Fairfield 1800


FAIRFIELD CO, SC CENSUS INDEX 1800


[Please note: These names are not in alphabetical order, so you will need to use your "find" feature to locate a surname on this page.]

[The maintainer of this page is researching Adam COOPER and George BELL of 1750-1840 Fairfield Co, SC. If you share this research or if you know of any corrections that should be made to this page, please contact: Kay Rockett]

Page 227:
Aaron DUKES
Edward SIMMS
Nancy HATCHER
Johnsn ATKINS
Ann DOUDE
Edward GRIMES
Robert LOW
Stafford GRIMES
Sampson TAYLOR
Eliza DUKES
Samuel PERRY
Judith DOHERTY
Rebeckah WILSON
Samuel DOHERTY
Theophilus WILSON
Patrick NORRIS
John RUSH
William RUSH
Hugh RANDOLPH
William RANDOLPH
Benjamin MITCHELL
Jesse WILSON
Jesse WALLIS
William WILSON
Alexander CROMPTON
Joseph CLOUD
Shadrick GRIGGS
Page 216:
Elizabeth GLADDEN
James HARVEY
Sterling TIDWELL
Stewart GRAFFEN
Eliza McCULLEY
Mary GRAFFEN
Berryman HOLLIS
Perry TIDWELL
Thomas BLAKE
Joseph AUSTEN
John HORNSBY
Joseph HORNSBY
Thomas GARRETT
Jesse GLADDEN
Samuel TATE
William McCLURE
John McCLURE
Josiah KNIGHTON
Lewis PICKETT
Nathaniel DERHAM
Robert SMITH
John FLOWERS
John STONE
John HALL Jr
Seth GARRETT
James GARRETT
Sarah GARRETT
Henry McDANIEL
Page 217:
John SAUNDERS
Joseph BURKE
Robert TIDWELL
John MICKE
Richard TIDWELL
Peter KNIGHTON
Joshua BROWN
Jesse GINN
John GLADDEN
James AIRES
Levy TIDWELL
Robert HENSON
James STONE
James TIDWELL
Allen GOODRUM??
Garland TIDWELL
Littleton GLADDEN
Thomas JONES
Robert WILSON
Ann NEEL
Robert SMITH Jr
John GRANT Sr
Randolph GRANT
Thomas MORRIS
John OWENS
James HOLLIS
Jesse LOTT
Page 218:
Benjamin BURKE
Paul ANTHONY
George LOTT Jr
John ALLEN
Nicholas PAY
John FLOOD
Susanna L. KNIGHTON
Amos ARLEDGE
Obediah HENSON
Robert ARBER
William SOSBERRY??
William CAMPBELL
William TERRY
John WALLIS
Thomas STEWART
Deal GATHER
David OWENS
Ann WATSON
Moses BOWLER
John WRIGHT
Charles RELY
Henry GOINGS
Jarvis GIBSON
Phillip DYE
William JOHNSTON
Jesse JENKINS
John DUNLAP
Burrell HOLLIS
Matthew RICHMOND
Page 219:
Moses HOLLIS Jr
Thomas HUGHES
Henry PAGE
Christopher BROCK
David WEIR Sr
James WILSON
Isaac REYNOLDS
Thomas FERRELL
John FLAKE
James CAMPBELL
David LAVENDER
Robert EWING
William EWING
John McEWEN
James BEAM
William AIKEN
Simon CAMERON
James THOMPSON
William THOMPSON
Joseph WILEY
Charles MURPHEY
James NELSON
James STEVENS
Henry MOORE
Alexander KENNEDY
Alexander ROSEBORO
Page 220:
John ARICK
George BEAZELY
Hugh WHITE
John SHAVER
Isaac HUSSEY
Micajah PICKETT
Stephen AIRES
William AIRES
William JACKSON
Abraham WHELLING
Alex McMULLEN
George SHED
George HARSON
John HUSSEY
Nancy HOGAN
James ROBERTSON
Leonard TAYLOR
Martin PEGG
Ephraim BUTLER
Seaman BUTLER
Enoch BUTLER
Samuel MOBLEY
Jno WILLINGHAM
Jane McDOULE
William BRYANT
Daniel WILLIAMS
William ROBERTSON
Page 221:
David McGRAW
William PETTIPOOL
Bartley SMITH
Quinten HOG??
Samuel MONTGOMERY
Jacob GIBSON
Abel GIBSON
Ralph JONES
William FEARIES
William CLARK
James ROGERS Sr
James CRAIG
John BELL Jr
Thomas ...??
William ROBERTSON
Berry HARRISON
Jn McCREIGHT
William HARRISON
William WILSON
Adam ROBERTSON
Daniel HARRISON
William TELFER
Charles PICKETT
William REYNOLDS
Jesse MARTIN
John MARTIN
William MARTIN
Page 222:
Elizabeth HOLLIS
William HOLLIS
Jesse POWELL
William MILLER
Jno McDOUGLE
William ARLEDGE
Richard BURGE
Jeremiah BURGE
John TIDWELL
Joseph BRITNAL
John LONG
Elizabeth HALL
Thomas DAVIS
Jno TIDWELL Sr
Minor TIDWELL
Samuel TIDWELL
James BRITNAL
John CLARK
Mathew ECKLES
Sylvia LUCAS
Lack NETTLES
Nathaniel FORD
Hezekiah FORD
William WITHERSPOON
Milley GREAVES
James PORTER
Joseph FARMER
Page 223:
Thomas STONE
Thomas STONE Jr
Sarah KELLEY
Elijah IVY
Isaac GRIMES
William GRIMES
Thomas KNIGHTON
Moses ARLEDGE
Micajah PICKETT
Samuel STOKES
Jno MORRIS Jr
John CLEMMENS
Abraham KELLY
Kador COLEMAN
William ARMSTRONG
William ARMSTRONG Jr
James ARMSTRONG
John GRANT
William FERGUSON
Isaac FERGUSON
Cannon CASON
Laban CASON
Moses KING
Joseph MORRIS
William GREGORY
Page 224:
John KING Sr
William LONG
William PICKETT
Thomas STARKE
Thomas MEREDITH
David CAMPBELL
John ARNET
Thomas STEEL
William ADAMS
John BARBER
James BARBER
William SMITH
John WATSON
Walter AIKEN
James AIKEN Sr
John AIKEN
Alexander THOMPSON
Mathew RICHMOND
Mary JOHNSTON
Hugh LAVENDER
John SMITH Jr
Richard CAMPBELL
James CAMPBELL
Joseph KELLEY
Thomas KELLEY
Page 225:
James HIXT??
James LEWIS
Aley SHIPLING
John BRYANT
Samuel LOCHRIDGE
James SEAL
Enoch SEAL
Anthony SEAL
Thomas TRAPP
Thomas HINDES
John KELLEY
Joel KELLEY
Vinney KELLEY
Moses OUTEN
Robert McCANTS
Elijah SEAL
Daniel SEAL
Judith FROST
Goodman HUGHES
Catharine MATTOCKS
James CAMPBELL
Thomas ACOCK
Elijah JONES
John REEVES
Nathan McGRAW
Page 226:
Jon JARVIS
George WATTS
Frances MILES
William MILES
Joel DUNN
Aaron OUTEN
Patrick MIRVIN??
John SIMMONS
Randolph SIMMONS
Benjamin HODGE
William DUNN
Samuel SMITH
Stephen SMITH
James PEARSON
Lewis HAIGOOD Jr
George SMITH Sr
Robert LOCKELIER
James LOCHORN
Ann MITCHELL
John McCREIGHT Sr
James WILSON
Littleton CRANKFIELD
Aaron JOHNSTON
Moses DUKES



1800 Fairfield Co, SC census continued:
Pages 191-203
Pages 204-215
Pages 228-241A


Fairfield County Census Index 1810

Fairfield County Census Index 1820


Back to Intro Page
Back to Intro Page

1