UNOFFICAL

NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN

WAVA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS MEET RECORDS

1992-2006


1992-Xalapa, MEX / 1994-Edmonton, Alberta, CAN / 1996-Eugene, OR /

1998-Barbados / 2000-Kamloops, BC, CAN / 2002-Leon, MEX /

2004-Dorado, PR / 2006-Guatemala City, Guatemala

100m

M30 Paul Scarlett 33 USA 10.89 (1996)

M35 Derek Holloway 35 USA 10.98 (1996)

M40 Robert Bowen XX USA 11.21 (1992)

M45 Val W. Barnwell 46 USA 11.56 (2004)

M50 Steve Robbins 51 USA 11.48 (1994)

M55 Victor Valles XX MEX 12.01 (1992)

M60 Ralph Romain XX T&T 12.50 (1992)

M65 John Poppell 66 USA 13.14 (1996)

M70 Bill Melville 71 USA 14.02 (1998)

M75 Milton Silverstein 76 USA 14.29 (1996)

M80 Rivas P. Eusebio XX MEX 15.24 (2002)

M85 Gilberto Gonzalex 85 PUR 21.35 (1998)

M90 Gilberto Gonzalez 91 PUR 42.39 (2004)

W30 Charmaine E. Daley 33 JAM 12.98 (2004)

W35 Joy Upshaw-Margerum 35 USA 12.53 (1996)

W40 Denise Forman 40 USA 13.00 (1996)

W45 Marie L. Mathieu 47 PUR 12.70 (2004)

W50 Maria S. R. Vega 50 PUR 13.92 (2006)

Nadine Lowenstein 51 USA 14.64 (1996)

W55 Phil Raschker 57 CAN 14.19 (2004)

W60 Rita Kerr 61 USA 15.57 (1996)

W65 Patricia Peterson XX USA 15.31 (1992)

W70 Patricia Peterson 70 USA 16.45 (1996)

W75 Margaret Hinton 75 USA 18.30 (1996)

W80 Isobel Cunninghman XX CAN 20.98 (1994)

W85 Olga Kotelko 85 CAN 22.19 (2004)

W90 Rosario I. Roch XX MEX 37.26 (2002)

200m

M30 Art Anderson 30 USA 22.20 (1996)

M35 Derek Holloway 35 USA 22.79 (1996)

M40 Robert Bowen XX USA 22.83 (1992)

M45 Ben James XX USA 23.04 (2002)

M50 Stephen Robbins 53 USA 23.36 (1996)

M55 Charles E. Allie 57 USA 23.81 (2004)

M60 Ralph Romain 60 TRI 24.81 (1992)

M65 Ralph Romain 66 TRI 26.85 (1998)

M70 Ralph Romain 70 TRI 27.36 (2002)

M75 Roderick Parker 77 USA 30.55 (1996)

M80 Eusebio P. Rivas XX MEX 32.33 (2002)

M85 Karl Trei XX CAN 38.97 (1994)

W30 Jennifer Fisher XX BER 26.48 (1994)

W35 Joy Upshaw-Margerum 35 USA 25.66 (1996)

W40 Nilsa Paris 40 PUR 26.60 (1998)

W45 Mary Libal 46 USA 25.82 (1996)

Marie L. Mathieu 47 PUR 25.82 (2004)

W50 Avril Douglas 54 CAN 28.53 (2000)

W55 Una Gore XX GBR 30.25 (1994)

W60 Diane Palmason 62 CAN 31.62 (2000)

W65 Patricia Petersen 66 USA 33.07 (1992)

W70 Patricia Peterson 70 USA 34.80 (1996)

W75 Johnnye Valien 75 USA 39.58 (2000)

W80 Olga Kotelko 81 CAN 46.95 (2000)

W85 Olga Kotekko 85 CAN 50.89 (2004)

W90 Rosario I. Rocha 90 1:23.87 (2002)

400m

M30 Vaughan Kastor 31 USA 52.12 (1996)

M35 Chris Grant 35 JAM 51.20 (2004)

M40 Edward Gonera 44 USA 51.24 (1996)

M45 Ben James XX USA 51.71 (2002)

M50 Harold Morioka 51 CAN 53.60 (1994)

M55 Charles E. Allie 57 USA 52.76 (2004)

M60 Ralph Romain 60 TRI 54.58 (1992)

M65 Ralph Romain 66 TRI 58.90 (1998)

M70 Ralhp Romain 70 TRI 61.27 (2002)

M75 Roderick Parker 77 USA 1:13.12 (1996)

M80 Antonio V. Tejeda XX MEX 1:26.71 (2002)

M85 Maxwell Springer 86 USA 1:43.02 (2000)

W30 Jennifer Fisher 34 BER 57.65 (1994)

W35 Jennifer Fisher 36 BER 58.22 (1996)

W40 Denise Forman 40 USA 1:00.48 (1996)

W45 Marie L. Mathieu 47 PUR 58.51 (2004)

W50 Avril Douglas 50 CAN 1:02.95 (1996)/ 1:02.95 54 CAN (2000)

W55 F. Esobedo, XX MEX 1:07.83 (1994)

W60 Jean Horne 63 CAN 1:14.15 (1996)

W65 Jean Horne 66 CAN 1:17.13 (1998)

W70 Patricia Peterson 70 USA 1:25.17 (1996)

W75 Mary Holland 75 USA 1:45.91 (1998)

W80 Olga Kotelko 83 CAN 2:07.31 (2002)

W85 Olga Koteko 85 CAN 2:28.07 (2004)

W90 Rosa Igesias-Rocha XX MEX 3:02.14 (2002)

800m

M30 Vaughan Kastor 31 USA 1:55.27 (1996)

M35 Anselm Lebourne 37 USA 1:55.29 (1996)

M40 Felix Maymi 42 PUR 1:59.77 (20040

M45 Duane Green 45 USA 2:06.63 (1996)

M50 Harold Morioka 51 CAN 2:08.55 (1994)

M55 Alston L. Brown 55 JAM 2:07.95 (2004)

M60 Earl Fee 63 CAN 2:20.63 (1992)

M65 Earl Fee 65 CAN 2:16.04 (1994)

M70 Earl Fee 73 CAN 2:29.03 (2002)

M75 Archie Messenger 75 USA 2:54.77 (1998)

M80 Alfred Funk 82 USA 3:09.64 (1996)

M85 Antonio V. Tejada 85 MEX 3:24.49 (2006)

Maxwell Springer 86 USA 4:12.54 (2000)

W30 Sheri Wright 32 USA 2:18.16 (1996)

W35 Jennifer Fisher 36 BER 2:14.14 (1996)

W40 Beverly Ann Robson 41 CAN 2:19.97 (1996)

W45 Maria P. Fernandez XX MEX 2:27.82 (2002)

W50 Avril Douglas 50 CAN 2:24.54 (1996)

W55 Shirley Matson 55 USA 2:35.94 (1996)

W60 Diane Palmason 62 CAN 2:40.58 (2000)

W65 Ruth Carrier 65 CAN 2:59.76 (1996)

W70 Hazel Cameron 72 CAN 3:26.53 (1996)

W75 Hazel Cameron 76 CAN 4:00.43 (2000)

W80 Lenore Marvin 80 CAN 4:10.29 (2000)

W85 Rosa Iglesias-Rocha 88 MEX 5:47.23 (1998)

1500m

M30 Christopher Yorges 30 USA 4:04.90 (1996)

M35 Anselm Lebourne 37 USA 4:02.50 (1996)

M40 Richard Burns 41 USA 4:05.90 (1996)

M45 Martin Kelly 45 IRL 4:18.22 (2000)

M50 John Potts 52 GBR 4:31.31 (1998)

M55 Sid Howard 57 USA 4:41.20 (1996)

M60 James Aneshansley 61 USA 4:54.85 (1996)

M65 Paul Heitzman 65 USA 4:58.52 (1996)

M70 Joe King 70 USA 5:23.40 (1996)

M75 Daniel Bulkley 79 USA 6:26.60 (1996)

M80 Alfred Funk 82 USA 6:25.45 (1996)

M85 Antonio V. Tejada 85 MEX 6:38.42 (2006)

Maxwell Springer 86 USA 9:21.18 (2000)

W30 Sheri Wright 32 USA 4:42.09 (1996)

W35 Debbie Eerkes-Dove 39 CAN 4:48.51 (1996)

W40 Beverly Ann Robson 41 CAN 4:56.42 (1996)

W45 Dee Dee Grafius 47 USA 5:04.12 (1996)

W50 Avril Douglas 50 CAN 5:16.54 (1996)

W55 Madeline Bost 57 USA 5:58.20 (1996)

W60 Jean Horne 63 CAN 5:46.10 (1996)

W65 Jean Horne 67 CAN 6:14.11 (2000)

W70 Hazel Cameron 72 CAN 6:58.10 (1996)

W75 Louise Adams 78 USA 8:32.73 (2000)

W80 Lenore Marvin 80 CAN 8:14.48 (2000)

5,000 Meter Run

M30 Angel Hernandez XX MEX 14:41.00 (1992)

M35 Juan F. Martinez XX MEX 15:19.62 (2002)

M40 J. Bermingham XX CAN 15:50.33 (1994)

M45 Hector Urincho XX MEX 16:17.00 (1992)

M50 Luis C. Olvera XX MEX 17:22.12 (2002)

M55 Luis C. Olvera 56 MEX (2006)

Herb Phillips 56 CAN 17:42.62 (1996)

M60 Fidel Diaz Mendez 62 MEX 17:48.88 (2000)

M65 Paul Heitzman 65 USA 18:56.78 (1996)

M70 Antonio Tejeda XX MEX 19:51.00 (1992)

M75 Juan M. Lopez 76 MEX 17:28.45 (2006)

Dudley Healy XX USA 23:54 (1992)

M80 Alfred Funk 82 USA 23:57.74 (1996)

M85 Dudley Healy 86 USA 36:15.69 (2000)

W30 Evangelina Guzman XX MEX 19:50 (1992)

W35 Sandra Yaworski 38 CAN 18:18.68 (2000)

W40 Bernadette Duffy 41 CAN 19:20.06 (2000)

W45 Glyn Woodson 49 CAN 19:25.45 (2000)

W50 Joan Ottaway 52 USA 18:34.18 (1996)

W55 Shirley Matson 55 USA 18:43.65 (1996)

W60 Molly Turner 62 CAN 21:16.58 (1996)

W65 Joselyn Ross XX GBR 22:59.14 (1994)

W70 Lenore Marvin XX CAN 27:14.14 (1994)

W75 Lenore Marvin 76 CAN 27:29.07 (1996)

W80 Lenore Marvin 80 CAN 31:28.11 (2000)

8,000 Meter Run (2002, 2004, 2006 Only)

M30 Noe M. Hernandez XX MEX 26:36.00 (2002)

M35 Juan F. Martinez XX MEX 26:36.00 (2002)

M40 Alfredo Martinez 42 GUAT 28:48:00 (2006)

Juan Hernandez XX MEX 29:15.00 (2002)

M45 Neri S. O. Rodas 46 GUAT (2006)

Jose Rodriguez 45 PUR 31:17.00 (2004)

M50 Federico F. I. Yax 50 GUAT 29:06.00 (2006)

Francisco Rosario 53 PUR 30:09.00 (2004)

M55 Radames Vega 55 PUR 29:43.00 (2004)

M60 Fidel M. Diaz XX MEX 31:29.00 (2002)

M65 Rosario R. Reyes XX MEX 36:32.00 (2002)

M70 Severino D. Venzor XX MEX 40:20.00 (2002)

M80 Tomas P. Velasco 83 MEX 58:36.00 (2006)

W30 Miriam Cardona 34 PUR 34:54.00 (2004)

W35 Maida L. Lopez 39 GUAT 41:43.00 (2006)

Larua R. Santos XX MEX 42:39.00 (2002)

W40 Bariela P. Nava XX MEX 36:12.00 (2002)

W45 Margarita de M. Conde 46 GUAT 36:45.00 (2006)

Maida L. LopeLeonilla A. Mendoza XX MEX 37:49.00 (2002)

W50 Mirna Rosa 53 PUR 37:53.00 (2004)

W55 Maria A. Munoz XX MEX 42:14.00 (2002)

W60 Martha A. Mendiburo XX MEX 46:22.00 (2002)

W65 Maria C. M. Vasquez 69 GUAT 1:00:39.00 (2006)

Dolo G. De Cabrera XX MEX 1:01.16.00 (2002)

W70 Helena C. Visser 72 CAN 57:13.00 (2006)

W75 Mary E. Norchaner XX USA 1:06.59.00 (2002)

80m HIGH HURDLES

M70 James Stookey 70 USA 13.41 (2000)

M75 Daniel Bulkley 79 USA 17.65 (1996)

M80 Karl Trei XX CAN 18.81 (1992)

M85 Karl Trei XX CAN 20.32 (1994)

W35 Yolanda Escobar XX MEX 19.29 (1992)

W40 Maria M. R. Molina 44 COSTA RICA 13.82 (2006)

Liz McBAin XX CAN 14.08 (1992)

W45 Phil Raschker XX USA 12.22 (1994)

W50 Marlene Sachs 50 USA 16.13 (1994)

W55 Phil Raschker 57 USA 15.14 (2004)

W60 Edith Gray 63 CAN 18.01 (1998)

W65 Patricia Peterson 66 USA 20.08 (1992)

W70 Johnnye Valien 71 USA 20.08 (1996)

W75 Johnnye Valien 75 USA 21.11 (2000)

100m High Hurdles

M50 Kenneth Brinker 51 USA 14.99 (1998)

M55 Walt Butler 55 USA 14.49 (1996)

M60 Rebert Osterhaudt XX USA 16.95 (2002)/P>

M65 James Stookey 66 USA 17.13 (1996)

W30 Pamela Reynolds 32 USA 17.76 (1996)

W35 Leslie Estwick 39 CAN 14.55 (2000)

110m HIGH HURDLES

M30 Shaun McAlmont 30 USA 15.46 (1996)

M35 Don C. Drummond 37 USA 14.56 (2006)

Tony Amerson 37 USA 15.26 (1996)

M40 Dexter J. McCloud 43 USA 14.66 (2004)

M45 Dexter J. McCloud 45 USA 15.54

Rex Harvey XX USA 16.45 (1992)

Robert Zahn 46 USA 16.2h (2000)

300m INT. HURDLES

M60 Rebert Osterhaudt XX USA 49.36 (2002)

M65 Earl Fee 65 USA 47.40 (1994)

M70 James Stookey 70 USA 50.53 (2000)

M75 Daniel Bulkley 79 USA 1:00.49 (1996)

M80 Burt Morrow XX USA 1:22.00 (1994)

W50 Rhona Trott XX CAN 55.90 (2002)

W55 Rhona E. Trott 55 CAN 58.79 (2004)

W60 Barbara Jordan 63 USA 68.24 (1998)

W65 Ruth Carrier 65 CAN 1:05.88 (1996)

400m INT. HURDLES

M30 Michael Jules 32 BAR 59.19 (1998)

M35 Don C. Drummond 37 USA 53.36 (2006)

Chris Grant 35 JAM 55.08 (2004)

M40 Darnell I. Gattling 44 USA 55.50 (2004)

M45 Gleen M. Chipkar 45 CAN 1:00.39 (2004)

M50 Jess Brewer 50 CAN 1:00.72 (1996)

M55 Harold Morioka 57 CAN 1:03.03 (2000)

W30 Jennifer Fisher XX BER 1:05.00 (1994)

W35 Joy Upshaw-Margerum 35 USA 1:04.12 (1996)

W40 Maria M. R. Molina 44 COSTA RICA 1:11.47 (2006)

Irene Thompson 42 USA 1:14.75 (1996)

W45 Cath. Roberts XX CAN 1:16.40 (1994)

2,000m STEEPLECHASE

M60 Antonio Casillas XX MEX 7:49.10 (2002)

M65 Jim Selby 68 USA 8:39.52. (1996)

M70 Don Farquaharson 71 CAN 11:17.02 (1996)

M75 D. Dilworth XX USA 10:14.82 (1994)

W35 Jennifer Fisher 36 BER 7:24.89 (1996)

W45 Judy Warick 45 CAN 8:27.17 (1994)

W50 Judy Warick 51 CAN 9:08.41 (2000)

W55 Madeline Bost 57 USA 9:39.15 (1996)

W60 Kanwar Santosh XX IND 14:59.07 (1994)

W65 Sara Urrulia 67 CHI 12:17.00 (2004)

3,000m STEEPLECHASE

M30 Christopher Yorges 30 USA 9:50.79 (1996)

M35 Roberto Almazan 37 MEX 11:18.28 (2000)

M40 Paul Roberts 41 CAN 10:28.17 (2000)

M45 Lorenzo Amaya XX MEX 10:58.00 (1992)

M50 Peter Duhig 50 GBR 11:27.94 (2000)

M55 Gale Pfueller 57 USA 12:46:86 (2000)

4x100m RELAY

M30-39 JAM (Squire, Mcintosch, Irons, Gr) 44.28 (2004)

M40-49 USA (McCloud, Jones, Barnwell, G) 44.96 (2004)

M50-59 USA/GBR (----) 48.78 (1994)

M60-69 Ontario South-CAN (----) 51.36 (1994)

M70-79 (Melville, Daprano, Sochor, Br) 54.85 (1998)

W30-39 PUR (Hernandez, Lopez, Muniz, Ra) 52.34 (2004)

W40-49 PUR (Vega, Paris, Paris, Mathieu) 50.84 (2004)

W50-59 USA (Becky Sisley/Rosalie Carman/Caroline Cooney/Rose Schlewitz) 63.60 (1996)

W60-69 (Camejo, Rodriguez, De Bello, ---) 66.95 (1998)

W70-79 (Holland, Valien, Kotelko, Die) 64.03 (1998)

4x400 RELAY

M30-39 Unattached (Doug Schneebeck/Anselm Le Bourne/LanceGiles/Paul Scarlett) 3:29.70 (1996)

M40-49 PUR (Febres, Maymi, Casado, Ayal) 3:32.50 (2004)

M50-59 Team A (RichTucker/DonMcMillan/LarryNorris/DanDurante) 3:49.88 (1996)

M60-69 USA/FRANCE (Torres, Boutard, Culling, Fee) 4:29.01 (1992)

M70-79 MEX (Gomez, Fine, Ponce, Perez) 6:00.44 (2004)

W30-39 PUR (Hernandez, Lopez, Arroyo, R) 4:09.74 (2004)

W40-49 USA (Denise Foreman/Irene Thompson/Jacqueline Board/MaryLibal) 3:58.70 (1996)

W50-59 Mexico "A" (Luz M. Martinez, Paula M. Flores, Susana V. Vidal, Esperanza M. De Leon)5:11.52 (2006)

On-Tario/BC-CAN (----) 5:36.26 (1994)

W60-69 USA (-----) 5:49.44 (2000)

W70-79 Guatemala "B" (-------) 5:35.28 (2006)

USA (Louise Adams/Pat Peterson/DawnRussell/Diane Frideman) 6:41.33 (1996)

8k Cross-Country Run Teams (2004 only)

M40 PUR 2:43.26 (2004)

M45 PUR 3:23.04 (2004)

M55 PUR 2:45.56 (2004)

HIGH JUMP

M30 Brian Coushay 32 USA 1.85m (1996)

M35 Walter Dixon XX CAN 1.97m (1994)

M40 James Barrineau 41 USA 1.95m (1996)

M45 Bruce McBarnette 46 USA 1.88m (2004)

M50 Roberto Pozzi 50 USA 1.70m (1996)

John Hawkins 51 CAN 1.70m (2000)

M55 Warren Hamill XX CAN 1.55m (2002)

M60 Phil Fehlen 61 USA 1.65m (1996)

M65 Phil Fehlen 65 USA 1.65 (2000)

M70 Vince Sempronio 70 USA 1.40m (1996)

M75 Kenneth Wheeler 75 USA 1.15m (1996)

Wib Ragland XX USA 1.15m (1992)

Richard Soller XX USA 1.15m (2002)

Harry Palidwar 75 CAN 1.15m (2000)

M80 Ralph Maxwell 80 USA 1.20 (2000)

M85 Karl Trei XX CAN 1.06 (1994)

W30 Lynda Holden XX CAN 1.49m (1994)

W35 Leslie Estwick 37 BAR 1.70m (1998)

W40 Kimberley Harrell 41 USA 1.60 (2000)

W45 Linda Brill 47 CAN 1.65 (2000)

W50 Marlene Sachs 50, 52 USA 1.25m (1994) (1996)

Liz McBlain 52 CAN 1.25m (2000)

W55 Edith Gray XX CAN 1.25m (1994)

W60 Evelyn Wright 63 USA 1.25m (2000)

Mare Radcliffe XX CAN 1.25m (2002)

W65 Cristel Miller 65 USA 1.10m (2000)

W70 Lenore McDaniels 72 USA 1.15m (2000)

W75 Johnnye M. Valien 79 USA 0.94m (2004)

W80 Olga Kotelko 83 CAN 0.96m (2002)

W85 Olga Kotelko 85 CAN 0.94m (2004)

POLE VALUT

M30 Michael Jaqua 33 USA 4.15m (1996)

M35 Bill Halverson 39 USA 4.55m (1996)

M40 Gary Hunter 40 USA 4.88m (1996)

M45 Ed Lipscomb 45 USA 4.40m (1996)

M50 Dennis Phillips 54 USA 4.30m (2000)

M55 Marjon Connelly 58 USA 3.50m(2000)

M60 Jose Quiles 60 PUR 2.92m (2004)

M65 Jerry Donley 66 USA 3.05 (1996)

M70 Boo Morcom XX USA 3.16m (1992)

M75 Don Grosh 75 USA 2.35m (2000)

M80 Armando Ricciardi 80 USA 1.75 (2000)

W30 Pamela Reynolds 32 USA 2.90m (1996)

W35 Leslie Estwick 37 BAR 2.90m (1998)

W45 Phil Raschker XX USA 3.04 (1994)

W50 Petra Pietersen 52 RSA 2.65m (1996)

W55 Becky Sisley 57 USA 2.35m (1996)

W60 Edith Gray 63 CAN 1.80m (1998)

W65 Shirley Kinsey 67 USA 1.75m (1996)

W70 Johnnye Valien 71 USA 1.83m (1996)

W75 Margaret Hinton 75 USA 1.50m (1996)

LONG JUMP

M30 Brian Coushay 32 USA 6.52m (1996)

M35 Winchester Johnson 39 CAN 6.11m (2000)

M40 Jim Bissenden 42 CAN 6.48m (2000)

M45 Marcus Battle 45 USA 5.63m (2004)

M50 Jose Ruiz 50 PUR 5.74m (2004)

M55 Warren Hamill XX CAN 5.29m (2002)

M60 Phil Mulkey XX USA 4.95 (1994)

M65 James Stookey 68 USA 5.04m (1998)

M70 James Stookey 70 USA 4.66m NWI (2000)

M75 Mario D. Calderon 75 GUAT 3.80m (2006)

Milton Silverstein 76 USA 3.75m (1996)

M80 Clarence Trahan 81 USA 3.55m (1996)

M85 Karl Trei XX CAN 3.02m (1994)

W30 Pamela Reynolds 32 USA 4.47m (1996)

W35 Leslie Estwick 37 BAR 5.64m (1998)

W40 Ruth Gallardo 40 ELS 4.92 (2006)

Alejand P. Villegas XX MEX 4.39m (2002)

W45 Phil Raschker 47 USA 4.62m (1992)

W50 Mette Fossberg XX CAN 4.41m (2002)

W55 Phil Rashker 57 USA 4.38m (2004)

W60 Barbra Jordon 63 USA 3.69m (1998)

W65 Johnnye Valien 69 USA 3.28 (1994)

W70 Johnnye Valien 71 USA 3.19m (1996)

Mary Wixey XX GBR 3.19m (1994)

W75 Mary Holland 75 USA 3.18m (1998)

W80 Margaret Hinton XX USA 2.21m (2002)

W85 Olga Kotelko 85 CAN 2.11m (2004)

TRIPLE JUMP

M30 Ramiro Garza XX MEX 11.92m (1992)

M35 Winchester Johnson 39 CAN 12.98m (2000)

M40 Mike Lariza 40 USA 13.90m (1996)

M45 Marcus Battle 45 USA 12.19m (2004)

M50 Jose F. Ruiz 52 PUR 11.52 (2006)

Jose Ruiz 50 PUR 11.34m (2004)

M55 Frank Struna 55 USA 11.26 (1996)

M60 James Stookey 64 USA 10.43m (1994)

M65 James Stookey 66 USA 10.57m (1996)

M70 James Stookey 70 USA 9.67m (2000)

M75 Mario D. Calderon 75 GUAT 8.22m (2006)

Victor Sanchez XX MEX 7.23m (2002)

M80 Karl Trei XX CAN 7.32m (1992)

M85 Karl Trei XX CAN 6.61m (1994)

W35 Veronica B. Amarasekara 39 USA 10.88m (2000)

W40 Ruth Ballardo 40 ELS 10.31m (2006)

Liz McBlain XX CAN 8.93m (1992)

W45 Phil Rascker 47 USA 9.15 (1992)

W50 J. Charles XX GBR 8.17m (1994)

W55 Phil Rascker 57 USA 8.26m (2004)

W60 Evelyn Wright 63 USA 7.70m (2000)

W65 Gwen Boivin 66 CAN 6.17m (2000)

W70 Leonore McDaniels 72 USA 6.58m (2000)

W75 Margaret Hinton 75 USA 5.87m (1996)

W80 Margaret Hinton 81 USA 2.54m (2002)

SHOT PUT

M30 Alfredo Romero 32 PUR 15.17m (2004)

M35 Jorge B. Beltran 37 MEX 12.54m (2006)

Winchester Johnson 39 CAN 12.28m (2000)

M40 Lokesh Mendon 41 IND 13.20m (1996)

.......Blake Surina 41 USA 13.71m Wt.Pent. Shot Put(2000)

M45 Francisco E. Ball 48 PUR 16.18m (2004)

M50 Thomas Gage 51 USA 16.43m (1994)

M55 R. Hotchliss XX USA 14.09 (1994)

M60 Wendell Palmer XX USA 13.67 (1994)

M65 Jone Paradizo 65 PUR 13.11m (2004)

M70 Harry Hawke 71 USA 12.55m (2000)

M75 Donald Cumley 76 USA 11.17m (1996)

M80 Ross Carter 82 USA 10.91m (1996)

M85 Ross Carter 85 USA 9.59m (2000)

W30 Wendy Dusford XX GBR 10.50 (1994)

W35 Angela Jackson 35 BAR 11.87m (1998)

W40 Ursula Hohenberg XX GER 13.10m (1994)

W45 Joyce Thomas 48 TRI 10.74m (1994)

W50 Joyce Thomas 52 TRI 12.44m (1998)

W55 Joann Grissom 56 USA 11.66m (1994)

W60 Hilda V. S. Ramirez 62 CUBA 9.24m (2006)

Mae Turek XX CAN 8.87m (1994)

W65 Bernice Holland XX USA 8.47m (1992)

W70 Velta Tomsons 72 CAN 7.06m (2000)

W75 Johnney Valien 77 USA 6.67m (2002)

W80 Olga Kotelko 83 CAN 6.04m (2002)

W85 Olga Kotelko 85 CAN 5.93m (2004)

DISCUS

M30 Alfredo Romero 32 PUR 52.77m (2004)

M35 Andrew Smith 39 CAN 39.50 (2000)

M40 Ken Ellis 41 USA 37.33m (1998)

.......Blake Surina 41 USA 39.39m Wt. Pent. Discus(2000)

M45 rancisco E. Ball 48 PUR 43.14m (2004)

M50 Thomas Gage 53 USA 48.02m (1996)

M55 Joe Keshmiri XX USA 50.82 (1994)

M60 Wendell Palmer XX USA 52.18 (1994)

M65 Leonard Olson 65 USA 46.00m (1996)

M70 Ed Hooker 70 USA 41.00m (1996)

M75 Wilbur Thompson 75 USA 32.70m (1996)

M80 Ross Carter 82 USA 33.52m (1996)

M85 Ross Carter 85 USA 28.60m (2000)

M90 Gilberto Gonzalez 91 PUR 11.16m (2004)

W30 Wendy Dunsford XX GBR 32.53 (1994)

W35 Angela Jackson 35 BAR 43.07m (1998)

W40 Ursula Hohenberg XX GER 45.41m (1994)

W45 Joyce Thomas 48 TRI 34.16m (1994)

W50 Joyce Thomas 52 TRI 34.85m (1998)

W55 Ynonne Mitchell XX TRI 24.41m (2002)

W60 Hilda V. S. Ramirez 62 CUBA 26.15m (2006)

Mae Turek 62 CAN 24.18m (1994)

W65 Bernice Holland XX USA 26.89m (1994)

W70 Velta Tomsons 72 CAN 17.25m (2000)

W75 Mary E. Norckaner XX USA 15.33m (2002)

W80 Olga Kotelko 83 CAN 15.11m (2002)

W85 Olga Kotelko 85 CAN 14.64m (2004)

HAMMER

M30 Ian Maplethorpe 34 CAN 64.62 (2000)

M35 Garardo M. Juna XX MEX 43.25m (2002)

M40 David Vandergriff 41 USA 51.86m (1996)

M45 Kenneth A. Janson 46 USA 54.82m (2004)

M50 Thomas Gage 51 USA 63.32m (1994)

M55 George R. Mathews 57 USA 48.91m (2000)

M60 George R. Mathews 61 USA 51.49m (2004)

M65 William S. Gentleman 66 GBR 48.03m (2006)

Emil Muller 65 CAN 47.64m (2000)

M70 Luis Velaz 70 PUR 37.91m (2000)

M75 Tom McDermott 78 USA 33.60m (1996)

M80 Armando Ricciardi 80 USA 23.40m (2000)

M85 Gilberto Gonzalez 85 PUR 21.79m (1998)

W30 Rosa M. Ortiz XX MEX 37.43m (2002)

W35 Lilia Beamont 38 VEN 28.05m (1998)

W40 Joan Stratton 44 USA 36.48m (1996)

W45 Joan Stratton 48 USA 34.23m (2000)

W50 Joyce Taylor 50 USA 38.05m (2000)

W55 Margery Swinton 57 GBR 35.56m (2000)

W60 Evaun Williams 62 GBR 40.47 (2000)

W65 Bernice Holland XX USA 27.50 (1998)

W70 Mary Norckauer 71 USA 18.32m (1996)

W75 Melanie Reske 75 USA 14.84m (1996)

W80 Olga Kotelko 81 CAN 17.72m (2000)

W85 Olga Kotelko 85 CAN 16.57m (2004)

JAVELIN THROW

M30 Ruben D Matias 34 PUR 37.50m (2004)

M35 Tomas Silva 37 USA 61.66m (1996)

M40 Marty Withers 40 CAN 56.80m (2000)

M45 Jim Lothrop 45 USA 59.32m (2000)

M50 Michael Finkbeiner 50 CAN 57.40m (2004)

M55 Victor Njume 57 CAN 47.48m (2000)

M60 Gary Stenlund XX USA 57.76m (2002)

M65 Delfs Pickarts 69 USA 45.16m (1996)

M70 James Duncan XX USA 39.86m (2002)

M75 Manual White XX USA 32.28m (1994)

M80 Milo Lightfoot XX USA 24.25m (1994)

M85 Karl Trei XX CAN 22.45m (1994)

W30 Veronica Prieto 34 PUR 41.98m (2004)

W35 MariaDel C. Gonzale 38 PUR 38.97m (2004)

W40 Kimmie Allegre 41 USA 36.68m (1996)

W45 Joyce Thomas 48 TRI 30.70 (1994)

W50 Joyce Thomas 52 TRI 29.87m (1998)

W55 Becky Sisley 57 USA 30.46m (1996)

W60 Marge Radcliffe 62 CAN 29.13m (2004)

W65 Bernice Holland XX USA 26.19 (1992)

W70 Marvis Lorenz 73 USA 19.91m (2000)

W75 Johnnye Valien 75 USA 17.78m (2000)

W80 Olga Katelko 81 CAN 16.93 (2000)

W85 Olga Katelko 85 CAN 15.62m (2004)

5,000m RACE WALK

M30 Gerardo Hernandez XX MEX 27:13.00 (2002)

M35 Paulo Vidales 36 MEX 23:16.03 (2000)

M40 Adan M. Mendez 44 MEX 23:22.00 (2002)

M45 Gerald Dragemir 48 CAN 24:30.81 (2000)

M50 Gildardo Pineda 53 MEX 24:25.86 (2000)

M55 James Carmines 57 USA 25:21.87 (2000)

M60 Max Green 64 USA 25:25.37 (1996)

M65 Jack Bray 67 USA 27:16.34(2000)

M70 Donald Cotner XX USA 30:07.00 (1992)

M75 Max Gould XX CAN 32:19.00 (1992)

M80 Bill Tallmadge 80 USA 35:08.26 (1996)

M85 Armando D. Estanol 86 MEX 40:38.46 (2006)

Julio A. Alverez XX MEX 44:58.00 (2002)

W35 Kelly Murphey-Gleen 35 USA 27:06.36 (1996)

W40 Victoria Herazo 41 USA 24:58.29 (2000)

W45 Cath Reader 45 GBR 28:45.78 (2000)

W50 Jolene Steigerwalt 52 USA 29:58.70 (1996)

W55 Marie June Provost XX CAN 30:31 (1992)

W60 Bev LaVeck 64 USA 29:30.41 (2000)

W65 Ruth Eberle 65 USA 29:54.19 (1996)

W70 Lenore Marvin XX CAN 34:47.00 (1992)

W75 Jennie C. Binning 75 CAN 34:31.84 (2000)

W80 Maria M. Abarca XX MEX 45:22.00 (2002)

W85 Maria B. Ramirez XX MEX 45:44.00 (2002)

10K RACE WALK

M35 Jesus Escobar, XX MEX 49:34.00 (1994)

M40 Patrick M Murphy 43 IRL 55:08.00 (2004)

M45 Gildardo Pineda XX MEX 50:20.00 (1994)

M50 Marcel Oliet, XX FRA 53:39.00 (1994)

M55 Brian Gore XX GRB 51:27.00 (1994)

M60 Max Green 64 USA 52:58.40 (1996)

M65 Robert Mimm 69 USA 1:00:57.00 (1994)

M70 D.Gladding XX USA 1:05:14.00 (1994)

M75 Paul Geyer 76 USA 1:17:36.10 (1996)

M80 Bill Patterson 81 USA 1:16:09.10 (1996)

W30 Coleen Bible XX CAN 57:43.00 (1994)

W35 Cath Reader XX GBR 56:52.00 (1994)

W40 Beatriz V. Robles XX MEX 1:01:02.08 (2002)

W45 Liliana C. F. Jeanpierre 46 GUAT 1:03:39.00 (2006)

Sue Lake 46 USA 1:05:38:24 (1996)

W50 Jolene Steigerwalt 52 USA 1:00:39.41 (1996)

W55 Hilda Nyman XX GBR 1:05:55.00 (1994)

W60 Bev LaVeck 60 USA 59:29.58 (1996)

W65 Ruth Eberle 65 USA 1:02:06.42 (1996)

W70 Joan Rowland 72 USA 1:16:27.00 (1998)

W85 Maria B. Ramirez 87 MEX 1:38.57.00 (2004)

OUTDOOR PENTATHLON

M30 Rosalio Yepez XX MEX 2082 (1992)

M35 Winchester Johnson 39 CAN 2977 (2000)

M40 Johan Allers XX RSA 2952 (1992)

M45 Rex Harvey XX USA 3435 (1992)

M50 Rex Harvey 50 USA 3467 (1996)

M55 John Ross 56 GBR 3679 (1994)

M60 John Ross 60 BGR 3833 (1998)

M65 Maximi Wang Moran 67 MEX 3164 (2000)

M70 James Duncan XX USA 3315 (2002)

M75 Ben Mackereth XX CAN 2233 (1992)

W30 Irasema M. Hernandez 32 PUR 2210 (2004)

W35 Clara I. Rosa 38 PUR 2175 (2004)

W40 Liz McBain XX CAN 3055 (1992)

W45 Phil Raschker 47 USA 4617 (1994)

W50 Marlene Sachs 50 USA 3355 (1994)

W55 Monica Tang Wing 58 TRI 3228 (1994)

W60 Monica Tang Wing 62 TRI 2915 (1998)

W65 Johnnye Valien 69 USA 3316 (1994)

W70 Johnnye Valien 71 USA 3762 (1996)

WEIGHT PENTATHLON

M30 Aldo P. De Diego XX MEX 1646 (2002)

M35 Gerardo M. Luna MEX 2709 (2002)

M40 Blake Surina 41 USA 3268 (2000)

M45 Franciso E. Ball 48 PUR 3588 (2004)

M50 Thomas Gage 53 USA 4701 (1996)

M55 Richard Hotchkiss 55 USA 4721 (1994)

M60 Len Olson 63 USA 4344 (1994)

M65 Ray Fieck 66 USA 4130 (1998)

M70 Ray Fieck 70 USA 4381 (2002)

M75 Manuel White 78 USA 4128 (1994)

M80 Ross Carter 82 USA 3768 (1996)

M85 Ross Carter 85 USA 3945 (2000)

M90 Gilberto Gonzalez 91 PUR 2827 (2004)

W30 Wendy Dunsford 34 GBR 2399 (1994 non championship division)

W35 Sarah Boslaugh 38 USA 2585 (1994)

W40 Joan Stratton 44 USA 3305 (1996)

W45 Joan Stratton 48 USA 3495 (2000)

W50 Liz McBlain 52 CAN 2895 (2000)

W55 Joann Grissom 56 USA 3608 (1994)

W60 Evaun Williams 62 GBR 4638 (2000)

W65 Bernice Holland 67 USA 3696 (1994)

W70 Mary Norckauer 71 USA 2673 (1996)

W75 Mary Norckauer 77 USA 3126 (2002)

W80 Olga Katelko 81 CAN 3673 (2000)

W85 Olga Katelko 85 CAN 4280 (2004)

WT THROW 35 Lbs. (2000 only)

M35 John Olivierre 36 CAN 10.12m (2000)

M40 Harold Willers 41 CAN 14.10m (2000)

M45 Carl Reichard 48 USA 13.23m (2000)

25 lbs.

M50 Tim Edwards 52 USA 17.76m (2000)

M55 George Mathews 57 USA 17.19m (2000)

20 lbs.

M60 Robert M. Cahners 64 USA 17.53m (2006)

Robin Herron 63 USA 12.27m (2000)

M65 William S. Gentleman 66 GBR 16.40 (2006)

Emil Muller 65 CAN 14.76m (2000)

12/16 lbs

M70 Max Woerle 70 CAN 13.35m (2000)

M75 Bill Bangert 76 USA 10.99m (2000)

M80 Lembit Saar 81 CAN 10.15m (2000)

M85 Ross Carter 85 USA 10.89m (2000)

16/20 lbs

W45 Joan Stratton 48 USA 11.10m (2000)

W50 Joyce Taylor 50 USA 12.14m (2000)

W55 Margery Swinton 57 GBR 9.33m (2000)

12 lbs.

W60 Carol Young 60 USA 12.38m (2000)

W65 Marcia Crooks 66 USA 8.10m (2000)

W70 ----

W75 Margaret Hinton 79 USA 7.44m (2000)

W80 Olga Katelko 81 CAN 7.39m (2000)

W85 Betty Jarvis 85 USA 5.95m (2000)

8K CROSS-COUNTRY

M30 Luis A.Collazo 32 PUR 27:10.00 (2004)

M35 Luciano Campagnoio 35 USA 30:14.90 (1996)

M40 Gerry Holliday 42 CAN 28:48.70 (1996)

M45 Roger Price 47 USA 28:58.40 (1996)

M50 Francisco Rosario 53 PUR 30:09.00 (2004)

M55 Radames Vega 55 PUR 29:43.00 (2004)

M60 Roger Davies 61 CAN 32:43.30 (1996)

M65 James Beall 67 USA 34:37.10 (1996)

M70 Epifanio Agosto 74 USA 42:44.00 (2004)

M75 Denman Stanfield 77 USA 1:02:55.80 (1996)

M80 Alfred Funk 82 USA 46:49.40 (1996)

W30Miriam Cardona 34 PUR 34:54.00 (2004)

W35 Nancy Tinari 37 CAN 31:35.70 (1996)

W40 Concepcion Munoz 42 MEX 41:03.00 (2004)

W45 Margarita Castillo 48 PUR 39:40.00 (2004)

W50 Georgine Cook 53 CAN 37:36.25 (1996)

W55 Joan Christensen 56 CAN 41:02.20 (1996)

W60 Molly Turner 62 CAN 37.31.20 (1996)

W65 Ruth Anderson 67 USA 47:50.00 (1996)

W70 Dorley Brechbuehl 71 CAN 48:07.60 (1996)

W75 Lenore Marvin 76 CAN 56:11.70 (1996)

8K CROSS-COUNTRY TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS (ONLY 1996)

M65 USA (James Beall/Pat Devine/Don Ross)

W70-79 USA (Louise Adams/Dawn Russell/Mary Norckauer)

15K ROAD RACE

M35 Jose Reyes XX MEX 53:54 (1994)

M40 John Stolz 41 USA 51:09.00 (1996)

M45 John Ivory XX CAN 52:01 (1994)

M50 Rolando Muzzolini XX CAN 56:11.00 (1994)

M55 Fidel Diaz XX MEX 53:14.00 (1994)

M60 Norman Green Jr. XX USA 55:55.00 (1994)

M65 Patrick Devine 67 USA 1:06:04.00 (1996)

M70 John Burton XX USA 1:12:00.00 (1994)

M75 Cyril Tobias XX CAN 1:32:30.00 (1994)

M80 Dudley Healy 80 USA 1:19:48.00 (1994)

W30 CarolynPetersen 33 USA 1:13:56.00 (1996)

W35 M. Thompson XX CAN 58:30.00 (1994)

W40 June Rainey XX CAN 1:15:36.00 (1994)

W45 Laurie Murray XX CAN 1:02:41.00 (1994)

W50 Barbara Hazen 51 USA 1:12:55.00 (1996)

W55 F. Escobedo XX MEX 1:13:00.00 (1994)

W60 Eileen Quinton XX GBR 1:12:53.00 (1994)

W65 Ruth Anderson 65 USA 1:21:30.00 (1994)

W70 Hester Wicks XX GBR 1:28:05.00 (1994)

W75 --

W80 Ivy Granstrom 82 CAN 2:01:26.00 (1994)

8K ROAD RACE (ONLY 1994)

M35 Scott Robertson XX CAN 26:45.70 (1994)

M40 H. Anguiano XX MEX 27:18.80 (1994)

M45 G. Thompson XX CAN 29:58.10 (1994)

M50 R. Muzzolini XX CAN 29:40.20 (1994)

M55 Fidel Diaz XX MEX 29:02.50 (1994)

M60 Richard Graves XX CAN 34:47.30 (1994)

M65 Ken Crooke XX GBR 36:03.80 (1994)

M70 Silvino Corona XX MEX 34:43.70 (1994)

M75 Donald Dilworth XX USA 43:21.30 (1994)

M80 Dudley Healy XX USA 53:43.80 (1994)

W35 Anne Lippitt XX GBR 34:18.80 (1994)

W40 G. Pridham XX CAN 31:28.80 (1994)

W45 Felicity Garland XX GBR 33:50.10 (1994)

W50 Bridget Cushen XX GBR 41:52.00 (1994)

W55 J. Hodges-Hite XX USA 41:30.50 (1994)

W60 Helly Visser XX XXX 36:16.20 (1994)

W65 Joselyn Ross XX GBR 39:11.90 (1994)

W70 Hester Wicks XX GBR 50:00.00 (1994)

10K ROAD RACEWALK MEN (ONLY 1994)

M35 Jesus Escobar XX MEX 49:34.00 (1994)

M40 Jose Alba XX MEX 1:00:47.00 (1994)

M45 Gildardo Pineda XX MEX 50:20.00 (1994)

M50 Marcel Oliet XX FRA 53:39.00 (1994)

M55 BrianGore XX GBR 51:27.00 (1994)

M60 D. Fotheringham XX GBR 55:42.00 (1994)

M65 Robert Mimm XX USA 1:00:57.00 (1994)

M70 D. Gladding XX USA 1:05:14.00 (1994)

10K ROAD RACKWALK WOMEN (Only 1992-1994)

W30 Coleen Bible XX CAN 57:43.00 (1994)

W35 Cath Reader XX GBR 56:52.00 (1994)

W40 LorrieLeiker XX USA 1:07:55.00 (1994)

W45 Socorro DeLeon XX MEX 1:12:01.00 (1992)

W50 Judith Bustos XX MEX 1:11:04.00 (1992)

W55 Maraie Provost XX CAN 1:01:48.00 (1992)

W60 Raquel Moreno XX MEX 1:06:03.00 (1992)

W65 Raquel Solis XX MEX 1:06.22.00 (1994)

W70 Lenore Marvin XX CAN 1:11:07 (1992)

10K (ONLY 1998)

M30 Freddie Concepcion 34 PUR 37:42.00 (1998)

M35 David Griffith 35 BAR 35:14.00 (1998)

M40 Ernest Beckles 44 BAR 38:42.00 (1998)

M45 Peter Weatherhead 47 GBR 39:42.00 (1998)

M50 Neftali Sanchez 50 PUR 41:51.00 (1998)

M55 Gerard Malaczynski 56 USA 39:05.00 (1998)

M60 Roy Riley 62 TRI 51:41.00 (1998)

M65 Norman Green 66 USA 43:42.00 (1998)

M70 --

M75 Jack Galbriath 76 CAN 1:08:53.00 (1998)

M80 Dudley Healy 84 USA 1:09:49.00 (1998)

W35 Francis Manzano 35 VEN 49:02.00 (1998)

W45 Christine Choy 45 BAR 49:42.00 (1998)

W50 Elsa Rivas 53 VEN 59:05.00 (1998)

W65 Ruth Anderson 69 USA 1:07:26.00 (1998)

20K ROAD RACEWALK MEN (ONLY 1992)

M30 Jesus Media XX MEX 1:43.08.00 (1992)

M40 Ruben Martinez XX MEX 1:57:43.00 (1992)

M45 Gilardo Amezcua XX MEX 1:47.39 (1992)

M50 Gilberto Arteaga XX MEX2:01:33.00 (1992)

M55 Pedro Moreno XX MEX 2:06:11 (1992)

M60 Robert Fine XX USA 2:05:54.00 (1992)

M65 --

M70 Manuel Pineda XX MEX 2:16:48 (1992)

M75 Max Gould XX CAN 2:18:08 (1992)

10K CROSS COUNTRY (ONLY 1992)

M30 Norberto Gonzalez XX MEX 44:47.00 (1992)

M35 Cudberto Peralta XX MEX 42:09.00 (1992)

M40 --

M45 Daniel Rodriguez XX MEX 49:54.00 (1992)

M50 Davila Agustin XX MEX 48:27.00 (1992)

M55 Renato Gonzalez XX MEX 46:45.00 (1992)

M60 --

M65 --

M70 Denman Stanfield XX USA 85:25.00 (1992)

M75 Dudley Healy XX USA 75:09 (1992)

W35 Esther Rosas XX MEX 55:25.00 (1992)

W40 Maria Millan XX MEX 75:33.00 (1992)

W45 Cloria Moreno XX MEX 72:57.00 (1992)

W50 --

W55 Rosario Agundis XX MEX 83:16.00 (1992)

W60 --

W65 Isabel Valdivia XX MEX 92:23.00 (1992)

HALF-MARATHON (ONLY 1992, 2002, 2004, and 2006)

M30 Angel Hernandez XX MEX 69:57 (1992)

M35 Manuel Lopez 38 PUR 1:12.52.00 (2004)

M40 Emilio Hernandez XX MEX 1:13.50 (2002)

M45 Jose Alvarado XX MEX 75:56 (1992)

M50 Eloy Lazada XX MEX 76:58 (1992)

M55 Luis C. Olvera 56 MEX 77:29.00 (2006)

Renato Gonzalez XX MEX 81:57 (1992)

M60 Jose Garcia XX MEX 1:25.55 (2002)

M65 Javier Uribe XX MEX 1:30:55 (1992)

M70 Antonio Tejada XX MEX 1:41:48 (1992)

M75 Juan M. Lopez 76 MEX 1:48:34.00 (2006)

W30 Alma Velasquez XX MEX 1:28:53 (2002)

W35 Rebeca T DelRio 36 MEX 1:41.40.00 (2004)

W40 Rosa Velez XX MEX 1:35:13 (1992)

W45 Brenda L. Zavala 45 GUAT 1:33.51.00 (2006)

Victoria Padrom XX MEX 1:39.00 (2002)

W50 Marta L. F. Cordero 51 COSTA RICO 1:39.47.00 (2006)

Maria Moreno X MEX 1:46.29 (2002)

W55 Eloisa C. Balazar 58 MEX 1:46:05.00 (2006)

Eloina Tresino XX MEX 1:56.01 (2002)

W60 Alicia Montano XX MEX 1:48.20 (2002)

W65 Isabel Valdivia XX MEX 2:17:33 (1992)

Back to the TRACK HOME PAGE

Back to the MARCHAND/ORTMAN HOME PAGE

1 1