Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge, F. & A.M. - Subordinate Lodges


Home Page
Grand Lodge
Deputy's Corner
Deputy's Staff
Subordinate Lodges
The Monitor
Message Center
View Guestbook
Sign Guestbook
Links


Visitors since:
27 September 2000



SUBORDINATE
LODGES

LODGE ROSTER – MASONIC YEAR 2000

DISTRICT #1
RW TRACY OUSLEY

HARMONY NO. 2   

WM CHARLES E. McCRANEY  
SEC. HENRY CAVE JR.

 

HERCULES  NO. 17

WM CHARLIE WALKER
SEC. DWAINE T. COVERSON
 

ABIFF  NO. 37

WM JOHN W. BROWN
SEC. RICK SEPOLEN, ACTING
 

UNION  NO. 43

WM BERRY CARTER
SEC. JOHN W. FORT
 

OLYMPUS NO. 45

WM REGINALD L. HILL
SEC. A. RUDOLPH HILL
 

J.C. LOGAN  NO. 53

WM STEVE A HARRINGTON
SEC. GREORGY F. GOINS SR.
 

MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. NO. 65

WM JAMES L. JOHNSON SR.
SEC. F.C. SMITH JR.
 

PERSEVERANCE NO. 103

WM ELIGHA BURKS
SEC. PAUL S. MEDLEY
 

DISTRICT #2
RW DAVID MILTON

CASSIA  NO. 5

WM TYRON JOHNSON
SEC. CORNELL KIRKLAND
 

HAMMA HAMMA NO. 35

WM FREDERICK J. MOORE
SEC. DAVE WILSON
 

EGYPTIAN NO. 44

WM FRANK SIMPSON
SEC. EUGENE S. MORRIS
 

LEE GRANT ROGERS NO. 61

WM CARL V. ROSS
SEC. GENE A. BAXTER
 

DANIEL CHAPPIE JAMES NO. 72

WM ELLIOT L. BEASON
SEC. CLARENCE DAVIS
 

ARTHUR URY NO. 73

WM JOESPH GREEN
SEC. MARVIN WHITMORE
 

JULIUS A. HEADEN NO. 102

WM SAMUEL A. COACHMAN III
SEC. LONNIE TRAYLOR
 

 

DISTRICT #3
RW ARTHUR T. BROADY

GUIDING STAR NO. 6

WM (INFO NOT AVAIL)
SEC. (INFO NOT AVAIL)
 

WILLIAM H. UPTON NO. 11

WM JAMES W. ELLIOTT
SEC. (VACANT)
 

PIONEER NO. 39

WM LEWIS D. NASH
SEC. JAMES E. WRIGHT
 

 

DISTRICT #4
RW MELVIN H. POWELL

INLAND EMPIRE NO. 3

WM CHESTER A. CAROTHERS
SEC. (VACANT)
 

PERFECT ASHLER NO. 40

WM JOHN P. BIVENS III
SEC. EDWARD T. CRUMB
 

DISTRICT #5
RW C. DAVID HENRY

EVERGREEN NO. 9

WM SAMUEL C. SPENCER
SEC. RONALD M. HARRELL SR.
 

TRUE RESOLUTION NO. 16

WM PAUL A. R. MOSELEY
SEC. C. D. HENRY
 

AFRICAN GENESIS NO. 101

WM OLIVER C. HUNT
SEC. (VACANT)
 

 

DISTRICT #6
RW LEROY TRENT

CHERRY BLOSSOM NO. 42

WM THEREYAN PRESSLEY
SEC. CARLOS N. MOORE
 

O'MISAWA NO. 54

WM ALLER B. DELAROSA
SEC. DARRYL E. THOMAS
 

PRIDE OF THE ORIENT NO. 55

WM ANTHONY B. JACKSON
SEC. DAVID BENZVIDEZ
 

GENESIS NO. 89

WM DARREL E. ALLEN SR.
SEC. ELRIDGE L. JOHNSON JR.
 

REVELATIONS NO. 97

WM LINDSAY MORRELL
SEC. AREMO AKINLOBA
 

 

DISTRICT #7
RW GARDNER M. TORRENCE

TORII NO. 46

WM KALETH O. WRIGHT
SEC. ALTONIA C. FANNIN
 

OKINAWA MILITARY NO. 68

WM DANIEL R. POOLE
SEC. DANDRICK L. GALLEGOS
 

DISTRICT #8
RW CLIFTON CLAYBROOKS JR

MARIANAS TRVELERS NO. 49

WM GREGORY FOBBS
SEC. KING STUART
 


 

DISTRICT #9
RW ANDREW MORGAN

KING SOLOMON NO. 62

WM DERRICK MASON
SEC. KENDALL SMITH
 

PRIDE OF GIESSEN NO. 63

WM DREXIL SMOTHERS
SEC. CHRIS McCORMICK
 

JOSEPH L. WILSON NO. 64

WM GILBERT MASON
SEC. ANTHONY K. DRINKWATER
 

NEW LIGHT NO. 67

WM ROBERT A. WILLIAMS
SEC. DeVITRI S. FORD
 

MOZART NO. 69

WM MYCHAEL S. DAVIS
SEC. LANCE R. HOLLIS
 

JOSEPH I. STATON NO. 71

WM ANTHONY S. JACKSON
SEC. DARRELL D. FONTENOT
 

HERMAN E. BRADLEY NO. 74

WM HOWARD L. MARTIN
SEC. TRAVIS MILLER
 

PRIDE OF GREAT BRITAIN NO. 76

WM JAMES MANNING
SEC. RAYMOND E. CARNEGIE JR.
 

SONS OF LIGHT NO. 77

WM MIGUEL A LeFLORE
SEC. KWASI M. HAWTHORNE
 

RUSSEL S. GIDEON NO. 78

WM SAMMIE L. McCLENDON
SEC. A. MEEKS
 

ST. JOHN NO. 79

WM SHAJN R. CABRERA
SEC. JACQUES R. MITCHELL
 

TROWEL NO. 80

WM GREGORY T. KNIGHT
SEC. THOMAS B. BRAME III
 

JAMES E. CHASE NO. 81

(INACTIVE)

 

FELLOWSHIP MILTARY NO. 82

WM CALVIN T. HOWELL
SEC. RODNEY J. HUNTER JR.
 

RISING SUN NO. 84

WM ANTHONY D. HARDY
SEC. CARL E. COUNCIL
 

DIVINE PRINCE NO. 85

WM LOUIS GREEN JR.
SEC. LEONDRE' R. DARRINGTON
 

JACOB NO. 86

(INFO NOT AVAIL)

 

KING DAVID NO. 87

WM ERIC M. McKOY
SEC. ERIC WILSON
 

PERFECT SQUARE NO. 88

WM ALVIN L. JARRETT SR.
SEC. EMANUEL T. MINES JR
 

HAILE SELASSIE NO. 90

WM DONALD SLOAN
SEC. ROY TOWNS
 

BOOKER T. WASHINGTON

(INACTIVE)

 

UNITY NO. 92

WM PARRIS GEORGE
SEC. (INFO NOT AVAIL)
 

MEDITERANEAN NO. 104

WM KURT DRECHSEL
SEC. MUBAREK ELDEM
 

 

DISTRICT #10
RW JAMES L. SHEPARD

SPRIG OF ACACIA NO. 93

WM KIRK CROCKER
SEC. BRANDON SNEED
 

LION OF JUDAH NO. 94

WM (INFO NOT AVAIL)
SEC. VALENTIN CAMACHO
 

GUIDING LIGHT NO. 95

WM GERONALD D. HILL
SEC. RANDY D. GILBERT
 

II CORINTHIANS NO. 96

WM (INFO NOT AVAIL)
SEC. DEREK L. STALLINGS
 

WESTERN CORRIDOR
TRI-STEP NO. 99

WM (INFO NOT AVAIL)
SEC.(INFO NOT AVAIL)
 

 

DISTRICT #11
RW MARTIN A JONES

VANCOUVER NO. 47

WM RICHARD T. KINGSBERRY JR.
SEC. VICTOR B. WILLIAMS
 

FRED U. HARRIS NO. 70

WM THOMAS JORDAN
SEC. SAMUEL MARTIN
 

SPANAWAY NO. 83

WM HAMPTON GEORGE JR.
SEC. CEDRIC L. STEVENSON
 

PRIDE OF WASHINGTON NO. 98

WM COLEY G. STANSELL
SEC. DONALD COLEMAN
 

JAMES W. DAVIS NO. 100

WM LARRY B. OPHER
SEC. L. A. GREGORY
 

 


DISTRICT #12
RW FREDDIE L. BANKS

MABUHAY NO. 59

WM NORMAN MACON
SEC. WARREN JAMISON
 
 

 


HEADQUARTERS #75
 

HEADQUARTERS NO. 75

WM ROBERT TUCKER
SEC. (VACANT)
 

 
 

FOR ADDITIONAL CONTACT INFORMATION
E-Mail

Page last updated on September 29, 2000



Site Created By:
New World Web Page Design

1