Voodoo Queen

 Attention Vodou and Voodoo Practitioners: The following information on Jean Esnel who is wanted for murder, has been given priority on this page in order to help in any way in his capture.

 Let us all work together to aid in apprehending Jean Esnel, who has placed stain on the Vodou and Voodoo Religion. Spread the word throughout the internet anyway you can. Post in newsgroups, newsletters, etc.. You can print out his picture along with his description, stating the heinous crimes he is wanted for, and then pass the flyer along to others who may be able to help. Please help bring Jean Esnel to justice.

Spirits Blessings,

Madame S

Wanted By The FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - FIRST DEGREE MURDER (3 COUNTS)

ESNEL JEAN

Photograph of Esnel Jean Photograph of Esnel Jean

Aliases: Gaston Jolicoeur, Jacques Rene

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  December 24, 1957;
December 24, 1961
Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Haiti Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'7" Sex: Male
Weight: 160 pounds Race: Black
Occupation: Unknown Nationality: Haitian
Social Security
Numbers Used:
595-19-7906; 081-64-7835 NCIC: W948277110
Scars and Marks: Unknown
Remarks: Jean is believed to be in Haiti and reportedly takes frequent trips to the Dominican Republic. Jean is reportedly involved in voodoo practices.

CAUTION

Esnel Jean is wanted for allegedly murdering his wife, her seventeen-year-old son, and her five-year-old daughter. On March 29, 1996, law enforcement authorities discovered all three victims at their residence in North Miami, Florida. The victims' bodies were found in the garage of the residence entombed in a concrete vault type of structure having the appearance of a crypt.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward for information leading to the arrest of Esnel Jean.

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHS

 Photograph of Esnel Jean  Photograph of Esnel Jean

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Louis Freeh
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 

skull   or go to   http://conjurewoman.com