1863 MEIGS COUNTY, OHIO MARRIAGES Log Cabin imageBride and Groom image

1863 MEIGS COUNTY, OHIO MARRIAGES


 

GROOM NAME BRIDE NAME DATE
Daniel T. CARR Mary HARPER January 1, 1863
John LEE Emily Jane LORD January 1, 1863
Franklin REED Bertha L. LEE January 1, 1863
Charles BIGLY Catherine A. LANE January 4, 1863
Merrill QUIC(K)LE Martha Jane BRADSHAW January 7, 1863
William M. BLACKBURN Mary Ann DAVIS January 8, 1863
Henry S. RICHARDSON Elizabeth THARP January 8, 1863
Stephen A. PICKEREL Eliza WOODRUFF January 8, 1863
William CORBAN Mary C. RIDER January 12, 1863
Abraham CONGO Sarah COLEMAN January 14, 1863
Jasper N. WATERS Leyna PFARR January 15, 1863
Theophilus C. BAILEY Sarah A. SPENCER January 22, 1863
Stephen HOWELL Cynthia Jane YOST January 27, 1863
Thomas C. ENGLISH Margaret SIMS January 29, 1863
William S. DAVIS Elizabeth MANWERING February 3, 1863
Charles NEVILLE Naomi PRICE February 4, 1863
Thomas S. B(E)ATY Malinda DUGEN February 8, 1863
Philip DAVIS Margaret TURUEL February 10, 1863
John MCCULLOCH, Jr. Doritha LOWS February 10, 1863
Francis BARRINGER Caroline LAWRENCE February 11, 1863
Thomas LEWIS Winneford JOSEPHS February 12, 1863
George GONDER Catharine FISHER February 15, 1863
Ezra KNAPP Elizabeth SEIDENSTRICKER February 22, 1863
Robert S. HYSELL Nancy KENDLE February 26, 1863
Charles ROOT Catharine HYSELL February 28, 1863
Martin H. SMITH Mary Jane WILSON March 2, 1863
John COLE Lauretta Henrietta WILLIAMS March 3, 1863
William C. BOND Elizabeth BRADSHAW March 3, 1863
James D. MAYS Louisa JOHNSON March 5, 1863
Jonathan MYERS Esther WATERS March 12, 1863
Edwin STIFF Harriet ROBERTS March 14, 1863
Hiram H. RUSSELL Lucretia A. CHASE March 17, 1863
Robert WOLLAHAN Marinda BURNS March 17, 1863
John T. EVANS(EVENS) Jane DAVIS March 18, 1863
John CARLETON Margaret WOLLOHAN March 22, 1863
Barton MILLS Elizabeth MERCER March 28, 1863
William WOODS Martha CUZZINS (COZZINS) April 4, 1863
Jeremiah COAT(E)S Ann Maria PENNINGTON April 5, 1863
Arnold WHALEY Ann(e) E. CALDWELL April 7, 1863
Sylvester LEWIS Fidelia Ann HYSELL April 8, 1863
Firman C. HERITAGE Anna E. MATTHEWS April 8, 1863
Samuel H. HOBBS Sarah P. GIBBS April 9, 1863
Sheldon H. HAYNES Ann RAMSEY April 10, 1863
Adam WANDLING Sarah Jane BAILEY April 11, 1863
Chas. Henry GUENTHER Catharine Eliz. GONDER April 19, 1863
Frank ROECHER Magdalena RASP April 19, 1863
Moses SALSER Sarah Angeline WOODARD April 19, 1863
William KELLEY Mary CUZZINS April 25, 1863
Jacob MANTEL Rachel SCHENK April 26, 1863
Andrew W. SEWELL Julia A. CARPER April 26, 1863
James I. ANDERSON Margaret J. SHANNON April 29, 1863
John BROOKS Sarah E. SPEARS April 30, 1863
William AISBITT Sarah COWEY May 2, 1863
David EVANS Margaret WILLIAMS May 2, 1863
William A. STANSBURY Martha Ann STANSBURY May 3, 1863
John REYNOLDS Virginia Jane DEAN May 4, 1863
William L. RODGERS Elizabeth FARLEY May 5, 1863
Thomas PITZ Mahela PICKENS May 7, 1863
Edward REEDER Ervila TRIBETT(S) May 7, 1863
Samuel B. CHALFAN Eliz. LIVESAY May 9, 1863
John H. WAX Fannie CRAWFORD May 9, 1863
Wyatt MCKNIGHT Nancy TUKSBRE May 10, 1863
William ROUSH Martha MARTIN May 12, 1863
John H. ADAMS Loretta M. BANKS May 14, 1863
Samuel BUMGARNER Mary M. ROSS May 14, 1863
Anthony MAGEROY Mary DYER May 16, 1863
Thomas REYNOLDS Lusetta HYSELL May 24, 1863
Jacob KOUKOSKIA Martha HULL May 25, 1863
Jarvis CARSEY Louisa Jane DOUGLASS May 30, 1863
Jacob BAT(E)Y Elizabeth BISHOP May 31, 1863
Francis W. DUVALL Minerva J. BARTLEY May 31, 1863
Levi H. BURGE Rachel J. FINNEY June 1, 1863
Davis W. MCAFEE Eleanor J. SMITH June 2, 1863
John W. HADDOX Leanna LANDON June 3, 1863
Jacob WOLF Charlotte MAT(T)HEWS June 3, 1863
Godlib STROHMAYER Sophia DAHMER June 4, 1863
David WINES Sarah Ellen DEAN June 5, 1863
Sheffield RUSSELL, JR. Hettie P. HYSELL June 6, 1863
Henry SMITH Elizabeth SMITH June 9, 1863
Philip WISE Clarissa L. BISSELL June 11, 1863
Robert D. BABEL Julia Ann QUEEN June 11, 1863
Daniel GRAVES Lucetta CHASE June 14, 1863
Sidney Benton JORDAN Rachel MCCARTY June 14, 1863
Isrel PARKER Matilda JAY June 15, 1863
Anderson HUNT Martha COSBY June 15, 1863
Frederick BAUTZ Minna PATRIE June 17, 1863
Sardine M. HYSELL Isabelle ROOT June 21, 1863
Francis M. HOSELTON Louisa M. SHERMAN jUNE 21, 1863
Edward Morrison Lizzie HARRIS June 26, 1863
David JONES Margaret EVANS June 29, 1863
James KEVAN Elizabeth WAIN July 2, 1863
David MATTHEWS Hannay A. WIGGINS July 2, 1863
John Wesley HART Mary LOWRY July 2, 1863
James M. CARVER Mary PILLOW July 3, 1863
Henry HART Julia RYAN July 3, 1863
Freeman H. DECAMP Eliza J. LIN(D)LEY July 6, 1863
David JONES Recilia BOWEN July 6, 1863
Daniel T. BROOKS Averilla TOWNSEND July 8, 1863
Thomas S. ANDERSON Candice HYSELL July 9, 1863
Henry WILLIAMS Ann GLASS July 9, 1863
Joseph BURNSIDE Eliz. Jane MARTIN July 9, 1863
Shannon RUSSELL Rhoda SMITH July 11, 1863
George MCCARTY Elizabeth TAYLOR July 12, 1863
William RIGGS Mary WESTFALL July 14, 1863
William OWEN, JR. Mary Ann SPOONER July 15, 1863
Charles GILKEY Mary Jane BROWN July 15, 1863
David R. FOREMAN Lucinda PHELPS July 15, 1863
Samuel MIGHT Olive DAVIS July 16, 1863
Gerhard SHONEBERGER Willhelmina HOPP July 16, 1863
John RINGS Eliz. SCHOENEBERGER July 16, 1863
William H. BROWN Arminta Ann HYPES July 19, 1863
Henry TODD Sarah Jane HYSELL July 30, 1863
James Arthur SPENCER Henrietta TAYLOR August 2, 1863
John PRICE Diannah JONES August 3, 1863
Thomas J. GARDENER Amelia LEONARD August 4, 1863
Theodore WINTERS Mary A. FINNEY August 5, 1863
William WILK(S) Mary HUGG August 6, 1863
Charles COSBY Betsy Ann GILBERT August 10, 1863
Milton E. GAREN Deborah MCKIM August 11, 1863
Franklin DAINS Salvina MOORE August 13, 1863
James CLAY Louissa BEALL August 13, 1863
Miles GRAHAM Sarah GREEN August 13, 1863
George W. SHIBLER Maria BAILEY August 15, 1863
William FOREMAN Marinda SHUMWAY August 16, 1863
John D. DAVIS Leah JONES August 18, 1863
Robert W. DAVIS Rachel Ann HOYD August 18, 1863
William GRIFFIN Lydia FELLOWS August 20, 1863
James A. STEWART Dorcas WOODS August 22, 1863
Joseph L. DUR(R)ANT Sarah C. CALVERT August 25, 1863
Andrew J. SEARLS Sarah A. KAYSER August 27, 1863
Major REED Elizabeth HAWLEY August 27, 1863
Abraham BORING Eliza COLEMAN August 27, 1863
James W. STILES Mary E. BISHOP August 29, 1863
Cyrus D. BALCH Winneford LOGAN August 30, 1863
Lycurgus OFFUTT Rebecca ROSE September 1, 1863
John DAVIS Salina POWELL September 2, 1863
George HARRIS Elizabeth DAVIS September 4, 1863
Andrew WILT Hannah M. SHIVELEY September 6, 1863
William TODD, JR. Matilda WILLIAMSON September 6, 1863
Horace L. ATKINS Rasalpha TODD September 6, 1863
Jacob RENGELSPERGER Melissa J. ROY(S) September 9, 1863
Thomas J. LEWIS Henrietta BLANCHARD September 9, 1863
George SHULER Eliza Jane LEWIS September 16, 1863
Lewis PROVO Abagail BARTON September 24, 1863
James M. WHALEY Isabelle LEVACY September 24, 1863
Frederick FUSZ Maria SMOOR September 24, 1863
Jeremiah WRIGHT Julia Ann MCCAULEY September 25, 1863
Martin DAIL(E)Y Johannah FARREL(L) September 25, 1863
Daniel S. CAHOON Mary C. SMITH September 26, 1863
William E. SYLKET Sarah E. PECK September 27, 1863
Thomas J. BRADLEY Emma COVERT September 30, 1863
George L. DERRY Mary E. CURTIS October 3, 1863
Samuel P. GORBY Sarah A. EDMUNDSON October 6, 1863
Peter SHUTT Lila DOWD October 8, 1863
George DICKERSON Elisabeth LAHEW October 9, 1863
Charles A. HUDSON Mary F. HAYMAN October 11, 1863
John F. BENNETT Sarah E. YOST October 11, 1863
George W. MORSE Josephine NORWOOD October 13, 1863
John R. HUGHES Elizabeth REES(E) October 14, 1863
William MICHAEL Eliza(beth) GRIFFITHS October 16, 1863
Washington PARTLOW Lurania CHRISTIE October 18, 1863
Frank BRYANT Eliza KENT October 20, 1863
Isam BROWN Serilda MARTIN October 24, 1863
Henry WOLFE Mary GEYER October 25, 1863
William LEWALLYN Eliza JOHNSON October 27, 1863
Daniel W. SANDERS Jane E. BAILEY October 29, 1863
Andrew NELSON Lydia M. PAGE October 29, 1863
Gilbert W. MCAFEE Roxie HUDSON October 29, 1863
Harrison EDWARDS Mary Ann WOODRUM October 29, 1863
William HILT Harriet CHALFAN November 2, 1863
Thomas H. LOWDEN Elizabeth POWELL November 2, 1863
Joshua WOODGERT Samantha RICKEY November 2, 1863
John J. WHITE Matilda KIMES November 5, 1863
Frank GRA(E)F Mary SCHULER November 8, 1863
Henry SCHEONLEIN Elizabeth REUTER November 8, 1863
Geo. W. NICKE(R)SON Maria SIMS November 8, 1863
William H. COY Eliza CLOUSE November 8, 1863
Peter HOBSTETTER Margaret(ha) GONDER November 8, 1863
Eli SMITH Nancy RUSSELL November 11, 1863
George KAUTZ, JR. Eliz. DORST (DURST) November 12, 1863
Samuel REED Hepsybirth CHIEVELEER November 15, 1863
Edgar THORN Roxey V. LASLEY November 21, 1863
William H. DYKE Barbara E. BOWERS November 22, 1863
Alexander MCKENZIE Philena I. GREENWALT November 22, 1863
Thomas COLE Amanda WILLIAMS November 22, 1863
Philip SCHLAGLE Catharine PRIODE November 23, 1863
Elijah B. AUMILLER Hannah N. MOORE November 25, 1863
John Thomas TURNER Mary JENKINS November 27, 1863
George W. JENKINS Ella Louisa PROCTOR November 28, 1863
Josiah B. BOWEN Mary E. MATTHEWS December 2, 1863
Timothy R. DAVIS Sarah MEEKS December 5, 1863
Charles H. CHURCH Susannah STEEL December 10, 1863
Lorin PERSONS Elizabeth HOWET December 10, 1863
Alvin LOWRY Susan LYONS December 15, 1863
John SCHLOSSER Mary FRUIT (FRUTH) December 17, 1863
Dudley M. THOMPSON Elizabeth BAILS December 19, 1863
Elias WOOD Angeline M. HARMAN December 19, 1863
Thomas MATTHEWS Mary DAVIS December 19, 1863
Joseph EATON Elizabeth DUNN December 20, 1863
Moses W. DAVIS Maria Ellen MORELAND December 21, 1863
George COLE Ann RICHARDS December 24, 1863
John THOMAS Mary VAUGHN December 28, 1863
Aaron SPICER Lydia WALLACE December 29, 1863
John R. KELLER Marg. LANDON December 31, 1863
Julius FIELDING Nancy A. LAWSON December 31, 1863
Charles HARDING Lucetta N. CURTIS December 31, 1863

Traffic Light image
Back to Meigs County
Back to Surnames
Back to Home Page
1