Personal Profile of Gov. Pedro L. Bacani

 

Personal Profile of GOV. PEDRO LADIA BACANI
Province of Quirino
PERSONAL

Nickname : Pete
Born : March 17, 1946
Place : Maddela, Quirino
Sex : Male
Civil Status : Married
Spouse : Estelita C. Sairez
Children : 
          Czarineah, Concepcion, Pacencia, Zethus and Mark Peter

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND
         
PREVIUOS POSITIONS HELD:

          1974-1979                 Barangay Secretary, Villa Sur, Maddela, Quirino

          1979-1988                 Member, Sangguniang Bayan, Mun. of Maddela, Quirino

          1988-1992                 Member, Sagguiniang Panlalawigan, Quirino

          1992 up to present    Governor, Province of Quirino
           
          Aug. 12, 1998            Chairman, Region II, League of Provinces of the Phils.
GOV. PETE BACANI IN ACTION

 

1