Home

The Tiverton Branch of the Pony Club

Two Day Event

27th & 28th August 2005

Results

This page was last updated on 3rd September 2005

Sorry about the late posting of these results, but here they finally are for posterity.

Links to results by class/section

Class 1 Section A
Class 1 Section B
Class 1 Section C
Class 2
Class 3 Section A
Class 3 Section B
Class 4
Class 5
Class 6

  Class 1 Section A 15 yrs. & under ( 2' 9'')                  

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position

*1

Kate Kittow Kadalton Silver Tiverton

42.8

0

0

0

20

0

62.8

7th

2

Sam Spencer-Jones Spot the Bandit Tiverton

49.7

4

1

0

Ret

 

 

 

3

Nicole Walters Sun Kissed Kizzy SIlverton

44.1

0

0

0

0

0

44.1

3rd

4

Hatty Hosegood WInny TVH

39.0

6

0

0

75

0

120.0

 

5

Anastazia Bromovsky Noble Colette TVH

34.5

0

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

6

Nancy Daniell Chinook Tapestry TVH

44.5

4

0

0

20

2

70.5

8th

7

Rosina Hasell Shamrock TVH

44.8

0

0

0

0

0

44.8

4th

*8

Althea Bleekman Saffy Superstar Silverton

34.1

0

0

0

0

0

34.1

2nd

9

Danni Babb Belle N. Cornwall

45.2

0

1

0

130

0

176.2

 

10

Pippa Gaskell Thea N. Cornwall

54.1

0

0

0

0

0

54.1

5th

11

Izzy Rogers Mister Murphy Mendip

w/d

             

12

Adam Sandercock Langford Lass Lamerton

49.0

30

0

0

w/d

 

 

 

13

Rachael Branch Red Fred Mendip

44.8

16

1

0

Ret

 

 

 

14

Lucy Pearson The Poacher Portman

43.1

47

 

 

 

0

 

(HC)

15

Christopher Wincer Gogol S. Dorset

24.5

0

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

16

Naomi Gay Pegasus Mendip

57.2

0

0

0

0

0

57.2

6th

17

Alex Armstrong Kilrush Mendip

24.8

4

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

18

Becky Soper Finnegan Mendip

31.0

0

0

0

0

0

31.0

1st

 

  Class 1 Section B 15 yrs. & under ( 2' 9'')                  

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position

*20

Katie Bleekman Billy Whizz Silverton

33.1

0

0

0

0

0

33.1

1st

21

Yvette Forbes Romana SIlverton

42.4

1

1

0

Elim

 

 

 

22

Lottie SImonson Firishoma TVH

30.3

0

w/d

 

 

 

 

 

23

Camilla Harrison Aphra TVH

w/d

             

24

Polly Bickersteth Creggaun D & S

41.4

20

4

39

200

0

304.4

 

25

Georgine Scott Bridget Manners D & S

36.2

0

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

26

Finna Rawle Diptford Springtime D & S

37.9

0

0

0

20

0

57.9

4th

27

Charlotte Andrews Woodlands Fella Seavington

31.0

4

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

28

George Sopwith Spotty Harry Cotley

39.7

0

3

0

Elim

 

 

 

29

Emma Trenchard Islay Cotley

42.4

0

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

30

Alice Shepherd Mount Edgecumbe Merlin Eggesford

38.6

6

0

0

115

0

159.6

8th

31

George Bingham Willie Gofar Portman

49.3

0

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

32

Sorcha Kennedy Fingers Crossed Mendip
44.2

4

0

0

60

0

108.2

6th

33

Alice Wolley Diamond Jack III Sp & W Dartmoor

30.3

8

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

34

Charlotte Bingham Goldengrove Aramanth Portman

37.9

0

1

0

100

0

138.9

7th

35

Katy Sawyer Brambles Rhyming Couplet W. Somerset

41.4

0

0

0

0

0

41.4

2nd

*36

Kate Kittow Abby Tiverton

51.4

4

0

0

20

0

75.4

5th

37

Frankie Evans Irish Import Mendip

30.0

0

0

0

20

0

50.0

3rd

38

George Amor Jenkins Tiverton

45.9

12

0

406

0

0

463.9

 

39

Lettie Noel Smarty the Fox Tiverton

25.9

0

0

225

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

  Class 1 Section C 15 yrs. & under ( 2' 9'')                  

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position

40

Harry Lang Pit TVH

38.6

0

0

26

40

0

104.6

 

41

Sam Matthews Kelly TVH

62.1

4

0

17

20

0

103.1

 

42

Catriona Goodman-Jones April Sun TVH

38.6

0

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

*43

Cordelia Francis Dakota S & W Wilts

36.6

6

0

0

0

0

42.6

4th

44

Lucy Almond Murray Mid Devon

w/d

             

45

Alice Sopwith D'elest Cliquot Cotley

35.5

0

0

0

115

0

150.5

 

46

Katie Lock Sparky D & S
w/d
             

47

Charlotte Bruce Rapps Rapour Dartmoor

34.8

0

0

0

0

0

34.8

2nd

48

Michael Harris Godolphin Harvester Fourburrow

42.1

0

0

0

0

0

42.1

3rd

49

Georgina Barrington Dyllons Dunnit Tet & S. Tet

39.7

0

0

0

35

0

74.7

 

50

Amy Bellew Whiskey Tet & S. Tet

45.9

9

0

w/d

 

 

 

 

51

Rebecca Bellew Miford Chocolate Buttons Tet & S. Tet

49.0

13

0

0

35

0

97.0

*52

Charlotte Retallack Jack Flash Fourburrow

33.1

0

0

0

20

0

53.1

5th

53

Rebecca Branton Macauley D & S

35.2

4

0

0

20

0

59.2

7th

54

Jack Capel Sarnau Vitality D & S

47.6

14

w/d

 

 

 

 

 

55

Felicity Hildreth Coco South Oxford

33.4

0

0

0

0

0

33.4

1st

56

Hannah Luxton Volali Tiverton

34.1

4

0

0

80

0

118.1

 

*57

Katie Bleekman Cregaan Scenic SIlverton

36.9

0

0

0

20

0

56.9

5th

58

Louise Parkinson Bobbie Tet & S. Tet

44.1

0

0

0

20

0

64.1

7th

 

 

  Class 2 16 yrs & over ( 2' 9'' )                  

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position

60

Jackie Blair Pride of Penlee Eggesford

33.8

0

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

61

Laura Woodall Jazz Mendip

32.8

24

0

0

15

0

71.8

5th

62

Lara Snowdon Certain Peep East Devon

25.2

4

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

*63

Jenna Witcombe Alfie Tiverton

31.0

4

0

0

50

0

85.0

7th

64

Jo Fuller Kilgobbin Girl D & S

33.1

0

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

65

Zoe Gray Murphy Quantock

40.3

2

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

66

Kendle French Tears Before Bedtime Tiverton

36.6

21

4

0

Elim

 

 

 

67

Florence Kerr Vanity Rose TVH

21.0

0

0

0

0

0

21.0

1st

68

Sarah Pyne The Full Monty Fourburrow

34.8

8

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

69

Nathan Sykes Magnet N Cornwall

20.3

4

0

0

0

0

24.3

3rd

70

Georgina Morris Tabatha S. Dorset

21.7

0

0

0

0

0

21.7

2nd
71
Sophie Ashton-Rickasdt Symphony Goodwood
31.7
0
0
0
20
0
51.7
4th
72
Freya Carlson Murphy's Shadow Dartmoor
26.9
16
0
0
35
0
77.9
6th

 

 

  Class 3 Section A Riding Club (2' 9'' )                  

No.

Rider Horse Riding Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position
75
Sara Kittow Ted Witheridge

36.6

0

2

0

95

0

133.6

5th

76

Debbie Bidmead Josh Witheridge

34.1

17

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

77

Simon Derby Lucky at Last West Somerset

31.0

5

0

0

60

0

96.0

2nd

78

Sam Webber Tolcarne Cairibou Witheridge

53.4

0

0

0

190

0

243.4

6th

79

Lisa Kempshead Flossie for Now Witheridge

28.3

15

0

0

55

0

98.3

3rd

80

Debbie Harding Boysie Holsworthy

38.6

4

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

81

Sue Gauntlett Ernie Holsworthy

41.0

0

3

0

Elim

 

 

 

82

Clare WIlson Haile Unlikely Witheridge

w/d

             

83

Claire Stock My Bean Tavy Valley

22.8

0

0

0

80

0

102.8

4th

84

Sally Pidsley Elliot's Lass Tavy Valley

37.9

0

0

0

20

0

57.9

1st

85

Gemma Burnside Lady Anne Bideford

w/d

             

86

Caroline Pengelly Caer Vallack Exeter & District

26.9

14

0

0

Elim

 

 

 

87

Emma Gale Hoe Marionette Witheridge

36.6

0

1

5

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

  Class 3 Section B Riding Club (2' 9'' )                  

No.

Rider Horse Riding Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position
90
Vicky Haymen Ganton Hills South Brent

36.9

0

0

89

Elim

 

 

 

91

Brett McKinner Just Baloo South Brent

44.1

4

0

0

0

0

48.1

3rd

92

Emily Johns Willow Newquay

33.4

4

0

0

0

0

37.4

2nd

93

Kathy Faulks Hazy's Folly Newquay

38.6

0

0

0

35

0

73.6

5th

94

Jayne Connors Wateston-Heights South Oxford

32.1

4

0

Elim

20

0

 

 

95

Sharon Quartly More Rush South Oxford

42.1

0

0

397

0

0

439.1

8th

96

Hilary Turner J. J. Witheridge

39.0

5

10

189

Ret

     

97

Sally Watts Zenith Witheridge

32.4

4

0

0

20

0

56.4

4th

98

Lucy Long Cheer up Charlie Newquay

38.6

16

0

0

20

0

74.6

6th

99

Sarah-Jane Stokes Gabrielle Witheridge

44.5

Elim

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

Jane Rodgers Corrieview Owen Lamberts Castle

31.7

3

0

0

0

0

34.7

1st

102

Olivia Jackson Andoly Witheridge

44.8

22

0

0

35

0

101.8

7th

 

 

  Class 4 15 yrs. & under ( 3' 6'' )                  

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position

*105

Althea Bleekman Mayflower Silverton

24.1

10

0

0

0

9

43.1

1st

*106

Cordelia Francis Hawthorne Jenna S & W Wilts

37.2

12

0

0

0

11

60.2

5th

*107

Charlotte Retallack Teddy Rivers Fourburrow

30.7

0

0

0

Elim

     

108

Tasha Sear Okehurst Indian Dream W Somerset

28.3

0

0

0

20

0

48.3

2nd
109
Josie Rye Hampden Bob D & S

27.9

30

0

0

0

5

62.9

6th

110

Sophie Gaskell Bob N Cornwall

40.7

4

0

123

20

29

216.7

8th

111

Tilly Bruce Bob II Beaufort

28.3

0

0

0

20

12

60.0

4th
112
Lettie Noel Smartie the Fox Tiverton Moved to class 1B as No 39
113
Dani Evans Dream Maker Mendip
22.4
4
0
0
20
18
64.4
7th
114
Fiona Pascall Lucky Miss Muffet Quantock
42.4
4
0
0
0
9
55.4
3rd

 

  Class 5 16 yrs. & over ( 3' 6'' )                  

No.

Rider Horse Pony Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position

*115

Jenna Witcombe Glatif Cinq Tiverton

w/d

             

116

Gemma Fuller Needwood Molm D & S

w/d

             

117

Ashton Matthews Okehurst Houdini West Somerset

25.2

21

0

20

20

20

106.2

3rd

118

Heidi Greenslade Tidal Wave Tiverton

30.7

0

0

0

0

1

51.7

2nd

119

Emma Barnes Kincarly TVH

32.8

5

0

310

0

17

364.8

4th

120

Harriet Grose Parkland Sky Blue Dartmoor

14.1

16

0

92

Ret

 

   
121
Tamsyn Barrington Tom Jackson Tet & S Tet
20.3
8
0
0
       
122
Beth Pascall Kentlands Lad Quantock
15.5
4
0
0
20
8
47.5
1st

 

  Class 6 Riding Club ( 3' 6'' )                  

No.

Rider Horse Riding Club Dress S/J S/C R&T X/C Pen X/C Time

GRAND TOTAL

Position

124

Dominique Green Pablo Witheridge

36.9

8

0

0

40

14

98.9

5th

125

Joanna Lee Primmores Promise Sid & Otter

33.8

0

0

0

Ret

 

 

 

126

Sue Hicklin Bideford Bay T & D

26.9

7

0

0

0

16

49.9

3rd

127

Marcus Capel Glazebrook Phoenix W Somerset

33.4

8

0

0

0

26

67.4

4th

128
Caroline Carmichael Graffiti West Devon

w/d

             

129

Stella Cronk Top of the Pops Witheridge

31.7

4

0

0

0

9

44.7

2nd

130
Liz Allsop Saxon Spirit Witheridge

32.1 0

0

0

0

0

0

32.1

1st

Back to top of page
Back to Tiverton Pony Club home page.

1