WWA

The Inception
January 6, 2002 (pretaped)
2 hours

  • Juventud Guerrera vs. Psicosis (Cruiserweight Title Ladder match)
  • Road Dog vs. Konan (Dog Collar match)
  • Norman Smiley vs. Devon Storm (Hardcore match)
  • Battle Royal (Participants: Jerry Lawler, Buff Bagwell, Disco Inferno, Stevie Ray, Norman Smiley, Devon Storm, and various other WWA personalities)
  • Nathan Jones vs. Jeff Jarrett (Guitar On A Pole match)
  • Road Dog vs. Lenny Lane vs. Lodi
  • Buff Bagwell vs. Jeff Jarrett (Lumberjack match)
  • Luna Vachon vs. Vampire Warrior
  • Road Dog vs. Jeff Jarrett (Heavyweight Title Steel Cage match)

    The Revolution
    February 24, 2002
    3 hours

  • Nova vs. A.J. Styles vs. Shark Boy vs. Loki vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Tony Mamaluke (Elimination match)
  • The Funkster vs. Reno
  • Kronic vs. Native Blood
  • Tio vs. Puppet (Hardcore Midget match)
  • Scott Steiner vs. Disco Inferno
  • Eddy Guerrero vs. Psicosis vs. Juventud Guerrera (Cruiserweight Title match)
  • Sabu vs. Devon Storm (No DQ match)
  • Rick Steiner & Ernest Miller vs. Lenny & Lodi
  • Brian Christopher vs. Jeff Jarrett (Heavyweight Title match)

    The Eruption
    April 14, 2002 (pretaped)
    2.5 hours

  • Nova vs. A.J. Styles
  • Jerry Lynn vs. Chucky
  • Tio vs. Puppet (Hardcore Midget match)
  • Brian Christopher & Ernest Miller vs. Buff Bagwell & Stevie Ray
  • The Funkster vs. Quebecer Pierre
  • Jerry Lynn vs. A.J. Styles (Cruiserweight Title match)
  • Sabu vs. Devon Storm (Steel Cage match)
  • Midajah vs. Queen Bee (Evening Gown match)
  • Nathan Jones vs. Scott Steiner (Heavyweight Title match)

    Retribution
    February 9, 2003 (pretaped)
    2 hours

  • Shark Boy vs. Frankie Kazarian
  • Konnan vs. Nate Webb
  • Malice & Norman Smiley vs. Buff Bagwell & Johnny Swinger
  • Teo vs. Puppet
  • Mike Sanders vs. Joe E Legend
  • Nathan Jones vs. Jeff Jarrett (NWA World Title match)
  • Sabu vs. Simon Diamond vs. Perry Saturn
  • Sting vs. Lex Luger (Heavyweight Title match)

    The Reckoning
    June 8, 2003 (pretaped)
    2 hours

  • Rick Steiner vs. Mark Mercedes
  • Teo vs. Meatball vs. Puppet
  • Konnan vs. Devon Storm (Hardcore match)
  • Jerry Lynn vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. Johnny Swinger vs. Chris Sabin (NWA TNA X Title / WWA Cruiserweight Title unification match)
  • Sabu vs. Joe E Legend
  • Sting vs. Jeff Jarrett (NWA World Title / WWA Heavyweight Title unification match)

    Back to the main page 1