Top Sexy Actresses - MARKIE POST - 80's Absolute Blonde Bombshell

Top Sexy Actresses – MARKIE POST -  page 2

Birthday: November 4, 1950
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California
Birth Name: Majorie Post

 

Notes   

 

(2001) Starred in the failed TV pilot Late Boomers. It was made for CBS, but of course wasn't picked up. This sitcom starred Robert Urich (1946-2002) as a former football player. Markie played his ex-wife. The pilot also starred Scott Bakula as a guest star.

(2001) Starred in the failed TV pilot Electra Woman & Dyna Girl . It was a remake of the short-lived 1976 series. The WB optioned not to pick up the pilot as a series for the 2001-02 season. Markie played Electra Woman, and Anne Stedman was Dyna Girl. Check out this page for pics

 

the most complete web site about the 80's sex symbol MARKIE POST

das attraktive Fotomodel Rina...

Starring Roles

Odd Man Out (1999) - Julia Whitney

Hearts Afire (1992) - Georgie Anne Lahti

Night Court (1984) - Christine Sullivan

The Fall Guy (1981) - Terri Michaels [2-4 ]

The Gangster Chronicles (1981) - Chris Brennan

Semi-Tough (1980) - Barbara Jane Bookman

Card Sharks (1978) - Model (1978-1981)

 

Guest Starring Roles

 

The District - Audrey Livingston - a.k.a. (2004)

Scrubs - Mrs. Reid (Flashback scene) - My White Whale (2003)

The District - Audrey Livermore - Last Waltz (2003)

Scrubs - Mrs. Reid - My Old Man (2002)

Twice in a Lifetime - Nancy Waldron - It's a Hard Knock Life (2000)

Dave's World - Lisa McCauley - Falling (1996)

VR.5 - Alexis Miller - The Many Faces of Alex (1995)

Dave's World - Herself - A Room With a View (1994)

The $100,000 Pyramid - Guest - 100kPYR-2 (1985)

Hotel - Anne Crowley - Sleeping Dogs (1985)

The A-Team - Rina Turian - Hot Styles (1984)

Night Court - Christine Sullivan - Christine and Mac (a.k.a. Daddy for the Defense) (1984)

Hotel - Jill Stanton - Prisms (1984)

Fantasy Island - Amy Marshall - Dark Secret / The Outrageous Mr. Smith (1984)

Fantasy Island - Amy Marshall - Dark Secret / The Outrageous Mr. Smith (1984)

Cheers - Heather Landon - Just Three Friends (1983)

The Love Boat - Doris Holden/Dee Dee - The Prize Winner/Dee Dee's Dilemma/Julie's Blind Date (1983)

The A-Team - Leslie Bektall - The Only Church in Town (1983)

Matt Houston - Courtney Garner - A Novel Way To Die (1983)

Fantasy Island - Doreen 'Dorrie' Murphy - Return to the Cotton Club / No Friends Like Old Friends (1983)

Simon and Simon - Carolyn Perry - Details at Eleven (1981)

House Calls - - A Slight Case of Quarantine (1980)

Hart to Hart - Sandy - Cop Out (1979)

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century - Joella Cameron - The Plot to Kill a City (2) (1979)

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century - Joella Cameron - The Plot to Kill a City (1) (1979)

The Incredible Hulk - Pamela Norris - The Confession (1979)

Barnaby Jones - Linda Woods - Master of Deception (1979)

CHiPs - Roberta - Rally 'Round the Bank (1979)

Eight is Enough - Kerry

Eight is Enough - Kerry - The Commitment

Family Feud – Herself

 

Movie/Mini-Series/Special Roles

 

I've Been Waiting For You (1998) - Rosemary Zoltanne

Markie Post - the ultimate 80's sex bomb...

<<PREVIOUS >> NEXT (more Markie's Pictures)

Une blonde glaciale réveillant les désirs les plus inavouables... Hitchcock 'orphelin' de Grace Kelly et Ingrid Bergman qui avaient quitté Hollywood, cherchait une nouvelle blonde, naturellement 'glaciale', pour son nouveau film

1