Home

Mini Girls
Mini Boys

Novice Junior Girls
Novice Junior Boys

Junior Girls
Junior Boys

Intermediate Girls
Intermediate Boys

Senior Girls
Senior Boys

The Tiverton Hunt Branch of the Pony Club

Triathlon and Tetrathlon

Results for 28th & 29th April 2007

 

Results posted 2nd May 2007

 

Class 10

 

Mini Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Swim Score after Run Score after 
Tri.
Team
Tri.
Ride Total
Tet.
Team
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Team
Score
Ind.
Score
Team
Tiverton
1
Molly Watson 540 680 1396 856 2076
1340 3416
2
Jordon White 720 664 1200 480 1864
   
3
Pippa Vos 660 416 1348 688 1764
0 1764
 
4
Josie Vos 740   600   1362   622   1962
5902
960 2922
8102
East Devon
5
Annabel Hill 440 608 1224 784 1832
1210 3042
6
Hazel Tucker 300 648 1042 742 1690
130 1820
7
Emily Woodmuff 400 744 1142 742 1886
1050 2936
 
8
Alice Derryman 40   464   644   604   1108
5408
400 1508
7798
Cotley
9
Layla Felgate 780 872 1804 1024 2676
6
1400 4076
4
10
Jessica Gundry 880 1000 1832 952 2832
4
1340 4172
3
11
Rebecca Handford 880 696 1730 850 2426
1400 3826
 
12
Harriet David 400   760   1226   826   1986
7934
1
820 2806
12074
1
Eggesford
13
Anju Gaston 700 1192 1748 1048 2940
3
510 3450
14
Franceseca Risdale 800 600 1350 550 1950
270 2220
15
Kirsty Glover 780 672 1276 496 1948
580 2528
 
16
Sophie Tapp 880   784   1376   496   2160
7050
1190 3350
9328
Polden Hills
17
Grace Bishop 760 944 1712 952 2656
70 2726
Blue
18
Charlotte East 820 1000 1628 808 2628
1400 4028
19
Charlotte Turner 800 864 1416 616 2280
1400 3680
 
20
Vicky Merriman 820   792   1580   760   2372
7656
3
410 2782
10490
Polden Hills
21
Kathryn O'Sillivan 400 864 1190 790 2054
1350 3404
Red
22
Lucy Eccles 540 456 1360 820 1816
700 2516
 
23
Hannah Clatworthy 580   800   1106   526   1906
5776
520 2426
8346
Polden Hills
24
Tarisha Birch - W/D 0 0 0 0 0
   
Green
25
Meredith Dickinson 680 688 1560 880 2248
   
26
Annabelle Jay 440 640 938 498 1578
   
 
27
Daisy Merriman 340   664   820   480   1484
5310
   
 
TVH
28
Mollie Stallard 480 552 1108 628 1660
   
Minor
29
Lucy Moore 520 672 1310 790 1982
250 2232
30
Rosie Maunder 200 672 708 508 1380
1400 2780
 
31
Eleanor Lambert 680   936   1494   814   2430
6072
510 2940
7952
TVH
32
Millie Moore 720 808 1522 802 2330
1400 3730
Major
33
Tarn McIntosh 400 800 1088 688 1888
1070 2958
34
Pippa Maunder 580 784 1394 814 2178
1400 3578
 
35
Clare Benn 840   584   1378   538   1962
6470
1400 3362
10670
4
Dartmoor
36
Carie Robertson-bell 920 920 2028 1108 2948
2
1340 4288
2
37
Jessica Hoare 900 872 1780 880 2652
1400 4052
6
38
Charlie Hoare 920 704 1608 688 2312
   
 
39
Megan Groom 720   792   1324   604   2116
7912
2
   
 
Weston Harriers
40
Jessie Mager 780 1112 1720 940 2832
5
1060 3892
Foxes
41
Flora Larkin 660 712 1486 826 2198
890 3088
42
Annabelle Littlewood 540 800 1468 928 2268
1330 3598
 
43
Lucy Mager 760   864   1586   826   2450
7550
1050 3500
10990
3
Weston Harriers
44
Becky Donald 440 400 1236 796 1636
30 1666
Hounds
45
Dominica Rogan-Platt 420 728 1216 796 1944
0 1944
46
Elise Littlewood 540 696 1300 760 1996
730 2726
 
47
Hannah Larkin 40   592   650   610   1242
5576
0 1242
6336
N. Cornwall
48
Stacey Skelton 720 1040 1618 898 2658
1400 4058
5
49
Alice Stephens 840 856 1606 766 2462
1280 3742
50
Di Milton-Ayres 860 720 1710 850 2430
1400 3830
 
51
Eva Walton 580   720   1196   616   1916
7550
4
820 2736
11630
2
Seavington
52
Rojo Murray 680 720 1518 838 2238
   
Purple
53
Rebecca Morris 780 800 1528 748 2328
   
 
54
Emily Cawling 560   728   1236   676   1964
6530
   
 
Seavington
55
Rebecca Edwards 820 624 1598 778 2222
   
Pink
56
Olivia Morris 700 688 1436 736 2124
   
 
57
Louise Cawling 200   504   942   742   1446
5792
   
 
East Devon
58
Cartlyn Asley-Jones 620 960 1464 844 2424
980 3404
59
Cerys Little 100 592 626 526 1218
   
Sp. & W. Dartmoor
60
Kelcey Pillage 880 1312 1838 958 3150
1
1330 4480
1
61
Lily Spry 680 672 1500 820 2172
1190 3362
Eggesford
62
Caitlyn Nightingale 320 632 924 604 1556
   
S. D. Moorland
63
Katie Garner - W/D 0 0 0 0 0
   
Fourburrow
64
Daisy Dunn 680 648 1758 1078 2406
   
65
Kaaty Davis 820 848 1772 952 2620
   
D & S
66
Anna Weatherlake 460 840 1412 952 2252
1400 3652
67
Georgia Weatherlake 420 576 1144 724 1720
1340 3060
Weston Harriers
68
Emily Harris 100 784 968 868 1752
   
Tetcott & S. Tetcott
69
Peggy Kirkwood 680 904 1584 904 2488
1400 3888
N. Cornwall
70
Bryher Freight 480 648 1414 934 2062
   
South Pool
71
Melzie Flew 720 688 1444 724 2132
   
SDW
72
Olivia Dell 520 760 1424 904 2184
   

 

Class 9

 

Mini Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Swim Score after Run Score after 
Tri
Team
Tri.
Ride Total
Tet
Team
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind
Score
Team
Score
Ind
Score
Team
Fourburrow
73
Ben Davis 400   456   1256   856   1712
 
   
 
Eggesford
74
Harry McKelvey 800 816 1782 982 2598
5
1340 3938
2
75
Damon Clarke 660 760 1564 904 2324
1340 3664
5
 
76
Oliver Dallyn 780   936   1768   988   2704
3
7626
1
1220 3924
3
11526
1
TVH
77
Thomas Washington-Smith 640 648 1532 892 2180
   
Indians
78
Harry Grinstead 180 648 958 778 1606
   
79
James Grinstead 720 720 1660 940 2380
   
 
80
Robin Stallard 80   336   744   664   1080
6166
3
   
 
TVH
81
George Alsop 600 736 1522 922 2258
0 2258
Cowboys
82
Harry Eaton 180 560 1012 832 1572
   
83
Henry Lambert 260 776 1218 958 1994
0 1994
 
84
Tom Minchin 580   664   1388   808   2052
6304
2
810 2862
7114
2
D & S
85
James Hill - W/D 0 0 0 0 0
   
86
Jack Downey 800 696 1896 1096 2592
6
1090 3682
4
 
87
William Weatherlake 160   664   938   778   1602
 
1100 2702
 
East Devon
88
Scott Hill - W/D 0 0 0 0 0
   
Sp. & W.Dartmoor
89
Myles Pilage 860 1160 1848 988 3008
1
   
90
Alex Pilage 680 1080 1620 940 2700
4
   
Tiverton
91
James Hughes-Woods 620 704 1242 622 1946
   
Fourburrow
92
Tim Wilkinson 900 952 2032 1132 2984
2
1400 4384
1
Mendip
93
William Twigg 820 840 1496 676 2336
   
94
Harry Connock 380 752 1176 796 1928
   
Dartmoor
95
George Scott 700 720 1550 850 2270
   
Weston Harriers
96
Callum Clancy 520 728 1208 688 1936
0 1936
97
Oliver Cashmore 280 728 1112 832 1840
0 1840
Tetcott & S Tet.
98
Stuart Walter 840 920 1564 724 2484
1170 3654
6
N.Cornwall
99
Dominic Trethewey 580 848 1526 946 2374
980 3354
 
100
Tobias Dance 600   880   1330   730   2210
 
1030 3240
 
SDW
101
Jordan McGovern 640 824 1550 910 2374
   
102
Charlie Hyslop - W/D 0 0 0 0 0
   
103
Josh Nolan 500 576 1014 514 1590
   
 
104
Luke Boot 660   648   1468   808   2116
6080
4
   
 

 

Class 8

 

Novice Junior Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Swim Score after Run Score after 
Tri.
Team
Tri.
Ride Total 
Tet.
Team
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Team
Score
Ind.
Score
Team
Polden Hills
105
Becky Oram 780 848 1635 855 2483
4
1340 3823
4
106
Daisy Allen 640 824 1290 650 2114
1340 3454
6
107
Augusta Cater 480 1016 1055 575 2071
   
 
108
Sally Eccles 480   614   948   468   1562
6668
1
520 2082
9359
3
Dartmoor
109
Poppy Le Marechal 640 1100 1675 1035 2775
1
1400 4175
1
110
Fern Robertson-Bell 600 1028 1550 950 2578
3
1400 3978
2
 
111
Charlotte Littlewood - W/D 0   0   0   0   0
 
   
 
N.Cornwall
112
Christie Rogers 360 1022 1130 770 2152
1280 3432
113
Anya Willcox 520 800 1370 850 2170
1200 3370
114
Olivia Walton 440 1004 1125 685 2129
1340 3469
5
 
115
Ellan Thomas 380   776   652   272   1428
6451
2
900 2328
10271
1
S.Pool
116
Tina Olive 620 686 1390 770 2076
1230 3306
117
Olivia Beaumont 460 800 1360 900 2160
1180 3340
 
118
Charley Bashford 620   860   1290   670   2150
6386
3
1100 3250
9896
2
Tiverton
119
Hannah Greenslade 0 788 660 660 1448
1400 2848
East Devon
120
Lucy Lee 500 980 1025 525 2005
840 2845
121
Sally Turner 520 638 1190 670 1828
1400 3228
Sp. & W.Dart
122
Katie Spry 700 782 1210 510 1992
1280 3272
Eggesford
123
Abigail Hepworth 120 818 612 492 1430
1400 2830
S. & W.Wilts
124
Becky Clinton-Floyed 620 980 1315 695 2295
   
Polden Hills
125
Kercey Segger 540 800 954 414 1754
910 2664
S.D. Moorland
126
Charlotte Farrer 760 722 1180 420 1902
1400 3302
Fourburrow
127
Sophie Astbury 680 620 1134 454 1754
   
E. Cornwall
128
Helena Burt 560 920 1410 850 2330
6
   
Weston Harriers
129
Becky Blackburn 520 500 990 470 1490
50 1540
130
Katie Synge 740 974 1735 995 2709
2
1130 3839
3
T & S Tet
131
Catherine Trible 780 902 1198 418 2100
1270 3370
N.Cornwall
132
Heather Charlesworth 520 860 1275 755 2135
   
SDW
133
Kathryn Crouchen 760 764 1575 815 2339
5
   
134
Sophie Hyslop 780 608 1268 488 1876
   

 

Class 7

 

Novice Junior Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Swim Score after Run Score after 
Tri.
Ride Total 
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Ind.
Eggesford
135
Toby Thurgood 740 914 1650 910 2564
1
1400 3964
1
Fourburrow
136
Chris Gaisford 780 854 1320 540 2174
2
930 3104
2
137
Richard Mercer 640 884 1128 488 2012
3
850 2862
3
Datmoor
138
Alistair Littlewood - W/D 0 0 0 0 0  
Weston Harriers
139
Toby Hull - W/D 0 0 0 0 0  
SDW
140
Alistair Crouchen - W/D 0 0 0 0 0  

 

Class 6

 

Junior Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Swim Score after Run Score after 
Tri.
Team
Tri.
Ride Total 
Tet.
Team
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Team
Score
Ind.
Score
Team
N.Cornwall
141
Paige Trethewey 860 980 1540 680 2520
0 2520
Setters
142
Pippa Gaskel 660 902 1415 755 2317
1400 3717
 
143
Annie Warren 400   938   858   458   1796
6633
1400 3196
9433
N.Cornwall
144
Katie Howard 840 1052 1875 1035 2927
5
   
Sheepdogs
145
Nicola Woodly 840 998 1715 875 2713
   
 
146
Emma Howard 660   914   1485   825   2399
8039
3
   
 
Polden Hills
147
Anna East 760 1172 1600 840 2772
1400 4172
3
148
Grace Weddell 800 902 1535 735 2437
1400 3837
149
Tash Puddy 740 962 1206 466 2168
0 2168
 
150
Jodie Venning 540   584   1240   700   1824
7377
1126 2950
10959
3
SDM 
151
Helen Richard 640 908 1395 755 2303
1358 3661
152
Rhianna P.Yates 600 950 1125 525 2075
1400 3475
153
Lisa Tribe 640 902 1350 710 2252
1400 3652
 
154
Ginny Faulkner 620   872   1285   665   2157
6712
1400 3557
10870
4
Mendip 
155
Niki Dowds 800 1034 1905 1105 2939
4
   
Red
156
Rosie Brke 840 1120 1690 850 2810
   
 
157
Christie Foot 940   1284   1855   915   3139
1
8888
1
   
 
Mendip 
158
Victoria Twiggs 800 926 1665 865 2591
   
Blue
159
Hollie Clarke 680 1108 1600 920 2708
   
160
Jess Clarke 800 1116 1515 715 2631
   
 
161
Fiona Kingwill 820   722   1815   995   2537
7930
4
   
 
D & S
162
Georgina Scott 600 938 1084 484 2022
1400 3422
163
Laura Scott 820 932 1785 965 2717
1400 4117
5
164
Jessica Branton 640 938 1570 930 2508
1340 3848
 
165
Emily James 600   860   1415   815   2275
7500
1400 3675
11640
1
Tetcott & S Tet
166
Georgina Barrington 780 1296 1755 975 3051
2
1400 4451
1
167
Lovella Eke 560 602 1265 705 1867
0 1867
 
168
Rebecca Bellew 840   992   1635   795   2627
7545
1400 4027
6
10345
N.Cornwall
169
Emma Harris 900 1180 1830 930 3010
3
1400 4410
2
170
Nina Ball 840 1112 1680 840 2792
   
171
Isy Kennen 660 1016 1340 680 2356
994 3350
 
172
Grace Stephens 800   932   1595   795   2527
8329
2
1016 3543
11303
2
S.Pool
173
Georgie Lethbridge 740 830 1560 820 2390
600 2990
Mid Devon
174
Lottie Trerise 860 1152 1715 855 2867
6
   
Sp. & W. Dartmoor
175
Rachel Ware 640 1070 1335 695 2405
1400 3805
Eggesford
176
Lydia King 900 992 1775 875 2767
1400 4167
4
Fourburrow
177
     w/d 0 0 0 0 0
   
TVH
178
Danielle Wendt 820 1116 1600 780 2716
1296 4012
179
Araminta Oldham 740 806 1420 680 2226
1262 3488

 

Class 5

 

Junior Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Swim Score after Run Score after 
Tri.
Team
Tri.
Ride Total 
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Team
Score
Ind.
D & S
180
Ben Robinson 520 896 1625 1105 2521
5
   
181
Bill Robinson 340 836 1280 940 2116
   
 
182
Michael Peek 800   782   1730   930   2512
6
7149
1
1130 3642
3
Tiverton
183
Ben Furneaux 940 836 1605 665 2441
   
Sp & W Dartmoor
184
Michael Slater 860 1168 1905 1045 3073
1
1210 4283
1
Eggesford
185
Christopher Pyle 800 986 1895 1095 2881
2
1400 4281
2
TVH
186
Harry Washington-Smith 860 620 1730 870 2350
   
Mendip 
187
Rory Everett 800 734 1955 1155 2689
3
   
Dartmoor
188
Ben Hoare 600 848 1350 750 2198
1340 3538
5
N.Cornwall
189
George Boisseau 720 902 1645 925 2547
4
1070 3617
4
SDM
190
Alex Deuchars 380 896 1165 785 2061
910 2971
6

 

Class 4

 

Intermediate Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Run Score after Swim Score after 
Tri.
Team
Tri.
Ride Total
Tet.
Team
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Team
Score
Ind.
Score
Team
SDM
191
Vicky Jarred - W/D 0 0 0 0 0
   
192
Jenny Tribe 340 512 852 594 1446
1400 2846
 
193
Amelia Ager 280   504   784   510 1294
 
     
 
Lamerton
194
Alice Warring 800 752 1552 786 2338
1400 3738
5
195
Hannah Gribble 660 800 1460 876 2336
1400 3736
6
 
196
Georgina Dudden 340   692   1032   798 1830
6504
1
1340   3170
10644
1
N.Cornwall
197
              W/D 0 0 0 0 0
   
198
Harriet Dance 800 828 1628 864 2492
5
1400 3892
3
199
Abi Glencross 800 832 1632 894 2526
4
520 3046
 
200
              W/D 0   0   0   0 0
 
     
 
Tiverton
201
Jess Furneaux 720 656 1376 738 2114
1400 3514
Silverton
202
Georgina Thomson 720 708 1428 888 2316
1400 3716
203
Elizabeth Thomson 860 652 1512 920 2432
6
1400 3832
4
Mid Devon
204
Lucy Almond - W/D 0 0 0 0 0
   
Sp. & W.Dart
205
Sarah Palmer 780 1036 1816 846 2662
2
1400 4062
2
D & S
206
Rebecca Branton 640 716 1356 708 2064
1400 3464
E. Cornwall
207
Susannah Kellager 820 824 1644 894 2538
3
814 3352
S & W Wilts
208
Justine Bowers 860 1056 1916 964 2880
1
1390 4270
1
TVH
209
Rosina Hasell 580 568 1148 630 1778
1400 3178

 

 

Class 3

 

Intermediate Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Run Score after Swim Score after 
Tri.
Ride Total
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Ind.
Mid Devon
210
William Leech 680 853 1533 864 2397
4
   
S & W Wilts
211
Robert Collyer 640 871 1511 960 2471
2
1400 3871
2
Fourburrow
212
Fergus Thompson 700 844 1544 916 2460
3
   
Lamerton
213
Adam Sandercock 880 853 1733 1120 2853
1
1400 4253
1

 

Class 2

 

Senior Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branch
No.
Name Shoot Run Score after Swim Score after 
Tri.
Team
Tri.
Ride Total
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Team
Score
Ind.
Tiverton
214
Alice Shepherd 900 908 1808 1100 2908
2
1340 4248
2
215
Kirsty Bolt 860 728 1588 828 2416    
 
216
Katie Bellamy 540   628   1168   744   1912  
  7236
1
1400   3312
Mid Devon
217
Charlotte Rowe 840 924 1764 1048 2812
3
1400 4212
3
Quantock
218
Lydia Rosling 840 1072 1912 1072 2984
1
1400 4384
1
219
Tessa Rosling 820 844 1664 894 2558 1400 3958
S & W Wilts
220
Harriet Eyre 740 976 1716 1044 2760
5
1386 4146
5
SDM
221
Storm Faulkner 540 644 1184 600 1784 450 2234
E. Cornwall
222
Rebecca Kellager 860 928 1788 992 2780
4
1400 4180
4
Lamerton
223
Rebecca Potter 860 800 1660 916 2576
6
1400 3976
6
N.Cornwall
224
Sophie Gaskel 700 548 1248 732 1980 130 2110

 

Class 1

 

Senior Boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  
Branch
No.
Name Shoot Swim Score after Run Score after 
Tri.
Ride Total
Tet.
2 phases 3 phases
Ind.
Score
Ind.
Fourburrow
225
Rupert Thompson 880 840 1373 493 2213
3
   
Lamerton
226
Rob Fowlie 760 1044 1742 982 2786
1
0 2786
2
227
Kennan Fowlie 900 1008 1744 844 2752
2
1186 3938
1

 

 

 

 

 

1