AWARDS VOTING FOR 2009 National League                         Date: 9/21/2009

MVP AWARD                               CY YOUNG AWARD
H.Ramirez(FLN) 410                      E.Santana(ATN) 114
D.Wright(FLN) 361                       T.Lincecum(ATN) 100
C.Jones(FLN) 198                        J.Santana(FLN) 50
M.Cabrera(FLN) 132                      B.Sheets(FLN) 17
R.Ludwick(HON) 96                       R.Harden(FLN) 7

ALL-STAR SELECTIONS BY POSITION
C  G.Soto(CHN) 2,055,456                B.McCann(NYN) 1,534,029
1B M.Cabrera(FLN) 2,721,929             M.Teixeira(SDN) 2,449,193
2B B.Roberts(ARN) 2,702,892             D.Uggla(SFN) 2,143,451
3B D.Wright(FLN) 3,333,905              C.Jones(FLN) 2,729,738
SS H.Ramirez(FLN) 4,680,201             S.Drew(CHN) 2,320,025
LF M.Ramirez(FLN) 2,478,497             M.Thames(CHN) 2,007,818
CF J.Hamilton(LAN) 1,965,410            M.Cameron(LAN) 1,738,469
RF R.Ludwick(HON) 4,554,192             B.Abreu(CIN) 2,067,064
Pi E.Santana(ATN) 4,492,993             T.Lincecum(ATN) 4,291,091
   J.Santana(FLN) 3,435,961             B.Sheets(FLN) 3,249,619
   R.Harden(FLN) 3,060,142              J.Arredondo(LAN) 2,686,554
   J.Peavy(FLN) 2,555,389               B.Webb(ATN) 2,253,733
   C.Qualls(SDN) 2,173,962              E.Volquez(WAN) 2,076,863
   A.Galarraga(PHN) 1,948,411           B.Fuentes(ARN) 1,711,254

GOLD GLOVE SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
P  B.Arroyo(LAN)                        H.Kuroda(NYN) 
C  C.Snyder(SLN)                        J.Varitek(CIN) 
1B C.Pena(PHN)                          D.Mientkiewic(HON) 
2B O.Hudson(SDN)                        M.Ellis(PIN) 
3B D.Wright(FLN)                        C.Figgins(LAN) 
SS M.Tejada(LAN)                        B.Crosby(WAN) 
OF S.Victorino(PHN)                     A.Jones(SDN) 
OF M.Cameron(LAN)                       C.Granderson(WAN) 
OF I.Suzuki(CIN)                        V.Wells(WAN) 

SILVER SLUGGER SELECTIONS BY POSITION
WINNER                                  RUNNER UP
C  G.Soto(CHN)                          K.Shoppach(ATN) 
1B M.Cabrera(FLN)                       J.Giambi(CIN) 
2B M.Derosa(PHN)                        D.Uggla(SFN) 
3B D.Wright(FLN)                        C.Jones(FLN) 
SS H.Ramirez(FLN)                       J.Peralta(HON) 
LF M.Ramirez(FLN)                       M.Thames(CHN) 
CF J.Hamilton(LAN)                      V.Wells(WAN) 
RF R.Ludwick(HON)                       V.Guerrero(LAN) 

ROLAIDS FIREMAN RELIEF AWARD            MANAGER OF THE YEAR
C.Qualls(SDN) 102                       Matt Renna(ATN) 
F.Rodriguez(LAN) 74                     Rob McGarry(FLN) 
J.Soria(WAN) 69                         Dan Johnson(LAN) 
H.Street(NYN) 65                        Seth Keffas(CIN) 
K.Wood(CHN) 56                          Fred Mast(ARN) 

    Source: geocities.com/pglmlb