GROOM (INCLUDING YEAR OF MARRIAGE) AND BRIDE NAMES

PADGETT

Groom
Wilson-1871.
Brides
Agnes--- Metie---

PAINE

Groom
Tom -1907,
George -1918.

PARKER

Grooms
Jasper-1879,
Thomas E-1893,
Wesley-1893,
John -1905,
Oscar -1913,
Frazer -1913,
Pearson -1914,
Will -1916,
William -1917,
Charley -1917,
Aaron -1919,
Mallie -1919,
Riley -1919,
R C -1920.
Brides
Cordelia--- Phillips--- Jane--- Louisa--- Lucinda--- Margaret S--- M A--- Sarahfine---

PARNELL

Grooms
Wm I -1916,
Chas -1913.

PARRIS

Groom
Russell -1920.

PARROT

Grooms
John A-1877,
Sam H-1878,
Isaac-1879.

PARSLEY

Groom
G W -1913.

PARSON

Groom
William S-1880.

PARSONS

Groom
William -1919.
Brides
Mary W--- Tinsey C--- Nancey E---

PATE

Grooms
Thomas -1856,
George -1868,
Moses -1868,
M S -1870,
John A -1872,
George W -1872,
John F -1891,
Thomas -1893,
Doctor -1893,
Silas -1895,
W R -1899,
J R -1901,
George -1902,
Silas -1902,
M A -1903,
Turner -1904,
John -1905,
John D -1912,
Frank -1917,
John W -1918,
Herbert -1920,
Nathan -1920.
Brides
Becky J--- Dulcie--- Julia--- Lucinda--- Martha--- M J---

PATTERSON

Grooms
R M -1853,
S B -1868,
James R -1895.
Brides
N M--- Malinda--- Sarah A--- Charlotte---

PATTON

Grooms
Alexander M -1880,
Willie -1908,
Otis G -1915.
Brides
Martha J---

PEAK

Bride
Nancy E---

PEEK

Grooms
Samuel-1872,
William-1876,
John W-1894,
R A-1897,
J W-1898.
Bride
Nelly A--- Aldecca--- Catherine--- Dulcenia--- Lucinda--- Mary--- Mary--- Rettie---

PENIX

Groom
Thomas-1879.

PENLAND

Grooms
Merritt-1856,
Absolem-1861,
C M-1866,
Albert-1868,
Anderson-1871,
James W-1875,
Jesse-1875,
John-1879,
J W-1881,
Vance-1895,
S B-1898,
Marcus L-1898,
W L Jr-1899.
Brides
Sallie--- Amanda--- Angeline--- Clerrissa--- Esther--- Hettie--- Ida--- Laura--- Lizzie--- Lizzie--- Mary A--- Rachael--- Sarah--- Trissie--- Elmira---

PENLEY

Grooms
John-1859,
Milton-1891,

PERCY

Bride
Nora E---

PETERSON

Grooms
Reuben -1852,
John -1860,
Charles -1859,
Samuel -1866,
Moses -1870,
Rabern -1871,
Nelson C -1872,
Moses -1873,
Ezekiel -1873,
Logan C -1877,
M Clingman -1879,
Oliver -1892,
Joshua -1893,
James -1893,
Samuel S -1894,
W D -1895,
S S -1895,
Fin -1897,
David -1897,
George -1899.
Brides
Carolina --- Catherine --- Clarissa --- Cora --- Cora B --- Eddie --- Elizabeth --- Emeline --- Etta --- Hattie --- Ina --- J M --- Lena --- Lovina --- Margaret --- Margaret --- Mary --- Mary --- Minnie --- M E --- Naomi --- Paulina --- Polly --- Polly --- Polly --- Polly --- Sarah --- Sarah A --- Susan --- Vira --- Teressa J ---

PHILLIPS

Grooms
Moses-1854,
Henderson-1854,
Wesley-1856,
J W-1858,
G W-1857,
Alford-1862,
Absalom-1869,
Balam-1875,
William A -1875,
A J-1876,
Cornelius-1877,
Wesley-1879,
Robert-1879,
Joshua-1883,
Robert-1884,
L W -1884,
John-1891,
John W-1891,
William T-1891,
William-1891,
George-1891,
Solomon-1892,
Arsumious-1893,
Thomas-1893,
Cornelius-1894,
Willis J-1895,
William-1896,
David-1896,
Wesley-1896,
Robert-1897,
T J-1897.
Brides
Amanda--- Caroline--- Celia--- Charlotte--- Christian--- Cordelia--- Dollie--- Dora--- Elizabeth--- Elizabeth--- Elizabeth--- Elizabeth--- Emaline--- Hanah--- Hattie--- Hulda--- Jane--- Josephine--- Lovina--- Lovina--- L B E--- Mary E--- Maude--- M E--- Rosanna--- Sarah--- Sarah--- Sarah--- Thursey--- Winnea---

PHIPPS

Groom
John-1859,
John W -1860.
Brides
Catharine--- Dorcus--- Emily--- Lucinda--- Lulia--- Melissa--- Mollie---

PIERCY

Grooms
Ephraim-1866,
Robert-1869,
Ephraim-1868,
Thomas-1866,
James-1866,
Lycurgue-1876,
John W-1877,
Hurbert-1898.
Brides
Elizabeth--- Elmira--- Margaret--- Mary J--- Matilda--- Matilda--- Naomi--- Sarah--- Vasti--- Zora---

PITMAN

Bride
Elizabeth A---

PITMON

Groom
Robert-1851,
Reuben-1855.

POER

Groom
S D-1858.

PONDER

Grooms
W W-1876,
E H-1892.

PONER

Bride
Addie---

POOR

Bride
Miley J---

POPE

Groom
John-1891.
Bride
Matta---

PRESNELL

Grooms
Harry-1856,
David-1856,
Amos-1871,
Amos-1873,
Harrisson-1877,
Leonard-1879,
Leander-1880,
James S-1891,
James-1891,
Bud-1895,
Robert-1896.
Brides
Amanda--- Dora--- Harriett--- Mary--- Prudence--- Rebecca--- Elizabeth---

PRICE

Grooms
William-1873,
John E-1876,
James E-1878,
Bunyan-1896.
Brides
Amanda--- Cora--- Dilly--- Ellen--- Ruth---

PRITCHARD

Groom
David-1897.
Bride
Louisa---

PRITCHLAND

Bride
Eller---

PROFFITT

Grooms
N A-1870,
Madison-1866,
B H-1871,
Milton-1874,
Morehead-1875,
Elbert-1879,
Albert-1880,
James M-1891,
David R-1892,
David-1893,
W H-1895,
E E-1900.
Brides
Addie--- Althea--- Ann E--- Augusta--- C H--- Harriet--- Harriett--- H M--- Josaphine--- Maggie--- Margaret A--- Martha--- Martha--- Mary--- Sallie--- Sarah E--- Thursey--- Mary Ann---
Book feather

Home Return to Home Page 1