DATE OF BURIAL NAME Parents/ Spouse Abode mort cloth                            
at DUNBAR ELN            
12 Dec 1739 Geo Deans son to Robert Deans West Barns  2nd little    
12 Dec 1739 Elizabeth Brysson spouse John Johnston    buried by Session    
14 Dec 1739 Henry Knox     no cloth no bells    
14 Dec 1739 David Brown  son to David Brown   no cloth no bells    
14 Dec 1739 Alex Hardy    Borrowstonness 2nd big cloth    
15 Dec 1739 Geo Wilson son to Robt Wilson  Mar in Dunbar Best Little cloth    
15 Dec 1739 Geo Tait    in Dunbar best big cloth    
17 Dec 1739 Jas Forrest son to James Forrest West Barns  2nd little cloth    
18 Dec 1739 And Brown  son to Geo Brown wright in Dunbar best little cloth    
18 Dec 1739 Alexr Sydes  son to Wm Sydes Ships master Shore Best Little cloth    
20 Dec 1739 Jon Hasly   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
20 Dec 1739 Alexr Fuler son to Jas Fuler Sailor Shore  2nd little cloth    
17 Dec 1739 Geo Tod son to Jas Tod   2nd little cloth    
20 Dec 1739 Helen Machdermit dau of deceased Dan Mc dermit   best little cloth    
21 Dec 1739 Elizabeth Forrest  dau to Ja Forrest West Barns  2nd little cloth    
23 Dec 1739 Agnes Nisbet dau to Jo Nisbet  Dunbar best little cloth    
23 Dec 1739 Jacobina Hamillon dau to James Hamillon Dunbar Best Little cloth    
26 Dec 1739 Jas Speirs son to Geo Speirs   2nd little cloth    
29 Dec 1739 Mary Gatchison dau to Jas Darg   no cloth    
31 Dec 1739 Helen Affleck dau to deceased Geo Afflick   Best Little cloth    
31 Dec 1739 Helen Anderson dau to Jo Anderson in Haddington no cloth    
1 Jan 1740 Eliz Kelly dau to Geor Kelly Mert in Dunbar no cloth    
1 Jan 1740 Lillias Smith dau to deceased Geo Smith    buried by Session    
2 Jan 1740 Robt Thomson son to Andrew Thomson in Dunbar best little cloth    
29 Jan 1741 Margt Swanston spouse to Andrw Tomson  in Dunbar   best big cloth    
4 Feb 1741 Andrew Thorton son to Andrew Thorton Shore 2nd little cloth    
9 Feb 1741 Ann Robson   Shore 2nd big cloth    
17 Feb 1741 Robert Scot son to Robert Scot in Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
18 Feb 1741 Jannet Darg dau to Ja Darg Shore 2nd little cloth    
25 Feb 1741 Thomas Turnbul   wright in Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
6 Mar 1741 David Kid son to James Kid   Best Little cloth    
9 Mar 1741 Agnes Thomson dau to James Thomson  in Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
10 Mar 1741 Thomas Meston   in Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
15 Mar 1741 Catharine Reid 6yrs dau to Mr Jas Reid  in Dunbar Best Little cloth    
24 Mar 1741 William Drummond   in West Barns 2nd big cloth    
24 Mar 1741 Margt Thomson his wife in West Barns old big cloth    
26 Mar 1741 Jean Dodds spouse to Deceased Andrew Anderson Ship Master in Dunbar best big cloth        
3 Apr 1741 Patrick Wilson son to Jo Wilson in Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
3 Apr 1741 Waller Gray   Shore 2nd big cloth    
6 Apr 1741 Sarah Gardner spouse to Jo Trood in East Barns 2nd big cloth    
12 Apr 1741 Charles Hay son to John Hay in Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
26 Apr 1741 Nicolas Denholm spouse to Ja.Danaval W Barns best big cloth    
4 May 1741 Henrieta Tait dau to deceased Alexr Tait  Bransmill Best Little cloth    
21 May 1741 Stranger Woman  who died at W Barns 2nd big cloth    
23 May 1741 Jannet Ker spouse to Alexr Osburn   2nd big cloth    
20 Jun 1741 Agnes Ritcky dau to Thos Ritcky in Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
26 Jun 1741 Elizabeth Sydes spouse to B.Jo Pollock    best big cloth    
29 Jun 1741 James Martin son to Wm Martin in E. Barns Best Little cloth    
1 Jul 1741 John Higgart   in Broxburn best big cloth    
18 Jul 1741 George Inglis son George Inglis Sailor   Best Little cloth    
11 Aug 1741 Isobel Crawford spouse of deceased H Whyte   best cloth & Kirk bell    
13 Sep 1741 Robt Whyte son to Robert Whyte in Dunbar Best Little cloth    
13 Sep 1741 Thomas Sanson   in Dunbar Taylor best cloth & Kirk bell    
24 Sep 1741 Elspeth Punton dau to Alexr Punton Shore 2nd little cloth    
15 Oct 1741 William Henderson    in Dunbar 2nd big cloth & K Bell    
21 Oct 1741 Ann Smith spouse to Jo Comb E. Barns best big cloth & K Bell    
3 Nov 1741 Jean Mason spouse to deceased Ja Goodsman    best cloth & Kirk bell    
10 Nov 1741 James Wait  son to George Wait in Belhaven 2nd little cloth    
9 Dec 1741 John Nicolson   in E. Barns best cloth & Kirk bell    
12 Dec 1741 James Trottar son to Andw Trottar  Taylor best little cloth & K Bell    
15 Dec 1741 Elspeth Cockburn Sp To R Crichton in Dunbar old big cloth    
18 Dec 1741 Wm Stevenson    in Relton  ? 2nd big cloth & K Bell    
28 Dec 1741 Isobel Gardner  Sp to De: Thos Beaton   2nd big cloth & K Bell    
19 Jan 1743 Mary ROBINSON sp to Walter RINKID   2nd big cloth    
21 Jan 1743 Jean TULLOCH sp to deceased Geo WILSON   best cloth    
29 Jan 1743 El:MASON sp to Alexr SKID in Belhaven best cloth & Kirk bell    
7 Feb 1743 Thomas LINTON   A Soldier the old cloth    
8 Feb 1743 Robert GRAY son to Alexr GRAY Boatman the 2nd little cloth    
15 Feb 1743 Mary PUNTON dau to Alexr PUNTON   the 2nd little cloth    
27 Feb 1743 John PRINGLE   in Dunbar the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
2 Mar 1743 James BROWN   in Pinharton the best cloth & Bell    
12 Mar 1743 Israel KIRKWOOD son to Wm KIRKWOOD in Dunbar the best little cloth    
14 Mar 1743 William SARA son to James SARA Shore the 2nd little cloth    
21 Mar 1743 LODWICH   Surgeon in Belhaven the 2nd big cloth    
1 Apr 1743 Robert MONTSON   in Dunbar the best cloth & bell    
4 Apr 1743 George HUME   in West Barns the 2nd big cloth    
15 Apr 1743 Widow BARRY   in Broxburn buried by Session    
18 Apr 1743 Thomas RAE   in Dunbar the 2nd big cloth & bell    
29 Apr 1743 Pat Macgill    in Lochend the best cloth & Bell    
12 May 1743 William SKED son to Chr SKED  in West Barns the best big cloth    
15 May 1743 Ann NISBET wife to Christopher SKED   the 2nd big cloth    
23 May 1743 Marg NISBET sp to the deceased Jo STORY   the best cloth & Bell    
23 May 1743 Robert HORLEY   in Dunbar the best cloth    
23 May 1743 William PURVIS   in Newton Lees the kirk bell Cl: free    
23 May 1743 Margt VETCH sp to Jo Marray in Dunbar 2nd cloth & bell    
26 June 1743 Eliz GRIEVE   in Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
26 June`1743 Geo GRAY   Town Officer the Kirk Bell    
29 Jun 1743 Eliz MACK   in West Barns the 2nd big cloth    
8 July 1743 William KENNEDY   in Pinharton the 2nd big cloth & bell    
22 July 1743 Agnes PEARSON sp to dec Wm HEPBURN   the 2nd big cloth & bell    
20 Aug 1743 Jean STORY sp to dec Wm NISBET   the 2nd big cloth & bell    
5 Sep 1743 Andrew NEILSON'S  son in West Barns the 2nd little cloth    
5 Sep 1743 Elizabeth GRIEVE'S  child in Dunbar the 2nd little cloth    
6 Sep 1743 Cath ADAMSON dau to Wm ADAMSON in Dbr the 2nd big cloth    
11 Sep 1743 James COMB'S son in West Barns the 2nd little cloth    
22 Sep 1743 George REED son to Mr James REED    the best little cloth    
28 Sep 1743 Jean MITCHELSON   in Broxburn the 2nd big cloth & bell    
4 Oct 1743 Mary BROWN dau to Geo BROWN wright in Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
4 Nov 1743 Mary JOHNSTON sp to Wm KIRKWOOD Shore the best cloth    
13 Nov 1743 Andrew CARRELL'S child in Belhaven the 2nd little cloth    
24 Nov 1743 John KER   Wright a stranger the 2nd big cloth    
9 Dec 1743 Capt James FALL   in Dunbar the best cloth    
19 Dec 1743 David KAY   in Cwford ? the 2nd little cloth    
19 Dec 1743 Helen GRAY dau to Geo GRAY Cooper in Dunbar the 2nd little cloth    
21 Dec 1743 Jean SKED   in Belhaven the old cloth & bell    
2 Jan 1745 Isobel AUCHLERLAUNY   in Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
4 Feb 1745  Child of Capr MACKLISH   best little cloth    
11 Feb 1745 Robert SKED son to Geo: SKED in Belhaven 2nd little cloth    
2 April 1745 Jannet PATERSON sp to Wm AUCHLERLAUNY   the 2nd big cloth    
13 Apr 1745 Mary NISBET  daur to John NISBET Carrier the best little cloth    
14 Apr 1745 John CASTEPAN son to Mr Wm CASTEPAN   the best little cloth    
15 Apr 1745 Mr Ambreto STARKS his child   the best little cloth    
17 Apr 1745 Helen STORY  dau to James STORY in Dunbar the 2nd little cloth    
20 Apr 1745 Helen JACKSON dau to Mrs JACKSON Shore the best little cloth    
22 Apr 1745 Jean PRINGLE dau to Geo: pringle Smith the best little cloth    
24 Apr 1745 Margt SYDES dau to Stephen SYDES   the best little cloth    
1 May 1745 Margt RANKIN dau to Adam RANKIN   the 2nd little cloth    
5 May 1745 John NISBET son to John NISBIT Carrier the best little cloth & bell    
5 May 1745 George CLARK son to George CLARK Baxter the best little cloth    
6 May 1745 Jannet PRINGLE dau to Mr Alexr PRINGLE   the best little cloth    
8 May 1745 Margaret THORESBY daur to Mr THORESBY Controller the best little cloth    
8 May 1745 William REID son to Mr James REID   the best little cloth    
10 May 1745 Jannet LAUCHLON daur to Geo: LAUCHLON   the 2nd little cloth    
12 May 1745 George BATHGATE son to James BATHGATE Shore the best little cloth    
13 May 1745 Mr David CUPAR   a Stranger the best cloth    
13 May 1745 Margt FAIRGRIEVE dau to James FAIRGRIEVE   the 2nd little cloth    
14 May 1745 Andw THOMSON son to Andrew THOMSON   the 2nd little cloth    
14 May 1745 Jean HAMILTON  sp to dec Dan: SINCLAIR   the best cloth    
18 May 1745 Patrick JOHYLE   in Dunbar the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
19 May 1745 Mrs GILMOR   in Dunbar the best cloth    
22 May 1745 James BATHGATE son to David BATHGATE  Shore the best little cloth    
22 May 1745 Mary GILLOCH dau to Mr Wm GILLOCH   the best little cloth    
23 May 1745 Euphan PURVES dau to Rob PURVES in Dbr the 2nd little cloth    
26 May 1745 Child of James TOD   the 2nd little cloth    
27 May 1745 William DENHOLM son to Cor: DENHOLM Shore the 2nd little cloth    
27 May 1745 John KER   in Belhaven the best cloth    
30 May 1745 Isobel RANKIN dau to Adam RANKIN   the 2nd little cloth    
1 Jun 1745 Violet SMITH   in Dunbar the 2nd big cloth    
3 Jun 1745 Margaret SIBBALD dau to Martin SIBBALD   the best little cloth & bell    
4 Jun 1745 Robert WATT son to Alexr WATT  in Dunbar the best little cloth & bell    
6 Jun 1745 Andrew MACGILL son to James MACGILL   the 2nd little cloth    
6 Jun 1745 Catharine HUNTER dau to Ja: HUNTER   the best little cloth & bell    
6 Jun 1745 John TORBAT   in Dunbar the best big cloth & bell    
12 Jun 1745 Rachel WOOD     the best cloth & Bell    
13 Jun 1745 John INGLIS son to George INGLIS   The best little cloth    
20 Jun 1745 Thomas GRIEVE son to Joseph GRIEVE   the 2nd little cloth    
21 Jun 1745 William MUIR   in Dunbar the 2nd big cloth & bell    
22 Jun 1745 Child of Adam GARDNERS   the 2nd little cloth    
26 Jun 1745 John DICKSON son to Hugh DICKSON   the 2nd little cloth    
27 Jun 1745 John WHITE son to Robert WHITE   the best little cloth    
8 Jul 1745 Jannet ROBERTSON   in Dunbar the 3rd big cloth    
27 Jul 1745 Jannet ROSS sp to Ja: RITCHY   the 2nd big cloth & bell    
30 Jul 1745 Child of Andrew TAIT   the best little cloth    
7 Aug 1745 John JAMESSON    in Dunbar the best little cloth    
8 Aug 1745 Mary BROWN   in Dunbar the 2nd big cloth    
11 Aug 1745 Child of James COMB   the 2nd little cloth    
15 Aug 1745 Catharine HUME dau to Alexr HUME   the 2nd little cloth    
29 Aug 1745  Child of James CONGLETON   the 2nd little cloth    
30 Aug 1745 Child of Wm HENDERSON   the 2nd little cloth    
30 Aug 1745 John NICOLSON   in E. Barns the 2nd big cloth    
5 Sep 1745 Child of Mr Thos FERGUSSON   the little best cloth    
13 Sep 1745 Robon WILSON   Mor+ in Dbr the best cloth    
22 Sep 1745 Mr George FALL   Mor+  yre the best cloth    
30 Sep 1745 Child of Alexr MALTMAN   the 2nd little cloth    
5 Oct 1745 Elspeth COCHRAN     the 2nd big cloth    
12 Oct 1745 Giles BURNET     the 2nd big cloth    
3 Nov 1745 James SMALL     the 3rd big cloth    
5 Nov 1745 Marion SIMPSON     the 2nd big cloth    
21 Nov 1745 Jean NISBET dau to Alexr NISBET   the 2nd big cloth    
28 Nov 1745 Child of Ja: BATHGATE    the 2nd little cloth    
2 Dec 1745 Child of John PURVIS   the best little cloth    
3 Dec 1745 Child of George WILSON   the best little cloth    
3 Dec 1745 Capt BEAVER Commander of the FOX  Man of War the best big cloth    
4 Dec 1745 Child of Archibald BURN   the 2nd little cloth    
9 Dec 1745 Child of Wm RAEBURN   the 2nd little cloth    
11 Dec 1745 Ann WOOD   in Dunbar the big 2nd cloth    
12 Dec 1745 George MANDERSON   Baxtin   the 2nd big cloth    
15 Dec 1745 Isobel CUMMIN     the 2nd big cloth    
16 Dec 1745 Child of John WHITE   the 2nd little cloth    
19 Dec 1745 Mary OSBURN relict of Jo: GRAY   the 2nd big cloth    
6 Sep 1749 John WALL son to Thos WALL in Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
7 Sep 1749 Edward MILLER   Dragoon the 3rd cloth    
14 Sep 1749 George BATHGATE son to James BATHGATE   the best little cloth    
16 Sep 1749 William COLLEGE   Dragoon the 3rd cloth    
29 Sep 1749 John FERGUSSON son to B Thomas FERGUSSON   the best little cloth    
3 Sep 1749 Son of James THOMSON in Dunbar the best little cloth    
2 Oct 1749 James PRINGLE son to George PRINGLE yr   the best little cloth & bell    
25 Oct 1749 John GRINLAY son to Alexr GRINLAY   the 2nd little cloth    
27 Oct 1749 John HENDERSON   Soldier the 2nd cloth    
30 Oct 1749 Joseph FAIRGRIEVE son to Ja: FAIRGRIEVE   the 2nd cloth    
7 Nov 1749 Robert THOMSON   in Dunbar the best cloth & Bell    
17 Nov 1749 Child of Thomas BROWN   the 2nd cloth    
19 Nov 1749 John SMEAL     the 2nd big cloth    
20 Nov 1749 Mrs LAWSON     the best big cloth    
2 Dec 1749 A Coporal of Dragoons     the best big cloth    
5 Dec 1749 Ann MACKIE     the 2nd big cloth    
13 Dec 1749 Jean MILLAR dau to Pat MILLAR   the best little cloth    
17 Dec 1749 Jannet MILLER     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
18 Dec 1749 Child of Ja: HOG in Haddorwick the 2nd cloth    
22 Dec 1749 Child of Tho: FORTUNE   the 2nd cloth    
23 Dec 1749 Alison SMALL     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
25 Dec 1749 Thomas SKED son to Geo: SKED   the best cloth    
25 Dec 1749 Isobel SIBBALD daur to Wm SIBBALD   the best cloth    
4 Jan 1750 Euphein COMB daur to John COMB   the 2nd cloth    
13 Jan 1750 James STODDART son Jo: STODDART   the best little cloth    
15 Jan 1750 James NISBET   in Dunbar the best cloth & Bell    
17 Jan 1751 Child of Ann KER   the 2nd cloth    
21 Jan 1751 Lady BIELMOUTH ?     the best cloth    
28 Jan 1751 Child of James RONALDSON   the best cloth    
30 Jan 1751 John RENNIE     the 3rd cloth    
5 Feb 1751 Margaret HENRY     the 2nd cloth    
8 Feb 1751 William AITKEN   in Parkend the 2nd cloth    
10 Feb 1751 Patrick SMALL son to William SMALL   the best little cloth    
11 Feb 1751 William COMB   in Belton the 2nd cloth    
18 Feb 1751  Beatrix THOMSON daur to Ja:THOMSON   the best little cloth    
20 Feb 1751 George SMALL son to William SMALL   the best little cloth & bell    
26 Feb 1751  Margaret SMALL dau to Wm SMALL   the 2nd little cloth    
26 Feb 1751  Alexander CRAIG   in Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
4 Mar 1751 Mr Willby RAMSAY    from Edinburgh the best cloth & Bell    
12 Apr 1751 Mary STORY     the 2nd cloth    
13 Apr 1751 George WATT son to Alexr WATT    the best little cloth    
16 Apr 1751  Catharine KEMP     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
20 Apr 1751 Child of George HUME   the best little cloth    
30 Apr 1751 Mrs LAFFRIES ?   in Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
3 May 1751 Helen MURRAY     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
14 May 1751 Alexr MARTIN   in E. Barns the best cloth & Bell    
7 Jun 1751 Mary LOVE     the 2nd cloth    
13 Jun 1751 William GRAY son to Mr John GRAY   the best little cloth    
14 Jun 1751 Sarah LAUSON     the 2nd cloth    
2 Jul 1751 Agnes McGILL daur to Wm McGILL   the 2nd cloth    
6 Jul 1751 Thomas CONGLETON     the 2nd cloth    
17 Jul 1751 John YOUNG son to George YOUNG  in Dunbar the 2nd little cloth    
18 Jul 1751 James YOUNG son to George YOUNG  in Dunbar the 2nd little cloth    
20 Jul 1751 Mrs GOURLIE   in Dunbar the best cloth    
28 Jul 1751 John MURRAY     the 2nd cloth    
21 Aug 1751 Child of James McGILL   the 2nd little cloth    
29 Aug 1751 John NICOLSON     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
23 Sep 1751 James STEEL    in Spott the 2nd cloth    
1 Oct 1751 Gavin HAY son to James HAY    the best little cloth & bell    
27 Oct 1751 Marjory LYALL    in Belhaven the best cloth & Bell    
24 Nov 1751 Margaret BOYD     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
12 Dec 1751 Robert WILSON     the 2nd cloth    
20 Dec 1751 William SMALL son to Jasper SMALL   the 2nd little cloth    
21 Dec 1751 George JOHNSTON son John JOHNSTON   the 2nd little cloth    
22 Dec 1751 Mrs FARRYNOE ?   in Dunbar the 2nd big cloth    
31 Dec 1751 Agnes WALLACE   in Dunbar the 2nd big cloth    
2 Jan 1752 James YOUNGER   a stranger the 2nd cloth    
6 Jan 1752 Charles AITKIN   a stranger the 2nd cloth    
28 Jan 1753 Janet YOUNG     the 2nd cloth    
28 Jan 1753 Hay KIRKWOOD son to John KIRKWOOD   the best little cloth    
29 Jan 1753  Helen HORN     the 3rd cloth    
31 Jan 1753 Joseph BARD   in Dunbar the best cloth & Bell    
9 Feb 1753 Isobel WHYTE     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
10 Feb 1753 Jean PAXTON     the 2nd cloth    
11 Feb 1753 John PATERSON   in Broxburn the best cloth & Bell    
11 Feb 1753 Son of James YOUNG Taylor the 2nd little cloth    
2 Mar 1753 Mrs POLLOCK   in Dunbar the best cloth    
14 Mar 1753 Helen BICKORTON     the 2nd cloth    
24 Mar 1753  James WHITHEAD son to Wm WHITHEAD   the 2nd little cloth    
26 Mar 1753 John DICKSON   in Dunbar the best cloth    
6 Apr 1753 James LAING   a stranger the 2nd cloth    
13 Apr 1753 Child of Sir SANDILAND   the best little cloth    
24 Apr 1753 Child of Alexr GRIEVE   the 2nd little cloth    
25 Apr 1753 Agnes BEATON     the 3rd cloth    
29 Apr 1753 Rachel JOHNSTON     the 2nd cloth    
30 Apr 1753 Margt GRAY     the 2nd cloth    
3 May 1753 George SMITH   in Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
7 May 1753 James TAIT   in Belhaven the best cloth    
23 May 1753 Joseph TURNBUL    in Dunbar the best cloth & Bell    
24 May 1753 Child of William BEGARNIES   the 2nd little cloth    
5 Jun 1753 Thomas HUME     the 2nd cloth    
11 Jun 1753 Judson BROUN     the 2nd cloth    
24 Jun 1753 Margt PURVES daur to Wm PURVIS   the 2nd little cloth    
25 Jun 1753 James FRAZER     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
1 Jul 1753 James LYON     the best cloth & Bell    
8 Jul 1753 Mrs KILGOUR   in Dunbar the best cloth    
25 Jul 1753 Ann COMB     the best little cloth    
31 Jul 1753 Barbara SIMPSON     the 2nd cloth    
13 Aug 1753 Magdalin SMITH     the 2nd cloth    
22 Aug 1753 Thomas SAMSON son to Pat: SAMSON   the best little cloth & bell    
24 Aug 1753 John PURVIS   in Dunbar the best cloth    
31 Aug 1753 Ann PURVIS daur to Robt PURVIS   the 2nd little cloth    
4 Sep 1753 James DICKSON     the 3rd cloth    
23 Jan 1752 Alexr WATT son to Alexr WATT  in Dunbar the best little cloth    
25 Jan 1752 Child of Patrick MOUL   the 2nd little cloth    
2 Feb 1752 Child of James HOGG   the best little cloth    
4 Feb 1752 Margaret BENNET     the 2nd cloth    
15 Feb 1752 Child of John PURVIS   the best little cloth    
28 Feb 1752 Elizabeth WILSON     the best big cloth    
2 Mar 1752 Jannet TAIT     the 3rd cloth    
5 Mar 1752 Elspeth COMB     the best cloth    
11 Mar 1752 Andrew RITCHY son to John RITCHY   the 2nd little cloth    
14 Mar 1752 Andrew LORIMER son to John LORIMER   the best little cloth    
20 Mar 1752 Isobel GILMER     the 2nd little cloth    
5 Apr 1752 Alexr PURVIS son to William PURVIS   the 2nd little cloth    
11 Apr 1752 Child of George GRAY   the 2nd little cloth    
11 Apr 1752 Child of Jean HEWAT   the 2nd little cloth    
7 Aug 1752 Beatrix REBURN     the 2nd cloth    
11 Aug 1752 Mrs FERGUSON   in Dunbar the best cloth    
2 Sep 1752 John HORIE     the best cloth & Bell    
18 Oct 1752 James DARA     the 2nd cloth    
20 Oct 1752 George WATSON    in Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
9 Dec 1752 Mrs Betty THURSBY     the best cloth    
18 Dec 1752 Beatrix WHYTE     the 2nd cloth    
20 Dec 1752 Daughter of Mr SANDILAND   the best little cloth    
7 Jan 1753 Mary GRIEVE   in Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
29 Aug 1754 Jean CAMPBELL daur to Agnes CAMPBELL   the 2nd little cloth    
30 Aug 1754 Jean MASSON daur to Thomas MASSON   the 2nd cloth    
15 Sep 1754 John COMB   in E. Barns the best cloth & Bell    
25 Sep 1754 Elizabeth BRUCE     the 2nd cloth    
26 Sep 1754 Child of James TOD   the 2nd cloth    
4 Oct 1754 Margt MANDERSON daur to Ja:MANDERSON   the best little cloth    
11 Oct 1754 Edward WILSON son to James WILSON   the 2nd cloth    
31 Oct 1754 Child of dec Geo: QUARRIOUS ?   the 2nd cloth    
14 Nov 1754 Agnes SANSON daur to Thomas SANSON   the best little cloth    
29 Nov 1754 unreadable   in Belhaven 2nd cloth    
4 Dec 1754 Margaret MITCHELSON     the 2nd cloth    
25 Dec 1754 Christian SIMPSON     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
31 Dec 1754 John MARR   Tide Waiter the best cloth    
1 Jan 1755 Janet PATERSON     the 2nd cloth    
6 Jan 1755 Alexander DUDGEON     the 2nd cloth    
14 Jan 1755 William WALL     the 3rd cloth    
5 Jan 1763 Miss Diana HAY     the best mortcloth    
8 Jan 1763 Child of James MILLAR   the best little cloth    
15 Jan 1763 Isobel HUNTER     the 2nd cloth    
30 Jan 1763 James DICKSON     the 2nd cloth    
5 Feb 1763 John SANSON   Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
18 Feb 1763 Mary MURRAY   Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
19 Feb 1763 Janet SANSON   Dunbar the 2nd cloth    
4 Mar 1763 Janet HARDIE     the 2nd cloth    
5 Mar 1763 Daughter of John WINTER   the best little cloth    
18 Mar 1763 Alexander DURIE     the best cloth    
27 Mar 1763 George TODD     the 2nd cloth    
2 Apr 1763 James DANAVAL     the 2nd cloth    
15 Apr 1763 Wife of  Thomas MIDLEMESS   the best cloth    
1 May 1763 Rachel DUNCAN     the 2nd cloth    
8 may 1763 Elspeth GRIEVE     the 2nd cloth    
14 May 1763 Janet DEANS     the 3rd cloth    
15 May 1763 Margt BINNING     the 2nd cloth    
18 May 1763 Mrs BROUN     the best cloth    
30 May 1763 Margt GOODSMAN     the best cloth    
17 Jun 1763 Wife of  John DAWSON   the best cloth    
22 Jun 1763 John COMB     the 2nd cloth    
30 Jun 1763 Euphan DOUGLAS     the 2nd cloth    
18 Jul 1763 James ROBINSON    in Belhaven the best cloth & Bell    
24 Jul 1763 Capt Robert MACKLISH     the best mortcloth & Ribbonry    
30 Jul 1763 Child of Thomas HAYS   the best little cloth    
17 Sep 1763 Jaspor PURVIS     the best cloth    
23 Sep 1763 Thomas INGLIS     the 2nd cloth    
29 Sep 1763 Helen RAMSAY     the 2nd cloth    
8 Oct 1763 James TODDORICK     the 2nd cloth & Kirk Bell    
2 Nov 1763 Mrs FINLAY     the 2nd cloth    
17 Nov 1763 Jean AIRTH     the 2nd cloth    
24 Nov 1763 Catherine FAIRBURN     the 2nd cloth    
2 Dec 1763 Mirion SHORLESS     the best cloth & Bell    
25 Dec 1763 William BROUN     the 2nd cloth    
2 Mar 1775 Robert LAURIE     the best big cloth    
10 Mar 1775 John GOWANS     the 2nd big cloth    
17 Mar 1775 Jean MARTIN     the 2nd big cloth    
29 Apr 1775 Mrs MORTON     the 2nd big cloth    
30 Apr 1775 Peter HUNTER     the 2nd big cloth    
2 May 1775 Mary DONSON     the best big cloth    
15 May 1775 James TOD     the 2nd big cloth    
16 May 1775 Child of John STODHART   the 2nd little cloth    
22 May 1775 Child of John NICLSON   the best little cloth    
May 1775 Isobel BROWN     the 2nd big cloth    
12 Jun 1775 Mrs ORD     the best big cloth with ribbons    
13 Jun 1775 Child of Willm COWANS   the 2nd little cloth    
18 Jul 1775 Provost Charles FALL     the best big cloth with ribbons    
19 Jul 1775 John PATERSON     the best big cloth    
26 Jul 1775  John WINTER     DO    
28 Jul 1775 Joseph FEARGRIEFF     the 2nd big cloth    
5 Aug 1775 Child of Geo: HALLIWELLS   the best little cloth    
8 Aug 1775 George SKED     the best big cloth    
16 Sep 1775 Mr STEVANSON     the big cloth    
9 Oct 1775 Widow GOWANS     do    
21 Oct 1775 Child of John WATTS   the 2nd little cloth    
30 Oct 1775 Isobel DINWALL     the best big cloth    
4 Nov 1775 Mrs INGLIS     the best big cloth    
18 Nov 1775 Mrs HARDIE     do    
21 Nov 1775 James YOUNG     do    
25 Nov 1775 Ann MEIH     do    
8 Dec 1775 Elizabeth RICHARDSON     the 2nd big cloth    
11 Dec 1775 Widow SMALL     the best do    
11 Dec 1775 Robert MACKLISH     do    
12 Dec 1775 Isabel BROWN     the 2nd big cloth    
13 Dec 1775 Mrs TAIT or FAIT     the best do    
14 Dec 1775 Child of John HASTIE   the 2nd little cloth    
18 Dec 1775 Bessie CATALEUGH     the 2nd big cloth    
19 Dec 1775 Janet BROWN     the best do    
29 Dec 1775 Child of John JARDINE   the best little cloth    
1 Jan 1776 Margt SKED     the 2nd big cloth    
8 Jan 1776 Mrs COMB     the best big cloth    
9 Jan 1776 Child of David CASSEL   the 2nd little cloth    
19 Jan 1776 Alison KERR     the 2nd big cloth    
30 Jan 1776 Jean PICCALLY     the 2nd big cloth    
8 Feb 1776 Widow PURVIS     the best big cloth    
8 Feb 1776 James FALL     DO    
19 Feb 1776 Margaret YULE     do & Kirk bell    
19 Feb 1776 Andrew CARYLE     the best big cloth    
20 Feb 1776 Agnes WHYTE     the 2nd big cloth    
6 Mar 1776 Widow BOYD     the best big cloth    
12 Mar 1776 Grezil RITCHIE     the 2nd big cloth    
18 Mar 1776 Mrs KELLIE     the best big cloth    
10 Apr 1776 Widow SKED     the 2nd do    
16 Apr 1776 James HOGG     the best do    
18 Apr 1776 Marion COCKBURN     do    
18 Apr 1776 Alison PIER ?     the 2nd do    
24 Apr 1776 Child of James DOUGLAS   the best little cloth    
11 May 1776 David McGILL     the best big cloth    
13 May 1776 Lucretia LAWSON     the 2nd big cloth    
17 May 1776 Mrs BEATTIE     the best do    
18 May 1776 Wm WALKER     do    
22 May 1776 John FERGUSSON     do & Ribbons    
30 May 1776 Child of Geo:COMB   the best little cloth    
3 Jun 1776 Mrs THOMSON     the best big cloth    
10 Jun 1776 Child of Andw THOMSON   the 2nd little cloth    
16 Jun 1776 Jean MEIH     the 2nd big cloth    
16 Jun 1776 Mr SANDILANDS     the best big cloth & ribbands    
18 Jul 1776 Thomas HOLMES     the 2nd big cloth    
19 Jul 1776 Robert SHED     the best do    
5 Aug 1776 Alexr KERR     do    
5 Aug 1776 Alison CROSSER     the 2nd do    
6 Aug 1776 Mrs SHED     the best do    
9 Aug 1776 Isobel RIDD     do    
6 Sep 1776 Wm BRUCE     the 2nd do    
16 Sep 1776 Jean BROWN     do    
24 Sep 1776 Andw OLIVER     the best do    
12 Oct 1776 Eliz: WILLISON     the best do    
18 Oct 1776 Jean MUIR     Do    
23 Oct 1776 Christiana LAURIE     the 2nd do    
9 Nov 1776 Child of James MILLER   the best little cloth    
13 Nov 1776 Catharine DICKSON     the best big do    
3 Dec 1776 Mr MONEYTHORP     Do    
24 Dec 1776 Mrs SWANSTON     Do    
6 Feb 1780 Robert HAY     the best big mort cloth    
11 Feb 1780 Mrs McNAB     ditto    
17 Feb 1780 Morrison HUME     ditto    
19 Feb 1780 Mrs CUMMIN     ditto    
21 Feb 1780 Eliza: WILLSON     ditto    
22 Feb 1780 Elizabeth SIMPSON     the 2nd big cloth    
13 Mar 1780 Child of DENHOLM   the 2nd little cloth    
17 Mar 1780 Jean KELLIE     the 2nd big cloth    
22 Mar 1780 Math SPEERS     the best big cloth    
24 Mar 1780 Helen BLAIR     ditto    
30 Mar 1780 John DAWSON     the 2nd big cloth    
3 Apr 1780 Margt BROWN     the best big cloth    
4 Apr 1780 Catharine COMB     the 2nd big cloth    
4 Apr 1780 Child of John STEWART   the best little cloth    
6 Apr 1780 Cathorine LONEY     the 2nd big cloth    
7 Apr 1780 Mr HAY     the best big cloth to ribbons at ditto    
8 Apr 1780 John DEANS     the 2nd big cloth    
8 Apr 1780 Margt BROWN     ditto    
17 Apr 1780 Child of Robt DICKSON   best little cloth    
18 Apr 1780 Widow HARDIE     the 2nd big cloth    
20 Apr 1780 Child of Lewis THOMPSON   the 2nd little cloth    
26 Apr 1780 Miss ANDERSON     the best big cloth    
2 May 1780 Child of Mr WATERSON   the best little cloth    
3 May 1780 Child of Jas MURRAY   the 2nd little cloth    
3 May 1780 Child of Mr CUMMIN   best little cloth    
25 Jul 1781 Child of Mt ?oscot   1st little cloth    
6 Aug 1781 Child of Robt GRIEVE   do    
11 Aug 1781 John TOD     2nd cloth    
27 Aug 1781 Mary SINCLAIR     do    
7 Sep 1781 Henry MURRAY     do    
7 Sep 1781 Child of James NO?RIES   2nd little cloth    
15 Sep 1781 Child of Sergeant McGOMORY   1st little cloth    
25 Sep 1781 Child of John CALDER   2nd little cloth    
8 Oct 1781 Child of Mr CHRIGHTON   do    
22 Oct 1781 Jas MARSHAL     2nd cloth    
22 Oct 1781 Mrs LAMB     1st cloth    
22 Oct 1781 James LEARMONT     Do    
3 Nov 1781 Child of James DONALDSON   2nd little cloth    
4 Nov 1781 Child of John ROBERTSON   Do    
6 Nov 1781 Child of James HOG   1st little cloth    
7 Nov 1781 Boy of MACAPIES   2nd cloth    
9 Nov 1781 Jean SWANSTON     do    
12 Nov 1781 Child of Wm WALKER   2nd little cloth    
12 Nov 1781 Beatrix CAMPBELL     1st cloth    
24 Nov 1781 James TAITT     do    
24 Nov 1781 Son of Wm DICKSON   2nd cloth    
4 Dec 1781 Jean GREENLEAVES     do    
21 Dec 1781 Child of Wm WALKER   2nd little cloth    
29 Dec 1781 Margt QUARRIER     1st cloth    
29 Dec 1781 James RAMSAY     2nd cloth    
30 Dec 1781 Son of Mr DRYSDALE   1st little cloth    
31 Jan 1794 Isobel DICKSON   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
26 Feb 1794 Jean DANAVEL   Dunbar 1st cloth    
28 Feb 1794 John LAURIE   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
17 Mar 1794 Margaret ROBERTSON   Dunbar 1 little cloth    
  YULE   Dunbar 2 cloth    
11 Apr 1794 Dau of Margt LOW Dunbar do    
5 May 1794 Jean DIDDEPP   Dunbar do    
6 May 1794 Margt MELVILL   Dunbar 1 cloth    
6 May 1794 John LORIMER   Dunbar 1 cloth ribband    
22 May 1794 Andrew YOUNG   Belhaven 2 cloth    
23 May 1794 Margt PEARSON   South Belton 2nd do    
2 Jun 1794 Euphain WATT   Linton 2 do    
20 Jun 1794 Ann THINKWOOD   Dunbar 1 cloth    
14 Sep 1794 Janet THOMSON   W.Barns 2 cloth    
30 Sep 1794 Marion DEANS   Lochend 1 Cloth    
7 Oct 1794 John BIRNIE   Dunbar 2 cloth    
18 Oct 1794 Jean SIBBALD   W.Barns 2 do    
18 Oct 1794 Alexr FYFE   Lochend 1 cloth    
20 Oct 1794 Robert CLINHSCALES   Dunbar 1 do    
29 Oct 1794 Agnes SKED   Dunbar 1 do    
2 Nov 1794 Barbara RICHARDSON   Dunbar 1 do    
4 Nov 1794 John BOYD   Belhaven 2 cloth    
29 Dec 1801 Edward WODCOCKS   Dunbar 1st big cloth     
15 Jan 1802 Isabel JOHNSTON   Oxwellntains do    
21 Jan 1802 Margaret RAMSAY   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
26 Jan 1802 John BLACK   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
28 Jan 1802 James KNOX   Dunbar 1 st big cloth    
5 Feb 1802 Elizabeth GOWANS A Pauper Dunbar      
9 Feb 1802 Alexander KELLIE   Dunbar 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
13 Feb 1802 Andrew DENHAM   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
5 Mar 1802 Jean MACKIE   Dunbar 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
9 Mar 1802 Catharine BOWER   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
12 Mar 1802 Thomas MEIK   Dunbar 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
16 Mar 1802 Lewis GRAY A Pauper Dunbar      
23 Mar 1802 Agnes PHILLIPS   Dunbar 1 little cloth    
27 Mar 1802 William GIBSON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
31 Mar 1802 Mary JOHNSTON   Dunbar Do    
9 Apr 1802 Margaret CARAIL A Pauper W.Barns      
21 Apr 1802 Marion DICKSON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
21 Apr 1802 Janet AITKEN   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
25 Apr 1802 William CUNNINGHAM   W.Barns 2nd little cloth    
29 Apr 1802 Peter DOBIE A Pauper Dunbar      
24 May 1802 James HAMILTON   Standards 1st big cloth    
25 May 1802 Frances SHERIFF   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
26 May 1802 Clara KEMP A Pauper Dunbar      
27 May 1802 Alexr ANDERSON A Pauper Dunbar      
2 June 1802 Alison RICHIE   Tynnigham Do 1st Big cloth    
3 Jun 1802 Isobel HAY   Dunbar Do    
5 Jun 1802 Helen MACDOUGAL   Dunbar Do    
7 Jun 1802 Jean PROUDFOOT   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
10 Jun 1802 Rachel DICKSON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
10 Jun 1802 Elizabeth WALKER A Pauper W.Barns      
13 Jun 1802 Janet CARSE ?   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
13 Jun 1802 Euphan GOWANS A Pauper Dunbar      
14 Jun 1802 Margaret YULE   South Belton 1st big cloth    
24 Jun 1802 Catharine JOHNSTON   Belhaven 2nd little cloth    
26 Jun 1802 Janet JAMIESON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
29 Jun 1802 James RUNCIMAN   Spott Mill do    
12 Jul 1802 Catharine WHITE A Pauper Dunbar      
10 Jul 1802 William THOMS   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
18 Jul 1802 Margaret SKED   East Barns 1st big cloth    
2 Oct 1804 Elizabeth ANGUS   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
2 Oct 1804 Thomas GIBSON A Pauper Dunbar      
10 Oct 1804 Mary HUME   Dunbar      
12 Oct 1804 Christian GOODSMAN   Dunbar      
13 Oct 1804 Magdalene SHARP   Belton 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
15 Oct 1804 Alexr JORDAIN   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
17 Oct 1804 George SANSON   Dunbar DO    
17 Oct 1804 Mary BORTHWICK   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
11 Nov 1804 Robert LYALL          
18 Oct 1804 Joan HOLYWELL A Pauper Dunbar      
22 Oct 1804 Joseph FORREST   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
1 Dec 1804 Mary LYALL   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
4 Dec 1804 John HENDERSON   East Barns 1st big cloth    
9 Dec 1804 William WHITEHEAD   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
11 Dec 1804 James KERR   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
22 Dec 1804 Ch???? JACKSON   Dunbar do    
22 Dec 1804 Jean TROTTER   W.Barns do    
21 Dec 1804 Helen FIFE   Dunbar 1st Big cloth    
27 Dec 1804 Margaret HALL   Dunbar do    
3 Jan 1805 John GOULD   Dunbar do & ribbons    
4 Jan 1805 Margaret WATT   Belhaven 1st Big cloth    
4 Jan 1805 Alexr DIDDEP A Pauper        
8 Jan 1805 Margaret BURNET   W.Barns 2nd big cloth    
2 Dec 1806 Allan CAMERON   Barracks 2nd big cloth    
4 Dec 1806 Thomas GREGORY   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
5 Dec 1806 Robert TORIES   Dunbar      
6 Dec 1806 John COCKBURN   W.Barns 2nd big cloth    
6 Dec 1806 Mary OLIVER   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
10 Dec 1806 Jasper FORREST   Dunbar Do    
3 Jan 1807 Mary HOME   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
3 Jan 1807 James TODD A Pauper Dunbar      
3 Jan 1807 John ANDERSON   Barracks 2nd big cloth    
5 Jan 1807 THOMAS PURVES   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
15 Jan 1807 Ann MOWETT   Barracks 2nd big cloth    
15 Jan 1807 Christian MACLEOD A Pauper        
16 Jan 1807 Margaret COCKBURN A Pauper        
17 Jan 1807 Marg PHILIPS   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
3 Feb 1807 Marion THIRK   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
8 Feb 1807 Janet GOWANS A Pauper Dunbar      
8 Feb 1807 Eliz: HASTIE   Dunbar      
11 Feb 1807 Peter HARDIE   Spott 2nd big cloth    
14 Feb 1807 Henrietta MACREE   Barracks 2nd little cloth    
14 Feb 1807 Janet NICHOLSON   Barracks 1st big cloth    
19 Feb 1807 Janet PUNTON A Pauper Barracks      
21 Feb 1807 Margaret SIMPSON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
24 Feb 1807 Jean PRINGLE   Dunbar do & ribbons    
28 Feb 1807 Stephen SYEDES   Dunbar do & ribbons    
3 Mar 1807 Margaret OLIVER   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
6 Mar 1807 John SHANN   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
7 Mar 1807 Mary ROBERTSON   N Belton 2nd big cloth    
16 Mar 1807 David REID   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
16 Mar 1807 Isobel KING   East Barns 2nd big cloth    
20 Mar 1807 Martha DICKSON   B:Haven 1 big cloth    
23 Mar 1807 Janet NIELSON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
26 Mar 1807 John PATERSON   B:Haven 1st big cloth    
26 Mar 1807 Sarah GIBSON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
26 Mar 1807 Sophia DODDS   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
30 Mar 1807 Alexr BRUCE   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
2 Apr 1807 Elizabeth SIMPSON    Dunbar 1st little cloth    
3 Apr 1807 Thomas DENHAM   B:Haven 1st big cloth    
18 Apr 1814 John CROMBIE   W.Barns 2nd little cloth    
21 Apr 1814 Isabel SMITH   W.Barns 2nd little cloth    
24 Apr 1814 Margt Ann PATERSON   Belhaven 1st big cloth    
24 Apr 1814 Janet GORDON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
28 Apr 1814 Sylvestor STEWART   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
9 May 1814 Ann TURNBALL   Dunbar 1st do    
9 May 1814 Jean RITCHIE A Pauper Dunbar      
16 May 1814 John LEE   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
19 May 1814 William DENHAM   Dunbar 1st do    
25 May 1814 George SMITH   W.Barns 2nd little cloth    
9 Jun 1814 Isabel PURVES   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
17 Jun 1814 James GRIEVE A Pauper Dunbar      
18 Jun 1814 Jean ALDIE   Dunbar      
1 Jul 1814 Antony de GAUGE   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
30 Jun 1814 Alison COMB   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
8 Jul 1814 Margaret CRAICH   Dunbar do    
8 Jul 1814 Marg DOBIE   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
9 Jul 1814 John GIBSON   Dunbar do    
26 Jul 1814 James CUNNINGHAM   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
30 Jul 1814 James JOHNSTON   Dunbar do    
20 Apr 1814 Magdalene JOHNSTON   Dunbar do & ribbons    
8 Sep 1814 Will RUNICMAN   Thomton Loch 2nd big cloth    
6 Sep 1814 Elizabeth PURVES   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
10 Sep 1814 Marion MCAFARLANE     2nd big cloth    
15 Sep 1814  Isabel PINDER   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
1 Oct 1814 George SKED   Dunbar 1st do    
5 Mar 1817 Charlotte SKED   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
5 Mar 1817 A STRANGER SAILOR        
12 Mar 1817 Will FOORD   Thurston 1st big cloth    
17 Mar 1817 Thomas SANSON   Dunbar 1st do    
23 Mar 1817 Isabel RITCHIE   Dunbar do    
23 Mar 1817 Marg: THOMSON   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
25 Mar 1817 Cecilia MITCHELL   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
27 Mar 1817 John STODDART   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
28 Mar 1817 Henrietta WHITE A Pauper Dunbar      
13 Apr 1817 James ALDIE   Dunbar 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
16 Apr 1817 Alan MACDONALD   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
21 Apr 1817 Anne DELISLE   Dunbar 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
25 Apr 1817 Janet STOCKS A Pauper Dunbar      
2 May 1817 Agnes DODDS   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
15 May 1817 Will:James BORTHURICH   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
24 May 1817 Ann CLARK   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
25 May 1817 Helen TODD   Nero House 1st big cloth    
3 Jun 1817 Peter HUNTER   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
21 Apr 1817  Mrs Anne DELISLE widow of Dr William WIGHTMAN Physician Dunbar   footnote    
16 Dec 1817 John HUME   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
4 Jan 1818 William SLIGH A Pauper Dunbar      
11 Jan 1818 Marg: RENNIE   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
12 Jan 1818 Marg: BURNET   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
11 Jan 1818 John COLTMAN   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
23 Jan 1818 George BALGARNEY   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
29 Jan 1818 Isabella McIVRES ?   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
2 Feb 1818 Elizabeth GRAY   W.Barns 2nd big cloth    
2 Feb 1818 Alexr GREENFIELD   Dunbar      
5 Feb 1818 Janet COWAN A Pauper Dunbar      
6 Feb 1818 Magdalene Harry KERR   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
9 Feb 1818 William WALLACE   Spott Mill 1st big cloth    
11 Feb 1818 Janet GIBB  A Pauper Dunbar      
15 Feb 1818 Elizabeth JAMIESON   W.Barns 1st big cloth    
19 Feb 1818 John QUARRIER A Pauper Dunbar      
25 Feb 1818 George STONE   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
27 Feb 1818 Rebecca JOHNSTON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
1 Mar 1818 John IVRES   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
10 Mar 1818 John DRYSDALE   Roughlaw 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
15 Mar 1818 Marg: GRIEVE   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
15 Mar 1818 Marg: PATERSON   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
20 Mar 1818 William LISLE   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
20 Mar 1818 John TODD A Pauper Dunbar      
11 Nov 1819 David HAY esq   Belton 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
21 Nov 1819 Margaret TODRIGG   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
22 Nov 1819 William HAIGS   Belhaven 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
27 Nov 1819 Margaret MARTIN   Dunbar 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
1 Dec 1819 John HAMILTON   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
8 Dec 1819 Margaret GOWANS   Dunbar 1st do    
21 Dec 1819 Mary Ann TEMPLE   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
27 Dec 1819 Alexander HARDIE A Pauper Dunbar      
27 Dec 1819 Alexr YORSTON A Pauper        
5 Jan 1820 Peter HARDIE   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
17 Jan 1820 Margaret SMAILLY A Pauper        
19 Jan 1820 Catharine SANSON   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
25 Jan 1820 Janet HASTIE A Pauper Dunbar      
26 Jan 1820 Robt RICHARDSON Brothers in one coffin Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
26 Jan 1820 Jas RICHARDSON   Dunbar 2nd little cloth    
26 Jan 1820 John McCARTER A Pauper Dunbar      
30 Jan 1820 James ERSKINE A Pauper B:Haven      
6 Feb 1820 George MURRAY   Dunbar 1st big cloth    
18 Feb 1820 Janet SHED   Dunbar 1st do    
24 Feb 1820 William WATSON   Dunbar 1st do    
25 Feb 1820 Elizabeth COW   Dunbar 1st little cloth    
5 Mar 1820 Margaret COMB   Dunbar 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
6 Mar 1820 Janet SIMPSON   Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
7 Mar 1820 Elizabeth DUNN   M:Pinkerton 1st big cloth    
10 Mar 1820 Jean TURNBALL   Ashfield 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
2 Nov 1822 Jean AITKEN A Pauper        
8 Nov 1822 Isabell NAUGHTON A Pauper        
21 Nov 1822 Marg WATSON wife of Wm LAWSON snr Sailor   2nd cloth    
22 Nov 1822 John GRAHAM Labourer Belhaven died this day after a few days illness interred 24 1st big cloth    
22 Nov 1822 Bathgate COMB Currier  Dunbar died on the 22nd after 4 days illness of Inflamation & interred on the 30th    
6 Dec 1822 Thomas M COLES esq     after a long & lingering illness which he caught in the East Indies;Having been a Lieu in the H.E India Cor Regt of Madras Estadleis hi???? .He was a young man of Great abilities plus highly respected & his death much regretted by numerous acquaicentances interred on the 12 Dec 1822    
7 Dec 1822 John CARS   after a few weeks illness . He was many years one of the Lawn Officers of Dunbar & had formerly served as a soldier in the American War at the Rev & his and interred on 10th        2nd cloth  
2 Apr 1824 Isabel DUDGEON a child   1st little cloth    
28 Apr 1824 Margaret ROBERTSON dau of ROBERTSON Excise Officer Belhaven     1st little cloth    
9 May 1824 David GREIG son of Wm GREIG   1st little cloth    
2 Jun 1824 Wm GIBSON  Shoemaker   1st big cloth    
6 Jun 1824 Thomas BROWN Smith At Gateside 1st big cloth    
10 Jun 1824 Miss Margt MILNE neice of Mr C HAY at Hoderwick House 1st Big cloth & Ribbons    
23 Jun 1824 John GREEN an old Residenter   Gratis    
1 Jul 1824 George HARDYMAN son of Capt HARDYMAN of the H.E.d. Co service this was a fine boy died of fiece days illness a water in the head       1st big cloth with ribbons  
1 Jul 1824 Mrs MILTON a stranger who came to this parish a few months ago   1st big cloth    
6 Jul 1824 James COMB a fisherman who drowned in Tyne water on the 3rd inst   gratis    
13 Jul 1824 Catharine WOOD a child   2nd little cloth    
9  Jul 1824 Mary ALEXANDER a child   2nd little cloth    
14 Jul 1824 Grahame DURHAM dau of Wm DURHAM Watchmaker Dunbar 1st little cloth    
17 Jul 1824 John McBREE natural son of the Deceased John McBREE Town Clerk Gratis    
18 Jul 1824 Janet JOHNSTONE   Belhaven 1st little cloth    
30 Jul 1824 Wm SHADDOCK belonging to the ??iventative Water quarel Dunbar 2nd big cloth    
30 Jul 1824 & lift a Widow of the name of May BOOD said to belong to Yarmouth          
8 Jun 1827 Agnes MORRISON D/O Andrew MORRISON Saddler in DUNBAR 8/10 halfpenny 2/- Ribbons    
29 Jun 1827 Helen THOMPSON or PURVIS or PURVIS A Pauper        
31 Jun 1827 Richd CLARK Rope Maker an old man 8/10 halfpenny    
9 Jul 1827 Ann REID D/O Thos REID   1st little cloth    3/2    
11 Jul 1827 Helen FORD Widow age 83 yrs E.Barns 8/10 halfpenny    
16 Jul 1827 Barbara SKED or LITTLE  old Widow W.Barns 8/10 halfpenny    
21 July 1827 MARR a young fisherman who along with a boat crew of other three all perish in a severe storm at sea on Saturday last the 17th . There was another boat suffered same time the crew consisted of father & son Jas & Wm ROBERTSON          GRATIS
22 Jul 1827 Robert GOODALE Plasterer Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
23 Jul 1827 Peter JOHNSTON an old man Dunbar 2nd big cloth  7/-    
27 Jul 1827 Elizabeth NICHOLSON   Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
28 Jul 1827 Agnes LUGTON d/o George LUGTON Sawyer   8/10 Halfpenny    
1 Mar 1827 Ann GIBB widow of dec Wm GIBSON Shoemaker Dunbar 8/10halfpenny    
3 Mar 1827 Mrs Eleanor HUNTER Sp of Peter SANDILANDS esqr of Barryhill died on the 27th Feby aged 47 yrs at Cartharms 8/10 Halfpence ribbon 2/-        
4 Mar 1827 Mary BIRTICE an old Pauper Dunbar      
8 Mar 1827 Jas DENHAM a child s/o Thos DENHAM   2/-    
11 Mar 1827 Jas COMB Smith age 76 yrs Dunbar 8/10 halfpenny    
13 Mar 1827 Peter DUDGEON an old man from Tynningham Gratis    
14 Mar 1827 Janet NORRIE w/o Wm JEAR gamekeeper at Broxmouth 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
14 Mar 1827 Marion JEAR D/O Janet NORRIE & WM JEAR   Gratis    
11 Mar 1828 Jas LAWSON Labourer old & poor Dunbar Gratis    
14 Mar 1828 Rachel WHITE or MARTIN old widow   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
16 Mar 1828 Jean LITTLE a child Belhaven 2nd little cloth 2/-    
16 Mar 1828 Peter TURNBALL    Dunbar Gratis    
20 Mar 1828 Jas DICKSON infant son of Wm a pauper   no mort cloth    
24 Mar 1828 Robert YORKSTON s/o Rob YORKSTON Belhaven gratis 2nd little    
28 Mar 1828 Wm HUME very old 85 or 86 West Barns 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
29 Mar 1828 Thomas PATERSON jnr Tailor died of Typhus Fever Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
30 Mar 1828 Robert PURVES Blackmaker Dunbar do    
8 Apr 1828 Andrew GRIEVE Labourer Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
14 Apr 1828 Euphemia BRUCE a child Dunbar 2nd little  2/-    
15 Apr 1828 Ann HASTIE Relect of MILCOX  84 yrs   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
16 Apr 1828 Marion BROWN Doed of Dropsy Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
16 Apr 1828 Wm RICHARDSON Flaxdresser Dunbar 1st big with ribbons 8/10 1/2 & 2/-    
18 Apr 1828 Catharine GRAHAM d/o Wm GRAHAM  Belhaven Gratis    
20 Apr 1828 Joan HANDERSON   Dunbar 2nd big 7/-    
25 Apr 1828 Margt SCOTT a child   2nd little 2/-    
27 Apr 1828 Margt COMB w/o Jas THOMPSON Mason in Edinb died there 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
27 Apr 1828 Helen WATT relect of John GANDIE Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
27 Apr 1828 Agnes HUNTER a child Dunbar 2nd little 2/-    
29 Apr 1828 Georgina SKED d/o Geo SKED   1st little 3/4 ribbons 2/-    
1 May 1828 Robt TURNBALL  a child   no mort cloth    
6 May 1828 Rosina JOHNSTON d/o S JOHNSTON Weaver Dunbar Gratis    
17 Jun 1832 Archibald SPENCE   from Belton 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
17 Jun 1832 Margt McKAY w/o Donald McKAY a Pauper Dunbar Gratis    
18 Jun 1832 Anna MARR  a widow  a pauper   Gratis    
4 Jul 1832 Thos AITCHISON infant son of Mr Thos AITCHISON Jur Dunbar 2nd little 2/-    
4 Jul 1832 William CUNNINGHAM s/o John CUNNINGHAM   Hind at Patcox 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
5 Jul 1832 Isabella HERKIS  a child d/o HERKIS Fisheriman Dunbar 2nd little 2/-    
7 Jul 1832 Joan PUNTON  a child d/o A PUNTON Stokerman   Gratis    
13 Jul 1832 Mary RUSSEL or McKENZIE deserted by her husband a pauper   Gratis    
18 Jul 1832 Margaret RONALDTREE w/o Jas HIRKUS fisherman Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
19 Jul 1832 Wm AUCHIE s/o Wm AUCHIE   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
22 Jul 1832 Jean WEST w/o Jae SHAW Inn keeper at Belton Ford 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
29 Jul 1832 Jas SMITH a fishermans child   no mort cloth    
1 Aug 1832 Helen KENNEDY w/o Daniel MUIR   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
6 Nov 1832 Hepburn KILLIE an old fisherman long in bad health   Gratis    
8 Nov 1832 James MANCIE an old fisherman said to have died of Cholera   Gratis    
8 Nov 1832 Charles WOOD age 2 yrs s/o Robt WOOD seaman died of water in the head   Gratis    
8 Nov 1832 Wm WILSON a child of Wilson MILLER Broxburn 2nd little     
14 Nov 1832  Elizabeth LIVES w/o Andrew PRINGLE Cooper  Dunbar aged 83  1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
14 Nov 1832  Helen BROWN d/o Robt BROWN snr Dunbar 1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
14 Nov 1832  Alison SHARP a poor woman belonging to  Dunbar died of Dropsy Gratis    
16 Nov 1832 Isobel PUNTON w/o James COMB fisherman  Dunbar said to have died of Typhus fever very poor gratis    
19 Nov 1832 Bell JOHNSTON d/o Robt said of have died of Cholera   Gratis    
22 Nov 1832 John DUNLOP s/o Gavin DUNBAR Fish curer Dunbar  2nd little ribbons 4/-    
26 Nov 1832 Mary WILLIAMSON a Pauper very old Belhaven Gratis    
2 Mar 1833 Alison ANDERSON relict of Robert BAIRNS fucher,Wright at Broxburn 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
3 Mar 1833 John GRIEVE Overseer on the Parish Board Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
13 Mar 1833 George GIBSON Wright Belhaven 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
17 Mar 1833 Janet RUNCIMAN a child from Spott 2nd little 2/-    
18 Mar 1833 Isobel FAIRBAIRN widow of John CARSE   Gratis    
19 Mar 1833 John LANDER s/o Alex LANDER   Gratis    
28 Mar 1833 Margt AUCHIE d/o Wm AUCHIE seaman   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
3 Apr 1833 May WHITE relict of Alex CANNON Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
11 Apr 1833 Catarine DODDS w/o Andw COCKBURN Sawyer Dunbar 2nd big 7/-    
13 Apr 1833 Joan KILLIE   Dunbar  1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
15 Apr 1833 Thos AITCHESON   in Bay View Houses 1st little 3/4    
15 Apr 1833 James TODD old man & silly Belhaven 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
8 Aug 1833 Mathew FRASER   grieve at Muckle Pinkerton 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
12 Aug 1833 Andw LICKIE a poor old man   gratis    
14 Aug 1833 Thomas Lucas JAFFRAY infant s/o the Revd John JAFFRAY Dunbar 2nd little 2/-    
19 Aug 1833 Jean MELVILLE relict of Captain ROSE   1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
15 Sep 1833 Ann BERTRAM w/o Wm HISLOP Tailor Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
17 Sep 1833 Elizabeth ADAMSON a child   2nd little  2/-    
3 Oct 1833 James MERRINGTON an infant   no mort cloth    
6 Oct 1833 Jean AICHEN d/o Peter AICHEN Plasterer Dunbar 2nd little 2/-    
13 Oct 1833 Margt ANGUS an infant   no mort cloth    
15 Oct 1833 Allan CAMERON a fiddler & a pauper said to have died at the age of 104   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
20 Oct 1833 Margt COMB infant d/o A COMB a fisherman   no mort cloth    
23 Oct 1833 Margt LAMB or KERR an old woman Dunbar Gratis    
25 Oct 1833 John BARNET age 83 yrs Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
29 Oct 1833 John AITKEN s/o Thomas AITKEN   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
10 Nov 1833 John WHITE s/o Wm WHITE Excise Officer Belhaven 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
11 Nov 1833 Jean LYSLE a pauper   Gratis    
19 Nov 1833 Marian JEUR ? an infant   no mort cloth    
21 Nov 1833 Janet TODD wife of A COMB Fisherman  died in consequence of being severly burnt   gratis    
22 Nov 1833 Jean JARRERT or ROBERTSON an old pauper from West Barns gratis    
17 Jul 1834 Archibald GRAY Grocer died after the illnessDropsy Dunbar 1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
18 Jul 1834 George Alfred PAYNE a young man s/o Ann PAYNE Housekeeper Thurstons House 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
22 Jul 1834 Thomas JAI?T Shoemaker old & long in bad health Dunbar Gratis    
22 Jul 1834 Alex WATT whose body was found on the beach the afternoon of Saturday last the 19th current appearded to bave been a short time in the Sea. His body was claimed by his relations who belong to Coldingham and he was a tailor in Edin& had been in an suidical  State of mind for some time         
27 Jul 1834 Mary JEFFREY wife of James PATERSON Sailor Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
4 Aug 1834 Jean FORTUNE an infant   no mort cloth    
4 Aug 1834 Mary LUMSDEN an infant   no mort cloth    
12 Aug 1834 John SCOTT an infant   no mort cloth    
15 Aug 1834 George CLAPPUTON     1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
27 Aug 1834 Jeanie CACHBARN     2nd big 7/-    
4 Sep 1834 Margaret HEWAT sister in law to Geo GOMB Died on 31st Aug   1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
12 Sep 1834 Mr Wm STEVENSON old & long in bad health   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
12 Sep 1834 John TODD an old seaman   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
15 Sep 1834 John MITCHELL  a Seafaring man from Berwick Shore 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
29 Sep 1834 Joseph COCHRANE s/o Mungo COCHRANE Weaver   1st little 3/4    
1 Oct 1834 Lawrence SHARP very old a seaman died suddenly   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
12 Oct 1834 Ann LUNISDEN a child   no mort cloth    
15 Oct 1834 John SMITH a child   no mort cloth    
26 Oct 1834 Alison COOPER  a child from Broxburn 2nd little 2/-    
9 Nov 1834 (oct) John SMITH former ????? Coast guard service being in bad health   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
14 Nov 1834(oct) Agnes Flenders BLACK a child   2nd little 2/-    
17 Nov 1834 (oct) Wm STEWART a Strangers child   no mort cloth    
18 Nov 1834(oct) Andrew McWHINNIE a child   no mort cloth    
19 Nov 1834(oct) Andrew KIRKWOOD s/o Mr Wm KIRKWOOD Dunbar 1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
2 Dec 1834 Sophia LAWSON a pauper on this parish from the Aaruay Eng 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
16 Dec 1834 John PATERSON a child   no mort cloth    
21 Dec 1834 John STENHOUSE very old man   2nd big 7/-    
25 Dec 1834  Isobella Richardson crossed out then ANDERSON   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
14 Apr 1835 Jean JOHNSTON  or SCOTT   not paid    
15 Apr 1835 Jean PRINGLE widow of Andrew DENHAM Currier in Dunbar   1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
21 Apr 1835 James DICKSON Weaver Belhaven 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
24 Apr 1835 Alison GRIEVE w/o James SAM?TON Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
3 May 1835 John McKENZIE a boy killed by a cart   Gratis    
4 May 1835 Susan SINCLAIR a beggar   2nd big 7/-    
5 May 1835 Alexr DAVIDSON from Halhill ? Gratis    
6 May 1835 Janet LUMSDEN a child   no mort cloth    
10 May 1835 Catharine HANDRY w/o John ANDERSON  Helorwick ? Gratis    
17 May 1835 Mary COMB or LAMB  from North Belton Linton M Cloth    
17 May 1835 Eliza BIRNICA a pauper   Gratis    
19 May 1835 John STAY Slater Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
21 May 1835 Margt DENBARN          
30 May 1835 Isabel KERR a pauper Goodshead Gratis    
7 Jun 1835 Margt DONALDSON   Dunbar  Gratis    
7 Jun 1835 Janet RUSSELL or BOOKLESS Dunbar  Gratis    
14 Jun 1835 Barbara REABURN a child Dunbar  2nd little 2/-    
18 Jun 1835 Agnes HUME d/o Thos HUME Farmer Newconlees 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
19 Jun 1835 Robert MARR an infant   no mort cloth    
25 Jun 1835 Michael GRAY s/o the late Archd GRAY Grocer Dunbar 2nd little 2/-    
17 Jul 1835 Paul FAIRBURN Ship Master Dunbar  1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
22 Jul 1835 Catharine AITKEN w/o Wm MILLER Stationer Dunbar  1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
26 Jul 1835 Mr Geo MILLER Grocer & Author of Several Books Dunbar 1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
3 Aug 1835 William BARRY killed by falling from a cart at Lochend   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
31 Aug 1835 Jean BILL w/o John GOODALE   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
3 Sep 1835 Alexr PORTEOUS from Goodshead 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
28 Oct 1835 Agnes SANDERSON relict of Jas COMB Smith in Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
6 Nov 1835 Agnes STEEL mother of the above Agnes SANDERSON   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
6 Nov 1835 Margaret KERR or AITCHISON Goodshead Gratis    
20 Nov 1835 Helen SMITH an infant   no mort cloth    
7 Dec 1835 Jean McCLEOD an infant   no mort cloth    
9 Dec 1835 Margt ROBB an infant   no mort cloth    
12 Dec 1835 Catharine JORDAIN relict of Thos NEILSON died on the 8th inst & interred this day   1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
18 Dec 1835 John SHARP a pauper   Gratis    
19 Dec 1835 William MARSHALL s/o Lieut MARSHALL R.N.   1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
20 Dec 1835 Eleanor MURRAY d/o Mr Andw MURRAY Hotel Keeper Edinburgh 2nd little 2/-    
24 Dec 1835 Jean BRUCE widow of Geo JAPPIE   Gratis    
4 Dec 1836 Helen Goodale w/o John LAWSON age 80yrs Tynningham 3rd cloth 3/-    
4 Dec 1836 John DUNLOP aged 81 yrs Weaver Dunbar 1st big 8/10 halfpenny    
4 Dec 1836 James KERR an infant child of Copland KERR a painter   no mort cloth    
10 Dec 1836 Jean & Mary RICHARDSON d's/o Alex RICHARDSON Sailor Died of Small Pox Dunbar 1st little 3/-    
10 Dec 1836 Isobel DAVIDSON Infant child of Thomas DAVIDSON ?ULLHILL no mort cloth    
12 Dec 1836 Benjm KNOX infant child of David KNOX Mason Dunbar no mort cloth    
14 Dec 1836 Eliza DAIG a child died of small pox   2nd little 2/-    
15 Dec 1836 John TURNBALL a child   small pox   no mort cloth    
16 Dec 1836 Mr James MARTON watch maker died of Small Pox Dunbar 1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
16 Dec 1836 Andw COMB a child   small pox   no mort cloth    
17 Dec 1836 Geo: TURNBALL fishers child Small Pox   no mort cloth    
20 Dec 1836 John PUNTON fishers child Small Pox   no mort cloth    
21 Dec 1836 Jean MILLER fishers child Small Pox   no mort cloth    
21 Dec 1836 Janet TURNBALL child Small Pox   no mort cloth    
23 Dec 1836 Mathew COMB strangers child  Small Pox   no mort cloth    
13 Dec 1837 Joan REE relict of Thos Brown Smith very old 87 yrs Gateside no mort cloth    
16 Dec 1837 James MAIN a fisher child    2nd little 2/-    
27 Dec 1837 Mary MANDERSON a child West Barns 2nd little 2/-    
7 Jan 1838 George HUTTON an old man   gratis    
7 Jan 1838 Mungo COCHRAIN Weaver Dunbar Gratis    
12 Jan 1838 Catharine LUMSDEN a child   no mort cloth    
13 Jan 1838 Alex EDWARDS Wright  Old Dunbar Gratis    
16 Jan 1838 Wm TURNER child of Andrew TURNER Belhaven 2nd little 2/-    
17 Jan 1838 John PATTISON Of Potts Leather Belton House 1st little 3/-    
19 Jan 1838 Andrew NISBETT Slater Dunbar 1st big & ribbons 10/10 halfpenny    
19 Jan 1838 Mary DAIG w/o John THOMSON pensioner   Gratis    
24 Jan 1838 Geo GILLESPIE Sailor s/o Thos GILLESPIE   2nd big 7/-    
26 Jan 1838 Janet HAMILTON widow of Jas WATT Smith   3rd cloth 3/-    
28 Jan 1838 Janet PHILLIPS child of Jo, PHILLIPS Mason   no mort cloth    
6 Feb 1838 John HUNTER child of Thos HUNTER Labourer   no mort cloth    
8 Feb 1838 Isobel REABURN an infant   no mort cloth    
11 Feb 1838 David WATT Weaver aged 90 yrs Dunbar Gratis    
16 Feb 1838 William MANUEL aged 85 yrs from Lochend Gratis    
16 Feb 1838 Margt GORDON widow of William WATSON rope maker Dunbar 2nd big 7/-    
6 Apr 1844 Mary COCHRANE a Widow ROBERTSON   Society    
7 Apr 1844 Jean SKED Old Spinster   Society    
8 Apr 1844 James PUNTON Seaman   -    
13 Apr 1844 Margt STEELE w/o Andw MURRAY   1st cloth 8/10 halfpenny    
28 Apr 1844 Ann HENRY old widow   Gratis    
30 Apr 1844 Margaret JARDAN old widow   2nd cloth 7/-    
5 May 1844 Jean LAWDEN old woman   Gratis    
6 May 1844 Colonel Robert ANDERSON   of Mistufuloo ? 1st cloth& ribbons 9/10 halfpenny    
14 May 1844 Julia BROWN a child   none    
24 May 1844 Helen LENNOX a child   none    
13 Sep 1849 Ann CLENDINNING a child  Cholera        
13 Sep 1849 Elizabeth HUNTLY a child Cholera        
14 Sep 1849 Helen YEISTON young woman Cholera        
15 Sep 1849 Janet HUNTER w/o John JEAR  Cholera        
16 Sep 1849 Elizabeth PATERSON w/o Jas GASTEN  cholera        
16 Sep 1849 Robert Reid ROBERTSON child Cholera        
16 Sep 1849 Agnes ROBERSTSON child Cholera        
16 Sep 1849 Peter MARR Jnr Fisherman Cholera        
17 Sep 1849 Emily WILLIAMSON young woman Cholera        
17 Sep 1849 George DUNLOP pauper Cholera        
17 Sep 1849 Janet MOODIE wife of A COMB  Cholera        
17 Sep 1849 Barbara ROLLS old woman Cholera        
18 Sep 1849 Allison AITCHISON a child Cholera        
18 Sep 1849 David ROBERTSON a child Cholera        
19 Sep 1849 Adam HERKIS Fisherman Cholera        
19 Sep 1849 Peter PLOUGHMAN pauper Cholera        
19 Sep 1849 Ann COMB w/o J BURGESS Fisherman Cholera        
20 Sep 1849 Emily ROBERTSON w/o Thos WILLIAMSON Cholera        
20 Sep 1849 Sally JEAR pauper Cholera        
20 Sep 1849 Elizabeth DAUILOP Cholera        
20 Sep 1849 Elizabeth OUTEISON?  a child Cholera Belhaven      
21 Sep 1849 Benjamin ROBERTSON a child Cholera        
21 Sep 1849 James RUNCIMAN a child Cholera        
22 Sep 1849 William CLENDINNING Labourer Cholera        
22 Sep 1849 David ROBERTSON Labourer Cholera        
22 Sep 1849 Mainy PLOUGHMAN young woman Cholera        
22 Sep 1849 Alexander W RUIYIU ? a child Cholera        
24 Sep 1849 Widow PLOUGHMAN pauper Cholera        
26 Sep 1849 Elizabeth LAW w/o Andrew H??ISU? Cholera      
27 Sep 1849 Margaret WILLIAMSON w/o J TAIT Cholera        
27 Sep 1849 David HERKES fishers child Cholera        
27 Sep 1849 Emily BOYD w/o John RAIBURN        
29 Sep 1849 Mary CARSE old woman Cholera        
29 Sep 1849 Susan BROOMAN infant child of Leiut BROOMAN        
30 Sep 1849 Margaret CARSE child of Jno CARSE cholera        
1 Oct 1849 Ann J?ENISS pauper Cholera        
1 Oct 1849 Ann WHITE w/o John WALKER Cholera        
1 Oct 1849 Elizabeth COMB w/o Adam HERKIS Cholera        
27 Feb 1851 Catharine AITKIN widow of Wm MUIRHEAD        
28 Feb 1851 Magdalene SMALL w/o Wm MILLER Sailor        
2 Mar 1851 John PATERSON child of Alexander PATTERSON        
2 Mar 1851 Margaret COMB child of Matthew COMB        
4 Mar 1851 Margaret ROGERS child of Wm ROGERS        
5 Mar 1851 Robert SMALL natural child        
6 Mar 1851 Thomas ALLAN child from Axwellmains      
6 Mar 1851 Mary RINALDSON child from Belhaven      
16 Mar 1851 Benjamin Frankland ROGERS child        
19 Mar 1851 George TURNBALL child of Dr Jno TURNBALL        
22 Mar 1851 Helin STANAT w/o James MIRTON    1st cloth 7/10    
22 Mar 1851 Nancy HERKES child of S HERKES        
25 Mar 1851 James PUNTON fishers child        
25 Mar 1851 James DORES fishers child        
26 Mar 1851 John COCKBURN old pauper        
29 Mar 1851 John REID a child        
29 Mar 1851 Elizabeth AFFLICK illigetimate child        
1 Apr 1851 Fanny DOUGHTY old pauper        
3 Apr 1851 Thomas PURVIS Snr Joiner        
6 Apr 1851 Thomas Renton ARCHIBALD child        
8 Apr 1851 Henry PATERSON   from Broomhouse      
             
Transcribed from photocopies of the Parish Records of Dunbar  by Barbara Mitting      
any further help  contact me at barbara_mitting@yahoo.com.au        
1