GROOM (INCLUDING YEAR OF MARRIAGE) AND BRIDE NAMES

CAGLE

Groom
William S-1874.

CALLAHAN

Grooms
Jacob-1875,
Joseph B-1892,
Bill-1909.
Bride
Stacey---

CALLOWAY/CALAWAY

Grooms
James M-1868,
Wesley-1891,
Gilbert-1904,
Lattie-1911,
Ernest-1918.
Bride
Martha---

CAMPBELL

Bride
Eliza Jane---

CANARON

Groom
Thomas E-1893,

CANIPE

Groom
William -1859.

CANNON

Groom
John-1894,
Charles-1909.
Brides
Mannie--- Tipton---

CAPPS

Groom
Cornelius A-1867.

CARPENTER

Groom
H P-1898.
Bride
S C---

CARRELL

Groom
Sam-1897.
Bride
Jane---

CARROLL

Grooms
Noah-1861,
James-1869,
Samuel-1879,
James-1884,
J H-1899,
Tilmon V-1902,
Lucius-1904,
James-1906,
Henderson-1908,
John-1913,
Will-1913,
J H-1915,
L D-1915,
Sam-1917,
Linsey-1917,
Hobert-1917,
D C-1919,
Robert-1919,
Tom-1920.
Brides
Sarah--- Rosea--- Sarah---

CARROWAY

Grooms
Elisha-1860,
Thomas N-1874,
Merit-1880,
John R-1881,
Charles-1901,
J G-1902,
Jasper-1905,
James-1906,
Cread-1906,
Monroe-1909,
Roscoe-1912,
Cleophus-1914,
Matt-1915,
C W -1919,
Willard-1920.
Brides
Cena--- Nancy--- Nancy J--- Orra---

CARSON

Grooms
Grifthon-1881,
George-1882,
Rufus-1892,
James-1905,
H H -1912,
Hobert-1919.
Brides
Lucinda--- Sarah---

CARTER

Grooms
Jefferson D-1876,
Robert-1883,
Gaither-1884,
W L-1897,
E G-1905,
B H -1909.
Bride
Destomeny---

CARVER

Grooms
James W-1877,
James-1879,
J S-1872,
Bud-1920.
Bride
Dena---

CASADA

Brides
J G--- Mary A---

CASAWN

Bride
Matilda---

CASIDA

Grooms
David R-1892,
Peter-1893,
Lewis-1916,
John H-1905,
Sam -1906.

CELIA

Bride
Jane---

CHAMBERS

Grooms
L C-1916,
R H-1903.
Bride
Mollie---

CHANDLER

Grooms
John-1851,
Joseph-1856,
Laben S-1873,
Joseph-1874,
Asa-1874,
Wilson-1895,
Thomas-1897,
James M--1898,
Andy J-1901,
John-1907,
Lee-1907,
Bachus-1918,
Charlie-1919,
Horace-1920.
Brides
Catherine--- Holly--- Lovada--- Martha E--- Mary Ann--- Nancy--- Sarah A--- Tina---

CHAPMAN

Groom
D P-1901.
Brides
Elizabeth--- Ema--- Matta---

CHASE

Groom
W D -1908.

CHRISAWN/CRESAWN/CRISAWN/CRISON

Grooms
David-1871,
Henry-1879,
Charles-1878,
David-1879,
Thomas B-1883,
Leander-1884,
John-1894,
John W-1892,
Lyda-1895,
Joe-1905,
Bill-1908,
Lyda-1916,
Brantley-1901,
Thomas-1916,
John-1917,
Chester-1919.
Brides
Sarah J--- Mamie---

CHURCH

Groom
J M-1899,
Elmer-1918.

CLARK

Groom
Francis M-1854.

CLICK

Groom
Malckiah-1875.
Bride
Mary---

CLONTZ

Groom
William J-1879,
Lusk-1904.

CODY

Groom
W A-1885.

COLE

Grooms
Alexander-1877,
Doctor J-1891,
D J-1902.
Bride
L E---

COLEMAN

Bride
Fannie---

COLLIS

Grooms
John---1861,
Stephen-1876.
Brides
Elizabeth--- Mary--- Bershiba ---

CONLEY

Grooms
Rufus-1872,
James-1894,
C C-1894,
Wheeler-1902,
John-1919.
Brides
Elizabeth--- Julia--- Margaret---

CONNER

Bride
Ellen---

COOK

Grooms
Thomas J-1860,
Charles-1911.
Brides
Minerva--- Nncy--- Polly---

COON

Bride
Huldith---

COOPER

Grooms
John-1875,
John-1877,
T E-1878,
William-1893,
Sidney-1894,
Sidney-1894,
Gudger-1895,
William-1896,
H-1900,
John-1916,
M C -1901,
John-1902,
Author-1902,
James-1904,
Oscar-1905,
Dolph-1905,
David-1912,
Marcus-1915.
Brides
A J--- D A--- Eady--- Ida--- June--- Lolar--- Mollie--- Rebecca---

COUSINS

Grooms
Harvey-1868,
John---1893,
Clark-1899,
Noah-1909.
Bride
Kittie---

COUZINS

Brides
Harriett--- Martha--- Mira---

COVINGTON

Groom
George-1873.

COX

Groom
Samuel-1854,
Alph-1915.
Brides
Mary--- Matilda---

COXX

Brides
J O--- Sarah A--- Sarah A---

COZENS

Groom
William-1875.
Bride
Cornelia---

CRACKIE

Groom
Earl F-1918.

CRAIN

Grooms
C L-1914,
M D-1915.
Brides
Elizabeth--- Elizabeth--- Lydia--- Martha--- Susannah--- Tilda---

CRANE

Grooms
Andrew-1853,
William-1877,
Wash-1895,
William-1894,
Thomas-1894.
Brides
Emaline--- Jane---

CRAWFORD

Grooms
Walter-1905,
Sidney-1905.

CRAYOLE

Groom
Sam-1916.

CROW

Groom
G C-1901.

CROWDER

Grooms
W M-1904,
Lee-1914,
M L-1920.
Brides
Elizabeth--- Elizabeth---

CRUMBY

Groom
Washington-1857.

CULBERTSON/CUTHBERTSON

Groom
Part-1877,
Fred-1905,
F L-1911,
J W-1920

CURTIS

Groom
James-1874,
Fred-1908.
Book feather

Home Return to Home Page

Home To ROBINSON Page 1