mary---

BRIGGS

Grooms
S B-1857,
M W-1865,
Adolphus-1867,
D N-1874,
William-1875,
John-1875,
Martin L1876,
Marvel B-1877,
Edward-1878,
G A-1878,
Zachariah-1879,
Silas Austin-1880,
Melvin-1881,
M G -1880,
Harvy-1894,
Charlie-1895,
Martin-1896,
Jeter-1898,
C M-1898,
Lattie -1901,
Shermon -1902,
J D -1903,
Charley -1904,
Will -1905,
M W -1911,
Thomas -1911.
Bride
Althee--- Belle--- Bunivista--- Callie--- C--- C J--- Elizabeth J--- Elviry--- Emira--- Fannie--- Harriett--- H L--- Jane--- Lucinda--- Margaret--- Mary--- Mary Allis--- Mary A--- Mary A--- Matilda--- Nancy E--- Nancy R--- Salona--- Terrissa--- Arminda---

BRIGHT

Groom
George W-1877.

BRIGMAN

Groom
E A -1912.

BRINKLEY

Grooms
David-1851,
John-1854,
William E-1872,
John C-1878,
James -1880,
Charlie -1903,
J N -1904,
C O -1905.
Brides
Cordelia--- Harriett--- Lillie--- Margaret--- Mary---

BRISCO

Grooms
Gilbert -1911.

BROWN

Grooms
S J-1893,
Joseph-1893,
Branch -1904,
Ed-1906.
Brides
Elizabeth--- Ann--- Pollie--- Rutha---

BRUCE

Groom
John-1865.

BRYANT

Grooms
Thomas-1854,
James-1854,
Nathan-1858,
William-1860,
David-1860,
Malcom-1860,
James-1866,
Cornelius-1867,
Wesley-1868,
John P-1870,
Doctor-1875,
Bethel-1877,
William-1877,
Sidney J-1881,
Witsel S-1892,
David-1892,
Sidney-1895,
John-1896,
David C-1897,
David-1898,
Charles N-1898,
Dempsey-1901,
David -1902,
G C -1903,
A B -1903,
David -1907,
G C -1908,
Brasky -1910.
Brides
Darliska--- Elizabeth--- Ida--- Martha--- Mary--- Mary M--- Mattie--- Mira--- Missouri--- Vista--- T M---

BUCHANNON/BUCHANAN

Grooms
Samuel-1852,
Marion-1852,
Arthur-1854,
Sterling-1854,
Thomas-1854,
James-1854,
William S-1854,
Adam-1857,
Newton-1864,
Reuben-1869 Thomas P-1877,
Wm R-1884,
Barnie-1894,
J R-1900,
Charles -1904,
Lee-1907,
J B -1907,
Jesse -1911,
Alf -1912,
B C -1916,
F B -1916,
Earl -1919,
Sam -1920.
Brides
Caroline--- Clarry--- Elizabeth--- Elvira--- Miney--- Patsy--- Maggie--- Margaret--- Martha E--- Mary A---

BUCKNER

Grooms
W R-1892,
W A-1894,
Backster-1896,
Hilliard-1898,
J H-1899,
J F -1903,
E A -1904,
Baxter -1903,
Charles P -1904,
Garrett -1911,
Elbert -1913,
Clyde -1913,
Walter -1913,
Ben -1919,
Troy -1919,
Alonzo -1920,
Brides
Addia--- Elle--- Emily--- Lovada--- Lula--- Maggie--- Margaret---

BURCHFIELD

Bride
Margaret---

BURGIN

Groom
J R -1914.

BURGINS

Bride
R---

BURLESON

Grooms
Meridith-1852,
Jason-1854,
Thomas-1854,
Henry-1854,
Aaron-1854,
Nelson-1855,
Edward-1859,
James B-1866,
James-1879,
I G-1881,
H J N-1882,
Samuel W-1895,
Mat-1897,
J G -1901,
Elzie -1907,
H W -1908,
Henry -1910,
Sam -1911,
Roscoe -1915,
Joe -1916,
Avery -1919.
Brides
Basheba--- Elizabeth--- Elizabeth--- Hettie--- Mary E--- Nancy--- Polly--- Sinthy--- Annie L--- Bell--- Rebecca E---

BURNETT

Groom
Preston -1919.

BURNS

Bride
Cordelia---

BURTON

Grooms
Aaron J-1867,
Moulton W-1870,
A G-1875,
C W-1879,
Charlie A-1895,
Robert-1896,
T B-1898,
R C -1904,
J M -1905,
Ray E -1911,
C W -1917.
Brides
Addie--- Julia--- Kate--- Mary--- Nancy E---

BUTLER

Groom
Allen -1919.
Brides
Amanda--- Elizabeth---

BUTNER

Grooms
Henry M-1875,
Lewis A-1878,
S H-1881,
L A -1904,
T B -1908.
Brides
Harriett--- Martha---

BYRD

Grooms
William-1852,
Charles-1860,
C R Jr-1862,
M C-1865,
Isaac N-1866,
G W-????,
Mitchell-1870,
M C-1869,
Christopher-1871,
John-1871,
McB-1871,
James F-1871,
Robert-1873,
William A-1881,
John C-1891,
Granville-1892,
John-1893,
Rexter-1893,
W J-1893,
I M-1894,
Stephan-1898,
W D-1899,
Henry-1900,
C C -1901,
Sam -1905,
M C -1906,
Charlie -1906,
D T -1908,
J W -1908,
G -1910,
Thomas -1911,
Lattie-1911,
J C --1911,
M A -1913,
Malichiah -1914,
Robert -1915,
Elmer -1917,
Rexter -1918,
Nealy -1919.
Brides
Achsa--- Alice--- Altha--- Bell--- Catherine--- Elmira--- --- Fannie--- Helen A--- Hester--- Jane--- Lizzie--- Loretta A--- Louisa--- Lucindy--- Maggie--- Margaret--- Mary--- Mary--- Mary--- Matilda--- Minnie--- Minnie--- Nell--- Netty--- Rova--- Sallie---

feather

Home Return to Home Page

Home To ROBINSON Page 1