GROOM (INCLUDING YEAR OF MARRIAGE) AND BRIDE NAMES

EARNEST

Groom
David-1855.

EASTRIDGE

Bride
Malinda ---

EATMAN/EATMON

Grooms
Thomas-1876,
J J -1901,
M Y -1905,
C A -1911.
Bride
Rhoda Ann ---

EDGE

Grooms
Thomas-1865,
John-1870,
Gold-1875,
Zeb J-1892,
Z J-1894,
Will -1902,
Joe -1904,
Ed -1906,
D M -1907,
T L -1907,
Molt -1909,
A G -1920.
Bride
Annie L--- Hattie--- Mary--- Mollie--- Nettie--- Tiney---

EDMONDS

Grooms
Thomas -1904,
M S -1911.

EDNEY

Grooms
Wilson-1868,
George N-1875,
H James-1875,
Wilson-1880.
Bride
Catherine--- Elizabeth J--- Ida--- Josie--- Lucinda--- Martha--- Roxie---

EDWARDS

Grooms
James-1852,
John-1853,
John-1855,
Robert-1856,
James G-1856,
John-1856,
C W-1855,
Reuben-1855,
John-1857,
Robert-1859,
Samuel F-1867,
C R -1868,
Thomas-1869,
Skelt-1872,
Wilson-1872,
Jasper---1874,
Montgomery-1875,
Wilson-1876,
John W-1877,
Francis-1877,
Silas-1877,
Cornelius W-1879,
Balos-1878,
Norman-1880,
Robert-1883,
Marcus-1883,
Robert-1883,
Isom-1892,
Marion-1893,
George W-1893,
Linville1893,
Turner A-1893,
F-1894,
S Basco-1895,
Charles-1895,
William G-1896,
James T-1896,
James F-1896,
Thomas-1898,
Don-1899,
George-1899,
Grant-1899,
C L-1899,
N V-1901,
Willy -1901,
T H -1902,
John -1902,
Columbus -1902,
J H -1903,
V L -1904,
J H -1904,
Ed -1904,
Ellis H -1905,
John -1905,
Nelson -1905,
Sam -1905,
Ira -1905,
Bill -1906,
Bill -1906,
Back -1906,
Burt -1906,
Garrett -1907,
G C -1907,
Gus -1908,
C P -1909,
Andy -1909,
Daniel -1909,
Smith -1909,
Will -1909,
Rexter -1910,
Ellis-1910,
R F -1910,
J E -1910,
Lattie -1911,
Bill -1911,
J R -1911,
John J -1911,
Jeter -1911,
Bacus -1911,
Wilson -1911,
B L -1912,
Joseph -1913,
S C -1913,
Gus -1914,
Isom -1814,
Wesley -1915,
McKinley -1915,
Martin -1916,
Boyd J -1916,
Ira -1916,
E L -1916,
Dan -1917,
John -1918,
Robt H -1918,
John -1918,
Amos -1918,
Joseph -1918,
Emery B -1919,
McKinley -1919,
Andrew -1919,
J W -1919,
Howell -1920.
Brides
Angelina --- Ann--- Ann--- Eliza--- Eliza--- Elizabeth--- Emaline--- Emily B--- Finetta--- Hanah--- Hannah--- Harriett--- Hattie--- Loucinda--- Lucinda--- L--- Martha--- Martha--- Martha--- Martha--- Mary--- Matilda--- Minnie--- Mollie--- Monervy--- Nancy--- Nancy--- Nancy--- Nancy--- Nancy--- Polina--- Rachael--- Rebecca--- Rufena--- Samantha--- Saphrona--- Sarah--- Susan---

EFFLER

Grooms
Stephen-1879,
Henry-1878,
Job-1899,
Jobe -1906,
Vester -1919,
John -1920.
Brides
Margaret--- Martha---

EGAN

Groom
H H -1913.

ELSEA

Groom
R M -1909.

ENSLEY

Groom
Rester T -1917.

ESTEP

Grooms
Jacob-1893,
William-1867,
James-1873,
John-1880,
Jacob-1893,
William-1894,
W H -1904,
W E -1915,
Starling -1917,
Robert -1919.
Brides
Louisa--- Crecia--- Elizabeth---

ELKINS

Grooms
Albert-1853,
John-1854,
Joseph-1855,
Thomas-1854,
Martin L-1873,
Thomas-1882,
Martin Jr-1891,
John W-1891,
W V-1894,
Murray-1896,
John W-1898,
D C -1903,
J K -1911.
Bride
Anabella--- Clarrisa--- Clarrissa--- Elizabeth--- Julia--- Lodima--- Lovada--- Margaret--- Myra--- Rettie--- Sarah--- Talitha--- Teressy--- Cornelia---
Bride
Ruth--- Rachael---

ELLIOT

Groom
H F -1866,
Mark -1902,
L C -1909,
Neal -1914,
J W -1915,
Avery -1917,
Bernerd -1919.
Bride
Mary L---

ELLIS

Bride
Georgianna--- Polly Elmira---

ENGLAND

Grooms
Andrew -1879,
Andrew S -1898,
Herbert -1918.

ENGLISH

Grooms
Preston -1876,
Edward -1880,
John M -1880,
John -1891,
W M -1899,
Alison-1903,
Robt E -1909,
Ed -1911,
Willard -1912,
Louis -1918,
John -1918,
Ed -1919.
Brides
A V--- Ellen--- Jane L--- Jane M--- L C--- Sallie--- Sarah M---

ENSOR

Grooms
William-1861,
J C -1920.

ERWIN

Grooms
Charley-1883,
Charley-1895.
Brides
Harriett E--- Sarah J---

EVANS

Grooms
W K-1873,
Moses-1874,
James---1876,
McG---1879,
John---1881,
James-1894,
James-1899,
J B-1899,
Sam-1899,
W E -1902,
G S -1908,
R L -1913,
Lat -1913,
W J -1914,
Carmerel -1916.
Brides
Ester--- Frankie--- Lizzie--- Mary E--- M C---
Book feather

Home Return to Home Page 1