Sailor Insignia

1952 MED CRUISE

THE SHIPS ROSTER FROM THE CRUISE BOOK
JAN 9, 1952 TO MARCH 26, 1952

Information sent in by
Raymond G. King CS2
rking204@aol.com
1948-1954

-- Thank You Ray --

 

line

ABCOCK OTIS G. FN NY
ADAMS, Jr. JOSEPH SA ND
ADAMS WILLIAM L. SO3 IL
ADKINS BILLE B. GM2 TX
ALEXANDER RICHARD F. MM3 IL
ALSTON RONALD R. FC3 MS
AMRAM RALPH M. SA MN
ARIC RICHARD M. FN PA
ARMS BILLY B. QM3 TX
ATKINS DAVIS V. EN2 OH
BABUKA EDWARDS F. SN NY
BACKO JOHN P. CS3 PA
BAIRD JOHN E. GM3 MI
BAKER HAROLD D. MM1 NY
BALDWIN, Jr. CARLTON W. RMS ME
BEBBLE GENE A. RMSN CT
BELLSTROM LEONARD C. MMC RI
BENSON GEORGE R. FN MI
BENSON THOMAS A. FN MI
BENTON RAYMOND O. TN MS
BERMAN, Jr. WALTER SA IL
BERRY GERALD CS2 MA
BIBERTI THOMAS W. FT3 ME
BIRKETT CHARLES V. RM2 CA
BLACK THOMAS R. GM1 MI
BLASKE WILLIAM D. TM2 KS
BRONSON GARY D. SA KY
BRUCE, Jr. JAMES F. FA NJ
BRYAN L.T. DK3 AZ
BUDDINGTON KENNETH W. SA CT
BUFL COSMO M. SA NJ
BURK CLIFFORD D. BM3 TX
BURKE EDWARD C. GMSN NJ
BUTLER TRACY E. SA DC
CAIN THOMAS L. SN MA
CAMERON, Jr. ANDREW B. FA FL
CAMPBELL ALLEN M. FN OH
CAMPBELL LARRY L. GM3 SC
CAMPUS RONALD J. SN MA
CAPUTO SALVATORE J. FA NJ
CASEY ERNEST TMSN IL
CASQUARELLI HANK R. SN NY
CASTILLO ARTHUR SN NY
CATHER BENJAMIN L. RD2 OK
CATLETT RONALD J. SM MD
CATON JOHN R. FA ME
CAULEY, Jr. RESTA N. EN3 VA
CHILTON, Jr. JOSEPH M. FN TN
CHOINSKI GERALD H. FN NY
CHRISTENSEN EUGENE R. FN NJ
CLIFTON ROOSEVELT TN AL
CLOSHESSY, Jr. MILTON E. SA NY
COEN MARTIN M. SN PA
COFER PAUL FP3 VA
COFFIN RICHARD J. SN MA
COOK PAUL SN TX
COOLSEY LAVERN M. DC3 CA
COOPER EDWARD N. QM3 NJ
CORBEIL ARTHUR W. CSC CT
CORONELLA JOHN W. DK3 MA
CORREIA DAVID SN MA
CREGAN, Jr. WILLIAM D. SA OH
CROCKETT HARFORD B. HMC RI
CROTTY JOHN T. SN NY
CUNNINGHAM JUNIUS A. BM2 LA
CURRAN MICHAEL M. SN MA
CURRAN PHILIP E. QMC ME
DASKIEWICZ EUGENE W. SN NY
DAVIS HERMAN R. FN TN
DAVIS ROBERT SD1 RI
DEFEO GEORGE FN NY
DERR HOWARD E. FN PA
DEVINE CHARLES E. BM3 NY
DEVINE WILLIAM J. SN NJ
DHAENS ROBERT A. CS3 IL
DIETRICH WILLIS P. BT3 PA
DINSBIER DOUGLAS P. SN NY
DOLAN RONALD D. SN NY
DONAHUE JOHN J. SO3 PA
DOOTSON EUGENE DC1 AZ
DRAKE JOHN R. QM2 LA
DUNCAN EARL K. SO3 PA
DWYER JOHN FN MA
ECKART ROBERT W. MM3 RI
EISNER THOMAS QMC RI
ELLIOTT CARL C. SN TX
ENGOTT DONALD L. TMSN PA
ESCH MAYNARD W. FN MI
ESCHBACH EVERETT G. SKSN PA
FALCON HAROLD J. BM1 LA
FARLEY JACK L. SN PA
FELLER LEO E. FN ND
FIELDS EUGENE J. FN NY
FISHER DONALD C. MM3 CT
FLEENOR HAROLD E. MM1 CA
FOOTE CHARLES C. RM2 PA
FOX JAMES R. FN IL
FRANZEN PETER G. SHSN NH
FUHRMANN RICHARD C. SN NJ
FULLER DALE G. ET3 NE
FULLER WALLACE D. EM2 CA
FUNDERBURG DANIEL W. RMC MA
GALANIS GEORGE SA IL
GALLAGHER JAMES R. HN PA
GALLAGHER JOHN E. FN MA
GANGI JAMES V. MM2 NY
GARCIA JAMES E. SN DE
GENDRON BERARD G. BT3 NH
GIBSON BRYANT SN AL
GRESKO LEO F. EM3 PA
GRUBE GERARD F. RDSN NY
GUNN RALPH W. RM3 CA
HASS WILLIAM B. SN PA
HAATS THEODORE E. SA MI
HALBERT JOHN W. SA PA
HANCOCK ROBERT W. MM1 MA
HANLEY FRANCIS M. SN NJ
HANSEN JAMES BT2 MI
HARRISON COLEN L. SA KY
HEBGEN RICHARD G. FN WI
HEDGES GEORGE E. BT3 OH
HEIM JAMS J. SKSN NJ
HENDRICKS JACKSON R. TMSN VA
HENRY JAMES P. TN NJ
HICKS MATTHEW P. SN WV
HIGGERSON FRANKLYN P. SA IL
HIL FRED, Jr. RM2 OH
HIDGES CHARLES M. YN3 MA
HOLMES JOHN L. MMC FL
HULL, Jr. RALPH E. SO2 MA
HYMAN IRVING QM3 CA
IRWIN HARRY D. EMC VA
JILBERT RICHARD T. SN MI
JODWAY LAURENCE D. SN MI
JORDAN ANDREW L. BM3 TX
JORDAN WINFRED L. GM1 ID
KALAYDJIAN JOHN SN NY
KALSICK PAUL G. BMC CT
KENNER PAUL C. SA MD
KELLY ISAIAH RD3 MA
KELLY JOHN M. ET2 IL
KELLY ROBERT J. SN PA
KERNSTOCK KENNETH G. TMSN MI
KEY, Jr. THOMAS F. ICC CA
KIMBRO CARROL SA CT
KING RAYMOND G. CS2 PA
KING ROBERT A. SA PA
KLIEN ROBERT L. SA WI
KNUDSON THOMAS L. RM3 ND
KRONENBERG, Jr. HARRY O. SA IL
KUSTRA EDMOND R. SO2 KS
LACY ROBERT SA VA
LALUZERNE ARNOLD E. SA WI
LAMMEY, Jr. WILLIA J. SA VA
LAWRENCE WILBER V. GM2 MO
LEMASTER WILLIAM A. GM1 NM
LEONARD WAREN G. BM3 VA
LITTON LAWRENCE TN
LONG LOUIS R. FN PA
LONG, Jr. WILLIAM FP2 TX
LONG SAMUEL A. SA ND
LONERY CHARLES L. MMFN MI
LYTLE HOWARD N. MMC NY
MACNAUGHTON, Jr. JAMES R. SA ME
MAHER DARRELL G. ET2 MI
MANDATO MICHAEL R. QMSN NY
MARCY CHARLES K. SOSN IL
MATHEWS FLOYD G. EM3 PA
MATHEWS GERALD F. DCFN LI
MAYESKI THOMAS W. SA PA
McCONNELL LUHE F. BTC NJ
McDOUGAL DAVIS L. SN VA
McEWING WALTER J. SN PA
McGINN, Jr. WILLIAM J. YN2 NY
McGUIRE BERNARD SN NY
McMAHON ROBERT W. PN3 NY
McMAHON WILLIAM A. SN NY
McNUTT ARTHUR D. MM2 MA
McPHERSON WARD L. MM3 IA
MAWILLIAMS CHARLES A. FA PA
MEEREEN, Jr. SAMUEL TM2 ME
MEYER EDWARD T. SN NY
MICZULSKI JOSEPH F. SOSN NJ
MILLER CLINTON S. SA PA
MILLER, Jr. PHILLIP J. SA PA
MINK WILLIAM R. SN PA
MITCHELL RAY F. FA WV
MOHAN ALEXANDER M. SN NY
MONTPETIT PAUL G. SA NY
MOORE HAROLD E. SA PA
MORETON ROBERT G. FA PA
MORGAN SILERT V. BT3 NJ
MORNEAU ROBERT A. QMSN MA
MORRRIS, Jr. LOY S. MM1 CA
MORTON RICHARD L. GM1 RI
MRACHECK KENNETH J. CSSN MI
MURPHY JAMES T. TN NY
MYERS JAMES D. SA KY
NACLERIO RALPH A. BT1 MA
NEEDHAM RICHARD A. SN NY
NOFFS WILLIAM B. BTFN IL
O'NEAL GLENN A. OC TN
O'NEAL, Jr. JOHN H. FCS MA
OLPIN RICHARD E. BT3 NV
OLSO IVAR M. RM2 MA
OUELLETTE EDWARD G. SN MA
PERIGO WILLIAM R. RD2 KY
PERDUE, Jr. GILBERT RD3 KY
PESCE ANTHONY FA NY
PETERSON HARACE C. FN IL
PETRIN ROGER F. SN CT
PHIBBS FRED D. BM3 VA
PIPER RAY O. MM2 IL
PLEGER JACK M. MM2 AZ
PLOWMAN CLAUDE L. EM2 AL
POPE RICHARD F. DC2 MA
POWELL ROBERT E. MR1 PA
PRATT DANIEL F. BT3 MA
QUALE HAROLD B. MM3 NY
RACINE EMILE N. SA MA
REED ROBERT L. SN WV
REEVES GERALD W. YN3 KY
REIM ROY A. HM3 MA
RETZLAFF ARNOLD M. FN FL
REYNOLDS EUGENE W. FN GA
REYNOLDS MARVIN SD2 RI
RICKETTS THEODORE PN2 IN
RIDGEWAY TRAVIS C TMC
RIFFEL WAYNE P. SN IN
RISTAINO RICHARD C. SN MA
RITZLER LEROY L. FN IL
ROBERTS MELVIN L. BM2 RI
ROSS WAYNE L. FC2 LA
ROSSER JIMMIE S. SH3 AR
SALBURY JAMES S. FN OH
SARGEN JAMES S. MM2 PA
SARGENT RICHARD D. SN AL
SCHAUB WILLIAM J. SO3 CT
SCHERRER ROBERT J. RD3 NY
SCHNEIDER GERALD R. MMFN MI
SCHOENHUT TEDY BT3 NY
SCHWENDEMAN R.F. RM2 OH
SENDECK RICHARD P. GMS PA
SHAUGHENESSY JOHN F. SOSN NY
SHELBY BILLY LEE SN IL
SHEPARD RICHARD C. TE3 OH
SHRIBER MYRON YNSN MA
SHUCOSKI VINCENT V. RD2 PA
SIMPSON ERNEST B. FN NY
TIDWELL JAMES R. SN AL
TITZE FREDERICK G. FN NJ
TOLF ALLEN J. FA MN
TURPEL JOSEPH F. GMC RI
TUTTLE ELDON W. MA
VOLZ FRANCIS T. YN3 NY
WALDRON WILLIAMS H. RD3 NM
WARD VERNON T. ET3 CT
WEINERT RAYMOND FN WI
WEST NEAL L. SO2 KS
WHEELING DOUGLAS S. SN KY
WHELTON, Jr. WILLIAM J. FN MA
WHITE WILLIAM T. SN NY
WHITLEY WALTER C. RMSN NC
WILKERSON MELVIN C. RMSN KS
WILLIAMS RAYMOND A. SN KY
WILLIAMS ENC YNSN VA
WILLIAMS J.C. SO2 MO
WILSON DWAYNE L. RD3 RI
WINSTON RICHARD R. CSN IL
WOOD JAMES P. FA WI
WOOD MARVIN E. FA MI
WOODY DEWEY V. SH3 TN
WORMINGTON MELVIN L. SN CA
WYGANT KENNETH G. TM1 RI

 

Return to Home Page

line

Home Page

1