The Faculty Room


Members of Our Staff

Teacher                          Department

Mrs. P. Aguirre Foreign Language
Ms. C. Alchus Ad. PE
Ms. C. Ambrosino Special Education
Ms. P. Amoroso Paraprofessional
Mrs. E. Anderson CAP Reading Lab
Mr. P. Archer Music
Mrs. E. Aversano School Aide
Mr. T. Ayrovainen O.T.
Ms. D. Babick P.T.
Mrs. M. Barrett English/Language Arts
Mr. J. Billera Physical Education
Mrs. L. Blass Paraprofessional
Ms. J. Brady Paraprofessional
Ms. J. Cianci Secretary
Mrs. D. Coffaro Science
Ms. J. Coffey Paraprofessional
Mrs. N. Cohen School Aide
Mrs. K. Cooley English/Language Arts
Mrs. D. Coritsidis Core
Mrs. E. Corrigan Special Education
Mrs. A. Dapolito Assistant Principal
Ms. L. DeBeauvernet Paraprofessional
Mrs. B. DeMartino Core
Ms. M.  Diamond PT
Mrs. J. DiBona Security
Mr. N. Ebad Paraprofessional
Mr. J. Elias Foreign Language
Mr. R. Ellel Math
Mrs. B. Epstein Core
Mrs. B. Estreich Keyboarding
Mrs. D. Faison Special Education
Mr. D. Falk Core
Ms. S. Fallick Guidance Counselor
Ms. G. Fasulo Foreign Language
Ms. A. Feinstein English/Language Arts
Mr. D. Ferster Social Studies
Mrs. D. Fleming Math
Mrs. S. Fornabia Secretary
Ms. E. Forst Paraprofessional
Ms. M. Fox Paraprofessional
Dr. C. Furio Technology
Mr. Z. Galbrielides SBST
Mr. B. Gallagher Math
Ms. R. Garbowitz O.T.
Mr. N. Goldstein SBST
Mrs. C. Grundman Health Aide
Mr. A. Harper Vision
Mrs. J. Harris Paraprofessional
Ms. J. Hehir Resourse Room
Mrs. M. Hollander Speech
Mr. J. Hunter Paraprofessional
Mrs. S. Huttner Guidance Counselor
Mrs. C. Hyland Paraprofessional
Ms. T. Irrera Drama
Ms. Y. Juvan Guidance Counselor
Mr. T. Kaufman English/Language Arts
Mr. M. Kittenplan Technology
Mrs. M. Koutsoftas School Aide
Ms. S. Kushner Math
Mr. K. Kutin SAPIS
Ms. M. Laffan Speech
Ms. A. Latimer Security
Ms. L. Lawson Paraprofessional
Ms. L. Lazarus Resource
Ms. S. Lee Foreign Language
Mrs. E. Levy School Aide
Mr. J. Lino Paraprofessional
Ms. B. Lobosco Physical Education
Mr. C. LoPlccolo Physical Education
Ms. D. Maddalena Math
Mr. S. Maher Paraprofessional
Mrs. N. Mansbach SBST
Ms. L. Marden Hearing Teacher
Mr. M. Mariano Science
Mr. T. Mashriqi Paraprofessional
Mrs. D. Mayer Social Studies
Mr. M. Mazun Principal
Mrs. E. McGrail School Aide
Mrs. N. McNicholas Paraprofessional
Dr. G. Megna School Psychologist
Ms. C. Meng Social Worker
Mrs. E. Moeller Paraprofessional
Mrs. J. Muller Math
Ms. N. Naggie Science
Mrs. M. Nappi Assitant Principal
Mr. J. O'Brien Custodian
Mr. J. O'Flanagan Social Studies
Mrs. M. Orenstein Science
Mrs. C. Palagian Paraprofessional
Ms. C. Papamichael  Art
Ms. S. Parkinson Project Arts Drama
Mrs. E. Pasternack ESL
Mrs. L. Perlstein Core
Mr. G. Piccione Security
Mr. V. Pisani Science
Mrs. S. Plotkin Math
Mrs. J. Posada Science
Ms. F. Printz English/Language Arts
Mrs. B. Psitos School Aide
Mrs. B. Puttlitz Library Media Specialist
Mr. R. Ramaswamy Paraprofessional
Mrs. M. Rosenfeld Foreign Language
Ms. K. Rubin Secretary
Mr. M. Rubin Science
Mr. J. Saavedra Paraprofessional
Ms. R. Saha Paraprofessional
Mr. R. Schaffer Social Studies
Mrs. P. Schiffman Math
Mrs. L. Schneider Social Studies
Mrs. M. Schonbrun Speech
Ms. B. Servedio Science
Mrs. M. Shaw Math
Mrs. C. Sigman Paraprofessional
Mrs. G. Silver Dean of Students
Mr. J. Slivko Assitant Principal
Mrs. R. Sood Science
Mr. A. Spierto Technology
Ms. T. Starikov Paraprofessional
Mr. E. Steinberg Technology
Ms. M. Stratoudakis School Aide
Ms. E. Strauss Resource
Mr. R. Sussman Paraprofessional
Mr. M. Teitel Music
Ms. L. Thalasitis Dietician
Mrs. C. Tobias Math
Ms. A. Toscano Special Ed. Coordinator
Mrs. B. Trapani School Aide
Mrs. D. Turian English/Language Arts
Ms. M. Vernet Paraprofessional
Mrs. M. Wilensky Special Education
Ms. S. Youth Nurse
Mr. A. Zaben Art Teacher
Mrs. F. Zino Foreign Language

 


Teachers Retirement System


The United Federation of Teachers


New York State Department Of Education


 

 

1