Home
 

The Tiverton Branch of the Pony Club

Two Day Event

28th & 29th August 2004

Results

This page was last updated on 12 September 2004

Sorry about the late posting of these results, but here they finally are for posterity.

Links to results by class/section

Class 1 Section A
Class 1 Section B
Class 1 Section C
Class 2
Class 3
Class 4
Class 5
Class 6

  Class 1 Section A 15 yrs. & under ( 2' 9'')                      

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J Faults S/J Time S/C Time S/C Faults R&T Time X/C Time X/C Faults

GRAND TOTAL

Position

*1

Cordelia Francis Dakota S&WW

63

0

0

0

0

0

4

0

67

3rd

2

Lucy Whitcombe Jambo Tiverton

66

0

0

0

0

0

35

0

101

 

3

Hannah Luxton Jay's Silverspirit Tiverton

73

4

0

0

0

0

55

E

E

 

*4

Hettie Hotton Finch Silverton

79

4

0

4

0

0

 

E

E

 

*5

Althea Bleekman Billabon East Devon

43

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

49

1st

6

Fiona Rawle Diptford Springtime D&S

73

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

73

5th

7

Joshua Strudwick Summertime Blaze Silverton

95

0

0

0

0

0

36

0

131

 

8

Sophie Mitchell Purdy Silverton

60

4

0

1

0

0

54

E

E

 

9

Sam Matthews Emma TVH

101

24

14

0

0

18

 

E

E

 

10

Katie Bleekman Billy Whizz East Devon

48

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

52

2nd

11

Jade Forbes Weir's Starturn S&WW

63

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

69

4th

12

Emma Weight Hector Protector Western Harriers

65

4

0

0

0

0

27

0

96

8th

13

Rebecca Branton Macauley D&S

72

4

0

6

0

0

51

20

153

 

14

Ann Coombes Lolly Seavington

63

0

0

3

0

0

40

40

146

 

15

Sorcha Kennedy Rise N' Shine Mendip

73

0

0

11

20

0

 

E

E

 

16

Victoria Fenney Kiltinane Saxe Western Harriers

70

0

0

1

0

0

85

0

156

 

17

Florence Sumption Derry Patrick Gypsy Tiverton

62

4

0

0

0

0

4

E

E

 

18

Nathon Sykes Magnet N. Cornwall

79

4

0

4

0

0

63

80

230

 

19

Peter Douglas Langton's Light S. Cheshire

68

4

0

0

0

0

19

2

93

7th

20

Gillian Finucane The Journeyman Tiryside

52

0

0

0

0

0

24

20

96

 

21

James Best Craigley Prince Regent E.Cornwall

64

0

0

0

0

0

13

0

77

6th

 

  Class 1 Section B                        

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J Faults S/J Time S/C Time S/C Faults R&T Time X/C Time X/C Faults

GRAND TOTAL

Position

*22

Edward Nicole Rufus Beaufort

59

0

0

0

0

0

18

20

97

8th

*23

Charlotte Retallack Lightning C Four Burrow

41

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

47

1st

*24

Tom Preece Bloommells Magnus Lamerton

74

4

0

0

0

0

17

0

95

5th

25

Verity Harvey Tiger Lily Tiverton

95

8

0

0

0

0

3

0

106

 

26

Lettie Noel Winston Tiverton

79

0

0

0

0

0

20

0

99

 

27

Elizabeth Thomson Shine On Harvey Moon Silverton

86

4

11

15

0

0

 

R

Retired

 

28

Florence Kerr Vanity TVH

78

0

0

0

0

0

42

100

220

 

29

Rosina Hasell Shamrock TVH

81

0

0

2

0

0

39

20

142

 

30

Nicole Waters Barney Silverton Silverton

78

Elim Eliim

0

0

0

 

0

E

 

31

Siena Knight Bruce What's It All About Alfie Silverton

52

4

0

0

0

0

1

0

57

2nd

32

Caitlin Kennedy Figers Crossed Mendip Farmers

80

0

5

0

0

0

40

0

125

 

33

Polly Bickersteth Star Of Gold D&S

86

0

0

9

0

0

38

0

133

 

34

Katy Sawyer Brambles Rhyming Couplet West Somerset W/D

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

W/D

 

35

Laura Sargent Teddy Seavington

61

0

0

0

0

0

22

20

103

 

36

Charlotte Bruce Peter Paintbox Dartmoor

71

4

0

0

0

0

15

0

90

3rd

37

Jenna Walds Golds Joker E. Cornwall

72

0

0

0

0

0

23

0

95

6th

38

Kate Kittow Abby Tiverton

86

8

4

0

0

0

30

E

E

 

39

Holly Pearson Kerala Mc Kye Lamerton

57

4

0

0

0

0

24

60

145

 

40

Roxanne Croft Lady's Revenge N. Cornwall

82

4

0

0

0

0

8

0

94

4th

41

Christopher Walds Copper E. Cornwall

81

0

0

0

0

0

15

0

96

7th

42

Daisy Searle Bright Bubble S&WW

47

4

0

0

0

0

 

E

E

 

43

Isabel Djivanovic Rapps Alchemist S&WW

64

0

0

0

0

0

19

80

163

 

 

 

  Class 1 Section C                        

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J Faults S/J Time S/C Time S/C Faults R&T Time X/C Time X/C Faults

GRAND TOTAL

Position

44

Harriet Williams Chester Too S. Cheshire

58

0

0

0

0

0

 

R

Retired

 

45

Sophie Ashton-Rickard Symphony Goodwood

74

0

0

0

0

0

11

100

185

 

46

Charlotte Taylor Lake Street Sunrise Berkeley

63

32

25

1

0

0

76

E

E

 

47

Georgie Silvie Chello Berkeley

50

0

0

0

0

0

14

0

64

5th

48

George Amor Jenkins Tiverton

59

8

0

0

0

0

16

0

83

8th

49

Hattie Batten Ashling Cattistock

55

0

0

0

0

0

18

60

133

 

50

Georgia Soper Heidi's Gold Dartmoor W/D

0

0

 

0

0

95

0

W/D

 

51

Harriet Grose Parkland Sky Blue Dartmoor

38

0

0

0

0

0

34

0

72

7th

*52

Cordelia Francis Seaholme Charlie S&WW

50

0

0

0

0

0

50

20

120

 

53

Alice Sopwith Bertie Basset Cotley

41

4

0

0

0

0

26

20

91

 

54

George Sopwith Spotty Harry Cotley

39

4

0

3

0

0

31

40

117

 

55

Rosie Pearson Quintin Lamerton

49

0

0

0

0

0

15

0

64

6th

56

Connie Forrest Saffron Cattistock

43

Elim Elim

0

0

0

 

0

E

 

57

Millie Forrest Dizzy Dora Cattistock

45

4

0

0

0

0

11

0

60

3rd

58

Emma Barnes Kincarly TVH

52

0

0

3

0

0

33

20

108

 

59

Emily Page Magic DWNM

74

4

0

1

0

0

57

100

236

 

60

Ella Gale She's All That Eggesford

76

4

0

0

0

0

28

40

148

 

*61

Edward Nicole Magical Heir Beaufort

21

8

3

0

0

0

5

0

37

1st

*62

Charlotte Retallack Gew Grey Laurie Fourburrow

40

0

0

0

0

0

25

60

125

 

63

Harriet Tetlow Ringo Cotley

49

0

0

0

0

0

44

E

E

 

64

Fiona Sinclair Captain Tiverton

43

0

0

1

0

0

18

0

62

4th

*65

Althea Bleekman Roger Superstar E. Devon

42

0

1

0

0

0

13

0

56

2nd

 

 

  Class 2 16 yrs & over ( 2' 9'' )                      

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J Faults S/J Time S/C Time S/C Faults R&T Time X/C Time X/C Faults

GRAND TOTAL

Position

66

Jenna Whitcombe Alfie Tiverton

77

24

6

0

0

0

27

55

189

5th

67

Mabel Hasell Flurry Knox TVH

77

12

0

0

0

0

20

20

129

3rd

68

Jackie Blair April Eggesford

75

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

79

1st

69

Anna Hobbs Pandora SDW

62

4

0

4

0

0

65

60

195

6th

70

Georgina Duffin Gluckstan Cotley

74

0

0

W/D

0

0

 

0

W/D

 

71

Ashton Matthews Okehurst Houdini W. Somerset

86

0

0

2

E

0

12

0

E

 

72

Katie Johnston Winton Princess S&WW

57

4

0

1

0

0

R

0

Retired

 

73

Lizzy Collier Spitfire S&WW

76

0

0

0

0

0

9

20

105

2nd

74

Polly Holbrook Bull Sampras S&WW

102

Elim

0

0

0

0

 

0

E

 

75

Laura Sinclair Mavis Tiverton

62

16

3

8

0

0

66

20

175

4th

76

Kirsty Bolt De Beers Opal Tiverton

W/D

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

W/D

 

 

 

  Class 3 Riding Club (2' 9'' )                      

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J Faults S/J Time S/C Time S/C Faults R&T Time X/C Time X/C Faults

GRAND TOTAL

Position
*80 Helen Pavey Just Ben Quantock

70

4

3

0

0

0

13

0

90

5th

81

Mary Paxton B Faithful Witheridge

73

4

0

1

0

0

43

80

201

 

82

Nikki Shaw Ultra Neat W. Somerset

86

8

0

11

0

0

60

0

165

8th

83

Helen Cudlipp Sulabell Witheridge

70

0

0

2

0

0

8

0

80

3rd

84

Virginia Cronk Cornish Hope Witheridge

69

0

0

0

0

0

7

20

96

6th

85

Carol Hayes Dolly's Button Witheridge

55

12

0

0

0

0

R

0

Retired

 

86

Jess Spencer Kedzie La Salle Sid & Otter

50

8

0

0

0

0

21

0

79

2nd

87

Kelly Day Buffy N. Devon

65

0

0

0

0

0

35

0

100

7th

88

Lynsey Squire Kula's Pride EDRC

80

8

0

W/D

0

0

0

0

W/D

 

89

Stella Cronk Top Of The Pops Witheridge

46

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

54

1st

90

Judi Roome Colonel Bogie N. Devon

75

0

0

3

0

0

92

E

E

 

91

Olivia Jackson Andoli Witheridge

76

4

0

1

0

0

60

120

261

 

92

Sandra Betts Hantu S. Devon

44

0

0

0

0

0

20

20

84

4th

93

Tanya Gale Fountain Flash Witheridge

86

20

21

3

0

0

94

E

E

 
*94 Helen Pavey Granite Quantock

72

0

0

0

0

0

52

E

E

 
*95 Kim Rumsam Courts Edward Witheridge

W/D

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

W/D

 

96

Patricia Sainty Boris Taunton & Dist.

62

16

0

0

0

0

36

60

174

 
*97 Sue Hicklen Daisy Taunton & Dist.

59

4

1

0

0

0

61

E

E

 

 

  Class 4 15 yrs. & under ( 3' 6'' )                      

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J Faults S/J Time S/C Time S/C Faults R&T Time X/C Time X/C Faults

GRAND TOTAL

Position

100

Tasha Sear Okehurst Indian Dream W. Somerset

66

4

0

0

0

0

46

0

116

3rd

101

Katie Bellamy Dubonnet Tiverton

61

Elim

0

0

0

0

 

0

E

 

102

Daisy Hornsby Pitt Cottage Crest S.D. Moorland

54

24

32

0

0

0

R

E

Retired

 

103

Felicity Hares Moonlight Drifter Wylye Valley

49

W/D

0

0

0

120

 

R

Retired

 
*104 Tom Preece Squires Angel Lamerton

88

16

0

0

0

0

8

0

112

2nd

105

Fiona Pascall Lucky Miss Muffet Quantock

72

16

3

0

0

0

15

0

106

1st

106

Lydia Rosling Gemolly Quantock

80

Elim

0

1

40

38

108

E

E

 

107

Lizzie Luxton Magnum Lamerton

45

20

6

0

0

0

22

E

E

 

 

  Class 5 16 yrs. & over ( 3' 6'' )                      

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J Faults S/J Time S/C Time S/C Faults R&T Time X/C Time X/C Faults

GRAND TOTAL

Position

115

Nathan Pearson Beeches Lad Lamerton

23

4

9

0

0

0

26

20

82

4th

116

Holly Dennis On A Parr Eggesford

28

20

0

0

0

0

30

80

158

5th

117

Jenny Humphrey Regina Lying Lamerton

29

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

29

1st

118

Beth Pascall Raise The Profile Quantock

48

4

0

1

0

0

1

0

54

2nd

119

Tessa Rosling Wild Lily Quantock

56

Elim

0

0

0

0

 

80

E

 

120

Camilla Foster-Mitchell Tudor Max S. Dorset

35

8

0

0

0

0

18

20

81

3rd

 

  Class 6 Riding Club ( 3' 6'' )                      

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J Faults S/J Time S/C Time S/C Faults R&T Time X/C Time X/C Faults

GRAND TOTAL

Position

125

Kim Rumsam Couurts Edward Witheridge

89

36

0

0

0

0

68

E

E

 

126

Victoria Plume The Hotstepper Witheridge

63

0

0

0

0

0

6

0

69

1st

127

Emma Voysey Samuel Whiskers Witheridge

88

12

0

0

0

27

17

0

144

4th

128

Francine Saunders Our Babe Exeter & Dist.

53

32

13

2

0

0

32

40

172

6th

*129 Sue Hicklem Bideford Taunton & Dist.

37

28

0

0

0

0

34

E

E

 

130

Liz Plume Mullabaloo Witheridge

43

4

0

0

0

0

33

15

95

3rd

*131 Kim Rumsam Courts Max Witheridge

70

32

0

0

0

0

26

20

148

5th

132

Dominique Green Pablo Witheridge

65

12

0

0

0

0

14

0

91

2nd

 

Back to top of page
Back to Tiverton Pony Club home page.

1