Home
 

The Tiverton Branch of the Pony Club

One Day Event

17th July 2005

Results

This page was last updated on 18th July 2005

Thank you all for coming. We hope you had a good day and got home safely.

Lost property left behind:

Please contact me if you think they are yours.

 

A summary of results by class is given below.

The easiest way to find yourself is to use Edit, Find and search for your name.
Alternatively jump to your class using the links below

Class 1A, 10 & under
Class 1B, Restricted Novice

Class 2A, Novice, Pony Club section 1
Class 2A, Novice, Pony Club section 2
Class 2A, Novice, Riding Club section
Class 2B, Open Novice, Pony & Riding Clubs section (combined)

Class 3, 17 years & under, section 1
Class 3, 17 years & under, section 2

Class 4, Restricted Open, Pony & Riding Clubs section (combined)

Class 5, Open, Pony & Riding Clubs section (combined)

Team Competition

 

Dressage Score Sheets:

I have the sheets for all those who did not pick them up yesterday. I'll post them to those who left SAEs, or money in lieue.
If you want me to post your sheet please send an SAE to:

Christopher Bell,
Wringford,
Lurley,
Tiverton,
Devon EX16 9QS

 

Class 1A (10 yrs & under)
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
1 Saskia Simonson Knighton Marionette
59
0
20
---
79
4th
2 Sophie Benger Pixie
65
0
20
---
85
5th
3 Jessica Gundry Lady
57
0
0
---
57
1st
4 Jessica Floyd Six Mile Dial
E
E
w/d
---
8th
5 Claire Harvey Coco
68
3
0
---
71
3rd
6 Emily King Harry
w/d
---
7 Jessica Rogers Denwyn Lleuci
w/d
---
8 Anna Weatherlake Hovis
58
50
20
---
128
6th
9 Mary Mcfadzeau Poppy
60
5
0
---
65
2nd
10 Emma Corr Dipper
69
0
E
---
E
7th
Class 1B (PC/RC)
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
11 Charlotte Froom Mouse
70
0
0
---
70
7th
12 Rebecca Woollacott Brandy
46
0
0
---
46
2nd
Best Tiverton
13 Alexa Batting Jasper
57
0
20
---
77
14 Esther Daykin Livvy
65
0
0
---
65
4th=
15 Harry Fisher Calico Joe
57
0
110
---
167
16 Emily Hill Pebbles
E
w/d
---
17 Lucy Lee Pippin
65
0
0
---
65
4th=
18 Sophie Hill Candy
72
0
0
---
72
8th
19 Jess Cann Kenjara King
50
0
0
---
50
3rd
20 Laura Adams Disney
53
13
w/d
---
21 A Howard Chappell Firbar
34
0
0
---
34
1st
22 Ines Hoffman Mercury
54
0
75
---
129
23 Georgina Bowman Cashmere
45
0
30
---
65
6th
Class 2A (PC) Section 1
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
31 Holly Davis Vienna
72
4
195
---
271
32 Louise Kittow Jack
78
3
55
---
136
33 Madeleine Simonson Peter Paintbox
51
4
0
---
55
2nd
34 Olivia Benger Peggy Sioux
60
0
0
---
60
5th
35 Rory Brake Heazle's Go Large
63
0
0
---
63
7th
Best Tiverton
36 Rosanne Brake Rooney
57
0
0
---
57
3rd=
37 Laura Clarke Firecracker
76
0
0
---
76
38 Lucy Barber Harvey
57
0
0
---
57
3rd=
39 Sophie Birchmore Kizzy's Dream
68
7
R
---
40 Jessica Jaffa Daydream
49
4
0
---
53
1st
41 James Wilson Suddonly Ronaldo
55
8
E
---
42 Caitlin Kennedy Jazz
69
0
0
---
69
8th
43 Gemma Adams Jay
66
0
E
---
44 Janou Bleekman Billabong
59
4
0
---
63
6th
45 Nicola Palfrey Just Alfie
71
0
0
---
71
46 Isla Findlay Handsome Harry
59
3
95
157
Class 2A (PC) Section 2
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
51 Jessica Rogers Taffy Grey
65
0
E
---
52 Ella Gale Coco Pops
68
E
210
---
53 Alistair Harvey Just Desa
77
4
0
---
81
5th
54 Tom Kneen Phantom of the Opera
51
0
0
---
51
2nd
55 Imogen Gale Stanway Miss Pinky
63
4
0
---
67
3rd
56 Emma Orde-Powlett Mystic Shadow
40
4
0
---
44
1st
57 Louise Kittow Abby
78
4
0
---
82
6th
Best Tiverton
58 Sian Berks Boy of Mystery
81
E
E
---
59 Alexander May Greybrook Lara
61
w/d
---
60 Kate Bowditch Pierre Le Spot
75
0
20
---
95
8th
61 Kendle French Tears Before Bedtime
80
4
20
---
104
62 Charlotte Corr Danny Blue
75
4
0
---
79
4th
63 Rebecca-Jayne Eccles Millers Gift
42
6
E
---
64 Zoe Lodder Dunbar
53
1
E
---
65 Verity Harvey Philharmonic
79
4
0
---
83
7th
Class 2A (RC Section)
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
71 Ellie Wass Crazy Daisy
51
0
0
---
51
5th
72 Cathy Crang Dusty
47
0
0
---
47
3rd
73 Avril Spiller Chantilly
w/d
---
74 Nicola Stokes My Celtic Diamond
41
4
0
---
45
2nd
75 Jane Phillips Rackenford Cruiser
48
0
E
---
76 Lucy Ash Toners Meshack
47
4
0
---
51
4th
77 Claire Boumphrey The Irishman
46
0
40
---
86
78 Helle Andrews Orbitter II
47
43
0
---
90
79 Kathryn Dennys Sam
58
5
155
---
218
80 Jacky Lamacraft Gus
35
4
E
---
81 Anna Dalby Inca
72
0
0
---
72
8th
82 Debbie Mumford Rowan
23
8
0
---
31
1st
83 Clare Wilson Olsen
49
0
20
---
69
7th
84 Joanne Warner Bucks Daphne
68
12
0
---
80
85 Sara Kittow Ted
56
0
0
---
56
6th
86 Katherine Cooke Sammy Goldsmith
64
4
E
---
87 Charlotte Marshall Warne Warrior
68
16
0
---
84
Class 2B (Riding & Pony Club)
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
91 Charlotte Chard Gentle Breeze
68
0
0
---
68
5th
92 Sam Spencer-Jones Spot the Bandit
84
0
0
---
84
8th
93 Jackie Blair Pride of Penlee
61
0
0
---
61
4th
94 Debbie Bidmead Josh
70
0
0
---
70
6th
95 Amy Cockram Katy Did
E
15
0
---
96 Lizzie Livingstone Tom Snout
85
4
100
---
189
97 Bridget Norris Ideal Double Dee
71
E
---
98 Viv Perry Wot-A-Do
w/d
---
99 Caroline Pengelly Caer Vallack
60
0
0
---
60
3rd
100 Jane Rogers Corrieview Taffy
58
1
0
---
59
2nd
101 <spare slot> <withdrew>
---
102 Katie Bleekman Billy Whizz
67
4
0
---
71
7th
103 Harry Rowcliffe Wilmor Mr. Bizzie
52
4
0
---
56
1st
Best Tiverton
Class 3 (17 & under) Section 1
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
111 Verity Harvey Tiger Lily
70
0
0
0
70
4th
112 Harry Rowcliffe Toyd Zeppy
43
0
0
0
43
1st
Best Tiverton
113 Katie Bleekman Cregaan Scenic
48
4
20
0
72
5th
114 Althea Bleekman (HC) Saffy Superstar
58
4
0
0
62
HC
115 Alice Martin Sundae
43
4
110
18
175
116 Tom Grant Hotshot Boy
72
E
117 Ginnie Nott Back in a Flash II
80
0
0
4
84
6th
118 Katie Kneen Murphy
45
0
0
0
45
2nd
119 Camilla Harrison Aphra
61
4
20
1
86
7th
120 <spare slot> <withdrawn>
121 Laura Rose Darcy
91
54
E
122 Chris Wald Copper
60
0
0
0
60
3rd
123 Jenna Wald Billy Smart
w/d
124 Sorcha Kennedy Fingers Crossed
67
0
80
8
155
125 Lisa Pearce Sparken
76
0
55
16
147
8th
Class 3 (17 & under) Section 2
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
131 Dominic Waldron Miss Honeydew
70
0
E
132 James Best Pembridge Clover
76
8
20
5
109
133 Becky Dowds Lily Langtry
59
4
9
0
72
4th
134 Katy Sawyer Brambles Rhyming Couplet
67
0
0
0
67
3rd
135 Althea Bleekman Roger Superstar
56
4
0
2
62
2nd
136 Kate Kittow Archie
80
0
20
10
110
137 Harriet Bowman Midnight Geminie
71
4
0
0
75
5th
138 Jessica Furneaux My Jack
71
4
20
34
129
139 Rosina Hasell Shamrock
84
0
0
0
84
6th
140 Hannah Luxton Volali
74
4
20
0
98
8th
Best Tiverton
141 Emily King Welsh Whisper
73
8
80
9
170
142 Lara Snowdon Certain Peep
37
4
0
0
41
1st
143 Helen Pile Gypsy Fair
82
0
20
0
102
144 Georgina Scott Bridget Manners
81
4
95
7
187
145 Nancy Daniell Seamus
76
2
0
16
94
7th
Class 4 (3'0" Restricted Open)
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
151 Lisa Pearce Herbidacious
79
E
152 Alice Kneen Jack
70
0
0
0
70
7th
153 Ellie Wass Rufus
70
12
0
0
82
154 Tracey Kidner Murphy
74
4
100
18
196
155 Fiona Rawle Villenelle
71
8
E
156 Sharon Vigars Fine Future
60
1
20
0
81
8th
157 Sarah Midwinter Mr Bumble
79
17
110
44
250
158 V Plume Bertie Wooster
54
8
0
0
62
3rd
159 Clare Agertoft Shekira
73
E
160 Sally Schneider Tuesday's Child
57
1
0
1
59
2nd
161 Helen Cudlipp Sulabell
w/d
162 Kathryn Sandbrook The Peacemaker
70
0
20
4
94
163 Jenna Witcombe Alfie
70
0
E
164 Lesley Gundry Farmer's Glory
66
4
0
0
70
6th
165 Stella Cronk Top of the Pops
74
8
0
0
82
7th
166 Virginia Cronk Cornish Hope
65
4
0
0
69
5th
167 Victoria Plume Zulu
50
0
0
0
50
1st
168 Mary McCarthy Becici
68
8
35
0
111
169 Sue Clegg Sherry
81
w/d
170 Tanya Gale Nora
66
4
20
13
103
171 Denis Kenny Space Cadet
w/d
172 Angela Toogood Paddy
w/d
173 Katie Down Queen Bess
57
8
E
174 Josie Rye Alfie
62
10
E
175 Emily Wotton Band Lass
64
4
0
0
68
4th
Best Tiverton
Class 5 (3'6" Open)
No. Rider Horse
Dressage
SJ
XC
Faults
XC
Time
Total
Position
1 Eleri Apps Master Woody
44
w/d
2 Althea Bleekman Mayflower
59
8
E
3 Josie Rye Bob
63
8
0
8
79
4th
4 Katie Down Laddie
64
0
20
0
84
6th
5 Tom Barber Connie
68
16
20
0
104
8th
6 Jo Dunn Panics Gilt
58
1
0
0
59
3rd
7 Judi Roome Colonel Bogey
71
4
E
65
8 Joanne Fuller Kilgobbin Girl
66
4
w/d
9 Grace Ellis Cousin Jack
72
33
20
0
125
10 Tim Rogers Rangeview Solo
57
0
0
0
57
2nd
11 Carol Hayes Dolly's Button
72
8
0
0
80
5th
12 Oliver Oakaby Gigi
86
12
E
13 Eleri Apps Hill Street Blue
82
16
w/d
14 Margaret Best Golds Joker
50
0
0
0
50
1st
15 Julia Gerry Vision
67
4
E
16 Charlotte Cowling Rafferty
65
0
20
0
85
7th

 

Team Competition
The Cotley Cubs
2
Sophie Benger Pixie Cotley Hunt
85
Total 187
3
Jessica Gundry Lady Cotley Hunt
57
34
Olivia Benger Peggy Sioux Cotley Hunt
60
1st
164
Lesley Gundry Farmer's Glory Lamberts Castle RC
70
Tiverton Anons
36
Roseanne Brake Rooney Taunton & Dist RC
57
Total 197
35
Rory Brake Heazle's Go Large Tiverton
63
92
Sam Spencer-Jones Spot the Bandit Tiverton
84
2nd
13
Alexa Batting Jasper Tiverton
77
Another anon!
175
Emily Wotton Band Lass Tiverton
68
Total 198
11
Carol Hayes Dolly's Button Witheridge RC
80
167
Victoria Plume Zulu Witheridge RC
50
3rd
The Tivvy Toppers
12
Becky Woolacott Brandy Tiverton
46
Total 199
57
Louise Kittow Abby Tiverton
82
45
Nicola Palfrey Just Alfie Tiverton
71
4th
136
Kate Kittow Archie Tiverton
110
Silverton Hunters
44
Janou Bleekman Billabong Silverton
63
Total 216
2
Althea Bleekman Mayflower Silverton
E
113
Katie Bleekman Cregaan Scenic Silverton
72
53
Alistair Harvey Just Desa Silverton
81
Silverton Party Girls!
135
Althea Bleekman Roger Superstar Silverton
62
Total 204
5
Clare Harvey Coco Silverton
71
102
Katie Bleekman Billy Whizz Silverton
71
Devon & Somerset
115
Alice Martin Sundae Devon & Somerset
175
155
Fiona Rawle Villenelle Devon & Somerset
E
174
Josie Rye Alfie Devon & Somerset
E
8
Joanne Fuller Kilgobbin Girl Devon & Somerset
w/d
Last Minute Wonders
55
Imogen Gale Stanway Miss Pincy Eggesford
67
Total 256
77
Clare Boumphrey The Irishman Witheridge RC
86
141
Emily King Welsh Whisper Axe Vale
170
70
Tanya Gale Nora Witheridge RC
103

 

Back to top of page
Back to Tiverton Pony Club home page.

1