emigrants
Abbreviations
A-Villages
B-Villages
Diseases
Deutsch
Gr Raddow
Emigrants
Christmas
Queries
Customs
Helpful  Sites
Occupations
Polish Help
Pom.-Prus.
Recipes
Reg. Map
Villages
Surnames

Kreis Regenwalde, Pommern, Prussia

Emigrants 

These emigrants were found in databases. 
If you find an ancestor, or relative, here, 
contact me at:

Diese Auswanderen im Datenbank gefunden.
 Wenn Sie einen Verwandter gefunden, 
Schreiben sie mir:

 
echerney@wi.rr.com

 

Surname
Nachname

Given Name 
Vorname

Birth
Geboren

Birth Village
Dorf 

Death Place
Tod

Ahlmann

Friedericka A.

1822

Kummerow

Minnesota

Backhaus

Wilhelmine

1828

Blankenhagen

Wisconsin

Bartelt

Albertine Wilhelmine Louise

1859

Stramehl

Wisconsin

Bartelt

Auguste Caroline Wilhelmine

1857

Stramehl

Wisconsin

Bartelt

Johann Friedrich Wilhelm

1858

Natzmersdorf

Wisconsin

Bartz

Hulda A.

1866

Natzmersdorf

Wisconsin

Bartz

Wilhelm Friedrich

1824

Hoffelde

unknown

Behnke

Edward

1850

Labes

Illinois

Beilke

Johann Gottlieb

1821

Margarethenhof

Wisconsin

Belz

Wilhelm Friedrich Gottlieb

1852

Saagen

Minnesota

Benhke

Carl

1881

Labes

Illinois

Benhke

Edward

1850

Labes

Illinois

Bleck

August

1838

Patzig

Wisconsin

Boness

Johanna Mathilda

1867

Kardemin

Wisconsin

Borchardt

Hanna Louise Wilhelmine

1821

Natelfitz

Minnesota

Braatz

August Karl Charles Michael

1831

Schmelsdorf

Wisconsin

Bratz

Dorothea Sophie Wilhelmine

1812

Mackfitz

Wisconsin

Brehmer

Albertine Friederika Wilhelmina

1843

Groß Raddow

Wisconsin

Brehmer

Carl Heinrich

1808

Groß Raddow

Wisconsin

Brehmer

Johanna Emilie Friederike

1841

Groß Raddow

Wisconsin

Brehmer

Hulda Karoline Sophie

1837

Groß Raddow

Wisconsin

Buske

Wilhelmine Sophie Caroline

1829

Radem

Wisconsin

Buss

Augusta Marie Friederika

1838

Meesow

Wisconsin

Buss

Dorothea Caroline Wilhelmina

1823

Meesow

Wisconsin

Buss

Emilia Henrietta Helena

1854

Meesow

South Dakota

Buss

Johann Friedrich Wilhelm

1836

Meesow

South Dakota

Buss

Johann Gottfried

1827

Meesow

Wisconsin

Buss

Johanna Sophia Fried. Wilhelmine

1842

Meesow

Wisconsin

Buss

Karl Friedrich Albert

1850

Meesow

South Dakota

Buss

Karl Friedrich August

1845

Meesow

Wisconsin

Butke

August

1848

Labes

Minnesota

Dallmann

Fritz Robert Emil

1886

Plathe

Minnesota

Dallmann

William Carl August

1890

Plathe

Minnesota

Degner

Carl Gottlieb Friedrich

1835

Kurtsdorf

Wisconsin

Dehnel

Ernestine Wilhelmine

1829

Ludwigshorst

Wisconsin

Dillert Wilhelmine 1853 Regenwalde Washington, DC

Dopke

Anna

1901

Zozenow

Dopke

Otto

1877

Zozenow

Dornstrey

Henriette Caroline Wilhelmine

1839

Neu Witzmitz

Minnesota

Draheim

Auguste Friedricka

1831

Wurow

Wisconsin

Dummann

Carl Friedrich August

1832

Stramehl

Wisconsin

Dummann

Emilie Scharlotte Friederike

1859

Stramehl

Wisconsin

Dummann

Wilhelmine

1823

Stramehl

Wisconsin

Fellbaum

Johann Martin David

1843

Zowen

Minnesota

Firari

August Ferdinand

1860

Coorsdorf

Wisconsin

Fritz

Gottfried Hermann

1833

Piepstock

Minnesota

Froemming

Christian Frederick

1842

Prötznow

Minnesota

Gerholz

Albertina

1861

Justemin

Wisconsin

Giese

Karl

1847

Gerdshagen

Illinois

Glamann

Johann

1825

Vogelsang

Wisconsin

Glamm

Ludwig Julius August

1849

Natelfitz

Minnesota

Goetsch

Albert Julius Wilhelm

1855

Ludwigshorst

Wisconsin

Goetsch

Carl Ludwig

1809

Mackfitz

Wisconsin

Goetsch

Ferdinand Ernst Friedrich

1852

Ludwigshorst

Wisconsin

Goetsch

Auguste Henriette Wilhelmina

1839

Plathe

unknown

Goetsch

Carl Ludwig

1809

Mackfitz

Wisconsin

Goetsch

Carl Robert

1836

Mackfitz

California

Goetsch

Ferdinand Ernst Friedrich

1852

Ludwigshorst

Wisconsin

Goetsch

Hermann Friedrich August

1834

Plathe

Wisconsin

Goetsch

Johann Heinrich Gotthilf

1822

Lietzow

Wisconsin

Groener

Emilie

1853

Reckow

Illinois

Groth

Wilhelmine Charlotte

1840

Natelfitz

Wisconsin

Hackbarth

Albert Richard Heinrich

1840

Curtsdorf

Illinois

Hackburth

Bertha Helene Emilie

1877

Zimmerhausen

Wisconsin

Hamann

Friederike Charlotte Hanne

1810

Zowen

Wisconsin

Hannemann

Bertha Wilhelmine Louise

1866

Niederhagen

Wisconsin

Hannemann

Charlotte Wilhelmine Ernstine

1832

Groß Raddow

Wisconsin

Hannemann

Karl August

1837

Groß Raddow

Wisconsin

Hartkopf

Hanne Caroline Wilhelmine

1829

Plathe

Wisconsin

Hasenjäger

Henniette Friedericke Caroline

1830

Regenwalde

Washington,DC

Helke

August Friedrich Johann

1861

Gerdshagen

Wisconsin

Herrier Johann Carl Ludwig 1822 Regenwalde Washington,DC
Herrier Lina 1868 Regenwalde Washington,DC
Herrier Margarethe Ida Hedwig 1891 Regenwalde Pennsylvania
Herrier Wilhelm 1848 Regenwalde Washington,DC

Hoppe

August

1847

Unheim

Wisconsin

Hortsch

Johann Carl August

1820

Plathe

New Jersey

Jades

Adam August Wilhelm

1821

Elvershagen

New Jersey

Janke

Emilie Caroline Albertine

1862

Karant

Minnesota

Juedes

Wilhelm August Friedrich

1842

Geiglitz

Wisconsin

Juedes

A.F. Wilhelm

1842

Wisbu

Wisconsin

Kabke

Johann Gottlieb Carl

1822

Elvershagen

Wisconsin

Kamke

Julius Friedrich

1862

Kummerow

Wisconsin

Kapke

Bertha

1859

Curtsdorf

Wisconsin

Kieckhefer

Hermann Gustav Leopold

1863

Plathe

Wisconsin

Kleist

Hanna Carolina Augustina

1844

Zimmerhausen

Wisconsin

Kleist

Micheall

1803

Zimmerhausen

Wisconsin

Kluewer

Johann Ferdinand Frederick

1869

Zowen

Wisconsin

Klug

Ernst Friedrich Wilhelm

1817

Muddelmow

unknown

Klug

Gottlieb Christoph

1816

Plathe

Wisconsin

Klug

Heinrich Gottfried August

1820

Kummerow

Wisconsin

Klug

Johann Friedrich Ferdinand

1802

Kummerow

Wisconsin

Klug

Johann Gotthilf Friedrich

1821

Justin

Wisconsin

Kniess

August Ludwig Wilhelm

1846

Rübenhagen

Wisconsin

Knuth

Caroline Ernestine

1839

Zowen

unknown

Koch

Carl Johann Friedrich

1833

Pinnow

Wisconsin

Koeller

Wilhelmina

1831

Friedrichsgnade

Wisconsin

Koepke

Helmuth Johann

1848

Heydebreck

Wisconsin

Krause

Carl Wilhelm Edward

1840

Ornshagen

Wisconsin

Krohn

Augusta Frederica

1830

Regenwalde

Wisconsin

Krueger

August F.

1847

Daberkow

Wisconsin

Krueger

Bertha Maria

1869

Regenwalde

Wisconsin

Krueger

Augusta Maria

1867

Kummerow

Wisconsin

Krueger

Ida Wilhelmine Henriette

1866

Kummerow

Wisconsin

Krueger

Johann Frederick Wilhelm

1849

Labuhn

Wisconsin

Krueger

Joachim

1803

Niederhagen

Wisconsin

Krueger

William

1819

Stargordt

Wisconsin

Kutz

August Christian Fred

1846

Obernhagen

Wisconsin

Lemke

Carl Friedrich Wilhelm

1828

Witzmitz

Wisconsin

Lemke

Caroline Luise Marie

1792

Groß Justin

unknown

Loppnow

Augusta Henriette Friederike

1844

Wisbu

Minnesota

Loppnow

Carl Julius Jonathan

1857

Wisbu

Minnesota

Loppnow

Johann Joachim Heinrich

1815

Wisbu

Minnesota

Luebke

Carl Wilhelm August

1857

Lindenfelde

Wisconsin

Luedcke

Johanna Henriette Caroline

1829

Stramehl

unknown

Manthey

Charlotte

1836

Wurow

Wisconsin

Marquardt

Wilhelmine Caroline

1844

Zowen

Wisconsin

Matthies

Bertha Augusta Emilie

1870

Woldenburg

unknown

Moeser

Dorothea Luise

1796

Friedrichsgnade

Wisconsin

Neudahl

Friedrike W.

1821

Rübenhagen

Wisconsin

Ninow

Wilhelmine Ernestine

1822

Wisbu

Minnesota

Pagel

Auguste Caroline Wilhelmine

1860

Plathe

Wisconsin

Pagel

Christian Friedrich August

1830

Piepenburg

Wisconsin

Papcke

Auguste Marie Fried. Caroline

1859

Gardin

Wisconsin

Papcke

Carl August Ferdinand

1835

Reichow

Wisconsin

Pieper

Albert

1869

Rosenow

South Dakota

Pieper

Auguste Henriette Wilhelmine

1854

Dübzow

Wisconsin

Pieper

Caroline Wilhel. Ernestine

1835

Gardin

Wisconsin

Pieper

Christian Friedrich Wilhelm

1819

Labes

Wisconsin

Pieper

Ernestine Anna Caroline

1833

Dübzow

Wisconsin

Pieper

Ferdinand Ludwig Friedrich

1854

Dübzow

Wisconsin

Pieper

Fredericke

1838

Hegenfelde

Wisconsin

Pieper

Johann Friedrich Gottlieb

1824

Ibenhorst

Wisconsin

Pieper

Ludwig Johann Friedrich

1834

Silligsdorf

Wisconsin

Pieper

Wilhelm 

1819

Lessenthin

Wisconsin

Plath

Martin

1796

Natzmershagen

Wisconsin

Plautz

Charlotte Sophia

1819

Stramehl

Wisconsin

Plautz

Johanna Sophia

1831

Natzmersdorf

Wisconsin

Porath

Johann Friedrich

1857

Meesow

unknown

Prahl

Johanne Charlotte

1834

Lietzow

Wisconsin

Radue

Ernst August Gottlieb

1800

Plathe

Wisconsin

Riemer

Edward Frederick

1856

Kurtsdorf

Wisconsin

Rohrschneider

Auguste

1871

Hoffelde

Wisconsin

Rohrschneider

Bertha Emilie Sophie

1866

Hoffelde

Wisconsin

Rohrschneider

Carl August

1859

Hoffelde

Wisconsin

Rohrschneider 

Carl Friedrich Leopold

1835

Vogelsang

Wisconsin

Rusch

Albertine Ernstine

1854

Neiderhagen

Wisconsin

Rusch

August Carl Wilhelm

1852

Witzmitz

Wisconsin

Saeger

Christine Wilhelmine Louisa

1822

Plathe

Wisconsin

Saeger

Franz Hermann August

1870

Kurtsdorf

Wisconsin

Saeger

Georg Carl

1825

Ornshagen

Wisconsin

Salzsieder

August F.

1869

Wisbu

Wisconsin

Sampe

Carl

1844

Regenwalde

Wisconsin

Sampe

Wilhelm August C.

1866

Stargordt

Wisconsin

Sampe

Karl Friedrich Ludwig

1840

Regenwalde

Wisconsin

Sampe

Michael Friedrich

1797

Alt Labuhn

Wisconsin

Sauer

Albert Friedrick Wilhelm

1871

Ludwigshorst

Wisconsin

Sauer

Emilie

1857

Kurtsdorf

Wisconsin

Schimmelpfenig

Julius Frederick

1829

Labes

Minnesota

Schmeling

August Carl Leberecht

1848

Plathe

Nebraska

Schmeling

Eduard Robert

1854

Plathe

Kansas

Schmeling

Ida Theresa Friederike

1852

Plathe

Kansas

Schmeling

Wilhelmine Ida Louise

1856

Plathe

Kansas

Schmiedeke

Frederika Louisa

1847

Paatzig

Wisconsin

Schoessow

Johanna Frederika Ernestine

1822

Dannhof

Wisconsin

Schreiber

Johanna Friederike Charlotte

1839

Stargordt

Wisconsin

Schroeder

Albertina Friedricka

1846

Zülzefitz

Wisconsin

Schultz

Augusta Auguste Bertha

1851

Daberkow

unknown

Schumann

Caroline Sophie Wilhelmine

1854

Groß Raddow

unknown

Schumann

Wilhelm Friedrich Johann

1824

Groß Raddow

Wisconsin

Sienert

Auguste Caroline

1830

Plathe

Wisconsin

Steffen

Wilhelm C.

1844

Alt Labuhn

Wisconsin

Stern

Gottfried Johann

1820

Roggow

unknown

Tetzlaff

William

1857

Rübenhagen

Wisconsin

Texter

Adolf Friedrich

1797

Schönwalde

Brazil

Texter

Clara

1843

Schönwalde

Brazil

Thurk

Frederick

1843

Schofanz

Wisconsin

Tietz

Ernst Friedrich

1820

Natelfitz

Wisconsin

Trettin

Gustav

1867

Piepenhagen

Wisconsin

Ulrich

Henriette Charlotte 

1813

Maldewin

Wisconsin

Umland

Caroline Henriette Auguste

1828

Daberkow

Wisconsin

Voigt

Herman

1852

Schmelzdorf

Wisconsin

Voigt

Richard Gottlieb

1863

Piepenburg

Wisconsin

Wagner

Augusta Wilhamine

1849

Meesow

Wisconsin

Zahn

Albert Fred Lebrecht

1856

Ludwigshorst

Wisconsin

Zahn

Augusta Wilhelmine Friedrika

1849

Zowen

Wisconsin

Zahn

Auguste Emilie Friederike

1843

Friedeberg

Wisconsin

Zahn

Bertha Marie Wilhelmine

1846

Kummerow

Wisconsin

Zahn

Dorothea Louisa

1810

Patzig

Wisconsin

Zahn

Karl

1847

Dorow

unknown

Zellin

Albertine

1880

Zozenow

unknown

Ziemann

Ernstine Wilhelmine Friederike

1830

Hage

unknown

Ziemer

August Hermann Eduard

1839

Natelfitz

Wisconsin

Ziemer

George Gotthilf Johann

1806

Natelfitz

Wisconsin

Ziemer

Hermann

1830

Rübenhagen

Wisconsin

Ziemer

Karl Heinrich Friedrich

1833

Natelfitz

Minnesota

Zimdars

Hermann August Wilhelm

1837

Wisbu

Wisconsin

Zimdars

Johann Christoph Friedrich

1820

Witzmitz

Wisconsin

Zuege / Züge

Carl Ferdinand

1847

Neu Labuhn

Wisconsin

Top of Page

Home

 

 
1