Home
 

The Tiverton Branch of the Pony Club

Two Day Event

23rd & 24th August 2003

Results

This page was last updated on 29 August 2003

Thank you all for coming. We hope you had a good weekend and got home safely.

 

A summary of results by class is given below.

The easiest way to find yourself is to use EDIT, FIND.
Alternatively jump to your class using the links below

2'9" Classes:

Class 1A, Pony Club 15 and under
Class 1B, Pony Club 15 and under
Class 2, Pony Club16 and over,
Class 3, Riding Club

3'3" Classes:

Class 4, Pony Club 15 and under
Class 5, Pony Club 16 and over
Class 6, Riding Club

Teams

 

Class 1 Section A (Pony Club, 15 & under, 2'9")

No.

Rider

Pony Club

Horse

1

Joanne Fuller

Devon & Somerset

Diptford Springtime

2

Rose Bancroft

Taunton Vale Harriers

Zara Flickers of Gold

3

Mabel Hasell

Taunton Vale Harriers

Flurry Knox

4

Emma Roberts

Dulverton West North Molton

Fountain Flash

5

Laura Sargent

Seavington

Teddy

6

George Amor

Tiverton

Jenkins

7

Vicky Medlyn

Eggesford

Orway Amber

8

Millie Forrest

Cattistock

Saffron

 

Class 1 Section B (Pony Club, 15 & under, 2'9")

No.

Rider

Pony Club

Horse

1

Georgina Everett

Devon & Somerset

Hot Shot Boy

2

Tasha Sear

West Somerset

Okehurst Indian Dream

3

Harry Rowcliffe

Best Tiverton Member in Class 1

Tiverton

Toyd Zeppy

4

Georgina Russell

Devon & Somerset

Johnny

5

Fiona Pascall

Quantock

Tawstock Chanelle

6

Cordelia Francis

South & West Wilts

Lofts Simply Red

7

Katy Sawyer

West Somerset

Brambles Rhyming Couplets

8

Gemma Sharpe

Seavington

Roo

 

Class 2 (Pony Club, 16 & over, 2'9")

No.

Rider

Pony Club

Horse

1

Louise Rycroft

Dulverton West North Molton

Jack Macginty

2

Tamsin Barrington

Tet. and S. Tetcott

Jaffa

3

Laura Mares

Four Burrow

Bazil

4

Rebecca James

Seavington

Rocky Fountain

5

Louise Rycroft

Dulverton West North Molton

Maggie Monson

 

Class 3 (Riding Club, 2'9")

No.

Rider

Riding Club

Horse

1

Amy Cox

Holsworthy

Saturday's Hopper

2

Georgina Batting

Witheridge

Baloo

3

Dominique Green

Witheridge

Andoli

4

Susie Cullen

South Devon

Muddy Mole

5

Sharon Dawson

North Devon

Shortridge Rock On

6

Abigail Walker

Witheridge

Shadow Fax Boy

7

Laura Adams

Lamberts

Go Boy

8

Becky Dorrington

Blackdown Hills

Derri

 

Class 4 (Pony Club, 15 & under, 3'3")

No.

Rider

Pony Club

Horse

1

Rosie Bancroft

Taunton Vale Harriers

Hi Tek

2

Susannah May

North Hereford

True Blue

3

Beth Pascall

Quantock

Raisette Profile

4

Eleri Apps

Best Tiverton Member in Class 4

Tiverton

Master Woody

5

Laura Giddy

Stevenstone & Torrington Farmers

Amazing Grace

6

Thomas Preece

Lamerton

Murray Mint

7

Laura Giddy

Stevenstone & Torrington Farmers

Montego Bay

8

Lizzie Luxton

Lamerton

Bobby

 

Class 5 (Pony Club, 16 & over, 3'3"))

No.

Rider

Pony Club

Horse

1

Jessica May

North Hereford

Whitsun

2

Kim Bland

Eggesford

Rapid Time

3

Laura Mares

Four Burrow

William

4

Emma Dadd

South Devon Moorland

Sir Ivan

5

Tessa Rosling

Quantock

George

6

Tom Barber

East Devon

Bonnie

7

Lisa Sharpe

Seavington

Polly

8

Jennie Humphrey

Lamerton

Regina Lyng

 

Class 6 (Riding Club, 3'3"))

No.

Rider

Riding Club

Horse

1

Alex McCallum

Shipton

Lackendara

2

Clare Wilson

Witheridge

Ramexine

3

Dominique Green

Witheridge

Pablo

4

Lara Moore

West Somerset

Knowle Roman Valley

5

Catherine Martin

V W H

 

 

6

Stephanie Tomes

Exe Equestrian

Stormhill Imp

7

Emma Voysey

Witheridge

Samuel Whiskers

8

Sophie Hall

Blackdown Hills

Will'o the Wisp

 

Teams

No.

Riders

Horses

1

Devon & Somerset PC

Joanne Fuller
Jasmine Pearce
Georgina Russell
Fiona Rawle

Diptford Springtime
Blizzard
Johnny
Tawstock Polletta

2

Tiverton PC

Lucy Witcombe
George Amor
Harry Rowcliffe
Eleri Apps

Jambo
Jenkins
Toyd Zeppi
Master Woody

3

Lamerton PC

Jennie Humphrey
Lizzie Luxton
Thomas Preece

Regina Lyng
Bobby
Murray Mint

Back to top of page
Back to Tiverton Pony Club home page.

1