Personal Profile of Gov. Deogracias Victor B. Savellano

 

Personal Profile of GOV. DEOGRACIAS VICTOR B. SAVELLANO
Province of Ilocos Sur

Nickname : DV
Date of Birth : November 25, 1959
Civil Status : Married
Sex : Male

Provincial Address : Provincial Capitol, Vigan City
Tel. No. : (077) 722-2746

Manila Address : 106 Scout Rallos St., Quezon City
Tel. No. : (02) 922-9198

Educational Background :

Bachelor of Arts in Economics University of the Philippines
Master's in International Business Administration Monterey, California, USA

Previous Positions Held :

Vice-Mayor 1986
Senior Board Member 1988
Vice-Governor 1988 - 1992
Governor March 23, 1992 - June 30, 1992
Vice-Governor 1992 - 1998
Chairman, League of Vice-Governors of ther Philippines 1998 - 2001

GOV. DV IN ACTION

Gov. DV Savellano, with Vice Gov Jeremias Singson distribute relief goods for Typhoon Feria victims to the town of Cervantes, Ilocos Sur with the presence of Vice Mayor Rufino Amilao and other Municipal Officials.

 

1