FAIRFIELD CO, SC CENSUS INDEX 1800


[Please note: These names are not in alphabetical order, so you will need to use your "find" feature to locate a surname on this page.]

[The maintainer of this page is researching Adam COOPER and George BELL of 1750-1840 Fairfield Co, SC. If you share this research or if you know of any corrections that should be made to this page, please contact: Kay Rockett]

Page 228:
John GRIGGS
Edward REYNOLDS
Moses AIRES
Moses AIRES Jr
Sarah GODBOLT
Edward LOWRY
John COOK
William ELKINS
William CLOUD
Thomas SAINT
William ELLISON
James BURNS
Daniel MUSE
Nancy REYNOLDS
Gardner FORD
Eliza MOORE
Gasper HATTEN
William MOON
Joseph HARTIN
Daniel GOINGS
Charnel DERHAM
John BOYLES
William BOYLES
Jere WALKER
Andrew WALKER
Page 229:
Jonathan BELTON
Wm DUNNEVANT
Samuel NELSON
Moses COCKERELL
Charles SPIVEY
Stephen DUMAS
David GRISHAM
Esthler BISHOP
John WAGERS
William PANNEL
Robert MOORE
Benjamin POTTER
James SMITH
Philemon PORTER
Robert COLEMAN
Andrew FEASTER
Ambrose MOORMAN
Nicholas ROBERTS
Benjamin DOVE
Andrew PANNELL
John PAIR
Wm PANNEL Jr
Thomas MOBLEY
John FEASTER
Abraham JONES
John WILSON
Page 230:
Samuel CIMBELS
David COLEMAN
Hannah McSHAN
Tapely WATSON
George HALSEY
Enoch GRUBBS
Ephraim LYLES
Lemon BABLER
James WEIR
Thomas WILLIAMS
Jesse HALLBERN
Ruben MOORE
Garen THOMPSON
James MILLER
William CALEY
Alexander CHRIST
Jeremiah DUMAS
Benjamin HOLSEY
John HEDGEPETH
James STEEL
Thomas WEEKS
Alexander McQUISTON
Robert MAYFIELD
Ezekiel WOOLEY
Hugh ATKINSON
Joseph CHAPMAN
Joseph PENNEY
Page 231:
alexander CLETON
Stephen SPLAWN
John GRISHAM
Samuel MOBLEY
Shugar MAYFIELD
Edward MAYFIELD
John POTTER
Isham MOBLEY
William NELSON
John MOBLEY
John COLEMAN
Wiley COLEMAN
James AIKENS
Obed KIRKLAND
Joseph HURT
Mary McDOWELL
Robert BRADFORD
Robert WOODWARD
Alexander WOODWARD
Josiah WOODWARD
Robert BANKHEAD
Robert GIBSON
Jeremiah COCKERELL
Andrew CAMERON
Robert NEEL
Andrew MARTIN
John BOYD
Page 232:
Joseph FEARIES
Thomas ROBERTSON
Andrew BOYD
John TURNER
John CAMERON
David McCAMACK
Robert BRYSAN
Wm LOCKHART
John ASHLER
Eliza PENNEY
Eliza McCOY
David McCANN
William DYAL
Robt KILPATRICK
Jane McCULLEY
Wm REDDISH
Geo KNOWLAND
Joseph CAMERON Jr
David PATTON
Jane NEEL
Francis ELLIOTT
Nathl COCKERILL
Catharine DELASHMUT
Saml McKEE
William McDANIEL
Danl BURRY
John McCROREY
Page 233:
Hugh YONGUE
William JOYNER
John DOUGLASS
Mary YONGUE
James ROSEBOROUGH
Gardner MILLER
William McNANEY??
Alexander DICKEY
Elizabeth CORK
John STARLING
Joseph ARLEDGE
Clement ARLEDGE
Benj GRIMES
Robert SHIRLEY
John SHIRLEY
Ely SHIRLEY
Robt HENSON Jr
Solomon OWENS
Larkin OWENS
David OWENS
Wm WILLINGHAM
Sml PROCTOR
Alex BURNS
Jesse FORD
John JONES
Eliza WOODWARD
Eliza OWENS
Page 234:
Margaret STARNES
John DUKES
Abel GIBSON
Agness EDES
Mark HATHCOCK
Wm HARDRIDGE
James MANN
Mary BRUNT
Ezekiel FRAZIER
Milly BEARD
Sylas BEARD
William ANDREWS
William McGRAW
Benj McG..??
Edward McGRAVE Jr
Robert NEWTON
James NEWTON
Martha LEMLEY
Robert CHANDLER
Geo SMITH Jr
Shadrick WOOLEY
John CANNEMORE
John ELSEY
Michael DAILEY
John MACKIM
Shadrick JACOBS
Gasper BYERLY
Page 235:
John ALEXANDER
Michael LONER
Samuel McCOY
John MAYHON
Jesse COLEMANJoseph RODES
John WOODWARD
Gilbred McCOY
Joseph DOBBINS
Mary SAUNDERS
Patrick BISHOP
John WILLS
Joshua GRIMES
Thomas HADGECOCK
James AUSTEN
John HATCHER
John HARDIN
James NEELY Jr
John BELL
Thomas CASKEY
Thomas SCOTT
William SIMMS
John MORRIS
Thomas MAY
John MAY
Page 236:
Phillip RYLEY
Dudley CURRY
James DODDS
Joseph GIBSON
David ANDREWS
John LANGLEY
Martha DAWSON
George ELLISON
John MARTIN Sr
Eliza RICHARDSON
James ELLIOTT
Mary ELLIOTT
George ASHFORD
BAR.. TURNIPSEED
Garrick HENDRIX
Geo SUMMERS
Augustine WILLIAMS
Humphrey GIBSON
Henry SYKES
George GOATES
Burrell LEE Jr
John CREEKS Jr
Henry INMAN
Robert McCANTS
John FIRDIGG
Page 237:
Michel WIREY
Mark BUSBY
Alexander BRUNT
Jocob TURNIPSEED
Harmon WIREY
Godfrey RUTH
Mathew BROOM
Thos HATCHER
Francis LEE
Geo SMITH Sr
Henry WALKER
David THOMPSON
Thos DAWKINS
John CRAIG
Frances STEEL
Rueben STARKE
Joshua BIRD
Robert PAGE
Peter SANDIFER
John DICKEY
Robert HOOD
John TURNER
David WEAR
James AIRES
James WEAR
Page 238:
Jane WRIGHT
Abraham GIBSON
James MOORE
Solomon McGRAW
Nimrod MOORE
Arch YONGUE
Tobler ISHLER
Jesse MABRY
Isaac KNIGHTON
Fanney BOYKIN
Mary IRVIN
Austin PEAY
John MICKLE
George HUGHES
William ALKINS
Charles COOK
James ROCHELL
Isaac ARLEDGE Jr
John PICKETT
Benj CONNER
Abner ROSS
William MOSELY
John MOSELY
Abner SMITH
John STARKE
Page 239:
William LOWRY
Samuel LOWRY
Zachariah JACOBS
Richard GATHER
James ALSTON
John HENDRICKS
Jemina JEMISON
Andrew McDOWELL
Wiliam BLAIR
Alex DOUGLASS
William BRICE
John MAJORS
Arch McNEEL
John McNEEL
James GARNER
John BRICE
Betsy ROBERTSON
Danl WILLIAMSON
John BELL Esq
Saml McCLURE
James SMITH
Rev James ROGERS
Robert BARKLEY
John ROSEBORO
Saml CLARK
Page 240:
Simon TUCKER
John DOUGLASS
John DELANEY
Wm HAMILTON
Mary KIRKLAND
Betty DUGGANS
James HANNAH
Saml HANNAH
Joseph PERRY
Thomas WELLS
Hugh MILLING
Mary MILLING
Jane GUY
William O'NEEL
Penelope O'NELL
Edw WILLINGHAM
John Lue ALLEN
John WAUGH
John GAFFNEY
Nathl THOMPSON
Thomas FEARIES
Andw McGLAMERY
Edw McGRAW Sr
James McGRAW
John POWELL
Thomas POWELL
William POWELL
Page 241:
Isaac WILLIAMS
Joseph McCOSK??
Joshua BROWN
John McWATERS
elisha DYE
John SPILLERS
Wm EDMUNDS
James MARTIN
Benj MAY
John FOSTER
Margaret YONGUE
Peggy ROBINSON
Sebrey SPLAWN
William KNOWLAND
Benj WAGERS
Peter ASKINS
Alexr PATTON
Jane MARSHALL
Alexr McEWEN
Saml BRANNON
William STONE
James OWENS
James HENDRIX
Susannah SHAVER
Jesse HANDRIX
Samuel HARRIS
Page 241A:
James TURNER
Thomas GLADNEY Jr
Tobert ROBINSON



1800 Fairfield Co, SC census continued:
Pages 191-203
Pages 204-215
Pages 216-227


Fairfield County Census Index 1810

Fairfield County Census Index 1820


Back to Intro Page
Back to Intro Page

1