2003 Semper Fi Division Champion
TEAMSKANK
2003 Big Boot Division Champion
THE TWERPS

2003 PLAYOFFS
ROUND 1

BIG LAKE OWLS VS TEAMSKANK
Big Lake Win Series 4-2

ROUND 1
MONKEY SPANKERS VS THE TWERPS
Monkey Spankers Win Series 4-2

MURPHY PLAQUE FINALS
MONKEY SPANKERS VS BIG LAKE
Big Lake Win Series 4-3

2003 MURPHY PLAQUE CHAMPIONS
BIG LAKE OWLS
This page last updated on September 25, 2004
    HOME     LEAGUE OFFICE     CONSTITUTION     LEAGUE OVERVIEW     DIRECTORY     RMWBL GROUP     BLOCK SCHEDULE     LINKS
*QUICK LINKS*
2003 ROB MURPHY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Strat-O-Matic Report

Strat-O-Matic Report





NEWSPAPER STYLE RECAP FOR 2003 Rob Murphy League               Date: 4/22/2004

TEAM     WON LOST   BATTING AVERAGE     HOME RUNS           RUNS BATTED IN
2003 TSK  64  44    B.Bonds   TWP .435  B.Bonds   TWP   51  J.Giambi  MME  120
2003 MON  62  46    M.Ramirez TWP .375  J.Giambi  MME   39  B.Bonds   TWP  116
2003 MME  60  48    J.Giambi  MME .351  B.Giles   MME   34  M.Ramirez TWP   86
2003 KUR  48  60    J.Kent    EHH .336  S.Sosa    TSK   33  B.Giles   MME   85
2003 EHH  44  64    B.William TWP .334  OTHERS TIED W   30  L.Walker  AAC   79

2003 TWP  70  38    WINS                SAVES               ERA
2003 BIG  64  44    O.Perez   TSK   16  R.Nen     MME   21  A.Burnett MON 2.43
2003 DIN  51  57    P.Martine TWP   15  O.Dotel   MON   18  O.Perez   TSK 2.51
2003 AAC  51  57    B.Colon   DIN   15  E.Guardad KUR   17  D.Lowe    MON 2.68
2003 EXP  26  82    R.Johnson TWP   14  M.Rivera  BIG   16  R.Johnson TWP 2.85
                    D.Lowe    MON   13  K.Foulke  DIN   16  B.Zito    MON 3.15

                    CUR HIT STREAK      STOLEN BASES        STRIKEOUTS
                    B.Abreu   EHH   15  J.Pierre  BIG   44  C.Schilli KUR  228
                    S.Sosa    TSK   13  I.Suzuki  BIG   39  R.Johnson TWP  221
                    T.Batista KUR   12  V.Guerrer DIN   36  P.Martine TWP  191
                    A.Soriano TSK   11  L.Castill AAC   35  M.Prior   EXP  151
                    J.Hernand MME   11  D.Roberts EHH   28  OTHERS TIED W  140

YESTERDAY'S GAMES   TODAY'S SCHEDULE AND PROBABLE STARTERS
MME  7  at  TSK  6
DIN  4  at  AAC  1
EXP  9  at  EHH  7
KUR  8  at  MON 11
BIG 11  at  TWP  9

YESTERDAY'S BEST PERFORMANCES
BATTER         TM OPP AB  R  H RB BB Ks HR SB
J.Jones       BIG TWP  5  3  3  3  0  1  2  0
D.Lee         EXP EHH  4  1  2  4  1  0  1  0
C.Beltran     MON KUR  5  2  5  3  0  0  0  1
T.Hunter      TSK MME  5  1  4  3  0  0  1  0
V.Guerrero    DIN AAC  3  2  2  0  1  0  0  5

PITCHER        TM OPP  INN  H  R ER BB Ks HR WLS
A.Leiter      DIN AAC  8.0  6  1  1  3  6  0 W  
S.Williamson  TSK MME  2.1  0  0  0  2  3  0    
R.Nen         MME TSK  1.0  0  0  0  0  1  0   S
O.Dotel       MON KUR  2.1  1  2  1  0  3  1   S
M.Rivera      BIG TWP  0.2  0  0  0  0  0  0   S

INJURY REPORT


STANDINGS     LEAGUE LEADERS     AWARDS     2004 DRAFT MATRIX     2003 DRAFT RESULTS     LEAGUE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE
1