Andrew De Silva


Name: Andrew Conrad De Silva.
Birthday: November 23rd, 1974
Place Of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria. Australia
Lives: Melbourne, Victoria. Australia
Siblings: One younger sister, Tanya
Nickname: A2, Andy, Zoid, Magic Boy.
First Job: Andrew has never had a formal job, but played played with different bands at various pubs and clubs.
What he would be doing if he wasnt in CDB: Andrew left CDB in late 1997 and is now performing solo
Fave CDB song: Lay My Love on You.
Quirky Fact: Andrew is double jointed in his fingers and does ET fingers as a party trick.

Return To Main Page.


This page hosted by GeoCities Get your own Free Home Page


1