Home Semi True Associations Links Photo Album Memorial 9/11/01 Memorial Contacts Dinosaur Club
| |
03/08/07
Contacts
This Contact page
is a gift from James at
http://www.btinternet.com/~tes/ He has taken a lot of his
time to compile this list of former and retired Transit Cops from
the net and from contacts. James is now busy with his new born
son and has requested the 10-85 from me. Each name is linked to
the e-mail address of the member. If you would like to be added,
updated, or removed from this list, please
E-mail the Webmaster.
Also check out the 'Where
are they now page' at Louie Hollander's site - well worth a
look. |
|
|
A
B
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Frank Baggetta |
|
|
|
|
|
Richie Baggs |
|
Lt |
|
5,4,32,TPF34,Decoy
Unit,
Task Force,CWPS
20,CWPS 34 |
|
Donald Barclay |
|
|
|
|
|
Lou Bartolomeo |
|
|
|
#33, 34, Task Force, Decoys, Central Robbery, Warrant Squad |
|
ALAN BERKOWITZ |
|
Det. |
|
|
|
Chuck Berl |
|
|
|
|
|
Pete (Rich) Bienkowski |
|
|
|
#1, 5, 12, 20, OU |
|
Fabian P. Blache |
|
|
|
#22, Planning, AIU |
|
Marty Blaustein |
|
Lt. |
|
|
|
Frank Bonetti |
|
|
|
#34, 2 |
|
Henry Bopp |
|
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Busch |
|
PO |
|
#30, 34, Records, OU, Academy |
|
Vinny Byrne |
|
PO |
|
#1, 4, 5, 20, 22C, 31, OU |
|
Kevin Byrnes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
C
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Juan Caban |
|
Det. |
|
#2A, 2, 10, DD |
|
Matthew Calabrese |
|
|
|
#1 |
|
Raymond F Callahan |
|
P.O |
|
#34, Anti Crime |
|
Julio Campuzano |
|
|
|
#3 |
|
Joe Cannon |
|
Capt |
|
#1, #5, #23, Police Academy |
|
John Caracciolo |
|
P.O |
|
TPF33, 2, MBTF, D@, Warrants |
|
Bobby Caruso |
|
Sgt |
|
#30,#32,#33, |
|
John Caruso Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
Gordon L.Casazza |
2347 |
P.O |
|
#33, 35A, 22A, CSPS, 32 |
|
Paul Casey |
|
|
|
|
|
Eddie Cassar |
|
|
|
|
|
Jerry Castro |
|
|
|
|
|
J.Celia |
|
|
|
CSPS |
|
Bob Chiominto |
|
|
|
#11, AC, Decoy's, 20 |
|
W J Clifford |
|
|
|
#3,#22,CSPS |
|
Eli Condi |
|
|
|
|
|
Richie Commesso |
|
|
|
|
|
Ron Conklin |
|
|
|
|
|
Walter Connelly |
|
|
|
#11, CWPS, MnBx TF |
|
John Connors |
|
|
|
#1, 4, 20, CWAC |
|
John Cornicello |
|
|
|
Former Lt, Sgt, DET, PO |
|
Fred Corvo |
|
|
|
#3, Bus Sqad, Warrants, Pick Pockets |
|
Richard Cosentino |
5775 |
|
|
#32, 34, 30, Court, 62pct, Medical Div |
|
Jimmy Cospito |
|
|
|
|
|
Ray Cote |
5363 |
PO |
|
#11, 1 |
|
Richard Cote |
922 |
Det. |
|
CSPS33 |
|
John Coughlin |
|
|
|
#30, 34, 1, EMRU |
|
Bill Courtney |
555 |
Det |
|
#1, TF, Decoys |
|
Jerry Cox |
|
|
|
#33, #31, #2 |
|
Tommy Crimmins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
D
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Daniel D'Alessandro |
|
|
|
|
|
SAM D'Apice |
1142 |
|
|
#1, 34, 35, Summer Squad, EMU, RPP |
|
Kenny Daly |
|
Det |
|
TPF, PSU, #20, Qns Transit Rob Sqd. |
|
Jerome Dassaro |
731 |
Det |
|
33TPF, Vandals, SIU |
|
James Davis |
|
|
|
#34, OU, TF, SCU, Robbery |
|
Marino Del Core |
|
|
|
|
|
John DeMeis |
|
|
|
#1 |
Click Here |
Ted Dempsey |
|
|
|
#3, 33, 23, Communications |
|
Mike DeNicola |
|
|
|
|
|
Dominick De Petrillo |
|
|
|
#3,#10 |
|
Joe Digaetano |
|
|
Pizza |
#34, #33 |
|
Paul DiGiacomo |
1132 |
|
|
|
|
John DiResta |
|
|
|
|
Click Here |
Mike DiSanza |
|
|
Mouse |
#2, CWPS |
|
Mike Doherty |
|
|
|
#1, 4 |
|
Joe Donovan |
|
Det. |
|
#2, 11, 3, DD, PSS,
Major Case, Decoy Squad |
|
Robert Doolan |
1198 |
P.O |
|
#20,#34 |
Click Here |
Derrick Dottin |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Dowens |
|
|
|
|
|
Jerry Dowling |
|
|
|
#30, 11, 12, 3, CWAC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
E
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
|
|
|
|
|
|
F
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Richard Falke |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Fanning |
|
Sgt |
|
#1 |
|
Steve Farkas |
|
|
|
#11 |
|
Richard Farnworth |
|
Det. |
|
Major Case, Sex, Robbery |
Click Here |
John Farrell |
|
|
|
#20 |
|
Anthony Fazio |
|
Sgt |
|
#4, CWPS, 12, 20, 23, H.O.U. |
|
Richmond Fergerson |
|
Lt. |
|
#32A, 4, 33, CWPS, Task Force |
|
Robert Fikar |
4985 |
PO |
|
TPF 1, CWPS 1, 2, 20, BQTF 20, 33, 20 |
|
Ben Fiore |
|
|
|
TPF, #30, JFK SQUAD, SOD, HOU |
|
Pat Fiorito |
|
|
|
|
|
Lloyd Finley |
|
Sgt |
|
|
|
Mandel Fischer |
|
Insp. |
|
Communications, Patrol |
|
Arnie Fisher |
|
|
|
|
|
Al Frare |
|
|
|
|
|
Stu Friedman |
|
|
|
#3, 11, 12, Robbery Task Force,
Major Case ,City Wide A/C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Frank Gallagher |
|
|
|
#1 |
|
Jerry Gallagher |
|
|
|
|
|
Alan F. Garcia |
|
|
|
#3, CSPS, ACU, DD, DB |
|
Bob Geoghegan |
|
Lt |
|
#11 TPF, CWPS, EMRU,
ESU #4, 30 Pct, Firearms & Tactics (NYPD), Transit Bureau BxTF |
|
Dave Ginsberg |
|
|
|
|
|
John Gluckler |
|
|
|
|
|
Philip Goglas |
|
|
|
#30, TPF, RPU, Chief's office legal unit |
|
Norma Gonzalez |
5309 |
|
|
#32 |
|
Dennis Gorman |
|
|
|
#1,#4,#5,#30, CWPS, Headquarters |
|
Neal Gottfried |
4986 |
PO |
|
#4, 11 |
|
Rudy Granger |
|
|
|
|
|
John Griesbacker |
1497 |
PO |
|
Dist 1 TPF, Dist 2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
H
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Don Halloran |
2903 |
|
|
#31,#30 |
|
DONALD R HARRING |
3479 / 675 |
P.O / SGT |
|
#2,#1,#4,#30,#20 |
|
Harry Harris |
|
|
|
|
|
Steve Harrison |
|
P.O |
|
#3, #4 |
|
Steve Harrison |
|
|
|
#3 |
|
Harry Hassler |
|
Capt. |
|
|
|
Clarence L. Haynes |
|
|
|
Photo Unit |
|
Wayne Healey |
|
|
|
#1 |
|
Charlie Herman |
|
|
|
#4, MTF, SCU |
|
Lazaro Hidalgo |
|
|
|
#4, 32, 20 |
|
Lou Hollander |
4446 |
PO |
|
1, 4, CSPS,CWAC
TEU, E & S |
Click Here |
Ray Honan |
|
|
|
|
|
John Hruska |
|
|
|
|
|
Tom Hughes |
1687 |
|
|
#1, 4, 5 |
|
Walter Hulse |
|
|
|
|
|
Frank Hveen |
|
|
|
#1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
I
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Sal Iacone |
|
|
|
|
|
David Ingram |
|
|
|
#33, #30-TPF, and #20. |
|
Charlie Irving |
|
Lt. |
|
#3, 5, CSPS, 11, 12, 1, 4, 2, MBTF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J
K
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Eddie Kaercher |
|
Sgt. |
|
#5, 10, CSPS, Gold St. Range, 33 |
|
Bob Karl |
|
PO |
|
#1. EMRU |
|
John T. Kelly |
|
|
|
|
|
Ray Keirnan |
|
|
|
#4, 20, 22, 30, 31, 33, CW Task Force, Bus Sqd, RPU |
|
Alan Kirsch |
|
|
|
#3 |
|
Kenny Klein |
|
Lt |
|
#1, DD, Joint Terrorist Task Force |
|
Chris Kollmeier |
|
|
|
#33, HOU, S.O.S, CROB |
|
Dave Kolman |
|
|
|
|
|
Sharon Kowsh |
|
PO |
|
#34, 30 |
|
John Krol |
|
|
|
#20, 30, CWTF, CROB, Major Case Nightwatch |
|
Barry Kucher |
|
|
|
#33, CWPS, 23, Data Processing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
L
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Tom Langone |
|
|
|
|
|
Mike Lanning |
|
|
|
#20 |
|
Rich Lazar |
|
|
|
|
|
Ray Lechner |
|
|
|
#1 |
|
Jim Ledwith |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard H. Lennard |
|
|
|
#33 |
|
Ed Lentol |
|
|
|
|
|
Alfred
Leslie Jr. |
|
Det. |
|
#2 |
|
Bruce List |
3194 |
|
|
#4, PSU |
|
Tony Lomanto |
|
|
|
#34 |
|
Joe LoPiparo |
|
|
|
#1, Man. Courts |
|
Roy LoPiparo |
|
|
|
#32, 35A, HQ, Revenue, Fare Evasion |
|
James Lowney |
|
|
|
#4, 4a, 20, 22 |
|
Anthony Lubrano |
|
|
|
#32 |
|
Gene Lynch |
|
|
|
#2, 4, 33, DD |
|
Carl Lyons |
|
|
|
#33, CWPS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Freddy Mack |
|
|
|
#4,#30,#30-Anti Crime,
Equipment and Supply, Bus Squad |
|
Frank
Maddalena |
|
Det. |
|
|
Click Here |
Steven Malecki |
|
|
|
|
|
Bob
Marks |
|
|
|
#2, 1, 5, 12, Vandals |
|
Terry
McCandless |
|
|
|
#20, 31A, 5, 4 |
|
Jimmy
McCarron |
|
|
|
#4, 2 |
|
Jerry
McCarthy |
|
|
|
#7, 5, 34, 30, OU, 2 |
|
Tom
McDonnell |
|
|
|
|
|
Brendan
"Joe" McGarry |
|
|
|
#1 |
|
Robert
Mcguire |
|
|
|
#1, 2, 4, BX Warrants |
|
John McHugh |
|
|
|
#20 |
|
Ronald
McIntosh |
4752 |
PO |
|
#1, Transit Academy, NYPD Academy |
|
Donald
McIntosh |
|
|
|
#4, 33, 20, K9, CWPS, Comm |
|
William McKechnie |
|
|
|
#1, 4, TEU |
|
Mike
McKeever |
|
|
|
#1, Equipment & Supply |
|
Bill
McMillen |
1147 |
SGT |
|
TPF33, Dist 1, Task
Force , Bus Squad, TPA, Dist 3 |
|
George
McMonigle |
|
|
|
|
|
Danny
Mena |
|
Capt. |
|
#32 |
|
Ed
Merrill |
|
|
|
#4, 20 |
|
Walter
Mickulas |
|
Chief of
Patrol |
|
#30, 20, 33, 32, 34, 4, OU, HQ |
|
Ed
Mignone |
|
PO |
|
#34 |
|
Joe
Miller |
|
SGT |
|
#11, #1, #4, AIU, Health Services,
E&S, K-9,and #2 condo |
|
John
Moakley |
|
|
|
|
|
Vic Mole |
|
LT |
|
#30,#32,# 33,Major
Case Nite Watch,
Robbery Sgd and Warrant Sgd |
|
Joe
Montanaro |
|
|
|
|
|
Larry
Monte |
|
|
|
|
|
Andy
Moschetto |
928 |
Det |
The Hawk |
DD |
|
Tom Mullan |
|
LT. |
|
#20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N
O
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
William O'Connor |
|
P.O |
Billy |
#2, #34 |
|
Mark O'Keefe |
115 |
Lt. |
|
#1, 20, 12, 30, 34, OU, AIU, K9, 33, 32 |
|
Jay Oher |
5304 |
|
|
ISU, TPF 30 |
|
George Ostrowski |
3564 |
P.O. |
|
#33 |
|
Pat Ostuni |
|
|
Pasquale |
#21, 5, 4, Stake Out Unit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Louie Pagan |
|
|
|
#33 |
|
Chris Pasquarelli |
|
Lt. |
|
#1, 2, 3, 30, DCU |
|
Rick Perez |
|
Det |
|
#1, 2, 3, 4, 32,TF, SCU |
|
James Petrlak |
|
|
|
#11,#12 |
|
George Plunket |
|
|
P.O |
Boro Bklyn |
|
Hugh Powell |
|
|
|
#33, #22 |
|
Billy Puskas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
|
|
|
|
|
|
R
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
John Ragone |
|
|
|
|
|
Vincent Rallo |
|
|
|
#30,#33 |
|
Tony Ramirez |
|
Det Sgt. |
|
OU, #10, 12, JFK, CWPS, 3, 2, TF |
|
Paul Rapess |
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel L. Reid |
|
|
|
|
|
Edward M Reilly |
|
P.O |
|
#4 |
|
Tom Reilly |
|
|
TJ |
|
|
Miguel Reyes |
|
Det. |
|
#11,#12, CSPS,
FEU, WARRANT SQD |
|
Tim Reynolds |
|
|
|
TPF 11, CWPS 3, MnBx TF, #11 |
|
Robert Rice |
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Rider |
4397 |
P.O. |
|
#1, TPF, K-9, CU |
|
Desmond Robinson |
|
|
|
#4 |
|
Gene Robinson |
|
SGT |
|
#1 |
Click Here |
CHARLES RODRIGUEZ |
|
SGT |
|
|
|
Daniel Rodriguez |
|
P.O |
|
#34, #30 |
|
Roger Rodgriguez |
|
Det. |
|
|
|
Leo Rogers |
3073 |
|
|
|
|
Artie Runnions |
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Rupp |
|
Sgt. |
|
|
|
Helmuth Ruppe |
|
P.O. |
Big Red |
#1, 4, CWPS |
|
Ed Russo |
|
|
|
20 |
|
Ken Russo |
488 |
Sgt |
|
#20 tpf, 3, CASP, 4, MOTF, BQ Vandals, Comm, 2 |
|
Nick Russo |
|
|
|
|
|
Jerry Ryall |
|
Captain |
|
#1, 3, 4 and MBTF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Manuel Sabatel |
|
Det. |
|
Major Case |
|
Richie Saunders |
|
|
|
CU |
Click here |
Al Savo |
|
Det. |
|
|
|
Luke Scarangello |
|
|
|
|
|
Lanny Schirtze |
|
|
Butch |
|
|
Frank Schlimmer |
|
Det. |
|
#34, 30, 3, CSPS, Stakeout, TEU-Bx CB, Robbery |
|
Hans Schoenebeck |
|
|
|
|
|
Erich Schunemann |
|
|
|
#1 |
|
Bill Schwab |
|
|
|
#4, 5, 3, SCS |
|
Jerry Schwartz |
|
|
|
#1 |
|
Carol Sciannameo |
|
Lt |
|
|
Click here |
Harry Scott |
|
|
|
#11, 12, 3, Decoy's, Comm. |
|
Mike Seckendorf |
|
|
|
|
|
Kenny Seebach |
|
Lt |
|
#33, 4, 11, 1, 4a, |
|
Elizabeth Sheridan |
|
|
|
|
|
Alan Silverberg |
|
|
|
#4 |
|
Ed Solomon |
615 |
Sgt |
|
#1, 2, 2A, 12, K-9 |
|
Bill Sorrentino |
|
|
|
|
|
Sal Spataro |
|
|
|
#4, CWPS, 31,33, 20 |
|
John Spero |
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Spitzbarth |
|
|
|
|
|
Jack Stoehr |
2799 |
|
|
#31 |
|
Mike Swikata |
950 |
Sgt |
|
#12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
T
U
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
|
|
|
|
|
|
V
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
L. Roger Valente |
|
|
|
CSPS, Fare Evasion |
|
Bob Valentino |
105 |
Lt |
|
31A, 32, Jay St. |
|
Eric Vandenburg |
6127 |
|
|
#23, 20, 4, Transit Academy, NYPD Counter Terrorism |
|
Richard Vasconi |
|
Lt |
|
|
|
Aristedes Velez |
4870 |
PO |
Ardy |
TPF -33, #2 |
|
Emilio Velez |
|
Det. |
|
#2,#12 |
|
Sal Veneziano |
|
|
|
CWPS, JFK |
|
Al Vulpis |
|
Sgt. |
|
RPP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
Frank Wakely |
|
|
|
#20, FEU, Stake Outs, |
|
Russel T Wallace |
|
P.O |
|
#2, #3, #32, K-9, ISU,
SOS, Bklyn N Warr |
|
Pat Walsh |
|
P.O |
|
|
|
Norm Wasserman |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Weinman |
|
|
|
Sick Desk |
|
Dennis White |
|
|
|
#1, 1A, 5, 33 |
|
Lee Winters |
|
|
|
|
|
Janis Wood |
|
|
|
|
|
William Wood |
|
|
Woody |
#22A,# 32C,# 33A,# 33,#1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
X
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Y
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Z
Name |
Badge # |
Rank |
Nickname |
District |
Web Site |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|