Crew List

USS WALWORTHCOUNTY LST 1164

Crew List

Crew members please Identify yourselves through the Guest Book.
Do you have other crew member names you want posted or corrections?
Please Email Harry Draper.
Forgive any misspellings, as some of this was done from memory. 
The fellows with 10/53 as their dates are the plank owners, taken from the Commissioning Program provided by Bob Muller.
The names with only 1970 as the dates aboard were taken from the SOUTH COM 2-70
cruise book courtesy of Jim Barnaba . 
Some names and dates are from travel orders, and POD's saved by Mike Barnaba and Harry Draper and a Navy Pay Roll Money List saved by Jon Giesecke. 
Thanks to all of our collective memories this page is made possible.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The list is very long. Click on a letter for the last name to save some time.
B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
The following list is name, rank/rate, dates aboard, and Email if known.

A
Clarence Abordo TN 1970

Frank "Ace" Acela GMSN 10/1953-1956

W. L. Ackerman LtJG 1968-1969

Jack Adams SN 1965-1969

M. Adams QM1 1961

Eugene Adkins SFFN 1956-1959 address & phone contact Harry

Rubin V. Aguilar 1969

Gorden Ahner ENFA 1970

Paul Albert SN 1966

J. S. Alexander Jr. TN 10/53

Jose Alfonso SD2 1970

Brucee Allee RD3 1965-1968

Harold L. Allen QMC 10/1957-3/1960 allen_h@bellsouth.net

Harvey Allen BM1 1968-1970

Larry G. Allen 1969

C.R. Anderson LtCdr/CO 1966-1970

LaVerne "Red" Anderson EN3 6/1963-4/1967 redekillowatt@yahoo.com

Nick J. Andretta ME3 10/53 nick0298@aol.com

Warren Andrews SA 1970

Emiliano Angeles SD3 1970

Rodolfo Angeles LTCDR BAP Piata 1992-95;2002-present rangeles@viabcp.com

Louis Antonucci LTJG 1970

John R Arguelles LCDR/CO 1961

Ervin D. Armbrust SN 1966-1968 ervin@cpinternet.com

Charles H. Arnold Jr. SN3 1/69-6/71 charnold@gator.net

Roland Atkinson EN2 1/1/57-4/1/58 Address & Phone contact Harry

William Atkinson 1958-1959 charlie_doc@Yahoo.com

? Augular

John M Avery CHM 1959

George Axel SN 1969-1970

B
Sergio B. crew member BAP PAITA crucis_lima@hotmail.com

Albert (Yogi) Baer FN 1960-1963 Baer735@verizon.net

Pat Badger LTJG 1960-1961

Robert L Baduini RD3 3/62-12/63 jackiebad@bellsouth.net

W. W. Bagley FN 10/53

William Bailey SN 1970

Alfred W. Baker LTJG 10/53

? Banduini 1962

Jim Barnaba 9/68-4/71 jgbarnaba@verizon.net

Mike Barnaba YN2 10/66-4/70 MichaelBarnaba@netzero.com

Bobby Barnaba SN 1967-1969

J. Ray Barnes LTJG 1955-57 rjblandings@bellsouth.net

James Barr SK1 1969-1970 jbarr@snip.net

Donald Batchelor EN3 1969

Joe Bates EM1 1962-1964 mdjoebat@aol.com

? Bayliss ET3 1966

Earnest "Birdseye" Bayliss EM3 1966

Fallis A Beall 1955-1957

Milton 'Redarm' Bearden SM2 1962-1964 mswbbearden@aol.com

Charlie Beatty FT2 1965-1967

Ferdinand Beck ENS 1964-65

L. J. Becker SA 10/53

Ernest R Behm CEN 10/53

Rodger D Belew 1969

Paul Belluche SM2 1959-1962 paul4478@juno.com

C. Bell CSSN 10/53

Vincent N. Bellaran Jr. FN 10/53

? Bennett EN2 1969

Rich Bennett SK3 1968-1970 

Frederick J Bennett 1969

Eugene W. Bergen 1955-1957

Paul Bernard FTG3 1966

? Bevlow RM3 1969

Gary Bickerstaff 1961-1965

L. F. Bigelo SN 10/53

Sebastion Big Mountain SN 10/53

D. M. Bizzari SN 10/53

Fredrick Black SH 1962 Fredb@cchat.com

Henry Lee Blackburn FN 1965-66

 

? Blascowicz FN

Jeff Blomgren SN 9/60-9/61 eriksbapoo@bellsouth.net

J. A. Blumberg SN 10/53

Larry Blyth RM2 5/1954-3/1955 lblyth3694@aol.com

John Robert Bobbolton SN 5/1962 bbolton@meybohn.com

? Boegner ET3

Ronald Bogener EN1 1969

T.D. Boone EM3 1963-1964

V. Dan "Dan'l" Boone GM3 10/1953-1956

David, L Booher LTJG 1968-1970 dlbooher@yahoo.com

Marvin, P Boprie EN3 7/60-1/64 marbop2000@aol.com

Willie A. Borders 1969

Jim Boring RD3 1956

L. C. Boughton LTCDR/XO

Thomas A. Bovenkirk QM 1969

Lee Bowen PFC 5/58-10/58 rbowen6@nycap.rr.com

Brian D. Bower 1969

Michael Roy Bowman SK3 1966

Michael G. Boyce FN after 6/68

F. H. Brawn FA 10/53

Glen Breaw RMSN 1970

Ronald R. Bridgeman 1968-1969 bridgman@forcomm.net

Patrick Brienza BM 1961-64

Jack M. Bridges CRM 10/53

? Brinkley EN3 1963-1967

C. A. Brooks SA 10/53

Johnny Brooks SA 1970

? Browne Lcpl 1962

Terry Brown SN 1969-1970 clipperbet@insightbb.com

Charles, A Brown LTJG 1970

Ronald Brown SN 1970

Terry Brown SHB2 1970-71

David Browning BT 1965-69

James P."Jim" Bruce SK3 1968-1970 Buleyjbruce@aol.com

George Brucks SN 3/69-4/71 

Larry Brunelle RD2 1958-1961

Mike Brunner QM2 10/66-7/70 saltydog@chilitech.net

Lawrence Buchanan EN3 11/69-4/71 LORNIE501@comcast.net

John Bucy EN3 1967-1970 jmbfarm@hotmail.com

David Buelow RM3 1970

? Burgess EM1 1965

? Burleson 1967

J. A. Burke ET3 10/53

Barry Burleigh EM3 1967-1969

Joe Burton EN3 1955

James J. Bushlin SN 1963-1964

? Busick

? Buster SN after 6/68

Laron Butler BT3 1969

Boyce D. Bybee 1969

C
Alberto Cabrera 2ndLT ENG crew member BAP PAITA vince_skz@hotmail.com

? Cadenhead BM2 1966

Jim Cain LTJG 7/1965-6/1967 jim.cain@milliken.com

Raoul, J Callahan RD3 1962 LLB394@aol.com

W. C. "Monk" Campbell FA 10/1953-1956

? Cannon YNSN after 6/68

M. Carmazino SN 1961

Ric Carmazino SN 5/61-3/65 R.carmazino@attbi.com

? Carnahan EN2 1964

Otis Carter (OPS) 1966

Willis Carter IC3 1966

William Carter YN1 1970 billcarte31@gmail.com

Gary L. Carpenter 1969

B. A. Carr EN3 10/53

A. L. Catani ETSN 10/53

Constantine "Gus" Caterini 1965 guscat10@yahoo.com

Robert A. "Boats" Ceder BM2 10/1953-1956

Francis J. Chamberlain 1969

John Chaney FN 1970

Woodford Chaney SN 10/53-1955 clucille@bellsouth.net

Jim Chastain SK2 10/66-9/68 jimc@gcinet.net

Ron C. Cherry RM2 1962

Tony Chudy SN 1965-1968

James Church IC3 1970

Dean Clabaugh LTJG 1955-1957

? Claggett Ensign

Norman Clancy after 6/68

? Clark ENS 1960

Fred Clark ENFN 1964

Roger E Clark EM3 1964-66

Don "Clem" Clements ICSN 1953-1956

Al Clevenger GMG3 1954

Carl E. Clifford 1969

O. G. Coates SA 10/53

? Cole QM3 1969

J. I. Colwell CS1 10/53

Robert G Combs HM1 1969

Bernard Conley SA 1970

John Cook LTJG 1967

R. C. "Coop" Cooper SN 10/1953-1956

Tom Cooper 1954

B. Copeland HM3 10/53

Ed Corbin SF 1960

Steve Corder Sk3 1967-1968 scorder@sfchronicle.com

? Cordez RD2 1963

Evertt M. Corlett 1969

? Corrigan LT 1959-1961

Brian E Corrigan 1969

N Corrigan SN 10/53

Raymond W. Cory 1969

Homer Corvan DC3 1962-1965 homer183@worldnet.att.net

R. C. Coughlin QM1 10/53

Tom "CW" Cowart SM 10/1953-1956

Charlie Cox EN1 1963

Kenneth Crim EMFN 1970

Hector Crisostomo TN 1970

Wiley Cronk QM1 1969-1970

T.C. Crouthamel EM3 4/1964-10/1967 corvairtc2@earthlink.net

Arthur Crumbacker RM1 1970

Guilberto Cruz SD1 1970

Marceliano M Cruz 1969

W. F. Cullinane EM3 10/53

C. B. Culpepper Jr. SN 10/53

Edward Cunningham LTJG 1970

Paul Cunningham 1966

? Currico GMG3 1970

? Czarnik CPO 1966

? Dale CS1 1967-1970

D
Ronald H. Dale  CN2 1966-1969

Shirley H. "Pappy" Daman FC2 10/1953-1956

P. L. Daniels Jr. SA 10/53

Robert Darna IC3 1969

Ramond Dasher SN 1970

R Daum SN 10/53

? Davis EN 1964

R. B. Davis SN 10/53

Joe Daylida RM3

Roger Dean EN3 1964-67 shirlydean@comcast.net

T. B. Deamon SA 10/53

? Dean ENFN 1962-1964

Gerald Deitz 

Alexander DelPercio CS2 1970

Bob Derrickson L/CPL 1962 derricb@aol.com

Leo Desrocher RM3

? Diamond EM1 1967

Kenneht Diem EN3 1/1956-10/1957

Robert A. Dietze 1969

Bob Dietch 1968

Robert W. Diffenderfer CEN 10/53

Joe Diggs SM3 1961-1963 lst1164@swbell.net

Louis F. DiGirolamo HM 10/65-10/66 ldigirolamo@wbhsi.com

? DiLaberto 1967

Alfred Dintaman FT2 2/60-5/62 ald@wlgary.com

Robert Dixon SA 1970

? Dobbs DM2 1966

Julian Kent Dodd QM3 1968-1970

Francis, C Doged RM3 10/69-1/71 choochoo007@clearviewcatv.net

Johnnie Dolinger Ships barber 1961-64

? Dolliver ENC 1959-1962

P. J. Dominick SN 10/53

Richard S Dondis 1969

Dennis Dopp 10/62-9/65

David Dorn QM3 1970

R. E. Dorsey SN 10/53

? Dorsey RM3 1961

? Doucette

Denny Downing SN 1966

H. E. Downing Jr. SN 10/53

Harry Draper BM3 9/66-8/68 harrydrap@aol.com

O. L> Drumm ENDFN 10/53

? Dubkie EN1 1963

Tom M. Dugas SN 10/53

Joseph Dunbar GMGSN 1970

Calvin, F Dunbar GMGSN 1966-1969

? Dunnagan FN 1961

Ron Duquette QM2 1961

Steven Durante FN after 6/68

Bill Dyke FN 1960-62

E
Wilson Echols RD3 1962-1964 wechols@bellsouth.net

Robert D. Eckel RMSN 1/57-12/58 bobeckel1@netzero.com

Aaron Edmondson SN 1970

Alfonso Edwards SH1 1968

George Edwards PN2 1961-64

Robert Danial Eichinger "Ike" SN 12/67-8/68 daniel_eichinger@yahoo.com

Nicholas, Wayne Elliott YN2 1966-1969

R. P. Elliott FN 10/53

Billy Ellis GMGSN 1966-1969

Dennis R. Elrod EM3 8/68-4/70 elrod8oo@alltel.net 

Alfred J. Englert SK1 1960-62

R Englehardt RMSN 10/53

? Epley BM2 1961

James T. Epps 1969

John D. Eubanks 1969

E. S. Evens GMSN 10/53

R. H. Evens Jr. SN 10/53

John Exley SN 1966-1968

F
Robert Falkosky YN3 1970

Tony (Ace) Farace EN 1960-61 Elkdreamer@starpower.net 

? Farmer EN 1962

Chuck Farmer LTJG 8/64-7/66 mountstandfast@earthlink.net

John P. "Bean" Farrel SN 1968-69

Wilson Farrell LTJG 1964

Donald, Jeral Feken SK3 1966-1968

C. L. Felbinger SN 10/53

William R. Feltenberger GMG1 1969-70

R. Ferraro EN3 10/53

Larry A Ferrin 1969 Deceased

Jim Filiaggi RM3 1960-62 Address & phone available

Horace O. Finley ET2 1969

Terry Finley SF3 1963

Tom Finley SF 1963

Robert L. Floyd 1969

W.E. Forbes LTJG 1966-1968

? Ford PN3

Chuck Foster HM2 1966 8th Marines kb8kik@cros.net

Pete Fox 1969

D. A. Fraligh EN3 1969

Charlie Francis EN1 1970

J. F. Francis SN 10/53

John Franklin PN2 after 6/68

Ken Fuller SF3 1966-1968

Walker Funk GMG3 1966-1968

H. O. Funkhouser HM1 1965-1968

G
Bob Gaetano SN 1959-1961 rgcalvin@aol.com

James Gales SA 1970

Bill Gallier RM1 1963-64 w4wx@bellsouth.net

? Gallucci EN3 1960-1962

K. G. Gardiner FN 10/53

Van Garlem LT 1961

R. J. Garrett BT2 10/53

? Garrett BM3 1966-1967

Billy J. Gartzog 1969

William George SA 1970

Dennis R. Getsey 1/LT USMC 1/66-8/66 mdgetsey@ix.netcom.com

Michael P.Giacobbe 1969

Jon L. Giesecke RM3 4/66-2/69 jgieseck@eprisolutions.com

? Gionet 1969

? Gipson FA 1969

? Gleason ENC 1963

Merle Goad FN 1970

R. C. Goedjen LT/XO 1970

Glen Goldt SN 1969-1970

Edward G Golla 1958-1960 Address available contact Harry

? Gordon GMG3 1969

C.D. Gorman LT/XO 1967-1969

Roger Grabczynski GMSN 1956-1960 Address & phone contact Harry

Manuel Gracia SN 10/ 1953-1956

Warren J. Grant SK3 10/53 Address available

? Grey ENS 1961

Steven M. Griffith 1969

T. Griger SN 10/53

? Grossetti SK2 1969

? Grover 1967

Donald Guattari GMG2 1969-1970

Tony "Ginnie" Guetano SN 1960

Frank S. Guzowski BM3 10/53 tgbeachbum@yahoo.com

Dave Guzyk EM2 1962-1963

H
Robert Hair SN 1967-68 robertlewishair@yahoo.com

Kenneth Patrick Hale EN2 6/64-6/68 deceased 2/2005 

Melvin Hall 1962

? Hamilton LTJG 1959

Woodrow "Dad" Hammons GM1 10/1953-1956

C. W. Hancock SA 10/53

Carl Hanes 1969

H. P. Hannaman ET2 10/53

R. J. Hansel SA 10/53

Don Harger YN3 1968-1969 Address & phone available contact Harry Draper

Harold WB Harbin RM1 5/62-7/63 harbingreen@aol.com

Barry T. Harper SFM3 8/66-4/11/69 barryschevy37@aol.com

W. A. Harper EM1 10/53

W. W. Harper BM2 10/53

Bruce Harris SN 1970

Thomas J. Harris PE Ltjg 9/63-4/65 tjharris6@cox.net

Larry Harrison SN 1966

Larry O. Harrison 1969

? Hartzog 1969

Clifton Hatton SA 1970

William Hatzfeld EM1 1970

Michael Hatzfeld FN 1970

L. Hayes TN 10/53

Robert Heald EM2 1969-1970 mogul151@yahoo.com

Richard Hedrick ETSN 1955-56 grumpsl36@msn.com

Richard Henninger EMFN after 6/68

Dennis L Hess 1969

W. O. Hicks Jr. SA 10/53

Linwood E. Hill 1969

William Hill SN 1967-1968

Robert G. Hillenbach 1969

Charles Hinkle PFC USMC 10/60-5/61 cjh12542@aol.com

? Hipp ENS 1960

Al Hodder EN3 1965-67

Ivey Lawrence Hoff CS2 1965-68 ilhoff@yahoo.com

Robert W. Hoffman IC3 1959-1962 hoffmanrw2000@yahoo.com

? Hoffman EM3 1963

P. R. Hoffman ETSN 10/53

M. J. Hoffmann BM1 10/53

John L. Hogan CS3 10/53-2/55 fayelh@frontiernet.net

Richard Hogan HN 12/61-6/62 RJHogan8@earthnet.net

Wilson Hogg SWL2 1/1968-6/1968 Seabee abstract59@hotmail.com

William T. Hollenbach LCDR/CO 1966

J. C. Holtzapple RM1 10/53

Henry T. Hood QM3 1956 thood@axs.net

David Hopkinson LTJG 1970

Raymond 'Willie' Hoppe QM3 1956

James Hopper 4/65-8/67 hopper1962@msn.com

? Horner

? Houston BM3 1963

William Houvenor BT3 1963

J. P. Howard EM3 10/53

Timothy Howard RD2 1970

Gary Huff SK3 1967

W.R. Hughes ENS 7/70-4/71

Jack "Dilbert" Hulsey FN 1960

Bill Hurley FT2 10/57-2/59 

 

Edwin L. Hutchings EN1 1969

Dennis, L Hutt SHSN after 6/68

I
Jim Iapresti 1959-1961

E. j. Idone SN 10/53

Durwood M. Inge 1969

J
J. W. Jackson RM3 10/53

John Jaco BM2 1966-1968 Deceased

Paul Jacobs BM3 1966-1970

Brian Jagger

Harding James Jr SN 1969

W. C. Jannia SN 10/53-1956 billcarter@aol.com

John 'Jay' Jascenia SN 10/53 m.e.jascenia@worldnet.att.net

David, G Jenkins SN 1966-1967

Woodrow Jiggetts 1967-1969

Howard Jiggetts 1966-1969

? Johnson ENC 1963

Larry D. Johnson 1969

Ron Johnson EM3 11/1965-9/1966 mahaffees@aol.com

William O. Johnson ETR2 1959-62 will/bonnie@msn.com

Paul Jones EN3 1970

Lynwood Jones

Walter Jones BMC 1966-1970

Roosevelt Jordan SN 1970

Doyle Jordan 1967-1969

Fredrick, L Joyce SN 1966-1968

T. Joyce BM1 10/53

Dave Judy QM3 1967

K
L. S. Kaczoroski SN 10/53

Henry "Hank" Kapinos SM3 1961-1962

William G. Kaszics EN3 10/53 billkaszics@earthlink.net

Bruce R. Kauffman LTJG 10/53

Francis Kay LCDR/CO 10/1953-1956

Michael, R Keeler EN3

George Keene ET2 1966

Bob Keith SN 10/1961-3/1963 bjkeith1@earthlink.net

Leroy Kendall BM3 1970

? Kerner EN2

W. D. Kibler QM3 10/53

E. J. Kiener SN 10/53

? Kipp LTJG 1959

Richard Knerem SK3 1966-1968

R.D. King Ltjg 1966

Jim King EM3 1963

William, B Kleinhoff LTJG 1970

? Knaster SN 1961

Joe Knotek EN2 1961-1965 jrklst1164@in-tch.com

? Koerner EN1 1960

Michael J. Koerner EN2 1969

Joseph Komarek DC3 1970

Marcel A. Kosciusczko L/Cpl 1962 Marcelk716@aol.com

T. J. Koslowski SN 10/53

Robert Krause EM3 1960

? Kratz BTFN 1963

Terry Kress SN 1970

Norman Kronowitz RM2 4/65-4/67 norman@kronowitz.com

Roger, D Krueger Address & phone available contact Harry Draper

Roger Kuntz SF3 1963

L
John T. LaBelle 1969

Michael A LaBlanc 1967-1969

Frank Laengle E3 1/62-1/64 dbnl806@msn.com

Carl R. Lancaster CPL USMC 1966 clancast@cs.com

J. R. Landis SA 10/53

Edward J. Lang 1969

Loni Landru 1963

Lonnie Landru YN3 1962-12/63

Robert Landru ENFN 7/63-7/65 bobl@johnsauto.com

Tom LaPoint EM3 1960

Jack Lattimer GMGSA 1970

Robert (Dewey) Lauersdorf Sr. 1959-1964 Phone &address contact Harry

K.D. Raymond Lawrence SN 1969-1970

Charlie Leake EMFN 1962-1964

Randy S. Leathers 1969

Jerry Lee FN 1962

Joseph Lehrisse GMG1 1970

Arthur Lejeune SFM3 1967-1969

? LePage LTJG

Gene Lewis 1960

R. Lewis EN3 10/53

David L Liggett BT3 1969

Loren Liston EN2 1970 lli8114@earthlink.net

Bruce Little ETR2 1970

John Little LTJG 1963-1963

Donald O. LLewellyn 1969

L. E Locey FN 10/53

R. Lopez SA 10/53

Jim Lopresti 1959-1961 address available contact Harry

W. S. Loretto SN 10/53

Richard Lowery EM3 1960

Ritchie Luberto BM 1963-1964

Robert E. Lutkins Sr. ENC  1969 Deceased

? Lux CSSN 1968

Edward L. Lyon 1969

William J. Lyons EN2 7/70-decommission Lyonsw@juno.com    

M
? Macabe 1959-1961

James W. McCaffery RM2 8/56-5/59 mccaffee@aol.com

? MacCallister CPO 1959-1961

Gil McCarthy E2 11/61-5/62

R.B. MacDougall LTJG 1966-1968

Thomas McCalister GMG3 1953-1956

Frank Mack FN 1970

Lenard Maharowski SN/BM 1965 solution@hhs.net

Bob Maide

William Mallek SH3 1968-1970 polishprince49@aol.com

Ron Mallery BM 1962-1965 rmallery@pathtrucklines.com

R. F. Mallett FN 10/53

Howard Malpass LTJG 1970

? Mansfield 1955

John F. Marasco 1969

Joseph V. Marasco DC2 6/1968-8/1970 smokelessjoe@cox.net

Al Marconi 6/59-5/61 marconi310@aol.com

George W. Markert IV SK2 12/1964-12/1967 gewmar@aol.com

Phil Markioli GMG3 1967-1969

? Markus 1966-1967

Steve R Marshall EN3 1965-1969 s.marshall@mchsi.com

A. A. Martello YN1 10/53

Kevin, S Martin RMSN 1969-1970 Address & phone available contact Harry Draper

Dave Masatti ENFA 1970

Ferdinand C. Mather PO2 fcmathersr@aol.com

Robert Maupin SN 1970

Norbert J. Mazer CBM 10/53

Thomas D. McAllister Jr. GM2 10/53

? McBride 1969

Gary "Scamper" McCabe SN 1960

Frank McCoy FN 1970

J.P. McCreesh SA 10/53- 1957 Address & phone contact Harry

Don, R McDaniel SN 3/65-1969 dmcdani111@msn.com

Kenneth McDole ETN2 1962-1963 k.mcdole@comcast.net

Tom McElwain EN3 1960

P.J. McGloin SA 10/53

C.M. McKissen GM2 10/53

John Mclane SF2 1961

? Mcqueen HM3 1/68-6/68

Patrick Meeham SN 1955-59 patkar11@cox.net

Hector Melendez L/Cpl lokahiman@hotmail.com

Frank Meninno EM 1957 pondview4321@msn.com

? Metlow CSSN 1968

Benjamin Meyers CPL USMC 1961 Bmeyers@jrspharma.com

D.L. Middour Ens 1966

Vernon H. Mihecoby 1969

Vernon Mikecoby SFPFN 1970

J.K. Miles BM2 10/53

William J. Millard 1969

William J. Miller EM3 6/64-8/67 wm-susan-miller@juno.com

Giles V. Miller EN2 10/53-1954 Address and phone available contact Harry 

Leo J. Miller LT/XO 10/1953-1956

David Mills SN 1970

Ernest Mills SN 1970

Robert Mills Ens 1961

Robert C. Mills EN/FN 7/5/59-11/61 robertcmills178@msn.com

Marshall Mink ETR3 1970

Roberto Mitir-Girue SN 1969-70

Bob Mitchell 1969

Paul, O. Mitchell ET3 1969

Steven Mitchell SN 1970

Roger Monroe EN3 5/70-1/71 swabbie@pathwaynet.com

J.T. Montgomery EM3 10/53

Bob Moon EN2 1961-1965 moondog@sterlink.net

Bill Moore 1961-64 wmoore4@cfl.rr.com

? Moran 1961-1965

George F. Moran Jr 1969

John Moran FA 1970

R.R. Morin SN 10/53

David S. Morse ENS 10/53

John Moshier FT2 12/65-8/68 jmoshier@dreamscape.com

Dave Mowrey EN3

Roger Mowery

Donald, J Muchowski SN 1966-1968

? Mucklvaine BT1 1961

V.d. MUEHLER en1 10/53

Robert, E. Muller QMSN 10/53 Deceased 

Thomas Mundy 1966

John Murphy GMG3 9/59-7/61 jemurphyxyz@hotmail.com

Joseph, T Murphy JR PN3 after 6/68

Leo Murray SF3 1966-1968 Address & phone available contact Harry Draper

Thomas Musgrave RM3 1969-1970

? Musser 1969

Lawrence Myers EN2 1967-1970

N
Norman, H Neal PN2 1966-1968

George Neely 1967-68 banshee11@gmail.com

E.L. Nelesky EM3 10/53

Donald S. Nelson SN 10/53 Address available

Warren B. Newman 1969

Joseph Nicholas LtCdr/CO 1969-1970

Lee H. Nicholas 1969

David Nichols SN 1970

? Niebaurer LTJG 1961

Earl Niermeyer FTG3 1967-1969 ENiermeyer@aol.com

Philip Nilsen QM2 1965-1967 Address contact  Harry

? Noel HM1 1967-1969

? Nolan BM3 1960

Ray Noland CWO USMC 1958 raynoland@peoplepc.com

? Nontet BM3 1961

Steve Northway ENT2 1965-1967

Doy Lee Norton BM 1964

Joseph, L Norwicki 1966-1968

John Notaro BM/SN 1957-59

O
W. O'Brien LTJG 1968

Larry  O'dell RM 1966 larryodell@att.com

John Oldfield SK3 7/59-7/61 Address available contact Harry Draper

E. D. Olsson SN 1969

W.E. O'Neal IC2 10/53

Dwight G. Osborne LTCDR/CO 1963-1964

Dennis Ray Otis 1964 mrthern@yahoo.com

Brent Outwater LTJG 1962-1963 beoutwater@aol.com

P
Dan Paceriak FT3 1966-1968

Michael Padilla SN 6/59-7/61 mpjane597@aol.com

George M. Paff ENS 10/53

J.A. paige RD3 10/53

Don,R. "Pan" Panagrossi FN 10/53-1956

Tony Papalas LTJG 1967-70 acpapalas@hotmail.com

L.R. Paris SA 10/53

Ralph Dale "Smokey" Paris EN 1954

J.S. Park SN 10/53

? Parker 1969

Pete Parnin SM3 1961-63 pjparnin@aol.com

Ronnie Parris SN 1970

J. C. Parson GMG3 1969

Chuck Passmore EN2 3/64-9/66 Address & phone contact Harry Draper

Pete N. Paternoster LTJG 1962-64

H. Richard Paternoster BT 1954-57

Frank W. Patnaud 1967-69

Robert W. Patnaude 1969

Neil Patterson IC3 1963-1964

? Paxton SN 1964

William Peacock SA 1970

W.R. Pearce SH2 1966-1968

Bill Pearson EM3 bpearson1@sc.rr.com

Dennis Peltier FA 1970

Donald L. Perfetti 1969

Larry Perkins YN 1967-68

David Perler SK2 1966

M.O. Perry SHSN 10/53

R.V. Perry EM3 1963

Sam Perry BM2 1966-1967

Charles V. Peterson 1969

David Peterson YNSN 1970

James Peterson SN 1969-1970

G.M. Phillander SD1 10/53

? Phoenik SK3 1969

Robert Phoenix SH3 1970

Samuel Pierce FA 1970

James Piercy SA 1970

Joseph Pierre FT3 1953-1956

James M. Pine 1969

Rolando Pingol TN 1969-1970

Harold Plants IC3 1955-1956 hepnan26@frontiernet.net

Bruce W. Platz LT/XO 1960-1961

Bill Poirier EN 7/54-5/56 wjp827@aol.com

Willie Pollin FTGSN 1969-1970

John "Jack" Pope RM3 3/62-6/65 Tactek@verizon.net

John Porter BM 1961-64

Terry Potter SN 1967

? Poulter EN3 1969

Judd M. Powell CGM 10/53

? Preseoso 1967

Franklin Price LTJG 1970

Roland L. Propst 1969

F.J. Purcio QMSA 10/53

Q
Richard "Tex" Quinones 1965-1969 rollin_que@yahoo.com

R
Joe Radigan EN1 1958-1961 jradigan@bellsouth.net

J.V. Rail GM1 10/53

Robert Rainy 1960-61

Peter Gonsalves Randazzo SM 1/70-6/71 prandazzo0307@Yahoo.com

Richard Ratcliff SN 1960

John Rathbone LTJG 1959-60 jrathbon@dreamscape.com

R.S. Rawls BM3 10/53

J.L. Reading SN 10/53

Eugene Redner ET2 1960-61 E.redner@comcast.net

Jimmy Reece GMG1 1970 Jimmyreece667@cs.com

? Respass 1961

Gearge A. Reynolds FT2 4/56-11/57 grandlakegar@webtv.net

Ramond "Ray" Reynolds GMSN 10/53-3/55 RJRSR32@hotmail.com 

Howard Rhinehart ENFN 1963

B.T. Rhymes TA 10/53

J. Rich Jr. EN2 10/53

Jim Richards 1967-1969 jrichar2@fuse.net

Dan Richardson rich3004@yahoo.com

J. Rivera SN 10/53

Donald Roberts FN 1970

J.C. Roberts SN 10/53

Dave Robertson CMA3 (Seabee) 1958-1959 Address & phone contact Harry

William, R Robinson GMG1 1965-1968

Thomas Rocwell SN 10/60-10/62 parock208@aol.com

Howard Rodgers RM2 1955-1957 HIRODGERS@aol.com

? "Preacher" Roe SN 1960

Bill Roe DC3 1966-70 kathyrbt@aol.com

Donald G Rogers LT/XO 1955-1957

Martin H. Rogers CPL USMC 1965 mhrogers23@yahoo.com

James Rollins SM2 1961-1962

Jesus A Romero SN 1/1966-9/1966

Jerry Rossi SN 9/66-6/68 rossigr@sbcglobal.net

Louis Rossi 1967

Paul Rothwell IC3 1968-1969 Rothwellpaul@hotmail.com

R.L. Routhier SA 10/53

David Rubel EN1 1970

Bill Ruddell EN3 1963

C.L. Ruddell YN2

W. Rutland QM3 10/53

? Ryder EN 1960

W. Ryan SA 10/53

S
Rudolf R.Saenz Jr RM3 8/65-8/67 rudy_saenz2@sbcglobal.net

R.C. Sample SN 10/53

John M Sanborn 1969

Arthur Sanchez SN 1967-1968

Robert Sankovich LTJG 1966

? Saunders EM1 1965-67

Bert Sauter EM3 9/62-7/64 sauter10@ptd.net

P.C. Savoy SN 10/53

Steven Saunders EM3 1970

? Sawicki Ensign

Douglas Scarbrough FA 1970

Tommy Scarles BM2 1970 tscarles@rapidcable.com

Anthony Schaf EN 1965-1967 tonydiane@juno.com

Tony Schaaf EN3 3/68-2/70 antwan946901@yahoo.com

Bill Schaefer SN 1967-1969

? Schaffer EM 1964

Charles F. Schawe Jr SN 1966-1970 Deceased

James R "Jim" Scheffler YN3 1966-1968 hbdt@juno.com

Arnold Schissel

William Schoen SK3 1962-1965 wleeschoen@aol.com

Mike Schrider FTG2 1968-1970 mschrider@jlodge.com

K. Scolari SN 10/53

Jack Scott SN 1966

Fred Scozarri SN 1966-1968

John Segelbaum LTJG 1970 Lawdawg5814@earthlink.net

Robert Sertick CSSA 1970

Denny, J Shane SK3 1966-1970 denny609@sbcglobal.net

? Sheets 1959-1961

M. Sheldon SN 10/53

Dwight Myron Shelley SK3 1967

Richard A. Sheppard 1969

William L. Sheppard LCdr/CO 1960

J.B. Shifflett SA 10/53

Ronald, Shirk JR BM3 1967-1969 Rbshirk@msn.com

Howard Shook 1966 

? Shores BM1 1961

R.L. Shorter SA 10/53

? Shultz LtCdr/CO 1961

Alby, E. Siecker GMG3 1967-1970 spikejonessie@aol.com

? Sigurdsen ICFN 1960

Ed K.P. Simetz EM3 10/53-1954 

Tex W. Simpson SK1 1969 tsim499934@aol.com

Richard P. "Slick Simmons GMSN 1958-62 D42029@webtv.net

R.E. Sims SN 10/53

Rolando Pingol FN 1969-1970 koyalan@hotmail.com

Ralph G. Sippel SN 1/61-1/64 MASippel@sbcglobal.net

Edward G. Slavick SM3 1969-70

Dan Smart IC3 1969

Burton Smith FTGSN 1970

Kenneth Smith YNSN 1970

L. R. Smith DC1 10/53

Larry Smuckler DK2 1970

David A. Snyder 1969

T.K. Snyder Jr. EN2

Pasquala "Pat" Sollecito GM3 10/53-1956

? Soto 1969

G. Sparks HM1 10/53

? Spies EMFN 1960

John Sponsler ENFN 1960

Timothy Spotts RDSA 1970

James M. Spydell 1969

Thomas E. Stacy 1969

William Staley SN 1969-70 billstaley57@wmconnect.com

Bob Staley SK3 1066-1968

J.E Stakal Jr. ENFN 10/53

Dale "Alfalfa" Stalter BT3 1960 deanboiler60@aol.com

B. Staton Jr. FN 10/53

Robert Stevens EN3 1958-60 granpastevens@aol.com

Charles A. Stewart SK3 1958-59 cas71340@aol.com

William "Stew" Stewart FT2 10/1953-2/20/1956 william764@netzero.com

Abner Stokes 9/64-11/64 butchbsa@bellsouth.net

James A. Storer EN3 1962-1966 Address & phone contact Harry Draper

? Story LTJG 1961

? Strater SN 1966

? "Doc" Streeter HM1 1960

? Strickland MM2 1960

Roy Stringfield BM2 1966-1967 Deceased 1999

Warren Stritten 1955-1957

Donald G. Strong SN 10/53 Deceased

O.E. Sturkey SN 10/53

Patrick M."Sully" Sullivan EN3 1960-1963 Sullypm@verizon.net

Floyd B. Swingle FN 1966-69

T
Samuel Taggart EMC 1970 Deceased

Paul Tangora BMSN 1960-62 Address available contact Harry

? Tate SN 1963-65

? Tate SN 1961

? Teague SMSN 1960

Larry, J. Teske FT3 1966-1968 Ljpteske@msn.com

Chief Thomas 1963

? Thompson

John, R Thomson LTJG 1970

Dave "Toby" Toburen LTJG 1966

Lee M. Tolentino TN 1961-1963 soolin45@mindspring.com

? Tolliver EN2 1961

David P. Topp LT/XO 1965-1967

? Tracy 1967

Milton J. "Ham-bone" Trahan 1959-63

Paul Tramell ENSN 1969

John Troy SM2 1962 jdontroy@peoplepc.com

Ernest T Tucker PN3 after 6/68

Troy E. Tuell END3 1/3/55-9/1/58 Troytuell@aol.com

Efren J. Tulao 1969

J. P. Turner LT/XO 1965-1967

V
Frank Vadnais EN3 1961-1965

Paul Valdetero BT2 1969-1970

William Deverau Van Cleef 1960-61

R.R. Varbedian SN 10/53

Pablo Vargas EN3 1963-1964

Barry Varney FA 1970

Ekwood Vaughn LCDR/CO

Michael L. Vaughn EN2 9/66-8/68 mikendi@schawneelink.net

James, Fred Vick EN3 1969-1970

Robert J. Viktor YN2 1961-62 

Donald E. Viddler CPL USMC 10/60-5/61 mcnarf237@aol.com

Richard, F Vogt SK3 8/66-1/68 vogt@zoom-dsl.com

W
Marc W. Waldorf SN 1967-1969

Hugo "Willie" Walker EM2 1961

Charles D. Wagner 1969

Ron Wagner 1966-1968

? Walker SK1 1960

Wayne Walker 1967-1968

Jim Waller IC 1964

G.K. Wallsten SN 10/53

Leroy Ward EN31960-1961

Charles W. Washington 1969

Gary Waters RM3 1/59-3/62 gwaters@hpu.edu

Donald Watson FN 1970

Bill Watts SFPFN 9/68-5/70 bilwats@att.net 

Jerry Wayne " Big Pond" IC3 1964-65

Robert L. Wayne SN 10/53 Deceased

? Weaver 1969

Richard Weber EM2 3/1963-8/1968 rhweb7@cs.com

Johnny Weldon RM1 1970

William Wells 1958-1960 bill7581@comcast.net

? Wethington SM1 1969

Danny White BM 1963-1964

Walter White SN

Gregory Whitman RD3 1969-1970

James Whittemore SN 1960

James, R Wiesbrock 1966-1968

M.A. Wiginton GM3 10/53

Joe Wilkins BTFN 1962-1964

William Williams EN3 1966-1969 soccer.cuse@prodigy.net

J.B. Wilson LTJG 1964-1966

George C.L. Wilson RD 1967-69

Robert Wilson EN3 1963

? Woida EN3

? Wolfe ENC 1960

Delven D. Wolford 1969

? Woodard ENFN 1963-1964

Steven Woodard SFPFN 1970

? Woodword YN3 

? "Buzzard" Woosley 1964

Robert Wren BT3 1970

James Tyler Wright EM3 1955

Mike Wright SKSN 10/70-decommission mikewright1174@msn.com

Y
Louis Yankulov GMG3 1964-1966 Lyankulov001@neo.rr.com

? Yarbrough SK1 1967

D. L. Young 1966

Z
Arthur M. Zack CQM 10/53

Ronald R. Zamrok CS2 10/53 Address & phone available contact Harry Draper

Alfredo C. Zarate 1969

 
	
 

History    Ship Photos    Crew Photos    Med Cruises    Panama    CARIBBEAN 

View Guest Book     Ship layout    Links    Ships Crew    Sign Guestbook

 

Please sign our Guest Book before leaving.

1