Map

 

line

 

South American Cruise

THE SHIPS ROSTER FROM THE 1957 CRUISE BOOK
Jan - Apr

Information sent in by
James C. Young GM1
young847@msn.com
1956-1958

-- Thank You James --

 

This is a listing of crew members that made the 1957 South American Cruise. If you find your name missing from this list and would like it added, e-mail me the information and I will add it as soon as possible.

line

Ship's Officers, U.S.S. Lloyd Thomas (DDE-764)

Commander Davis Cone, USN
Lieutenant Commander Robert S. Harward, USN
Lieutenant Fred Kirsch, USNR
Lieutenant (j.g.) Francis J. Catterson, USN
Lieutenant (j.g.) Ingell H. Doyle, USN
Lieutenant (j.g.) John W. Caldwell, USNR
Lieutenant (j.g.) Theodore K. Hymen, USN
Lieutenant (j.g.) Williarn L. Lipford, USN
Ensign John B. Carter, USN
Ensign Robert T. Frampton, SC, USNR
Ensign Alan Merson, USN
Ensign Windsor T. Sturtevant, USNR

Ship's CPO's, U.S.S. Lloyd Thomas (DDE-764)

Oakman, William A., SOCA
Steiger, Edward H., GMC
Akers, Frank (n), CSC
Kinney, James E., BTC
Slack, Newton H., EMC
Winer, John R., MEC
Fick, William C., FPC
Candy, Leaming R., Jr., HMC

Ship's Crew, U.S.S. Lloyd Thomas (DDE-764)

Aginsky Robert SA
Akers, Jr. Frank CSC
Anania Edward R. RD2
Archie Tilden A. BM3
Arruda John R. SN
Askew Bobby R. SN
Azzari Philip C. GM1
Bannister LeRoy CS2
Baranowski Joseph E. SN
Batson Joseph SA
Bergstresser John L. BM2
Bessett Raymond W. FPFN
Bice Robert D. FA
Bock Thomas J. RD3
Bolton Mathias J. SN
Bonucchi Dominic QM3
Bratton, Jr. Thomas L. BTFN
Brockmier Boyd W. ENFN
Brown Paul E. BM2
Brown Donald F. FT3
Brown Roosevelt D. SH3
Buell Gary A. FN
Bullock Thomas S. SA
Burd James V. GM3
Burke, Jr. Patrick J. SN
Bussiere Robert A. GM3
Bynum Lloyd G. BM2
Carpenter Thomas C. TM3
Carr William D. FA
Castillo Manuel D. FP3
Catlin, Jr. Walker W. MM3
Cesarini Robert SN
Cheney Thomas K. ETR2
Clarke Michael V. SO2
Clark, Jr. James A. RD3
Clark Robert L. FN
Clay Robert F. YN3
Climaldi Albert W. SN
Codispoti Bruno ETSN
Cockman Ivan P. SN
Colbert William W. SR
Collier Roger H. SN
Colman Peter J. FA
Conroy Thomas L. SN
Cook Paul M. SN
Cope Wesley A. FN
Craig Allen D. MR3
Craig Kenneth D. SA
Cressey Richard C. SO2
Cunningham Richard W. FN
Curry Leon M. SN
Damko John G. SN
Davis William R. BT2
Dean Robert E. SO2
Demarco Patrick R. FTA2
DeMuth Frederick R. SN
Dewitt Lawrence W. SN
Diaz James J. SA
Dickens Mason E. BT1
Dombrowski, Jr. William P. TE3
Dognazzi John A. BTFA
Dougherty Thomas A. SN
Doyle, Jr. Charles W. FN
Droadak John R. SO2
Duarte Albert FN
Dunn James E. SN
Dunn Thomas M. QM2
Eltringham Brant FN
Enlow Donald D. FP3
Evans Larry L. FA
Farren Raymond H. SO3
Ferro William J. MM3
Fick William C. FPC
Fischbach Harold P. MRFA
Fisher Kenneth H. BT3
Flesch James W. YN2
Floyd Armour SD1
Forbes Hugh F. SA
Ford James C. FA
Ford Norman A. MM3
Fox, Jr. Albert W. MM2
Frustaci Louis J. RM3
Furbush George H. GM1
Fyock Bruce L. MM3
Gaffney John T. SN
Gancarski Joseph A. SO2
Gandy, Jr. Leaming R. HMC
Garutti Angelo R. FT3
Gervia Mark F. FN
Gleason, Jr. Horace L. MM1
Gloster George T. GM1
Glover Tommy C. SN
Grace William C. SA
Grames, III Charles M. FT3
Gray Frank BM2
Green John L. FN
Green L.T. SA
Greene Terence W. SK1
Greer Lloyd D. SN
Gross James A. PN3
Guidroz Clement E. SA
Gustafson Donald R. SA
Hartman Charles W. SN
Hauswirth Joseph G. SA
Hein James H. SN
Henline Frank M. SR
Hill William G. MM2
Hines Walter B. MM2
Hogan Richard G. FN
Hohenwald, Jr. Archer H. SA
Holladay William D. FTM3
Holpp James A. FA
Horn Frank A. BT3
Ingram Pledger H. MM1
Irvine Allen M. BT1
Jenkins Menso H. SH1
Jensen James R. FA
Jerrahian Francis J. SA
Johnson George E. FN
Jones Wentworth SD1
Kancelerski Edward F. GM2
Keys Donald E. ET3
Kinder Raymond C. RD3
Kinney James E. BTC
Klick Russell D. SN
Koenig William H. SN
Kordle, Jr. Nicholas P. SA
Krajewski John BM3
Ksiazyk Robert T. MM3
Kush Benedict J. FA
LaChance William E. RD3
Lance III Lawrence J. BT3
Lawyer Donald R. GM3
Levin Gary S. SN
Lloyd Kenneth W. TN
Long Wilbur A. BTFA
Malonson Donald E. BM3
Mann Thomas A. BT3
Marks Wesley D. MM1
Marr Boyde L. SN
Mazemke Alvin C. MM3
McCarthy Jack R. RMSN
McCloud John T. SN
McCoy Henry C. SA
McCoy Glenn J. FN
McDonough Martin J. RM3
McDonough Peter J. SN
McEndree Melvin L. SN
McKinney William SH3
McKinnon Russell J. FA
McLellan, Jr. John MM1
Mead Gerald L. BM3
Miles Robert A. RM2
Mills Ralph E. SN
Mishak Richard P. SA
Mood Alfred H. BTFN
Moore William E. TN
Morgan George W. SN
Moroney, Jr. James W. FN
Mourer Kay R. FN
Muncie, Jr. John G. EMP3
Nance Robert A. SA
Newport Dennis T. SA
Nickler Harold L. MM3
Noe Jesse T. FN
Oakman William A. SOCA
Obermark Raymond A. MM2
Olson Wallace R. CS1
Overton Lee R. FN
Panar Francis D. RMSN
Pateneaude Wesley E. FN
Peters Michael D. SN
Phelps Ronald G. ET2
Phillips Joe K. FA
Phillips Lecil D. RM3
Pinkham Ralph W. GM3
Plante Richard K. SK3
Plaster Richard T. RD3
Plummer James FN
Puglisi, Jr. John J. SA
Putnam William E. MM3
Racey Bradley B. SO3
Ragin William E. SN
Reffitt, Jr. Amos E. EMP2
Reid David A. BTFA
Reynolds Marvin SD2
Rheinschmidt Alan G. EM2
Richardson James G. BM1
Riley John G. SN
Rydyz Walter P. IC3
Samp Anthony V. RD3
Saunders Philip R. SA
Savote Joseph N. SN
Schaffer Richard C. SN
Scoffield James N. FA
Servis Paul A. TET3
Shapiro William N. SN
Sheffer Glen W. SA
Shepherd Theodore H. EMFN
Shumbert Robert L. SN
Sipe Laverne D. FA
Silverhus Larry A. SA
Skala, Jr. George FT2
Slack Newton H. EMC
Slenkamp Harry C. ME2
Sloane Donald F. SM1
Smith James R. TMSN
Stakely Edgar R. IC3
Stangeland Dennis L. BT2
Stewart, Jr. William E. PN3
Steiger Edward H. GMC
Strand Kenneth D. FT3
Sublett Charles L. EMP3
Tate James H. BM1
Toomey, Jr. James F. CS1
Tyler Paul W. FA
Van Ness Richard D. SK2
Veilleux Paul R. FA
Waddle Arthur W.T. FN
Walla Richard W. FA
Waldon Robert O. FA
Walling Philip D. MM3
Wasilewski Richard J. RD3
West Donald C. EMFN
White, Jr. Frank P. RDSN
White Robert R. RM1
Willey Verle E. MM2
Winegarden William A. RM3
Winer John R. MEC
Willcut Ronald P. SA
Williams, Jr. David A. SN
Williams Edward L. ETRSN
Wolfe James R. CS2
Wyman Samuel T. ICFN
Yarneil Loyal SA
Young James C. GM1
Zacoerelli, Jr. John F. SA
Zarcone, Jr. Jasper MMFN

 

Return to Home Page

line

Home

1