Home
 

The Tiverton Branch of the Pony Club

One Day Event

18th July 2004

Results

This page was last updated on 19 July 2004

Thank you all for coming. We hope you had a good day and got home safely.

If you have any suggestions or comments please email me (click here).

 

A summary of results by class is given below.

The easiest way to find yourself is to use EDIT, FIND.
Alternatively jump to your class using the links below

Class 1A, 10 & under
Class 1B, Restricted Novice

Class 2A, Novice, Pony Club section
Class 2A, Novice, Riding Club section
Class 2B, Open Novice, Pony & Riding Clubs section (combined)

Class 3, 17 years & under

Class 4, Restricted Open, Pony & Riding Clubs section (combined)

Class 5, Open, Pony & Riding Clubs section (combined)

 

Dressage Score Sheets:

I have the sheets for all those who did not pick them up yesterday. I'll post them to those who left SAEs, or money in lieue.
If you want me to post your sheet please send an SAE to:

Christopher Bell,
Wringford,
Lurley,
Tiverton,
Devon EX16 9QS

 

 

Class 1 Section A (10 yrs & under)
 
No. Rider Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC

Total

Place

 
1 Emily King Solly

60

4

0

64

3rd=

 
2 Maximilian von Butler Turvey

60

4

0

64

3rd=

 
3 Madeleine Simonson Vienna

57

0

35

92

6th

 
4 Louise Kittow Sherberton Laughter

59

0

E

E

   
5 Philipa Halpin Leafycroft Rhys

50

47

525

622

   
6 Laura Scott Jazz

63

0

0

63

2nd

 
7 Ashleigh Berks Brenforden Rock Candy

66

20

E

E

   
8 Emily King (HC entry) Welsh Whisper

49

0

0

49

(HC)

 
9 Maximilian von Butler Jazz

78

4

E

E

   
10 Aimee Hughes Stockham Maxwell

53

0

20

73

5th

 
11 Imogen Clyde-Smith Copper Blythe Penny

60

0

100

160

8th

 
12 Sarah Malcolm Just a Mint (alias Polo)

60

0

170

230

   
13 Holly Davis Minnie

60

0

0

60

1st

 
14 Becca ffooks Mr Zac

57

35

50

142

7th

 

 

 

Class 1B Restricted Novice (PC)
 
No.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC

Total

Place

 
21 Samantha Sanders Lundy Tide

73

0

130

203

   
22 Rory Brake Heazles Welsh Bracken

58

0

0

58

1st

 
23 Kate Kittow Fosfelle Dream

76

4

110

190

8th

 
24 Sian Berks Timmy

69

0

0

69

3rd

 
25 Josh Clare Cundy

w/d

         
26 Isobel Matthews Rupert

76

22

55

153

6th

 
27 Alex McFarlane Fanta

63

4

210

277

   
28 Lizzy Cotton Take a Chance

76

12

E

E

   
29 Shanice Seymour-Millington Mylor Christabel

59

22

75

156

7th

 
30 Harriet Goody Shadow by Chance

52

0

40

92

4th

 
31 Nicole Walters Newoak Bohemium

59

13

E

E

   
32 Sophie Turner Keswick Perfect Day

66

43

20

129

5th

 
33 Roxanne Marquardt Flight

68

0

0

68

2nd

 
34 David Malcolm Seamus

48

0

E

E

   
35 Georgina Scott Coco

73

40

E

E

   
36 Joanne Fuller Jack

65

0

E

E

   
37 Nikki Shaw Cherry Picker

w/d

         

 

 

Class 2 Section A (Riding Club)
                 
No. Rider Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC

Total

Place

 
41 Cathy Parry September Rain

70

18

E

E

   
42 Annie Webb Haynes Leaf

86

0

0

86

5th

 
43 Josie Rye Inca

67

0

0

67

3rd

 
44 Fran Summers Guinness

72

0

15

87

6th

 
45 Mary Paxton B-Faithful

65

0

0

65

2nd

 
46 Jenna Rosewell Bandante

48

E

0

E

   
47 Julia Maxwell Master Banjo

61

8

0

69

4th

 
48 Celia Andrew Hywi Shadow

71

34

40

145

   
49 Lesley Gundry Farmer's Glory

45

4

0

49

1st

 
50 Laura Trott Sybil

w/d

         
51 Annmarie Cleave Megan

w/d

         
52 Janine Ward Maypool Arabella

69

45

E

E

   
53 Jenny Winley Kash

63

9

20

92

7th

 
54 Xanthe Smith Healey

58

4

E

E

   
55 Kelly Williams Taliesin

50

25

w/d

     
56 Danielle Morris Rockford

84

17

0

101

8th

 
57 Annie Webb Miss Meg

67

E

60

E

   

 

 

Class 2 Section B (Riding & Pony Club)
                 
No. Rider Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC

Total

Place

 
61 Rosanne Brake Rooney

79

0

0

79

8th

 
62 Fiona Rawle Tawstock Polletta

65

E

0

E

   
63 Lisa Kempshead Flossie, for Now

59

20

0

79

7th

 
64 Rebecca Holmes Tazmin's Flight

44

4

E

E

   
65 Alix Butler Polaris

81

8

E

E

   
66 Katie Fletcher Kyla

60

20

E

E

   
67 Kayte Oram-Evennett Princely Lad

74

R

20

E

   
68 Sandra Betts Hantu

54

4

0

58

3rd

 
69 Anna Davey Jennifer

67

4

0

71

6th

 
70 Cindy Cowling Victor

w/d

         
71 Nikki Shaw Ultra Neat

80

14

0

94

   
72 Viv Penny Wot-A-Do

45

12

0

57

2nd

 
73 Carol Hayes Dolly's Button

59

0

0

59

5th

 
74 Lyn Jenkins Nothing but Purple

52

0

0

52

1st

 
75 Sarah Small Aylesland Apprentice Boy

49

18

20

87

   
76 Oliver Derryman Savannah

58

0

0

58

4th

 
77 Jon Oram-Evennett Hasker

82

46

80

208

   
78 Anna Tyzack Roberts Diamond

w/d

         

 

 

 

Class 2 Section A (PC)
                 
No. Rider Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC

Total

Place

 
81 Kate Kittow Abby

66

0

0

66

5th

 
82 Emily Wotton Band Lass

67

4

20

91

   
83 Nicola Palfrey Follyfoot Firefly

57

27

0

84

   
84 Camilla Bell Moonlight

62

9

0

71

6th

 
85 Katy Bowditch Millie

78

0

E

     
86 Ele Breitmeyer Rosie Bear

64

1

0

65

4th

 
87 Hannah Bolt Doodlebug

62

0

E

     
88 Dominic Waldron Miss Honeydew

39

7

0

46

1st

 
89 Sam Matthews Emma

83

8

0

91

   
90 Jess Brook Hugo

w/d

         
91 Hannah Luxton Spirit

60

0

0

60

3rd

 
92 Laura Clarke Nikeita

78

21

E

     
93 Emma England Moonlight

65

4

110

179

   
94 Rebecca Branton Macawley

54

0

0

54

2nd

 
95 Alice Martin Horace

51

64

20

135

   
96 Gemma Fuller Bobby

w/d

         
97 Olivia Benger Sheena

58

28

0

86

   
98 Charlotte Cowling Crackers

49

E

       
99 Billie-Ann Warren Terry

58

0

20

78

8th

 
100 Laura Brunt Sibley

43

2

R

     
101 Rebecca Brunt Connor

75

E

E

     
102 Helen Pile Gipsy Fair

72

0

0

72

7th

 
103 Alexander May Greybrook Lara

37

63

95

195

   
104 Rosie Pearson Briar Rose

59

4

245

308

   
105 Hattie ffooks Lord Percival

53

E

       
106 Nicole Walters My Little Champ

62

0

E

     

 

 

 

Class 3 (17 & under)
                 
No. Rider Horse

Dressage

SJ

XC
(course)

XC
(time)

Total

Place

111 Emily Wotton Mathew Mead

44

4

0

0

48

4th

112 Katie Bellamy Dooby

83

4

20

0

107

 
113 Rosanne Brake Heazles Old Nick

47

0

0

0

47

2nd

114 Jasmine Pearce The Blizzard

90

0

E

     
115 Fiona Rawle Diptford Springtime

50

0

20

0

70

8th

116 Michelle Holroyd Miss Baisy

93

14

E

     
117 Zoe Holroyd Holly Blue Angel

95

3

E

     
118 Verity Harvey Tiger Lily

82

4

60

1

147

 
119 Will Greenslade Boldrick

78

12

80

12

182

 
120 Rowen Mackenzie Milly

88

0

95

27

210

 
121 Jessica Furneaux Woodspring Maverick

55

0

75

0

130

 
122 Katy Sawyer Brambles Rhyming Couplet

53

10

0

0

63

6th

123 Lettie Noel Winston

68

0

0

0

68

7th

124 Rosina Hasell Shamrock

E

         
125 Stacey Jessep Tean

42

4

E

     
126 Emma Orde-Powlett Shot Silk

46

4

20

10

80

 
127 Helen Govier Twiggy

45

33

E

     
128 Kirsty Bolt De Beer's Opal

56

4

0

0

60

5th

129 Rozzie Yoxall Coco

57

0

75

0

132

 
130 Alice Yeaney Eddie

49

E

       
131 Fiona Sinclair Captain

50

4

20

0

74

 
132 Kelly Adams Reginald Perrin

42

44

E

     
133 George Amor Jenkins

67

4

0

0

71

 
134 Henry Amor The Bull

95

12

R

     
135 Florence Sumption Derry Patrick Gypsy

43

4

0

0

47

3rd

136 Holly Pearson Kerala McKye

36

4

0

0

40

1st

137 Camilla Harrison Chilcombe Harvey

58

8

20

2

88

 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Class 4 (Restricted Open)  

Dressage

SJ

XC
(course)

XC
(time)

Total

Place

                 
No. Rider Horse            
141 Carolyn Selley Pikey

68

9

0

0

77

5th

142 Rebecca Holmes Strike a Pose

60

18

E

     
143 Lucy Barber Harvey

66

3

0

0

69

3rd

144 Laura Rose Lottie

72

51

E

     
145 Abigail Walker Shadowfax Boy

80

0

0

4

84

8th

146 Emma Walker Perrybon Cinders

70

8

0

0

78

6th

147 Louise Rycroft Jack MacGinty

61

0

0

0

61

2nd

148 Helen Cudlipp Sulabell

62

8

20

1

911

 
149 Karen Pattison Craigstown Lady

67

11

20

1

99

 
150 Sally Schneider Tuesday's Child

53

4

0

1

58

1st

151 Tony Duckworth Trendsetter

91

E

100

31

E

 
152 Clementine Brook Trooping the Colour

66

0

75

15

156

 
153 Sarah Firman Knock Robin

69

0

0

0

69

4th

154 Judi Roome Colonel Bogey

62

8

0

14

84

7th

155 Ros Bolt Pure Gold

77

33

0

3

113

 
                 
                 
                 
Class 5 (Open 3'6")  

Dressage

SJ

XC
(course)

XC
(time)

Total

Place

                 
No. Rider Horse            
161 Colin Clarke Solitaire

75

14

0

0

89

5th

162 Rosie Bancroft Lees Please

53

0

20

0

73

1st

163 Eleri Apps Master Woody

63

18

0

0

81

3rd

164 Nathan Pearson Beeches Lad

59

0

60

0

119

7th

165 Lara Snowdon Minstrel Boy

60

50

60

0

170

 
166 Tom Barber Connie

68

22

20

0

110

6th

167 Kevin Clarke Oops-a-Daisy

71

8

0

0

79

2nd

168 Emma Voysey Samuel Whiskers

76

8

0

0

84

4th

169 Kim Rumsam Courts Max

75

62

20

0

157

8th

170 Colin Clarke Shareton

76

15

R

 

R

 
1