You can purchase tickets either through Ticketmaster by calling 312-559-1212 or visiting Ticketmaster.com. You may also purchase tickets at the events venue.



The Venues:
* The Abbey Pub - 3420 W. Grace Chicago - 773-478-4408
* Allstate Arena - 6920 N. Mannheim, Rosemont
* Aragon - 1106 W. Lawrence, Chicago
* Arie Crown - 2301 S. Lake Shore, Chicago
* Beat Kitchen - 2100 W. Belmont Ave., Chicago - 773-281-4444
* The Bottom Lounge - 3206 North Wilton - 773-975-0505
* Chicago Theatre - 175 N. State, Chicago
* Congress Theatre - 2135 N. Milwaukee, Chicago
* Cubby Bear - 1059 W. Addison, Chicago
* Double Door - 1572 N. Milwaukee, Chicago - 773-489-3160
* Elbo Room - 2871 N. Lincoln Ave., Chicago - 773-549-5549
*
Empty Bottle - 1035 N. Western Ave. Chicago - 773-276-3600
* FitzGerald's - 6615 W. Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn - 708-788-2118
* Hideout - 1354 West Wabansia, Chicago - 773-227-4433
* House of Blues - 329 N. Dearborn, Chicago - 312-923-2000
* Joe's - 940 W. Weed St., Chicago - 312-337-3486
* Martyrs' - 3855 North Lincoln Avenue, Chicago - (312) 404-9494
* Metro - 3730 N. Clark, Chicago - 773-549-0203
* The Note - 1565 N Milwaukee Ave. Chicago - (773) 489-0011
* Old Town School of Folk Music - 4544 North Lincoln, Chicago - 773-728-6000
* Park West - 322 W. Armitage, Chicago - 312-929-1322
* Riviera Theatre - 4746 N. Racine, Chicago
* Rosemont Theatre - 5400 N. River, Rosemont
* The Rave - 2401 W. Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, Wi. - 414-342-7283
* Schubas - 3159 N. Southport Ave., Chicago - 773-525-2508
* Smart Bar - 3730 North Clark, Chicago - 773-549-0203
* Tweeter Center - 19100 S. Ridgeland, Tinley Park
* United Center - 1901 W. Madison, Chicago - 312-455-4500
* Vic Theatre - 3145 N. Sheffield

target="_blank""Get



March...

Robbie Fulks/Shellac/Buddy Miller & others - Tuesday, 3/25 - Martyrs

CKY - Tuesday, 3/25 - HOB - all ages

Rhett Miller - Thursday, 3/25 - Abbey Pub

Biohazard/Most Precious Blood/Sworn Enemy/E Town/ Concrete - Wednesday, 3/26 - Metro - all ages

Lifehouse - Wednesday, 3/26 - Vic - all ages

Jump Little Children/Red Wanting Blue/Carbon Leaf - Thursday, 3/27 - HOB - all ages

George Clinton & The P-Funk All-Stars - Friday, 3/28 - HOB - 18 & over

Def Leppard - Friday, 3/28 - UIC Pavilion

Gourds - Friday, 3/28 - Abbey Pub

Frank Black & the Catholics/Scientific Phenomentalist/ David Lovering - Friday & Saturday, 3/28 & 3/29 - Double Door

Sea & Cake/90 Day Men/The Lonesome Organist/Joan of Arc/Alumnum Group - Friday & Saturday, 3/28 & 3/29 - Metro - 18 & over

Guster - Saturday, 3/29 - Riviera - all ages

King Missle III - Saturday, 3/29 - Schubas

Papa Roach/Nonpoint - Saturday, 3/29 - Vic - all ages

Ataris/Juliana Theory & others - Sunday, 3/30 - HOB - all ages - Sold Out

Joe Jackson Band - Sunday, 3/30 - Vic - Sold Out

Rocket From the Crypt/Sahara Hotnights/Ikara Colt/The Washdown - Sunday, 3/30 - Metro - all ages

Spoon - Sunday & Monday, 3/30 & 3/31 - Abbey Pub - Sold Out



April...

Hem/Riviera - Tuesday, 4/1 - Schubas

Annie Lennox - Tuesday, 4/1 - Shubert Theatre - Sold Out

Soundtrack of Our Lives - Tuesday, 4/1 - Metro

Allister/Fall Out Boy/Don't Look Down - Wednesday, 4/2 - Metro - all ages

The Datsons/The Sights/The Waxwings - Thursday, 4/3 - Metro - 18 & over

Caviar/His & Her Vanities - Thursday, 4/3 - Schubas

Everclear - Thursday, 4/3 - Riviera - all ages

Caviar - Friday, 4/4 - Schubas

Local H/Jucifer/The Matics - Friday, 4/4 - The Bottom Lounge

Seven Nations - Friday, 4/4 - Martyrs'

Mason Jennings - Saturday, 4/5 - Metro - all ages

Local H/Pelican/Bitchy - Saturday, 4/5 - The Bottom Lounge

Taking Back Sunday/From Autumn to Ashes/Recover/My Chemical Romance - Sunday, 4/6 - Metro - all ages

Vines - Sunday, 4/6 - Vic - all ages

French Kicks - Wednesday, 4/9 - Schubas

Indigo Girls/Kim Richey - Wednesday, 4/9 - Metro - all ages - Sold Out

Good Charlotte/New Found Glory/Less Than Jake/The Disasters - Thursday, 4/10 - UIC Pavilion - Sold Out

Elton John/Billy Joel - Thursday & Saturday, 4/10 & 4/12 - Allstate Arena - Sold Out

Bad Boy Bill/Dieselboy - Friday, 4/11 - HOB - 18 & over

Melissa Ferrick - Friday, 4/11 - Double Door

Todd Rundgren - Friday, 4/11 - Vic

Widespread Panic - Friday & Saturday, 4/11 & 4/12 - UIC Pavilion

AFI - Saturday, 4/12 - Riviera - all ages

Catch 22/River City RebelsMadcap/Count the Stars - Saturday, 4/12 - Metro - all ages

Cheap Trick/Guided By Voices - Saturday, 4/12 - Vic - 18 & over - Sold Out

Ellen DeGeneres - Saturday, 4/12 - Chicago Theatre

Ani DiFranco - Saturday, 4/12 - Rialto Square Theatre - Sold Out

Stacy Earle/Mark Stuart - Saturday, 4/12 - FitzGereald's

Molotov - Saturday, 4/12 - Metro - 18 & over

Anniversary - Monday, 4/14 - Abbey Pub

Jayhawks/Tim Easton - Monday, 4/14 - Metro - all ages

Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers - Monday, Wednesday & Thursday, 4/14, 4/16 & 4/17 - Vic - 18 & over

Mooney Suzuki - Tuesday, 4/15 - Metro - all ages

Rusted Root - Tuesday, 4/15 - HOB - 18 & over

Jurassic 5 - Wednesday, 4/16 - HOB - 18 & over

Minus 5 - Wednesday, 4/16 - Abbey Pub

Stone Sour/Powerman 5000 - Wednesday, 4/16 - all ages

Saliva/(hed)pe/Breaking Benjamin/Systematic/The Heavils/Steromud - Thursday, 4/17 - HOB - 18 & over

Blank Theory - Friday, 4/18 - The Bottom Lounge

Dada - Friday, 4/18 - Park West - 18 & over

Disco Biscuits - Friday, 4/18 - Vic - all ages

Fischerspooner - Friday, 4/18 - Metro - all ages

Webb Brothers/Turner Joy - Friday, 4/18 - The Bottom Lounge

Groove Armada - Saturday, 4/19 - Park West - 18 & over

Avril Lavigne - Saturday, 4/19 - UIC Pavilion - Sold Out

Lucky Boys Confusion - Sunday, 4/20 - Vic - all ages

Pigface/My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult/Zeromancer/Bile - Sunday, 4/20 - Metro - all ages

Ministry - Tuesday, 4/22 - Vic - all ages

...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead - Thursday, 4/24 - Metro - all ages

Timo Maas - Friday, 4/25 - HOB - 18 & over

String Cheese Incident - Friday, 4/25 - UIC Pavilion

Dar Williams & Band - Friday, 4/25 - Vic - all ages

Mike Doughty/Dan Wilson - Sunday & Monday - 4/27 & 4/28 - Schubas

Dope/Tapping the Vein/Zug Izland - Monday, 4/28 - HOB - all ages

Elton John/Billy Joel - Wednesday, 4/30 - Allstate Arena - Sold Out

Yeah Yeah Yeahs/the Greenhornes - Wednesday, 4/30 - Metro - all ages



May...

Soulfly - Thursday, 5/1 - HOB - all ages

2 Skinnee J's - Thursday, 5/1 - The Bottom Lounge

Pete Yorn - Thursday, 5/1 - Riviera

Matchbox 20/Sugar Ray/Maroon 5 - Friday, 5/2 - United Center

Disturbed/Taproot/Chevelle/Unloco - Saturday, 5/3 - Aragon - all ages

Flaming Lips - Saturday, 5/3 - Riviera - all ages - Sold Out

Liars/Rapture/Young People - Monday, 5/5 - Metro - all ages

Bright Eyes/Arab Strap/Gead of Femur - Thursday, 5/8 - Metro - all ages

Johnny Marr & the Healers - Thursday, 5/8 - HOB - 18 & over

Patty Larkin & Julia Fordham - Friday, 5/9 - Old Town School of Folk Music

Samples - Friday, 5/9 - HOB - 18 & over

Concrete Blonde - Saturday, 5/10 - Park West - 18 & over

Millencolin/American Hi-Fi/Unseen - Saturday, 5/10 - Metro - all ages

Supersuckers - Saturday, 5/10 - Abbey Pub

Suzanne Vega - Saturday, 5/10 - HOB

Wesley Willis - Saturday, 5/10 - Fireside Bowl

Lamb Of God/Chimaira/Atreyu/18 Visions - Monday, 5/12 - Metro - all ages

Alkaline Trio - Thursday, 5/15 - Riviera

Faint/Enon/Schneider TM - Friday, 5/16 - Metro - all ages

Motorhead/Anthrax - Friday, 5/16 - HOB - 18 & over

Fishbone/King's X - Saturday, 5/17 - Abbey Pub

Stephen Malkmus & the Jinks - Friday, 5/23 - Metro - 18 & over

Poison - Sunday, 5/25 - Tweeter Center

The Raveonettes/Vue/The Sounds - Tuesday, 5/27 - Double Door

Dixie Chicks with Joan Osborne - Thursday & Friday, 5/29 & 5/30 - United Center - Sold Out

Nina Hagen/Evil Beaver - Saturday, 5/31 - Double Door



June...

Ben Harper - Friday, 6/6 - UIC Pavilion

Coldplay - Monday, 6/9 - UIC Pavilion - Sold Out

Little Feat - Friday, 6/13 - HOB - 18 & over

Rick Springfield - Saturday, 6/14 - Skyline Stage

Pearl Jam/Idlewild - Wednesday, 6/18 - United Center

Olivia Newton-John - Saturday, 6/21 - Star Plaza

Pearl Jam/Buzzcocks - Saturday, 6/21 - Alpine Valley

Fleetwood Mac - Thursday, 6/26 - Allstate Arena



July...

Journey/Sammy Hagar/.38 Special - Friday, 7/18 - Tweeter Center

REO Speedwagon/STYX/Heart/Night Ranger - Saturday, 7/19 - Tweeter Center

Ozzfest with Ozzy Osbourne/KORN/Marilyn Manson/Disturbed/Chevelle/Trust Co./Cradle Of Filth/Voivod/Hotwire/Shadow's Fall/Geade 8/Twisted Method/Nothingface/Killswitch Engage/Unloco/Depswa/Motograter/Sworn Enemy - Sunday, 7/20 - Tweeter Center

Metallica/Limp Bizkit/Linkin Park/Deftones/Mudvayne - Saturday, 7/26 - Hawthorne Race Course



August...

Ozzfest with Ozzy Osbourne/KORN/Marilyn Manson/Disturbed/Chevelle/Trust Co./Cradle Of Filth/Voivod/Hotwire/Shadow's Fall/Geade 8/Twisted Method/Nothingface/Killswitch Engage/Unloco/Depswa/Motograter/Sworn Enemy - Saturday, 8/2 - Tweeter Center

James Taylor - Thursday, 8/14 - Allstate Arena

Jimmy Buffett - Thursday, 8/21 - Tweeter Center



September...

Twiztid/Zug Izland/Mower - Sunday, 9/7 - HOB - all ages

The Show Online

[ Home - Concerts - New Releases - Music News - Music Links - Playlist - Message Board - Scrapbook - Horoscopes - Joke of the Day - Local Bands - On the Air - Booty Calls - About The Show Online - E-mail ]

1 1