Don't Tread On Me

 

line

 

1966 Med Cruise

THE SHIPS ROSTER FROM THE 1966 CRUISE BOOK
Jan - Mar

Information sent in by
John A. Gunn PN2
jgunn43@msn.com
1965-1967
*********************
-- Thank You John--

line

 

This is a listing of crew members taken from the 1966 Cruise Book.
If you find your name missing from this list and would like it added, e-mail me the information and I will add it as soon as possible. My apologies for any missing or typographical errors.


line

DEPARTMENT HEADS


CMD R.E. NICHOLSON,  CAPTAIN
LCMD R.B. EVANS,  EXECUTIVE OFFICER
LT J.E. BUKER,  OPERATIONS OFFICER
LT R.P.STUBBE,  WEAPONS OFFICER
LTjg A. KRAUSE,  M&B DIVISION OFFICER
LTjg B. MacDONALD,  G DIVISION OFFICER
LTjg G.W. BELLUCCI,  COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
LTjg S.A. MARKOWITZ,  ENGINEERING OFFICER
ENS D.L. SCHREIBER,  SUPPLY OFFICER
ENS D.W. STRONG,  R DIVISION OFFICER
ENS G.K. CURRIE,  OI DIVISION OFFICER
ENS H.S. McMULLEN,  OC DIVISION OFFICER
ENS J.W. BERRY,  A/S DIVISION OFFICER
ENS W.J. JOHNSON,  1ST DIVISION OFFICER

line

FIRST DIVISION

V. OLSTRIDGE BMC
D. BROWN, BM1
J. CAMPBELL, BM3
F. EPPERLY, BM3
G. MORGAN, BM3
D. ACKERMAN, SN
V. ALOISIO, SN
J. ATWOOD, SN
S. BOSTWICK, SN
W. GUARNERI, SN
W. MALLORY, SN
W. McINERNEY, SN
R. MULLER, SN
R. OLIVARES, SN
< >

line

SUPPLY DIVISION

O. LINDSEY, CSC
J. McCORMACK SK1
B. NOWLING, SK1
E. WALLIN, SK1
A. CABBO SK2
H. SELF SH2
R. ANNEAR SK3
V. BENNETT SK3
L. STEVEN SK3
W. HERRMANN SH3
M. MURPHY SH3
K. CLARK CS3
P. PALMER CS3
D. NOLAN CS3
J. ALMARIO TN
E. CARTER SN
W. FREITAS SN
R. MARLEY SN
T. MILLER SN
W. MORRIS SN
C. NEWELL SN
T. PETEROY SN
R. PHILLIPS SN
N. SALAZAR TN
L. STRUBEL SN
M. TAYLOR SN
A. TUMALIUAN TN
J. CARNALL TA

line

A/S DIVISION

R. BROWN STCS
T. HALL STG2
L. PUGH STG2
N. BEAUDRY STG3
D. HAGERMAN STG3
B. WATSON STG3
D. RIEDEL TM3
R. ROUSH TM3
J. BOSSE SN
A. DOLE SN
T. KEYES SN
F. LAUDANO SN
R. SEAVER STGSN
D. VAUX SN
O. WALDRUP SN
V. WHIGHAM STGSN
A. ZUKOWSKI STGSN

line

OI DIVISION

R. PUTNAM RDC
J. RIVERS RDC
M. MOELLER RD1
B. BORDEN ETR2
A. KROHNERT RD2
J. MORGAN RD2
L. YOCKERS ETR2
L. ADELPHIA ETR3
J. GREEN ETR3
C. MEYER RD3
D. HADDUCK ETN3
J. SNOOK ETR3
J. THOMAS RD3
T. WARNER RD3
D. ZAKIAN RD3
C. HATTON ETNSN
E. HENRIKSSON ETNSN
D. VOLLICK SN
R. BARANCHICK SA
R. BEACH SA
C. BROWN SA
J. HARGROVE SA
S. KALAFUT SA
C. KOZA SA
D. O’BRIEN SA
< >

line

OC DIVISION

E. NESTOR HMC
M. BAILEY SM1
R. CUNNINGHAM PN1
J. YELVINGTON RM1
W. PALMER SM2
R. ROLENS RM2
J. STANTON RM2
B. THOMAS RM2
E. COLLINS YN3
G. CONNORS SM3
M. DONOHUE RM3
G. GUSHUE PC3
T. KING RM3
R. LUSSIER QM3
E. WHITWORTH RM3
B. DOGNALL SN
R. HARMELING SN
P. JOHANSON SN
P. MATTSCHECK SN
D. RUGGIERI SN
T. RUTT SN
J. REPP SN
G. STEVENS PNSN
C. STEVENS SN
P. TEEBOOM SN
D. ALSTON SA
J. MITCHELL SA
D. ROBINSON SA
< >

line

R DIVISION

R. THORNTON MMC
J. GARRISON EM1
A. GORTON IC1
J. RICHTER SF1
C. BETHUNE EN2
J. CHARFAUROS SFM3
L. DOYLE EM3
P. GASSNOLA SFM3
D. KENNARD EM3
J. MAGNUSON EM3
D. McCANN SFM3
D. MELLOTT EM3
H. ROTH MM3
D. SYNDER EM3
T. VOILES EM3
O. BROWNING ENFN
J. FIFIELD ICFN
J. GUNN FN
W. KWOLEK ICFN
J. MEYER MRFN
W. SEXTON ICFN
V. VANDERHEVEL FN
T. NUTHALL FA
< >

line

M DIVISION

E. JONES MMC
H. NICHOLS MMCS
W. BIRD MM1
D. CONNOR MM2
F. AITCHISON MM3
R. SHADRICK MM3
L. ASHLEY FN
J. BACH FN
W. DRUMMOND MMFN
F. ENGELBERT MMFN
T. FRAHER FN
R. GARDNER FN
G. HINES MMFN
J. MORT MMFN
D. SAWVELL FN
P. TOMER FN
C. TORAIN MMFN
G. WARBURTON MMFN
J. ZIMNY FN
R. MURPHY FN
D. SAVIANO FA
T. WHETSTONE FA
< >

line

G DIVISION

J. POMERLEAU GM1
P. SEMONELLI GMG1
P. LAMPMAN FTG2
L. PAULUKONIS FTG2
A. St. PETER FTG2
R. WAUGH GMG2
W. ADAMS FTG3
R. DIMOND FTG3
T. DUCKELS GMG3
L. KASPAR FTG3
M. PARMENTIER FTG3
C. WILLIAMS GMG3
C. ANDERSON FTGSN
J. BARR FTGSN
R. BOWNE FTGSN
J. GALLAGHER GMSN
G. MARTIN FTGSN
G. RICHARDSON FTGSN
J. RIDDLE SN
L. BUTLER SA
< >

line

B DIVISION

M. BENSLEY BTC
J. PAUWELS BT1
J. PICKERING BT1
A. GRAYTON BT2
J. McMANAMAY BT2
J. SLAGLE BT2
R. YOCHIM BT2
J. KELLY BT3
J. LEMONIS BT3
J. THORNBERRY BT3
R. BEEBE FN
M. GEIER FN
J. GRATTET BTFN
D. LONG FN
K. McKNIGHT BTFN
K. NORDGREN FN
A. OLIVERO FN
A. WEATHERREAD BTFN
E. HUBBARD FA
C. LAMAN FA
G. MANN FA
J. WHITCOMB FA

line


Click here for candid crewmember pictures
Click here for pictures of ports visited
Click here for crossing the Equator pictures
Click here for homecoming and ships pictures

line


Home

1