List of Performers
of works by Eduardo Alonso-Crespo:

Home
Biography
List of works
Recent performances
Recordings
Juana, la loca

Putzi

Orchestras

Carnegie Mellon Chamber Orchestra (U.S.A.)
Cincinnatti Chamber Orchestra (U.S.A.)
Culver City Chamber Orchestra (U.S.A.)
Hong-Kong Pure Strings (China)
Kammerorchester Riegelsberg (Germany)
Mikkeli City Orchestra (Finland)
Neue Philharmonie Westfalen (Germany)
Nottingham Univerisity String Orchestra (United Kingdom)

Orchestre Sinfonietta de Paris (France)
Orquesta Clásica de Chile (Chile)
Orquesta de Cámara de la Fundación Banco Empresario (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara de San Telmo (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara Mayo (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara Municipal de Lanús (Argentina)
Orquesta de Cámara Municipal de Rosario (Argentina)
Orquesta del Real Conservatorio de Música de Madrid (Spain)
Orquesta de Cuerdas Municipal de Córdoba (Argentina)
Orquesta Estable del Teatro Argentino de La Plata (Argentina)
Orquesta Estable de Tucumán (Argentina)
Orquesta Filarmónica de Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Orquesta Filarmónica del Valle del Cauca (Colombia)
Orchestra Metropolitana de Lisboa (Portugal)

Orquesta Rafael Urdaneta (Venezuela)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Córdoba (Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Chile (Chile)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Falcón (Venezuela)

Orquesta Sinfónica de Lara (Venezuela)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Mendoza
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Rosario
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Salta
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de San Juan
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tucumán
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de Mérida (Venezuela)
Orquesta Sinfónica del Estado de Nueva Esparta (Venezuela)
Orquestra Sinfònica Julià Carbonell de les Terres de Lleida (Spain)
Orquesta Sinfónica Juvenil de México (Mexico)
Orquesta Sinfónica Juvenil Libertador San Martín
(Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica Municipal de Gral. San Martín (Argentina)

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional
de Argentina (Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia (Colombia)
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Perú (Perú)
Orquesta Sinfónica Universidad de Concepción (Chile)
Pittsburgh Symphony Chamber Orchestra
(U.S.A.)
Sudets Philharmonie Orchester (Poland)
The Point Chamber Orchestra (U.S.A.)
The North/South Chamber Orchestra
(U.S.A.)

Camerata Académica del Teatro Argentino (Argentina)
Camerata del Norte (Argentina)
Camerata de México (Mexico)
Camerata Lazarte (Argentina)
Camerata Lysy (Switzerland)
Carnegie Mellon Contemporary Ensemble (U.S.A.)
Colorado String Ensemble (U.S.A.)
Philharmonische Virtuosen Berlin (Germany)
The Berlin Philharmonic String Octet (Germany)

Chamber Ensembles

Orchestra Conductors

Eduardo Alonso-Crespo (Argentina)
Efraín Amaya (Venezuela)
Hadrián Ávila Arzuza (Colombia)
Samuel Bächli (Germany)
Tarcisio Barreto Ceballos (Venezuela)
Mario Benzecry (Argentina)
Avner Biron (Israel)
Simón Blech (Argentina)
Pedro Ignacio Calderón (Argentina)
Andrés Cárdenes (U.S.A.)
Eduardo Carrizosa (Colombia)
Fernando Ciraolo (Argentina)
Denis Colwell (U.S.A.)
Bruno D'Astoli (Argentina)
Andrés Espina (Argentina)
Dominique Fanal (France)
Iagoba Fanlo (Spain)
Sergio Feferovich (Argentina)
Abel Ghelman (Argentina)
Miguel Ángel Gilardi (Argentina)
Andrés González (Venezuela)
Luis Gorelik (Argentina)
Felipe Izcaray (Venezuela)
José Juncosa (Argentina)
César Iván Lara (Venezuela)
Álvaro Lares (Venezuela)
Julio Lazarte (Argentina)
Jorge Lhez (Argentina)
Max Lifchitz (U.S.A.)
Ecberht Lucena (Venezuela)
Régulo Medina (Venezuela)
Daniel Meyer (U.S.A.)
Alberto Merenzon (Argentina)
Walter Morales (Costa Rica)
Antonio Moya (Spain)
Francesc Prat (Spain)
Sergio Ramírez Cárdenas (Mexico)
Bruno Santori (Italy)
Emir Omar Saúl (Argentina)
Daniel Schapiro (Argentina)
Eckart Schloifer (Germany)
Andrés Spiller (Argentina)
Bernardo Teruggi (Argentina)

Eduardo Alonso-Crespo (piano, Argentina)
Javier Anderlini (piano, Argentina)
Diego Armengol (bassoon, Argentina)
Valeriu Bivol (violin, Moldavia)
Marie Blair (piano, U.S.A.)
Andrés Cárdenes (viola, U.S.A.)
Andrés Cárdenes (violin, U.S.A.)
Graciela Chamale (violin, Argentina)
Laurentius Dinca (violin, Romania)
Santiago Garmendia (viola, Venezuela)
Sun-Ah Kim (piano, U.S.A.)
Horacio Lavandera (piano. Argentina)
Alberto Lepage (viola, Argentina)
Luz Manríquez (piano, Chile)
Hugo Marelli (clarinet, Argentina)
Sebastián Masci (violin, Argentina)
Gustavo Massun (viola, Argentina)
Gustavo Massun (violin, Argentina)
Andrea Merenzon (bassoon, Argentina)
Javier Olivares (clarinet, Argentina)
Oscar Pérez Espinoza (clarinet, Mexico)
Vinh Pham (violin, France)
Sarai Pintado González (violin, Spain)
Hajnal Pivnick (violin, U.S.A.)
Franco Ruiz Falci (violin, Argentina)
Jaak Sepp (violin, Finland)
Gerardo Solórzano (violin, Argentina)
César Suárez (viola, Venezuela)
Jorge Variego (clarinet, Argentina)
Nelson Vinot (bassoon, Chile)
Meghann Zervoulis (piano, U.S.A.)

Instrumental Soloists

String Quartets

American Composers Orchestra String Quartet (U.S.A.)
Cuarteto Clásico Argentino (Argentina)
Cuarteto Latinoamericano (Mexico)

Banda Sinfónica de Córdoba (Argentina)
Carnegie Mellon Wind Ensemble (U.S.A.)

Wind Ensembles

Choirs

Batavia Madrigal Singers (Indonesia)
Central Missouri State University Concert Choir
(U.S.A.)
Coro Ars Nova (Argentina)
Coro de Cámara Tucumán (Argentina)
Coro del Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colón (Argentina)
Coro Estable de Tucumán (Argentina)
Coro Nacional de Jóvenes (Argentina)
Coro Odyssea (Portugal)
Coro Sorelle (Nottingham University Female Choir) (United Kingdom)
Kammerchor Ettlingen (Germany)
Maranatha Christian University Choir (Indonesia)
St. Olaf Choir
(U.S.A.)
TMEA All-State Mixed Choir (U.S.A.)
Tsuruoka Doyokai Mixed Choir (Japan)
World Youth Choir (Venezuela-U.S.A.)

Anton Armstrong (U.S.A.)
Agustinus Bambang Jusana (Indonesia)
Enrique Cáceres (Argentina)
Elba Estequín (Argentina)
María Beatriz Fernández de Briones (Argentina)
Shunzan Haruyama (Japan)

Felipe Izcaray (Venezuela)
Ralf Keser (Germany)
Robert Lawrence (U.S.A.)
Gonçalo Lourenço (Portugal)
Jessica Melly (United Kingdom)
Avip Priatna (Indonesia)
Valdo Sciamarella (Argentina)
Ricardo Steinsleger (Argentina)
Néstor Zadoff (Argentina)

Choral Conductors

Vocal Soloists

Alejandro Alonso (Argentina)
Charlotte Black
(U.S.A.)
Sylvia Bloom
(U.S.A.)
Humberto Cardozo (Argentina)

Cynthia Del Carril (Argentina)
Norberto Fernández (Argentina)
Oscar Imhoff (Argentina)
Chia-Wei Lee
(U.S.A.)
Myriam Molina (Argentina)
María Fernanda Pérez (Argentina)
Ernesto Ramos (Argentina)
María Silvia Soria (Argentina)
Cristina Tillán (Argentina)
Alfredo Tiseira (Argentina)

Oli Alonso (Argentina)
Claudio Aprile (Argentina)
Leonardo Del Castillo (Argentina)
Mabel Silvera (Argentina)

Régisseurs,
Stage Directors and
Choreographers

Dancers

Martín Córdoba Ansardi (Argentina)
María Mercedes De Chazal (Argentina)
Paula González Castro (Argentina)
Maximiliano Guerra (Argentina)
Mónica Michal (Argentina)
Alicia Quadri (Argentina)
Guillermo Rodríguez (Argentina)

Ballet Estable de Tucumán (Argentina)
Ballet del Primer Festival de Verano "Ciudad de Buenos Aires" (Argentina)
Elenco de Teatro Integrado de Berazategui (Argentina)
Grupo TREAM Teatro (Argentina)

Ballet and
Theater Companies

e-mail: eac@tucbbs.com.ar

1