Other Wrestling Promotions

These are things which do not fit under any other section.

Best Of The Brian Pillman Memorial Show
3 hours

  • Terik The Great & Sean Casey vs. Shark Boy & Chip Fairway
  • Al Snow vs. Chris Candido
  • Chris Benoit vs. Chris Jericho
  • '99 Cruiserweight Tournament Highlites
  • Shark Boy vs. Chip Fairway
  • Terry Taylor vs. Tom Prichard
  • Al Snow vs. Road Dogg (Hardcore Title match)
  • Mankind vs. D. Lo Brown
  • Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs. Konnan & Rey Mysterio Jr.
  • Race Steele vs. Chip Fairway (HWA Heavyweight Title match)
  • Raven vs. Justin Credible (ECW Heavyweight Title match)
  • Chris Benoit vs. Steven Regal

    CWF TV Pilot - Sept. 2/01
    1 hour

  • Curtis Youngbear vs. Big Kahuna
  • Madman Martin vs. Tomahawk Gene Swan
  • Steve Corino vs. Robby Royce (NWA North American Title match)

    Hitman Hart: Wrestling With Shadows
    2 hours

  • An in depth documentary covering Bret Hart's return to the WWF in October 1996 to his falling out with Vince McMahon in the Fall of 1997. Features exclusive footage.

    Stampede Wrestling compilation tape from 1987
    4 hours
    Some matches are joined in progress

  • Johnny Smith vs. Beef Wellington
  • Jeff Wheeler vs. Cuban Assassin
  • Jerry Morrow vs. Ron Starr
  • Mr. Hito & Gus Jamieson vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
  • Davey Boy Smith vs. Bret Hart
  • Owen Hart vs. Mukhan Singh
  • Mr. Hito vs. Gus Jamieson
  • Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman vs. Cuban Assassin & Beef Wellington
  • Ron Ritchie & Johnny Smith vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
  • Owen Hart vs. Ron Starr
  • Davey Boy Smith vs. Bret Hart (Chain Strap match)
  • Johnny Smith vs. Bill Jodoin
  • Ron Ritchie vs. Jerry Morrow
  • Bruce Hart vs. Goldie Rogers
  • Brian Pillman vs. Cuban Assassin
  • Owen Hart & Ron Starr vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
  • Bill Cody vs. Ben Doon Macdonald
  • Keichi Yamada vs. Beef Wellington
  • Bill Jodoin vs. Angel Of Death
  • Johnny Smith vs. Cuban Assassin
  • Owen Hart, Brian Pillman, & Bruce Hart vs. Ron Starr, Duke Myers, & Kerry Brown
  • Jerry Morrow vs. Beef Wellington
  • Mr. Hito & Keichi Yamada vs. Cuban Assassin & Goldie Rogers
  • Bad News Allen vs. Bill Jodoin
  • Johnny Smith vs. Mukhan Singh
  • Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman vs. Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
  • Owen Hart vs. Angel Of Death

    Showdown At The Corral: Tribute To Stu Hart
    1 hour

  • Chris Benoit vs. Rad Radford
  • Keith Hart vs. 1-2-3 Kid
  • Razor Ramon vs. Owen Hart (WWF IC title match)
  • Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart vs. Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
  • Bret Hart vs. British Bulldog (WWF World title match)

    UWF Beach Brawl PPV
    2 hours

  • Jim Cooper & Firecat vs. Black Hearts
  • Terry Gordy vs. Johnny Ace (Street Fight)
  • Jim Brunzelle & Brian Blair vs. Power Twins
  • Rockin' Robin vs. Candi Divine (Ladies title match)
  • Paul Orndorff vs. Col. DeBeers (Strap match)
  • Bob Backlund vs. Ivan Koloff
  • Wet N' Wild vs. Cactus Jack & Bob Orton
  • Steve Williams vs. Bam Bam Bigelow (TV title match)

    UWF Blackjack Brawl
    1.5 hours

  • Johnny Ace vs. Dan Spivey (America's Title match)
  • Mando Guerrero vs. Jack Armstrong (Junior Heavyweight Title match)
  • Sonny Beach vs. Dr. Feelgood (TV Title match)
  • Bob Orton vs. Hellraiser Thor
  • Karate Kid vs. Little Tokyo (Midget's Title match)
  • Steve Ray vs. Tyler Main (MGM Grand Title match)
  • Candi Divine vs. Tina Moretti (Women's Title match)
  • Killer Bees vs. Warlord & Power Warrior (Tag Team Title match)
  • Jimmy Snuka vs. Cactus Jack (Lumberjack match)
  • Steve Williams vs. Sid Vicious (Heavyweight Title match)

    Back to the main page 1