Web Profile: Bill Schweitzer

aka: Tyler Durden, Ultimo Juggalo
last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2002 - 7:00pm
e-mail: williamjschweitzer@yahoo.com
Yahoo Messenger: williamjschweitzer
Hello, and welcome to my home on the world wide web. I created this page for three reasons: 1. sheer boredom, 2. to have a starting point on the web and 3. to have an answer to everyone who asks "where is your homepage?". As I am far from an expert in web design, this site will be kept very simple; no java, no shockwave, no music, no downloadable photos of Natalie Portman holding a ziplock bag containing steak sause and paper clips, etc... What you will find on this website is a staggering payload of useless information about myself and my interests, links to places you'd rather be than here and various contact information. You may also occasionally bump into a thought or an opinion different from your own, so if that sort of thing offends you, please unplug your computer and bring it back to the store you bought it, as the computer and the internet are communication tools, and using them will result in reading things you may not always agree with. And with that, remember, "the things you own end up owning you". Have a nice day.
Places To Go


People To See

Personal Information

Full Name: William Jesse Manukai Schweitzer
Birthdate: July 01, 1980
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska
Originally From: Hazleton, Pennsylvania
Heritage: Hawaiian, Italian, German, Chinese, Irish
Online Nicknames: Tyler Durden, Ultimo Juggalo, Manukai
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Things To Do

Contact Information

E-Mail: ultimojuggalo@yahoo.com
Phone: ask
Address: see above
Yahoo IM: ultimojuggalo
AOL IM: ultimojuggalo570
ICQ IM: 164543434
Inside My Mind

Useless Information

  • I have been a Juggalo since 1996.
  • I fell in love in Peoria at the Gathering Of The Juggalos 2002 with the most amazing woman I have ever known
  • I spent my teen years living in Palm Beach County, FL.
  • I plan to return to college early 2003, majoring in education.
  • I went to high school with tennis stars Venus and Serena Williams (Palm Beach Gardens High School).
  • I am the fourth William Schweitzer in my family.
  • My fathers' name is William Edward Schweitzer.
  • My mothers' name is Sharlene Denise Puanani Tom.
  • I am related to Hawaiian singer Don Ho, pop star Hoku, fitness show host and Playboy cover model Kiana Tom and the first Hawaiian to play in the NFL, Mel Tom.
  • I have five tattoos, but have never had any piercings.
  • I used to get high almost every morning when I was in high school, but I have never even tried a cigarette.

Favorites

Writers: Hunter S. Thompson, Douglas Adams, Issac Asimov, Steven King, Edgar Allan Poe, Ken Kesey, Susanna Kaysen, Chuck Palahniuk, Mark Twain, Anne Rice, Mick Foley, H.G. Wells, Frank Herbert, Jesse Ventura, Dante Alighieri, George Carlin

Musicians: Kurt Cobain, Bob Marley, Layne Staley, Mark Lannagan, Scott Weiland, Dave Matthews, Billy Corgan, Anthony Kiedis, Trent Reznor, Kid Rock, John Lennon, Roger Waters, Jewel, Thom Yorke

Bands: Insane Clown Posse, Twiztid, Dark Lotus, Marz, Nirvana, The Wailers, Alice In Chains, Screaming Trees, Stone Temple Pilots, Dave Matthews Band, Smashing Pumpkins, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Nine Inch Nails, Marilyn Manson, The Beatles, Pink Floyd, Tapping The Vein, Garbage, Moby, Pearl Jam, Mother Love Bone, Temple Of The Dog, Radiohead, Tool, L7, Soundgarden, 7 Year Bitch, Andrew W.K., Beastie Boys, Naughty By Nature, Snoop Dogg, Everlast, Everclear, Cake, Cracker, Wu Tang Clan, Ice T, Counting Crows, Blues Traveler, Rage Against The Machine, Fugazi, The Offspring, Stiltskin, Blur

Movies: Fight Club, Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon, Fear & Loathing In Las Vegas, Run Lola Run, Foxfire, Mad Love, Traffic, Trainspotting, Pulp Fiction, Reservior Dogs, Four Rooms, Good Will Hunting, Clerks, Chasing Amy, Dogma, American Beauty, My Cousin Vinny, Natural Born Killers, From Dusk Til Dawn, 12 Monkeys, The Matrix, They Live, Death Race 2000, Goodfellas, The Wedding Singer, Rocky Horror Picture Show, Seven, A Clockwork Orange, One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Wild Things, Field Of Dreams, UHF, Red Corner, Blast From The Past, Airheads, The Babe, The People Vs Larry Flynt, Slingblade, Girl Interrupted, Boogie Nights, Star Wars, Indiana Jones, Casino, PCU, The Ref, Mr Baseball, The Scout, Mighty Aphrodite, The Seven Samurai, Fallen, Empire Records, 54, Cool Runnings, Rosemary's Baby, The Good Son, Scarface, Sid & Nancy, Soylent Green, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation, The Hurricane, Major League, The Truman Show, Wag The Dog, Romeo Must Die, Against The Wall, Dazed & Confused, Blade Runner, Frequency

Animation: Rocky & Bullwinkle, Neon Genesis Evangelion, Grave Of The Fireflies, Barefoot Gen, Ninja Scroll, The Simpsons, South Park, Daria

Comedians: George Carlin, Chris Rock, Dennis Leary, Steven Wright, Louie Anderson
Sign Guestbook
View Guestbook
http://us.geocities.yahoo.com/gb/view?member=tylerdurden_570 1